Katsina L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Kangiwa Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Gamji / k/gidan m.tanimu (PU: 20/21/03/020)
Gwangwan / filin bayan rex (PU: 20/21/03/012)
Kofar – soro / kofar gidan musa gadi (PU: 20/21/03/027)
Kofar soro – emirs palace i (PU: 20/21/03/001)
Kofar soro – emirs palace ii (PU: 20/21/03/002)
Kofar soro – k/g musa gadi (PU: 20/21/03/006)
Kofar soro – k/g sule idonda (PU: 20/21/03/005)
Kofar soro – unguwar gadi i (PU: 20/21/03/003)
Kofar soro – unguwar gadi ii (PU: 20/21/03/004)
Kukar gesa / k/gidan mai unguwa (PU: 20/21/03/018)
Saulawa / k/g dan baiwa ii (PU: 20/21/03/011)
Saulawa / k/gidan kadarko (PU: 20/21/03/022)
Saulawa / nagogo pri.school (PU: 20/21/03/021)
Saulawa / k/g dan baiwa i (PU: 20/21/03/010)
Tafkin lambu / kofar soro (PU: 20/21/03/007)
Tsallatori / k/gidan mai unguwa (PU: 20/21/03/019)
Tsamiya / k/g sarkin bindiga (PU: 20/21/03/008)
Unguwar kuka / k/g muntari cikin gida (PU: 20/21/03/009)
Yammawa / filin bayan k.t.c (PU: 20/21/03/025)
Yar’adua / bakin rex cinema (PU: 20/21/03/013)
Yar’adua / k/gidan talba i (PU: 20/21/03/023)
Yar’adua / k/gidan talba ii (PU: 20/21/03/024)
Yarinchi / k/gidan boyi mahuta (PU: 20/21/03/026)
Yarinchi / k/gidan wali i (PU: 20/21/03/014)
Yarinchi / k/gidan wali ii (PU: 20/21/03/015)
Yarinchi / k/gidan wambai (PU: 20/21/03/017)
Yarinchi / k/gidan sarkin tsafta (PU: 20/21/03/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Katsina State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Shinkafi ‘a Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Dan,nabaso / k/g mall.sule i (PU: 20/21/10/011)
Dan,nabaso / k/g mall.sule ii (PU: 20/21/10/012)
Fage – k/g mall.musa (PU: 20/21/10/003)
Gezawa – gezawa (PU: 20/21/10/002)
Kauran rafa – k/g mai unguwa (PU: 20/21/10/009)
Marai – k/g mai unguwa muazu (PU: 20/21/10/010)
S/gari k/rafa – k/g a. sabe (PU: 20/21/10/008)
Saulawa – k/g mai ung mauzu (PU: 20/21/10/005)
Saulawa – k/g sarkin tasha (PU: 20/21/10/006)
Ung.magaji – k/g mai gari (PU: 20/21/10/004)
Ung.tafa – k/g mall.amadi (PU: 20/21/10/007)
Unguwar ango – k/g. abu na gona (PU: 20/21/10/001)

Shinkafi ‘b’ Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Kadafawa – k/g mai / unguwa saidu (PU: 20/21/11/010)
Kambarawa – k/g mai ung.jatau (PU: 20/21/11/006)
Kambarawa – kambarawa pri.school (PU: 20/21/11/005)
Kwado / k/g. mai ung. adamu (PU: 20/21/11/009)
Kwado / k/gidan alh.kado (PU: 20/21/11/011)
Makera / pri.school (PU: 20/21/11/003)
Makera k/g / mai unguwa kano (PU: 20/21/11/004)
Modoji – modoji (PU: 20/21/11/008)
Modoji k/g mai unguwa musa (PU: 20/21/11/001)
Modoji k/g mall.mati (PU: 20/21/11/002)
Sabuwar bakuru – k/g m/unguwa mani (PU: 20/21/11/007)

Wakili kudu iii Ward

(28 Polling Booths )
A.t.c – a.t.c (PU: 20/21/12/022)
Bayan atc – k/g asp. abdulrahman i (PU: 20/21/12/015)
Bayan atc – k/g asp. abdulrahman ii (PU: 20/21/12/016)
Gidan dawa – gidan dawa (PU: 20/21/12/021)
Inwala / k/gidan muntari tela i (PU: 20/21/12/001)
Inwala / k/gidanmila (PU: 20/21/12/004)
Inwala / k/gidan alh. maiwada (PU: 20/21/12/003)
Inwala / k/gidan muntari tela ii (PU: 20/21/12/002)
Inwala yan – alewa i (PU: 20/21/12/005)
Inwala yan – alewa ii (PU: 20/21/12/006)
Inwala – k/gidan gogalo (PU: 20/21/12/028)
Kofar / kaura – k/gidan alh. danja (PU: 20/21/12/014)
Kofar kaura k/gidan abdul-malik (PU: 20/21/12/010)
Kofar kaura k/gidan kofar sama (PU: 20/21/12/011)
Ksrc estate – ksrc housing estate (PU: 20/21/12/025)
Nakowa bread / na-kowa bread gindin dorowa ii (PU: 20/21/12/018)
Nakowa bread / na-kowa bread gindin dorowa i (PU: 20/21/12/017)
Sabon gari wtc – s/gari police station (PU: 20/21/12/026)
Sabuwar mahauta open space (PU: 20/21/12/013)
Sabuwar unguwa – maikudi hotels i (PU: 20/21/12/023)
Sabuwar unguwa – maikudi hotels ii (PU: 20/21/12/024)
Sabuwar unguwa k/gidan a. abdul-rahman (PU: 20/21/12/008)
Sabuwar unguwa kwauren dorowa (PU: 20/21/12/009)
Sabuwar unguwa s/ung pri.school (PU: 20/21/12/007)
Shararrar pipe / dan bedi ii (PU: 20/21/12/020)
Shararrar pipe / dan bedi i (PU: 20/21/12/019)
Shararrar pipe k/g alh. yahaya (PU: 20/21/12/027)
Tayoyi k/gidan a.sama roba (PU: 20/21/12/012)

Wakilin arewa (a) Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Barazaki k/gidan ila ali i (PU: 20/21/08/018)
Barazaki k/gidan ila ali ii (PU: 20/21/08/019)
Barazaki k/gidan urwatu (PU: 20/21/08/017)
Filin bugu k/g alh. abdu kafa (PU: 20/21/08/008)
Filin bugu k/g alh. abdu taki i (PU: 20/21/08/006)
Filin bugu k/g alh. abdu taki ii (PU: 20/21/08/007)
Gambararawa k/g alh.almu (PU: 20/21/08/016)
Gambararawa k/g salele bature (PU: 20/21/08/015)
Marnar gangare k/g a.ali mai canji i (PU: 20/21/08/009)
Marnar gangare k/g a.ali mai canji ii (PU: 20/21/08/010)
Marnar gangare k/g a.falalu (PU: 20/21/08/011)
Ung yari ofishin w/arewa (PU: 20/21/08/003)
Ung.jaji bakin chediya (PU: 20/21/08/014)
Ung.madawaki ambuttai pri.school i (PU: 20/21/08/012)
Ung.madawaki ambuttai pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/08/013)
Ung.madawaki k/gidan madawaki (PU: 20/21/08/005)
Ung.madawaki k/gidan s/daura (PU: 20/21/08/004)
Unguwar yari filin ung yari ii (PU: 20/21/08/002)
Unguwar yari flin ung yari i (PU: 20/21/08/001)

Wakilin arewa (b) Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
B/kasuwa – k/gidan a.dalha (PU: 20/21/09/009)
Bakin kasuwa / k/g sarkin fada (PU: 20/21/09/006)
Bakin kasuwa / gidan magaji gajama i (PU: 20/21/09/004)
Bakin kasuwa / gidan magaji gajama ii (PU: 20/21/09/005)
Dutsin-safe / gidan taki (PU: 20/21/09/003)
Dutsin-safe low cost / d/safe pri.school i (PU: 20/21/09/001)
Dutsin-safe low cost / d/safe pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/09/002)
Farin yaro / farin yaro pri.school (PU: 20/21/09/010)
Gobarau – gobrau pri.school (PU: 20/21/09/007)
Lamama / k/gidan tambura (PU: 20/21/09/014)
Masallacin idi – filin masallacin idi (PU: 20/21/09/016)
Sabuwar kofa / s/kofa pri.school (PU: 20/21/09/015)
Ung. ciroma – k/gidan ciroma i (PU: 20/21/09/012)
Ung. ciroma – k/gidan ciroma ii (PU: 20/21/09/013)
Ung. labo – k/g abu mai cefane (PU: 20/21/09/008)
Ung.marusa – k/gidan idi yamel (PU: 20/21/09/011)

Wakilin gabas i Ward

(34 Polling Booths )
Filin samji / filin samji pri.school i (PU: 20/21/01/029)
Filin samji / filin samji pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/01/030)
Iyantachi / nasarawa pri.school (PU: 20/21/01/025)
Kofar – keke / nagogo pri.school (PU: 20/21/01/006)
Kofar bai /kayalwa pri.school iii (PU: 20/21/01/003)
Kofar bai / kayalwa pri.school i (PU: 20/21/01/001)
Kofar bai / kayalwa pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/01/002)
Kofar bai / kayalwa pri.school iv (PU: 20/21/01/004)
Kofar bai / kayalwa pri.school v (PU: 20/21/01/005)
Kofar durbi / k/gidan lema (PU: 20/21/01/031)
Kofar durbi / social dev.training centre (PU: 20/21/01/032)
Kofar sauri / k/gidan hajiya yaha mani i (PU: 20/21/01/023)
Kofar sauri / k/gidan hajiya yaha mani ii (PU: 20/21/01/024)
Kofar sauri / k/gidan sagir sule (PU: 20/21/01/020)
Kofar sauri / kantin hussaini m/shayi i (PU: 20/21/01/021)
Kofar sauri / kantin hussaini m/shayi ii (PU: 20/21/01/022)
Kofar sauri / k/gidan a. mairiga (PU: 20/21/01/008)
Makera / filin yar’yara i (PU: 20/21/01/018)
Makera / filin yar’yara ii (PU: 20/21/01/019)
Modoji / katsina club (PU: 20/21/01/010)
Modoji / modoji pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/01/014)
Modoji – modoji pri.shool (PU: 20/21/01/011)
Modoji / modoji pri.school i (PU: 20/21/01/013)
Modoji pri.school (PU: 20/21/01/012)
Rafukka / gindin rimi ii (PU: 20/21/01/017)
Rafukka / gidado pri.school (PU: 20/21/01/015)
Rafukka / gindin rimi i (PU: 20/21/01/016)
Tudun wada / girls day pri.school i (PU: 20/21/01/026)
Tudun wada / girls day pri.school i (PU: 20/21/01/033)
Tudun wada / girls day pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/01/034)
Tudun wada / bakin gawo (PU: 20/21/01/028)
Tudun wada / girls day pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/01/027)
Tudun wada / nagogo pri.school (PU: 20/21/01/007)
Zanguna masussukin zanguna (PU: 20/21/01/009)

Wakilin gabas ii Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
D/amare bakin farin gida (PU: 20/21/02/022)
Kerau gidan dan amar i (PU: 20/21/02/019)
Kerau gidan dan amar ii (PU: 20/21/02/020)
Kiddies international-kiddies internati0nal pri.school (PU: 20/21/02/026)
Kofar durbi / bakin kofar (PU: 20/21/02/012)
Kofar durbi k/g sani mashi (PU: 20/21/02/011)
Kofar durbi k/gidan dauda mani (PU: 20/21/02/010)
Kofar durbi k/gidan mai unguwa (PU: 20/21/02/021)
Kofar marusa / dutsin amare pri.school (PU: 20/21/02/004)
Kofar marusa kofar marusa pri.school iii (PU: 20/21/02/003)
Kofar marusa / dutsin amare pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/02/006)
Kofar marusa / layin zana bayan tasha (PU: 20/21/02/008)
Kofar marusa / k/gidan a gwanda (PU: 20/21/02/007)
Kofar marusa bakin kantuna (PU: 20/21/02/018)
Kofar marusa k/gidan a. yusuf ladan (PU: 20/21/02/009)
Kofar marusa kofar marusa pri.school i (PU: 20/21/02/001)
Kofar maursa kofar marusa pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/02/002)
Kofar maursa/ dutsin amare pri.school i (PU: 20/21/02/005)
S/unguwa k/durbi – sabuwar ung k/durbi (PU: 20/21/02/013)
Shaiskawa k/gidan isa gachi i (PU: 20/21/02/024)
Shaiskawa k/gidan isa gachi ii (PU: 20/21/02/025)
Shaiskawa magama junction (PU: 20/21/02/017)
Yar’adua filin fives i (PU: 20/21/02/014)
Yar’adua filin fives ii (PU: 20/21/02/015)
Yar’adua k/g labaran zaria (PU: 20/21/02/016)
Yar’adua k/gidan bebeji (PU: 20/21/02/023)

Wakilin kudu i Ward

(30 Polling Booths )
Alababa / danmarna pri.school (PU: 20/21/06/011)
Alababa dan marna / pri.school (PU: 20/21/06/029)
Bambadawa / k/gidan mai-unguwa (PU: 20/21/06/005)
Bambadawa / k/gidan dodo tela (PU: 20/21/06/004)
Darma / bakin chediya (PU: 20/21/06/017)
Darma / k/gidan alh.falalu (PU: 20/21/06/018)
Ganganbu / kantin alh. muntari (PU: 20/21/06/012)
Mararraba / k/gidan alwaru ii (PU: 20/21/06/020)
Mararraba / k/gidan alwaru i (PU: 20/21/06/019)
Post office / bakin post office (PU: 20/21/06/021)
Rafin dadi / w/kudu office (PU: 20/21/06/030)
Rafin dadi – k/gidan iro/isansi (PU: 20/21/06/027)
Rafin dadi – r/dadi pri.school i (PU: 20/21/06/006)
Rafin dadi – r/dadi pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/06/007)
Rafin dadi – r/dadi pri.school iii (PU: 20/21/06/008)
Sararin kuka / s/kuka pri.school (PU: 20/21/06/026)
Sararin kuka – k/gidan maiunguwaturaji (PU: 20/21/06/028)
Tsohumar kasuwa / danmarna pri. school i (PU: 20/21/06/009)
Tsohuwar / kasuwa gidan a. junaidu (PU: 20/21/06/013)
Tsohuwar kasuwa / danmarna pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/06/010)
Unguwar alikali / ung alkali i (PU: 20/21/06/022)
Unguwar alikali / ung alkali ii (PU: 20/21/06/023)
Unguwar sharruffai / k/gidan abba na-ikko (PU: 20/21/06/024)
Yan kyaure / bakin rijiya (PU: 20/21/06/025)
Yanshuni – k/gidan maji dadi (PU: 20/21/06/016)
Yanshuni k/gidan bala driver (PU: 20/21/06/015)
Yansiliyu – k/g sha’aibu dan dauda (PU: 20/21/06/014)
Yantaba / k/gidan yandaka (PU: 20/21/06/001)
Yantaba / k/gidan a. gambo i (PU: 20/21/06/002)
Yantaba / k/gidan a. gambo ii (PU: 20/21/06/003)

Wakilin kudu ii Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Garama / garama pri.school (PU: 20/21/07/003)
K/kaura – k/gidan dahiru ahmed (PU: 20/21/07/020)
K/kaura – k/gidan galadima (PU: 20/21/07/021)
K/kaura – k/gidan kaura i (PU: 20/21/07/022)
K/kaura – k/gidan kaura ii (PU: 20/21/07/023)
K/kaura – k/kaura pri.school i (PU: 20/21/07/006)
K/kaura – k/kaura pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/07/007)
K/kaura – k/kaura pri.school iii (PU: 20/21/07/008)
K/kaura lay-out – layout pri.school i (PU: 20/21/07/004)
K/kaura lay-out – layout pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/07/005)
S/kasuwa – k/gidan alh.abbati i (PU: 20/21/07/013)
S/kasuwa – k/gidan alh.abbati ii (PU: 20/21/07/014)
S/kasuwa / k/g alh. nadada (PU: 20/21/07/024)
S/kasuwa – k/g alh.musa f.t.a (PU: 20/21/07/016)
S/kasuwa – k/gidan yahaya dan daudu (PU: 20/21/07/015)
S/kasuwa k/gidan a. nadaba (PU: 20/21/07/009)
Sabon layi /gidan sarkin yaki i (PU: 20/21/07/017)
Sabon layi /gidan sarkin yaki ii (PU: 20/21/07/018)
Sabon layi gidan daniya iii (PU: 20/21/07/012)
Sabon layi gidan radio i (PU: 20/21/07/010)
Sabon layi gidan radio ii (PU: 20/21/07/011)
Sabuwar kasuwa / garama pri.school i (PU: 20/21/07/001)
Sabuwar kasuwa / garama pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/07/002)
Sabuwar kasuwa – k/g alh.haruna kusa (PU: 20/21/07/019)

Wakilin yamma 1 Ward

(28 Polling Booths )
Chake / k/g muntari lawal (PU: 20/21/04/013)
Chake / k/gidan a. muntari lawal (PU: 20/21/04/028)
Kofar guga / k/g alh.bala kamfani i (PU: 20/21/04/019)
Kofar guga / k/g isa likita (PU: 20/21/04/018)
Kofar guga / k/g alh.bala kamfani ii (PU: 20/21/04/020)
Kwanarya / k/g yusuf rogo (PU: 20/21/04/012)
Lungun nufawa / shagon dan taro (PU: 20/21/04/027)
Makudawa / k/g mallan musa i (PU: 20/21/04/001)
Makudawa / k/g abban kanwa (PU: 20/21/04/008)
Makudawa / k/g alh. dalha (PU: 20/21/04/003)
Makudawa / k/g dan makudu ii (PU: 20/21/04/007)
Makudawa / k/g mai unguwa ii (PU: 20/21/04/005)
Makudawa / k/g mallan musa ii (PU: 20/21/04/002)
Makudawa / k/g dan makudu i (PU: 20/21/04/006)
Makudawa / k/g mai unguwa i (PU: 20/21/04/004)
Sabongida / k/g mai-unguwa (PU: 20/21/04/026)
Sallubuwa / k/g usman sarki (PU: 20/21/04/024)
Sararin tsailo / k/gidan musa wanzan (PU: 20/21/04/014)
Sararin tsako / k/g abba gambo (PU: 20/21/04/015)
Sararin tsako / k/g ahmed turawa i (PU: 20/21/04/016)
Sararin tsako / k/g ahmed turawa ii (PU: 20/21/04/017)
Sararin tsako / bakin masallacin zuri dandum (PU: 20/21/04/010)
Sullubawa / k/g alh. usman d.tsadara ii (PU: 20/21/04/022)
Sullubawa / k/g ayuba sullubawa (PU: 20/21/04/023)
Sullubawa / k/g alh. usman d.tsadara i (PU: 20/21/04/021)
Tudun yanshanu / k/g sarkin fawa (PU: 20/21/04/011)
Ung makada / k/g balarabe m/kilishi (PU: 20/21/04/009)
Yan,tandu / k/g galadima aski (PU: 20/21/04/025)

Wakilin yamma 1i Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
Bakin gida / k/g yusuf bakin gida (PU: 20/21/05/009)
Gafai – gafai pri.school i (PU: 20/21/05/001)
Gafai – gafai pri.school ii (PU: 20/21/05/002)
Gafai – gafai pri.school iii (PU: 20/21/05/003)
Gafai – k/g alkali mai-wada (PU: 20/21/05/007)
Gafai – k/g ladan soso (PU: 20/21/05/008)
Gafai – k/g wakilin yamma (PU: 20/21/05/006)
Gafai – k/gidan dahiru dabai i (PU: 20/21/05/004)
Gafai – k/gidan dahiru dabai ii (PU: 20/21/05/005)
Kofar yandaka / filin polo ii (PU: 20/21/05/026)
Kofar yandaka / k/gidan alh. ma’a i (PU: 20/21/05/021)
Kofar yandaka / k/gidan zubairu shakka (PU: 20/21/05/023)
Kofar yandaka / k/g sule tsantsami (PU: 20/21/05/024)
Kofar yandaka / filin polo i (PU: 20/21/05/025)
Kofar yandaka / k/gidan alh. ma’a ii (PU: 20/21/05/022)
Masanawa – k/g mai-unguwa (PU: 20/21/05/012)
Masanawa / k/gdan abba (PU: 20/21/05/018)
Masanawa / k/gdan bature d, yamma i (PU: 20/21/05/019)
Masanawa / k/gdan bature d, yamma ii (PU: 20/21/05/020)
Masanawa / k/gidan ashahabu ii (PU: 20/21/05/017)
Masanawa k/g yusuf mai takalmi (PU: 20/21/05/013)
Masanawa / k/gidan ashahabu i (PU: 20/21/05/016)
Masanawa ofishin wakilin yamma i (PU: 20/21/05/014)
Masanawa ofishin wakilin yamma ii (PU: 20/21/05/015)
Nasarawa day – k/g mai-unguwa i (PU: 20/21/05/010)
Nasarawa day – k/g mai-unguwa ii (PU: 20/21/05/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.