Kontagora L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Arewa Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Liman habibu (PU: 26/11/01/002)
Magayaki i (PU: 26/11/01/007)
Magayaki ii (PU: 26/11/01/008)
Sarkin kanwa (PU: 26/11/01/001)
Tukura i (PU: 26/11/01/004)
Tukura ii (PU: 26/11/01/005)
Tukura iii (PU: 26/11/01/006)
Turaki i (PU: 26/11/01/009)
Turaki ii (PU: 26/11/01/010)
Ung. waziri (PU: 26/11/01/003)

Central Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Alera (PU: 26/11/02/007)
Ali yara i (PU: 26/11/02/013)
Ali yara ii (PU: 26/11/02/014)
Alkali mustapha (PU: 26/11/02/004)
Galadima i (PU: 26/11/02/002)
Galadima ii (PU: 26/11/02/003)
Kofar bunu (PU: 26/11/02/008)
Kofar gidan bashari (PU: 26/11/02/001)
Kofar gidan madawaki (PU: 26/11/02/006)
Limamin gari kanawa i (PU: 26/11/02/009)
Limamin gari kanawa ii (PU: 26/11/02/010)
Majidadi (PU: 26/11/02/005)
Sarkin yarbawa i (PU: 26/11/02/011)
Sarkin yarbawa ii (PU: 26/11/02/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Gabas Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Anguwan gwari i central primary school (PU: 26/11/03/001)
Anguwan gwari ii central primary school (PU: 26/11/03/002)
Anguwan yansanda t/wada (PU: 26/11/03/003)
Kofar gidan mallam ahamadu (PU: 26/11/03/008)
Sarki bello (hodio) (PU: 26/11/03/007)
Sojoji i army primary school (PU: 26/11/03/004)
Sojoji ii army primary school (PU: 26/11/03/005)
Sojoji iii army primary school (PU: 26/11/03/006)

Kudu Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Alh. dan uma i (PU: 26/11/04/005)
Alh. dan uma ii (PU: 26/11/04/006)
Ang. jankidi garkuwa (PU: 26/11/04/001)
Ang. zabarma i (PU: 26/11/04/009)
Ang. zabarma ii (PU: 26/11/04/010)
Lowcost gra zango primary school (PU: 26/11/04/011)
Nasarawa k/gidan musa (maidoya) (PU: 26/11/04/017)
Rimaye primary school (PU: 26/11/04/008)
Sarkin bauchi usman (PU: 26/11/04/004)
Sarkin kidi (gidan) ali marafa (PU: 26/11/04/007)
Sarkin makera (PU: 26/11/04/002)
T/wada i (PU: 26/11/04/012)
T/wada ii (PU: 26/11/04/013)
T/wada iii (PU: 26/11/04/014)
Yan hausa i k/g ali anaruwa (PU: 26/11/04/015)
Yan hausa ii (chadon daji close) (PU: 26/11/04/016)
Yan sarki (fada) (PU: 26/11/04/003)

Madara Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
F.c.e. i (PU: 26/11/07/006)
F.c.e. ii (PU: 26/11/07/007)
Ibanga i (PU: 26/11/07/004)
Ibanga ii (PU: 26/11/07/005)
Kwangwara (PU: 26/11/07/003)
Madara gari i (PU: 26/11/07/001)
Madara gari ii (PU: 26/11/07/002)
Masaha (PU: 26/11/07/011)
Ragadawa (PU: 26/11/07/010)
Tungan habu (PU: 26/11/07/012)
Tungan maikomo (PU: 26/11/07/009)
Ushinda (PU: 26/11/07/008)

Magajiya Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
K/gidan liba i (PU: 26/11/05/009)
K/gidan liba ii (PU: 26/11/05/010)
Kofar gidan alh. ali i (PU: 26/11/05/005)
Kofar gidan alh. ali ii (PU: 26/11/05/006)
Kofar gidan magajiya (PU: 26/11/05/004)
Madakin bindiga (PU: 26/11/05/003)
Sarkin bindiga i (PU: 26/11/05/001)
Sarkin bindiga ii (PU: 26/11/05/002)
Ubandoma i (PU: 26/11/05/007)
Ubandoma ii (PU: 26/11/05/008)

Masuga Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Batureen noma (PU: 26/11/06/013)
Fadama i (PU: 26/11/06/007)
Fadama ii (PU: 26/11/06/008)
Fadama iii (PU: 26/11/06/009)
K/maje barumi (PU: 26/11/06/005)
Lioji kamfani (PU: 26/11/06/011)
Lioji narungu (PU: 26/11/06/012)
Magu dakarkari (PU: 26/11/06/004)
Masuga primary school (PU: 26/11/06/001)
Matachibu (PU: 26/11/06/003)
Matachibu maira (PU: 26/11/06/002)
S/dukawa g. dala (PU: 26/11/06/014)
Udara gari k/g liman (PU: 26/11/06/015)
Ung. gaallah (PU: 26/11/06/010)
Ung. s. dakarkari (PU: 26/11/06/006)

Nagwamatse Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Alalaho machanga (PU: 26/11/08/006)
Gwadan (PU: 26/11/08/007)
Rafin karma (PU: 26/11/08/008)
Tadali i rijiyan nagwamatse (PU: 26/11/08/002)
Tadali ii rijiyan nagwamatse (PU: 26/11/08/003)
Uchau farin shinge i (PU: 26/11/08/004)
Uchau farin shinge ii (PU: 26/11/08/005)
Usalle gari (PU: 26/11/08/001)

Rafin gora Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Noma kinta i (PU: 26/11/09/007)
Noma kinta ii (PU: 26/11/09/008)
Rafin gora gabas (PU: 26/11/09/001)
Rafin gora kudu (PU: 26/11/09/004)
Rafin gora yamma i (PU: 26/11/09/002)
Rafin gora yamma ii (PU: 26/11/09/003)
Sabuwar kagara (PU: 26/11/09/005)
Tsohuwar kagara (PU: 26/11/09/006)

Tungan kawo Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Tunga gari (PU: 26/11/11/005)
Tungan kawo kudu (PU: 26/11/11/004)
Tungan kawo primary school i (PU: 26/11/11/001)
Tungan kawo primary school ii (PU: 26/11/11/002)
Tungan kawo yamma (PU: 26/11/11/003)
Tungan mailehe (PU: 26/11/11/007)
Usubu village (PU: 26/11/11/006)

Tunganwawa Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Alala (PU: 26/11/10/012)
Alala (ung. liman) (PU: 26/11/10/013)
Dappo (PU: 26/11/10/006)
Ganawa (PU: 26/11/10/011)
Madangyan i (PU: 26/11/10/008)
Madangyan ii (PU: 26/11/10/009)
Magandu gari/daji (PU: 26/11/10/010)
Tunga na uku (PU: 26/11/10/007)
Tungan wawa gabas i (PU: 26/11/10/001)
Tungan wawa gabas ii (PU: 26/11/10/002)
Tungan wawa yamma (PU: 26/11/10/003)
Utachu gari (PU: 26/11/10/004)
Utachu liman (PU: 26/11/10/005)

Usalle Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Baban dogo/doya (PU: 26/11/12/007)
Kamfanin waya primary school ii (PU: 26/11/12/002)
Kamfanin waya primary school i (PU: 26/11/12/001)
Kamfanin waya yamma (PU: 26/11/12/003)
Magauta (PU: 26/11/12/006)
Rijiyan daji (PU: 26/11/12/004)
Tungan ahmadu (PU: 26/11/12/005)
Ung. bala (PU: 26/11/12/008)

Yamma Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Alh. godabe i (PU: 26/11/13/006)
Alh. godabe ii (PU: 26/11/13/007)
Attaloli (PU: 26/11/13/013)
Biso karofi (PU: 26/11/13/003)
K/usman datti i (PU: 26/11/13/008)
K/usman datti ii (PU: 26/11/13/009)
Kofar ara i (PU: 26/11/13/010)
Kofar ara ii (PU: 26/11/13/011)
Matawale (PU: 26/11/13/012)
Sarkin fawa (PU: 26/11/13/005)
Sarkin kasuwa (PU: 26/11/13/004)
Yan dillalai i (PU: 26/11/13/001)
Yan dillalai ii (PU: 26/11/13/002)
Yan sanda ‘b’ division (PU: 26/11/13/014)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.