Kiru L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ba’awa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Ba’awa cikin gari i (PU: 19/24/01/001)
Ba’awa cikin garin ii (PU: 19/24/01/002)
Ba’awa cikin garin iii (PU: 19/24/01/003)
Dinka (PU: 19/24/01/004)
Hayin wada (PU: 19/24/01/005)
Kankan i (PU: 19/24/01/006)
Kankan ii (PU: 19/24/01/007)
Karimawa (PU: 19/24/01/008)
Kotoko (PU: 19/24/01/009)
Kuriwa (PU: 19/24/01/010)
Maska, c/gari (PU: 19/24/01/011)
Sabon garin, sankarma (PU: 19/24/01/014)
Sankarma, c/gari i (PU: 19/24/01/012)
Sankarma, c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/01/013)
Ung/dodo (PU: 19/24/01/015)
Ung/zango (PU: 19/24/01/017)
Unguwar sha (PU: 19/24/01/016)

Badafi Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Badafi, c/garin (PU: 19/24/02/001)
Badafi, tsohowa ii (PU: 19/24/02/003)
Badafi, tsohowa i (PU: 19/24/02/002)
Dukku (PU: 19/24/02/004)
Gajale i (PU: 19/24/02/005)
Gajale ii (PU: 19/24/02/006)
Galadanci (PU: 19/24/02/007)
Katsalle (PU: 19/24/02/008)
Kwabe i (PU: 19/24/02/009)
Kwabe ii (PU: 19/24/02/010)
Malikawa (PU: 19/24/02/011)
Rawun i (PU: 19/24/02/012)
Rawun ii (PU: 19/24/02/013)
Turame (PU: 19/24/02/014)
Ung /haladu (PU: 19/24/02/016)
Ung /makera (PU: 19/24/02/017)
Ung /nagge (PU: 19/24/02/018)
Ung /sule (PU: 19/24/02/019)
Ung/ barde (PU: 19/24/02/015)
Watan bakwai (PU: 19/24/02/020)
Yar ganji (PU: 19/24/02/021)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Bargoni Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Achilafiya (PU: 19/24/03/001)
Barde (PU: 19/24/03/002)
Bargoni i (PU: 19/24/03/003)
Bargoni ii (PU: 19/24/03/004)
Chikada (PU: 19/24/03/005)
Dawaki i (PU: 19/24/03/006)
Dawaki ii (PU: 19/24/03/007)
Farawa (PU: 19/24/03/008)
Kaburi (PU: 19/24/03/009)
Kadando i (PU: 19/24/03/010)
Kadando ii (PU: 19/24/03/011)
Kadangaro, c/gari i (PU: 19/24/03/012)
Kadangaro, c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/03/013)
Kailani (PU: 19/24/03/014)
Larabawa (PU: 19/24/03/015)
Rangas (PU: 19/24/03/016)

Bauda Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Bauda kudu (PU: 19/24/04/001)
Bauda tsakiya ii (PU: 19/24/04/003)
Bauda tsakiya i (PU: 19/24/04/002)
Bauda yamma (PU: 19/24/04/004)
Chiromawa (PU: 19/24/04/005)
Ung /makama (PU: 19/24/04/006)

Dangora Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Baure ii (PU: 19/24/05/002)
Baure i (PU: 19/24/05/001)
Dangora, c/gari i (PU: 19/24/05/003)
Dangora, c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/05/004)
Dangora, c/gari iii (PU: 19/24/05/005)
Kuidawa (PU: 19/24/05/006)
Kyarana i (PU: 19/24/05/007)
Kyarana ii (PU: 19/24/05/008)

Dansohiya Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Dansoshiya i (PU: 19/24/06/001)
Dansoshiya ii (PU: 19/24/06/002)
Gabari i (PU: 19/24/06/003)
Gabari ii (PU: 19/24/06/004)
Jedi (PU: 19/24/06/005)
Kare goma (PU: 19/24/06/006)
Mai dalla (PU: 19/24/06/007)
Ung/. dikko (PU: 19/24/06/008)

Dashi Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Dashi, c/gari i (PU: 19/24/07/001)
Dashi, c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/07/002)
Dashi, tsakiya (PU: 19/24/07/003)
Gunki (PU: 19/24/07/004)
Gurarraji (PU: 19/24/07/005)

Galadimawa Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Dumi (PU: 19/24/08/001)
Galadimawa c/gari i (PU: 19/24/08/002)
Galadimawa c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/08/003)
Rinjin timbau (PU: 19/24/08/004)
Yakun (PU: 19/24/08/005)

Kiru Ward

(28 Polling Booths )
Buremawa i (PU: 19/24/09/001)
Buremawa ii (PU: 19/24/09/002)
Cikin gari i (PU: 19/24/09/003)
Cikin gari ii (PU: 19/24/09/004)
Cikin gari iii (PU: 19/24/09/005)
Cikin gari iv (PU: 19/24/09/006)
Cikin gari v (PU: 19/24/09/007)
Cikin gari vi (PU: 19/24/09/008)
Darbo (PU: 19/24/09/009)
Gazan i (PU: 19/24/09/010)
Gazan ii (PU: 19/24/09/011)
Gidan hakimi i (PU: 19/24/09/012)
Gidan hakimi ii (PU: 19/24/09/013)
Gidan hakimi iii (PU: 19/24/09/014)
Islamiyya i (PU: 19/24/09/015)
Islamiyya ii (PU: 19/24/09/016)
Islamiyya iii (PU: 19/24/09/017)
Kadauje i (PU: 19/24/09/018)
Kadauje ii (PU: 19/24/09/019)
Katsinawa i (PU: 19/24/09/020)
Katsinawa ii (PU: 19/24/09/021)
Katsinawa iii (PU: 19/24/09/022)
Katsinawa iv (PU: 19/24/09/023)
Katsinawa v (PU: 19/24/09/024)
Katsinawa vi (PU: 19/24/09/025)
Natare gabas i (PU: 19/24/09/026)
Natare gabas ii (PU: 19/24/09/027)
Turakanci (PU: 19/24/09/028)

Kogo Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Dan-riga (PU: 19/24/10/001)
Daurawa i (PU: 19/24/10/002)
Daurawa ii (PU: 19/24/10/003)
Daurawa iii (PU: 19/24/10/004)
Gidan dauda i (PU: 19/24/10/005)
Gidan dauda ii (PU: 19/24/10/006)
Kogo c/gari i (PU: 19/24/10/007)
Kogo c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/10/008)
Kwasam (PU: 19/24/10/009)
Turakanci (PU: 19/24/10/010)
Ung /dutse (PU: 19/24/10/011)

Maraku Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bada (PU: 19/24/11/001)
Kwankwaro i (PU: 19/24/11/002)
Kwankwaro ii (PU: 19/24/11/003)
Maraku cikin kudu (PU: 19/24/11/004)
Markaku cikin gari (PU: 19/24/11/005)
Rinji (PU: 19/24/11/006)
Sarkakiya i (PU: 19/24/11/007)
Sarkakiya ii (PU: 19/24/11/008)
Unguwar makera i (PU: 19/24/11/009)
Unguwar makera ii (PU: 19/24/11/010)

Tsaudawa Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Babedawa (PU: 19/24/12/001)
Lamin kwai (PU: 19/24/12/002)
Tsaudawa c/gari i (PU: 19/24/12/003)
Tsaudawa c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/12/004)
Unguwar/ maza (PU: 19/24/12/005)

Yako Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Dukawa (PU: 19/24/13/001)
Kamfatau (PU: 19/24/13/002)
Tsamiyar shwara (PU: 19/24/13/006)
Tunkarawa (PU: 19/24/13/003)
Unguwar bature (PU: 19/24/13/004)
Unguwar maza (PU: 19/24/13/005)
Yako c/gari ii (PU: 19/24/13/008)
Yako c/gari iii (PU: 19/24/13/009)
Yako c/gari iv (PU: 19/24/13/010)
Yako c/gari i (PU: 19/24/13/007)
Yako kudu i (PU: 19/24/13/011)
Yako kudu ii (PU: 19/24/13/012)
Yako kudu iii (PU: 19/24/13/013)

Yalwa Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Algaita (PU: 19/24/14/001)
Area court i (PU: 19/24/14/002)
Area court ii (PU: 19/24/14/003)
Area court iii (PU: 19/24/14/004)
Kafin maiyaki cikin gari i (PU: 19/24/14/008)
Kafin maiyaki cikin gari ii (PU: 19/24/14/009)
Kafin maiyaki clinic i (PU: 19/24/14/013)
Kafin maiyaki clinic ii (PU: 19/24/14/014)
Kafin maiyaki i (PU: 19/24/14/005)
Kafin maiyaki ii (PU: 19/24/14/006)
Kafin maiyaki iii (PU: 19/24/14/007)
Kafin maiyaki magistrate i (PU: 19/24/14/010)
Kafin maiyaki magistrate ii (PU: 19/24/14/011)
Kafin maiyaki magistrate iii (PU: 19/24/14/012)
Kayarda i (PU: 19/24/14/015)
Kayarda ii (PU: 19/24/14/016)
Tudu doka (PU: 19/24/14/017)
Yalwa cikin gari i (PU: 19/24/14/018)
Yalwa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/24/14/019)
Yalwa cikin gari iii (PU: 19/24/14/020)

Zuwo Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Danashina (PU: 19/24/15/001)
Fagoji i (PU: 19/24/15/002)
Fagoji ii (PU: 19/24/15/003)
Unguwar ganji i (PU: 19/24/15/006)
Unguwar ganji ii (PU: 19/24/15/007)
Unguwar garba i (PU: 19/24/15/004)
Unguwar garba ii (PU: 19/24/15/005)
Yan gyara (PU: 19/24/15/008)
Zuwo cikin gari i (PU: 19/24/15/009)
Zuwo cikin gari ii (PU: 19/24/15/010)
Zuwo cikin gari iii (PU: 19/24/15/011)

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.