Karaye L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Daura Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Alfawa (PU: 19/22/01/001)
Bauni (PU: 19/22/01/002)
Daura i (PU: 19/22/01/003)
Daura ii (PU: 19/22/01/004)
Daura kwari (PU: 19/22/01/005)
Daura sako (PU: 19/22/01/006)
Gatarawa (PU: 19/22/01/007)
Gyatumawa (PU: 19/22/01/008)
Jaji (PU: 19/22/01/009)
Jumawa (PU: 19/22/01/010)
Makera bauni i (PU: 19/22/01/011)
Makera bauni ii (PU: 19/22/01/012)
Naturebe (PU: 19/22/01/013)
Unguwar tofa (PU: 19/22/01/014)
Yammawa (PU: 19/22/01/015)

Kafin dafga Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Dausawa (PU: 19/22/02/001)
Jambawa (PU: 19/22/02/002)
Kafin dafga i (PU: 19/22/02/003)
Kafin dafga ii (PU: 19/22/02/004)
Kawara (PU: 19/22/02/005)
Matan kari (PU: 19/22/02/006)
Mundibo (PU: 19/22/02/007)
Sauna (PU: 19/22/02/008)
Tudun jama’a (PU: 19/22/02/009)
Usama (PU: 19/22/02/010)
Zango (PU: 19/22/02/011)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Karaye Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Chede i (PU: 19/22/03/001)
Chede ii (PU: 19/22/03/002)
Chede iii (PU: 19/22/03/003)
Jamo i (PU: 19/22/03/004)
Jamo ii (PU: 19/22/03/005)
Jamo iii (PU: 19/22/03/006)
Jamo iv (PU: 19/22/03/007)
Na’ibawa (PU: 19/22/03/008)
Na’ibawa i (PU: 19/22/03/009)
Na’ibawa iii (PU: 19/22/03/010)
Na’ibawa iv (PU: 19/22/03/011)
Namaje i (PU: 19/22/03/012)
Namaje ii (PU: 19/22/03/013)
Shitu i (PU: 19/22/03/014)
Shitu ii (PU: 19/22/03/015)
Shitu iii (PU: 19/22/03/016)
Shitu iv (PU: 19/22/03/017)
Zango i (PU: 19/22/03/018)
Zango ii (PU: 19/22/03/019)
Zango iii (PU: 19/22/03/020)
Zango iv (PU: 19/22/03/021)

Kurugu Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dambazau i (PU: 19/22/04/001)
Dambazau ii (PU: 19/22/04/002)
Dutse amare i (PU: 19/22/04/003)
Dutse amare ii (PU: 19/22/04/004)
Jangero (PU: 19/22/04/005)
Kumbugawa (PU: 19/22/04/006)
Kurugu i (PU: 19/22/04/007)
Kurugu ii (PU: 19/22/04/008)
Tumfafi (PU: 19/22/04/009)
Tunkuyau (PU: 19/22/04/010)
Unguwar dagachi (PU: 19/22/04/011)
Unguwar dinya (PU: 19/22/04/012)
Unguwar jiri (PU: 19/22/04/014)
Unguwar sariki (PU: 19/22/04/013)
Zango (PU: 19/22/04/015)

Kwanyawa Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dangayaki (PU: 19/22/06/001)
Danzau i (PU: 19/22/06/002)
Danzau ii (PU: 19/22/06/003)
Danzau iii (PU: 19/22/06/004)
Kafin awo (PU: 19/22/06/005)
Kogon damisa (PU: 19/22/06/006)
Nassarawa (PU: 19/22/06/007)
Ramin dankwami (PU: 19/22/06/008)
Tudun kaya i (PU: 19/22/06/009)
Tudun kaya ii (PU: 19/22/06/010)
Unguwar karimi (PU: 19/22/06/012)
Unguwar malam sani (PU: 19/22/06/011)
Unguwar zangi i (PU: 19/22/06/013)
Unguwar zangi ii (PU: 19/22/06/014)
Zangon tudun-kaya (PU: 19/22/06/015)

Kwanyawa Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dangayaki (PU: 19/22/06/001)
Danzau i (PU: 19/22/06/002)
Danzau ii (PU: 19/22/06/003)
Danzau iii (PU: 19/22/06/004)
Kafin awo (PU: 19/22/06/005)
Kogon damisa (PU: 19/22/06/006)
Nassarawa (PU: 19/22/06/007)
Ramin dankwami (PU: 19/22/06/008)
Tudun kaya i (PU: 19/22/06/009)
Tudun kaya ii (PU: 19/22/06/010)
Unguwar karimi (PU: 19/22/06/012)
Unguwar malam sani (PU: 19/22/06/011)
Unguwar zangi i (PU: 19/22/06/013)
Unguwar zangi ii (PU: 19/22/06/014)
Zangon tudun-kaya (PU: 19/22/06/015)

Turawa Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Dandanga (PU: 19/22/07/001)
Gwamma (PU: 19/22/07/002)
Jama’ar durum (PU: 19/22/07/003)
Kigo (PU: 19/22/07/004)
Kilishi (PU: 19/22/07/005)
Mado bawa i (PU: 19/22/07/006)
Mado bawa ii (PU: 19/22/07/007)
Mauri (PU: 19/22/07/008)
Rahogi i (PU: 19/22/07/009)
Rahogi ii (PU: 19/22/07/010)
Tago (PU: 19/22/07/011)
Turawa i (PU: 19/22/07/012)
Turawa ii (PU: 19/22/07/013)
Unguwar mani i (PU: 19/22/07/014)
Unguwar mani ii (PU: 19/22/07/015)
Unguwar zare (PU: 19/22/07/016)

Unguwar hajj Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Jama’ar kosa (PU: 19/22/08/001)
Kyari i (PU: 19/22/08/002)
Kyari ii (PU: 19/22/08/003)
Tinkis (PU: 19/22/08/004)
Unguwar hajji i (PU: 19/22/08/005)
Unguwar hajji ii (PU: 19/22/08/006)
Unguwar hajji iii (PU: 19/22/08/007)
Unguwar hajji iv (PU: 19/22/08/008)

Yammedi Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Addawa (PU: 19/22/09/001)
Dederi i (PU: 19/22/09/002)
Dederi ii (PU: 19/22/09/003)
Gidan dabai (PU: 19/22/09/004)
Kangarawa (PU: 19/22/09/005)
Makerar yammeda (PU: 19/22/09/006)
Tsohuwar karaye i (PU: 19/22/09/007)
Tsohuwar karaye ii (PU: 19/22/09/008)
Unguwar kure (PU: 19/22/09/010)
Unguwar madaki (PU: 19/22/09/009)
Unguwar taiki (PU: 19/22/09/011)
Walawa (PU: 19/22/09/012)
Yammedi i (PU: 19/22/09/013)
Yammedi ii (PU: 19/22/09/014)
Zango makera (PU: 19/22/09/015)

Yola Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Banga i (PU: 19/22/10/001)
Banga ii (PU: 19/22/10/002)
Jama’ar manzo i (PU: 19/22/10/003)
Jama’ar manzo ii (PU: 19/22/10/004)
Ma i (PU: 19/22/10/005)
Ma ii (PU: 19/22/10/006)
Mai alkama i (PU: 19/22/10/007)
Yola adama (PU: 19/22/10/012)
Yola i (PU: 19/22/10/008)
Yola ii (PU: 19/22/10/009)
Yola zauna gari i (PU: 19/22/10/010)
Yola zauna gari ii (PU: 19/22/10/011)

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.