Kumbotso L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Challawa Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Challawa primary school (PU: 19/25/01/001)
Kusuba (PU: 19/25/01/002)
Kuyan ta inna (PU: 19/25/01/003)
Kuyan tasidi (PU: 19/25/01/004)
Marwan (PU: 19/25/01/005)
Runkunsawa i (PU: 19/25/01/006)
Rununsawa (PU: 19/25/01/007)
Sara (PU: 19/25/01/008)

Chiranchi Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Chiranci pri. school i (PU: 19/25/02/001)
Chiranci pri. school ii (PU: 19/25/02/002)
Chiranci pri. school iii (PU: 19/25/02/003)
Chiranci pri. school iv (PU: 19/25/02/004)
Chiranci pri. school ix (PU: 19/25/02/009)
Chiranci pri. school v (PU: 19/25/02/005)
Chiranci pri. school vi (PU: 19/25/02/006)
Chiranci pri. school vii (PU: 19/25/02/007)
Chiranci pri. school viii (PU: 19/25/02/008)
Gaida primary school i (PU: 19/25/02/010)
Gaida primary school ii (PU: 19/25/02/011)
Rinjin wanzamai (PU: 19/25/02/012)
Yankusa primary school (PU: 19/25/02/013)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Danbare Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bakin watari, primary school (PU: 19/25/03/001)
Danbare, primary school i (PU: 19/25/03/002)
Danbare, primary school ii (PU: 19/25/03/003)
Danbare, primary school iii (PU: 19/25/03/004)
Danjirinma (PU: 19/25/03/005)
Gwazaye (PU: 19/25/03/006)
Hawan dawaki i (PU: 19/25/03/007)
Hawan dawaki ii (PU: 19/25/03/008)
Samegu i (PU: 19/25/03/009)
Samegu ii (PU: 19/25/03/010)

Danmaliki Ward

(32 Polling Booths )
Achilafiya (PU: 19/25/04/001)
Batakaye primary school (PU: 19/25/04/002)
Bubbugaje primary school i (PU: 19/25/04/003)
Bubbugaje primary school ii (PU: 19/25/04/004)
Danmaliki primary school i (PU: 19/25/04/005)
Danmaliki primary school ii (PU: 19/25/04/006)
Danmaliki primary school iii (PU: 19/25/04/007)
Gidan kaji i (PU: 19/25/04/008)
Gidan kaji ii (PU: 19/25/04/009)
Medile primary school i (PU: 19/25/04/010)
Medile primary school ii (PU: 19/25/04/011)
Rugar kuka i (PU: 19/25/04/012)
Rugar kuka ii (PU: 19/25/04/013)
Sabuwar gandu i (PU: 19/25/04/014)
Sabuwar gandu ii (PU: 19/25/04/015)
Sheka primary school i (PU: 19/25/04/018)
Sheka primary school ii (PU: 19/25/04/019)
Sheka primary school iii (PU: 19/25/04/020)
Sheka primary school iv (PU: 19/25/04/021)
Sheka primary school ix (PU: 19/25/04/026)
Sheka primary school v (PU: 19/25/04/022)
Sheka primary school vi (PU: 19/25/04/023)
Sheka primary school vii (PU: 19/25/04/024)
Sheka primary school viii (PU: 19/25/04/025)
Sheka primary school x (PU: 19/25/04/027)
Sheka primary school xi (PU: 19/25/04/028)
Sheka primary school xii (PU: 19/25/04/029)
Sheka primary school xiii (PU: 19/25/04/030)
Sheka primary school xiv (PU: 19/25/04/031)
Sheka primary school xv (PU: 19/25/04/032)
Shekar maidaki i (PU: 19/25/04/016)
Shekar maidaki ii (PU: 19/25/04/017)

Guringawa Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Bechi primary school i (PU: 19/25/05/001)
Bechi primary school ii (PU: 19/25/05/002)
Bechi primary school iii (PU: 19/25/05/003)
Guringawa primary school i (PU: 19/25/05/004)
Guringawa primary school ii (PU: 19/25/05/005)
Guringawa primary school iii (PU: 19/25/05/006)
Ja’oji primary school i (PU: 19/25/05/007)
Ja’oji primary school ii (PU: 19/25/05/008)
Ja’oji primary school iii (PU: 19/25/05/009)
Ja’oji primary school iv (PU: 19/25/05/010)
Ja’oji primary school v (PU: 19/25/05/011)
Ja’oji primary school vi (PU: 19/25/05/012)
Shagari quarters i (PU: 19/25/05/013)
Shagari quarters ii (PU: 19/25/05/014)
Shagari quarters iii (PU: 19/25/05/015)
Shagari quarters iv (PU: 19/25/05/016)
Tudun maliki primary school i (PU: 19/25/05/017)
Tudun maliki primary school ii (PU: 19/25/05/018)
Tudun maliki primary school iii (PU: 19/25/05/019)
Tudun maliki primary school iv (PU: 19/25/05/020)
Tudun maliki primary school ix (PU: 19/25/05/025)
Tudun maliki primary school v (PU: 19/25/05/021)
Tudun maliki primary school vi (PU: 19/25/05/022)
Tudun maliki primary school vii (PU: 19/25/05/023)
Tudun maliki primary school viii (PU: 19/25/05/024)
Tudun maliki primary school x (PU: 19/25/05/026)
Tudun maliki primary school xi (PU: 19/25/05/027)

Kumbotso Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Gadama primary school i (PU: 19/25/06/001)
Gadama primary school ii (PU: 19/25/06/002)
Kaba (PU: 19/25/06/003)
Kumbotso primary school i (PU: 19/25/06/004)
Kumbotso primary school ii (PU: 19/25/06/005)
Kumbotso primary school iii (PU: 19/25/06/006)
Kumbotso primary school iv (PU: 19/25/06/007)
Kumbotso primary school v (PU: 19/25/06/008)
Kumbotso primary school vi (PU: 19/25/06/009)
Ruga fada primary school (PU: 19/25/06/010)
Tsamawa (PU: 19/25/06/011)

Kureken sani Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Kureken sani primary school (PU: 19/25/07/001)
Magadawa (PU: 19/25/07/002)
Magadawa i (PU: 19/25/07/003)
Yanhamar (PU: 19/25/07/004)
Yansango i (PU: 19/25/07/005)
Yansango ii (PU: 19/25/07/006)
Yanshana i (PU: 19/25/07/007)
Yanshana ii (PU: 19/25/07/008)

Mariri Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Farawa i (PU: 19/25/08/003)
Farawa ii (PU: 19/25/08/004)
Gado (PU: 19/25/08/001)
Gerawa (PU: 19/25/08/002)
Mariri primary school i (PU: 19/25/08/005)
Mariri primary school ii (PU: 19/25/08/006)
Mariri primary school iii (PU: 19/25/08/007)
Mariri primary school iv (PU: 19/25/08/008)
Mariri primary school v (PU: 19/25/08/009)
Mariri primary school vi (PU: 19/25/08/010)
Mariri primary school vii (PU: 19/25/08/011)
Tsamiya i (PU: 19/25/08/012)
Tsamiya ii (PU: 19/25/08/013)
Tulku (PU: 19/25/08/014)
Zera primary school i (PU: 19/25/08/015)
Zera primary school ii (PU: 19/25/08/016)

Na’ibawa Ward

(29 Polling Booths )
College of education i (PU: 19/25/09/001)
College of education ii (PU: 19/25/09/002)
Dangoro primary school i (PU: 19/25/09/003)
Dangoro primary school ii (PU: 19/25/09/004)
Dotsa (PU: 19/25/09/005)
Maikalwa dispensary i (PU: 19/25/09/006)
Maikalwa dispensary ii (PU: 19/25/09/007)
Maikalwa dispensary iii (PU: 19/25/09/008)
Maikalwa dispensary iv (PU: 19/25/09/009)
Maikalwa dispensary ix (PU: 19/25/09/014)
Maikalwa dispensary v (PU: 19/25/09/010)
Maikalwa dispensary vi (PU: 19/25/09/011)
Maikalwa dispensary vii (PU: 19/25/09/012)
Maikalwa dispensary viii (PU: 19/25/09/013)
Na’ibawa primary school i (PU: 19/25/09/015)
Na’ibawa primary school ii (PU: 19/25/09/016)
Na’ibawa primary school iii (PU: 19/25/09/017)
Na’ibawa primary school iv (PU: 19/25/09/018)
Na’ibawa primary school v (PU: 19/25/09/019)
Na’ibawa primary school vi (PU: 19/25/09/020)
Na’ibawa primary school vii (PU: 19/25/09/021)
Na’ibawa primary school viii (PU: 19/25/09/022)
Umarawa (PU: 19/25/09/023)
Wailara primary school i (PU: 19/25/09/024)
Wailara primary school ii (PU: 19/25/09/025)
Wailara primary school iii (PU: 19/25/09/026)
Wailara primary school iv (PU: 19/25/09/027)
Wailara primary school v (PU: 19/25/09/028)
Waratallawa (PU: 19/25/09/029)

Panshekara Ward

(29 Polling Booths )
Darawa (PU: 19/25/10/001)
Gafiyawa (PU: 19/25/10/002)
Gasau kirimbo (PU: 19/25/10/003)
Kamfani i (PU: 19/25/10/004)
Kamfani ii (PU: 19/25/10/005)
Kamfani iii (PU: 19/25/10/006)
Kamfani iv (PU: 19/25/10/007)
Kamfani v (PU: 19/25/10/008)
Kwarin kayi i (PU: 19/25/10/009)
Kwarin kayi ii (PU: 19/25/10/010)
Panshekara cikin gari i (PU: 19/25/10/011)
Panshekara cikin gari ii (PU: 19/25/10/012)
Panshekara cikin gari iii (PU: 19/25/10/013)
Panshekara primary school i (PU: 19/25/10/014)
Panshekara primary school ii (PU: 19/25/10/015)
Panshekara primary school iii (PU: 19/25/10/016)
Panshekara primary school iv (PU: 19/25/10/017)
Panshekara primary school v (PU: 19/25/10/018)
Panshekara primary school vi (PU: 19/25/10/019)
Police academy (PU: 19/25/10/020)
Yandanko (PU: 19/25/10/021)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari i (PU: 19/25/10/022)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari ii (PU: 19/25/10/023)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari iii (PU: 19/25/10/024)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari iv (PU: 19/25/10/025)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari v (PU: 19/25/10/026)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari vi (PU: 19/25/10/027)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari vii (PU: 19/25/10/028)
Zawa/ciki cikin gari viii (PU: 19/25/10/029)

Unguwar rimi Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Limawa primary school i (PU: 19/25/11/001)
Limawa primary school ii (PU: 19/25/11/002)
Limawa primary school iii (PU: 19/25/11/003)
Unguwar rimi primary school i (PU: 19/25/11/004)
Unguwar rimi primary school ii (PU: 19/25/11/005)
Unguwar rimi primary school iii (PU: 19/25/11/006)
Unguwar rimi primary school iv (PU: 19/25/11/007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.