Kokona L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Agwada Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Agaba (PU: 25/07/01/001)
Agaide (PU: 25/07/01/003)
Agaza (PU: 25/07/01/009)
Agbagya (PU: 25/07/01/006)
Agbode (PU: 25/07/01/005)
Agboya (PU: 25/07/01/002)
Ang/arume (PU: 25/07/01/011)
Endo/endo madaki (PU: 25/07/01/004)
Igwo madaki (PU: 25/07/01/008)
Igwo sarki (PU: 25/07/01/007)
Jentar (PU: 25/07/01/010)

Amba Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Amba pri.school (PU: 25/07/09/001)
Amba/kyabisi (PU: 25/07/09/002)
Ang/kuka ii (PU: 25/07/09/007)
Ang/kuka i (PU: 25/07/09/006)
Kandere (PU: 25/07/09/004)
Okpake i (PU: 25/07/09/003)
Sabon ruwa (PU: 25/07/09/005)

Bassa Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Ang / jalla/ (PU: 25/07/03/004)
Ang / waje / (PU: 25/07/03/005)
Bassa hausawa (PU: 25/07/03/002)
Bassa mission (PU: 25/07/03/003)
Bassa pri.school (PU: 25/07/03/001)
Jigawa (PU: 25/07/03/007)
Uke bassa (PU: 25/07/03/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Nasarawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Dari Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Amaha (PU: 25/07/08/003)
Angoro (PU: 25/07/08/008)
Arusu i (PU: 25/07/08/004)
Arusu ii (PU: 25/07/08/005)
Dari pri.school i (PU: 25/07/08/001)
Dari pri.school ii (PU: 25/07/08/002)
Gurku (PU: 25/07/08/006)
Gurku asoso (PU: 25/07/08/007)
Mandara (PU: 25/07/08/009)

Garaku Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Agaba (PU: 25/07/10/003)
Ang./habu (PU: 25/07/10/008)
Ang./takwa (PU: 25/07/10/009)
Ang.barau (PU: 25/07/10/012)
Ang/gimba (PU: 25/07/10/006)
Ang/maina – sara (PU: 25/07/10/013)
Fegyen angwa (PU: 25/07/10/005)
Garaku primary school i (PU: 25/07/10/001)
Garaku primary school ii (PU: 25/07/10/002)
Kama madaki (PU: 25/07/10/014)
Kofar magaji alade (PU: 25/07/10/004)
Kubere (PU: 25/07/10/011)
Kurmin shinkafa (PU: 25/07/10/010)
Tattara (PU: 25/07/10/007)

Hadari Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Ang / mayu (PU: 25/07/07/008)
Ang.jarmai (PU: 25/07/07/004)
Ang.maisauri (PU: 25/07/07/003)
Hadari (PU: 25/07/07/001)
Kudami (PU: 25/07/07/012)
Kurame i (PU: 25/07/07/009)
Kurame ii (PU: 25/07/07/010)
Mahuta (PU: 25/07/07/002)
Mante (PU: 25/07/07/005)
Marke (PU: 25/07/07/006)
Sabon gida (PU: 25/07/07/007)
Yelwa maitaba (PU: 25/07/07/011)

Kofar gwari Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Ang.tsira (PU: 25/07/05/005)
Bakin ayini i (PU: 25/07/05/007)
Bakin ayini ii (PU: 25/07/05/008)
Dokar daji (PU: 25/07/05/006)
Jamaa gayan (PU: 25/07/05/004)
K/gwari pri.sch./ (PU: 25/07/05/002)
Kofar gwari (PU: 25/07/05/001)
Shabu (PU: 25/07/05/003)

Kokona Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Anguwa doka (PU: 25/07/04/002)
Anguwa pah (PU: 25/07/04/005)
Bokoko (PU: 25/07/04/006)
Karu mada (PU: 25/07/04/007)
Kokona primary school (PU: 25/07/04/001)
Pam / sango barau (PU: 25/07/04/004)
Sabon gida (PU: 25/07/04/003)
Ung. malam magaji (PU: 25/07/04/008)

Koya / kana Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Agbolo (PU: 25/07/02/012)
Agbowa (PU: 25/07/02/007)
Apawu / kwara (PU: 25/07/02/006)
Asayi (PU: 25/07/02/004)
Erigo (PU: 25/07/02/013)
Essa/bisa (PU: 25/07/02/003)
Kana (PU: 25/07/02/001)
Kolu idete (PU: 25/07/02/010)
Okepa (PU: 25/07/02/005)
Onugba (PU: 25/07/02/008)
Oriki (PU: 25/07/02/011)
Ozoku/egbe (PU: 25/07/02/009)
Shata (PU: 25/07/02/002)

Ninkoro Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Ajuye (PU: 25/07/06/001)
Ambasi (PU: 25/07/06/007)
Ang/sarki (PU: 25/07/06/010)
Gidan allan (PU: 25/07/06/009)
Kodon gwandara (PU: 25/07/06/008)
Mai kurada laminga (PU: 25/07/06/002)
Moroa i (PU: 25/07/06/003)
Moroa ii (PU: 25/07/06/004)
Moroa iii (PU: 25/07/06/005)
Ninkoro (PU: 25/07/06/006)
Saura kirya (PU: 25/07/06/011)

Yelwa Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Afo ramu (PU: 25/07/11/005)
Akware (PU: 25/07/11/004)
Ruwan doma (PU: 25/07/11/006)
Sabon pegi (PU: 25/07/11/002)
Sakwato (PU: 25/07/11/003)
Tashine (PU: 25/07/11/007)
Yelwa (PU: 25/07/11/001)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.