Katcha L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Badeggi Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Emi – etsu – yenkpa (PU: 26/10/02/001)
Kafa (PU: 26/10/02/008)
Kanssanagi (PU: 26/10/02/006)
Kpanti (PU: 26/10/02/007)
Kpantifu (PU: 26/10/02/002)
Lafiyagi lafe (PU: 26/10/02/005)
Nwogi (PU: 26/10/02/004)
Tako gbako (PU: 26/10/02/003)
Tako ndajiya (PU: 26/10/02/009)

Bakeko Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bakeko primary school i (PU: 26/10/01/001)
Bakeko primary school ii (PU: 26/10/01/002)
Bashi mugun (PU: 26/10/01/007)
Cetuko (PU: 26/10/01/003)
Dagba (PU: 26/10/01/004)
Dagba aliyu goyi (PU: 26/10/01/010)
Dawa (PU: 26/10/01/009)
Gboyako (PU: 26/10/01/006)
Lafiyagi dzwafu (PU: 26/10/01/005)
Majahidu (PU: 26/10/01/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Bisanti Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Bangagi (PU: 26/10/03/008)
Bisanti prmary school (PU: 26/10/03/001)
Bishe tiwogi (PU: 26/10/03/004)
Kakakpangi (PU: 26/10/03/005)
Kataeregi primary school (PU: 26/10/03/002)
Majindadi (PU: 26/10/03/009)
Mantuntu (PU: 26/10/03/003)
Nda – abarshi (PU: 26/10/03/006)
Takuntu (PU: 26/10/03/007)

Dzwafu Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Assanyi (PU: 26/10/04/006)
Dwafu primary school (PU: 26/10/04/004)
Dzangbodo (PU: 26/10/04/003)
Eye baba (PU: 26/10/04/005)
Gabi (PU: 26/10/04/002)
Ndabisan primary school (PU: 26/10/04/001)
Tswachiko (PU: 26/10/04/007)

Edotsu Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Dancita (PU: 26/10/05/006)
Edotsu primary school (PU: 26/10/05/001)
Fuyaka (PU: 26/10/05/004)
Kashe (PU: 26/10/05/002)
Saba tawaci (PU: 26/10/05/007)
Shabawoshi (PU: 26/10/05/005)
Tsadoyagi (PU: 26/10/05/003)

Esaa Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Cece primary school (PU: 26/10/06/002)
Ebba primary school (PU: 26/10/06/005)
Edikuso (PU: 26/10/06/007)
Essa primary school (PU: 26/10/06/001)
Kpotun (PU: 26/10/06/006)
Maiyaki legbodza (PU: 26/10/06/003)
Niwoye (PU: 26/10/06/004)

Gbakogi Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Ekugi (PU: 26/10/07/001)
Gbakogi primary school (PU: 26/10/07/004)
Gbapo (PU: 26/10/07/005)
Jibo primary school (PU: 26/10/07/008)
Lafiyagi kuli primary school (PU: 26/10/07/007)
Sagi primary school (PU: 26/10/07/009)
Saku (PU: 26/10/07/003)
Tswako (PU: 26/10/07/002)
Yinti primary school (PU: 26/10/07/006)
Zanchita (PU: 26/10/07/010)

Kataregi Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bororo (PU: 26/10/09/010)
Efusawagi (PU: 26/10/09/009)
Elegi cece (PU: 26/10/09/007)
Eregi ekpanmawo (PU: 26/10/09/008)
Gada yeregi primary school (PU: 26/10/09/005)
Goyidzwa (PU: 26/10/09/003)
Kataeregi gwari (sabo-eregi) (PU: 26/10/09/006)
Kataeregi primary school (PU: 26/10/09/001)
Lafiyagi zadin (PU: 26/10/09/004)
Zunzungi (PU: 26/10/09/002)

Katcha Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Anguwan ladan (PU: 26/10/08/011)
Anguwan mahauta (PU: 26/10/08/010)
Bangifu primary school (PU: 26/10/08/006)
Dama primary school (PU: 26/10/08/005)
Eceegi (PU: 26/10/08/008)
Emi – ndaeheshi (PU: 26/10/08/002)
Katcha dispensary (PU: 26/10/08/001)
Katcha north primary school (PU: 26/10/08/003)
Kipo (PU: 26/10/08/007)
Kudu (PU: 26/10/08/004)
Sabon gari (PU: 26/10/08/009)

Sidi saba Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Alkusu (PU: 26/10/10/002)
Ebganti-twaki (PU: 26/10/10/004)
Emi rani (PU: 26/10/10/003)
Sidi-saba primary school (PU: 26/10/10/001)
Sonmajin (PU: 26/10/10/005)
Tswagulu (PU: 26/10/10/006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.