Kura L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Dalili Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Azoren waje i (PU: 19/27/01/001)
Azoren waje ii (PU: 19/27/01/002)
Bauren tanko (PU: 19/27/01/003)
Dalili s/gari (PU: 19/27/01/004)
Fegin danda i (PU: 19/27/01/005)
Fegin danda ii (PU: 19/27/01/006)
Fegin danda iii (PU: 19/27/01/007)
Fegin yawo (PU: 19/27/01/008)
G.g.s.s. kura (PU: 19/27/01/009)
Gorubawa i (PU: 19/27/01/010)
Gorubawa ii (PU: 19/27/01/011)
Gorubawa iii` (PU: 19/27/01/012)
Hadejia, jama’ar r. d& a. (PU: 19/27/01/013)
Rakauna i (PU: 19/27/01/014)
Rakauna ii (PU: 19/27/01/015)

Dan hassan Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Barde (PU: 19/27/02/001)
Chiroma i (PU: 19/27/02/002)
Chiroma ii (PU: 19/27/02/003)
Danga (PU: 19/27/02/004)
Dokau (PU: 19/27/02/005)
Gargari (PU: 19/27/02/006)
Garin kaya (PU: 19/27/02/007)
Gwabare (PU: 19/27/02/008)
Kosawa (PU: 19/27/02/009)
Makama zango i (PU: 19/27/02/010)
Makama zango ii (PU: 19/27/02/011)
Makaurata (PU: 19/27/02/012)
Muleka (PU: 19/27/02/013)
Ruku (PU: 19/27/02/014)
Sawaika (PU: 19/27/02/015)
Sintili (PU: 19/27/02/016)
Sintilimagaji (PU: 19/27/02/017)
Tofa chiki (PU: 19/27/02/018)
Tofa zage zagi (PU: 19/27/02/019)
Turaki i (PU: 19/27/02/020)
Turaki ii (PU: 19/27/02/021)
Unguwar karofi (PU: 19/27/02/022)
Yada gungum (PU: 19/27/02/023)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dukawa Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Bawada (PU: 19/27/03/001)
Chediya (PU: 19/27/03/002)
Chiroma (PU: 19/27/03/003)
Gadaman iyatawa (PU: 19/27/03/006)
Galadima arewa (PU: 19/27/03/004)
Gamadan bakin kasuwa (PU: 19/27/03/005)
Gangare (PU: 19/27/03/008)
Gangare chikin gari (PU: 19/27/03/007)
Ganuwa (PU: 19/27/03/009)
Gidan madaki i (PU: 19/27/03/011)
Gidan madaki ii (PU: 19/27/03/012)
Gidan zakar (PU: 19/27/03/010)
Kuka (PU: 19/27/03/013)
Rimi i (PU: 19/27/03/014)
Rimi ii (PU: 19/27/03/015)
Ubakarawa (PU: 19/27/03/016)
Unguwar ali (PU: 19/27/03/018)
Unguwar kaya (PU: 19/27/03/019)
Unguwar liman (PU: 19/27/03/020)
Unguwar makera (PU: 19/27/03/021)
Unkuya (PU: 19/27/03/017)

Gundutse Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dandali (PU: 19/27/04/001)
Dandali ii (PU: 19/27/04/002)
Dandali iii (PU: 19/27/04/003)
Dandali iv (PU: 19/27/04/004)
Dangwala (PU: 19/27/04/005)
Gainawa (PU: 19/27/04/006)
Kwari dangana (PU: 19/27/04/007)
Madaki (PU: 19/27/04/008)
Nasarawan gundutse i (PU: 19/27/04/009)
Nasarawan gundutse ii (PU: 19/27/04/010)
Riga (PU: 19/27/04/011)
Rimi i (PU: 19/27/04/012)
Rimi ii (PU: 19/27/04/013)
Turaki (PU: 19/27/04/014)
Zango (PU: 19/27/04/015)

Karfi Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Agalawa (PU: 19/27/05/001)
Baure chiki (PU: 19/27/05/004)
Bawa (PU: 19/27/05/002)
Bawa gangare (PU: 19/27/05/003)
Gidan dan kauye (PU: 19/27/05/005)
Imawa i (PU: 19/27/05/006)
Imawa ii (PU: 19/27/05/007)
Kona i (PU: 19/27/05/008)
Kona ii (PU: 19/27/05/009)
Kona iii (PU: 19/27/05/010)
Kwarin dangana (PU: 19/27/05/011)
Necco camp (PU: 19/27/05/012)
Riga i (PU: 19/27/05/013)
Riga ii (PU: 19/27/05/014)
Unguwar baure (PU: 19/27/05/015)
Yakasai (PU: 19/27/05/016)
Zango (PU: 19/27/05/018)
Zango gari (PU: 19/27/05/017)

Kosawa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Agolas (PU: 19/27/06/001)
Daune (PU: 19/27/06/002)
Domawa (PU: 19/27/06/003)
Fegin malu (PU: 19/27/06/004)
Gajin giri i (PU: 19/27/06/005)
Gajin giri ii (PU: 19/27/06/006)
Imawa arewa (PU: 19/27/06/007)
Imawa kudu (PU: 19/27/06/008)
Kadan i (PU: 19/27/06/009)
Kadani chiki (PU: 19/27/06/013)
Kadani ii (PU: 19/27/06/010)
Kadani sadauki i (PU: 19/27/06/011)
Kadani sadauki ii (PU: 19/27/06/012)
Kosawa (PU: 19/27/06/014)
Kosawa bugau (PU: 19/27/06/015)
Shinkafi (PU: 19/27/06/016)
Unguwar sarki (PU: 19/27/06/017)

Kura Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Alkalawa i (PU: 19/27/07/001)
Alkalawa ii (PU: 19/27/07/002)
Alkalawa iii (PU: 19/27/07/003)
Dirimin alewa (PU: 19/27/07/004)
Kwarin na gwangwan i (PU: 19/27/07/005)
Kwarin na gwangwan ii (PU: 19/27/07/006)
Limamai i (PU: 19/27/07/007)
Limamai ii (PU: 19/27/07/008)
Moha (PU: 19/27/07/009)
Nufawa i (PU: 19/27/07/010)
Nufawa ii (PU: 19/27/07/011)
Rimin daddo (PU: 19/27/07/012)
Tsigai (PU: 19/27/07/013)

Kurunsumau Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Butalawa bakin kogi (PU: 19/27/09/003)
Butalawa i (PU: 19/27/09/001)
Butalawa ii (PU: 19/27/09/002)
Gawo (PU: 19/27/09/004)
Goda kwari (PU: 19/27/09/005)
Goda tudu (PU: 19/27/09/006)
Kawa (PU: 19/27/09/007)
Kawa gidan mangwaro (PU: 19/27/09/008)
Kawa gidan tsamiya (PU: 19/27/09/009)
Kirya kwari (PU: 19/27/09/010)
Kirya tudu i (PU: 19/27/09/011)
Kirya tudu ii (PU: 19/27/09/012)
Riga duka (PU: 19/27/09/013)
Rimin kwarya (PU: 19/27/09/014)

Tanawa Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Ajuru i (PU: 19/27/10/001)
Ajuru ii (PU: 19/27/10/002)
Dabino (PU: 19/27/10/003)
Sumakai i (PU: 19/27/10/004)
Sumakai ii (PU: 19/27/10/005)
Tanawa (PU: 19/27/10/006)
Tukuba i (PU: 19/27/10/007)
Tukuba ii (PU: 19/27/10/008)
Tukuba iii (PU: 19/27/10/009)
Unguwar bugu (PU: 19/27/10/010)
Unguwar fawa (PU: 19/27/10/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.