Kurmi L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

There are 10 Wards in Kurmi L.G.A. See list of the Wards, Polling Units/Booths in Kurmi L.G.A

Abong Ward.
(9 Polling Booths )
Abong i, primary school (PU: 34/09/01/001)
Abong ii, abong g.d.s.s. (PU: 34/09/01/002)
Abonyere, abonyere primary school (PU: 34/09/01/003)
Akumbo, akumbo village (PU: 34/09/01/004)
Chon, chon village (PU: 34/09/01/005)
Gidan isa, gidan isa village hall (PU: 34/09/01/007)
Gidan makeri, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 34/09/01/006)
Mbissa, mbissa village (PU: 34/09/01/008)
Yaboro, yaboro village (PU: 34/09/01/009)

Akwento/boko Ward.

(18 Polling Booths )
Affo, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/02/001)
Aforobe, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/02/002)
Akoforo, akoforo primary school (PU: 34/09/02/006)
Akonko, akonko primary school (PU: 34/09/02/007)
Akuwo, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/02/003)
Akwabe, akwabe primary school (PU: 34/09/02/005)
Akwenwe i, central primary school (PU: 34/09/02/004)
Batu amanda, b/amanda hall (PU: 34/09/02/008)
Batu kamino, b/kamino hall (PU: 34/09/02/009)
Buru ii, buru primary school (PU: 34/09/02/014)
Buru, buru primary school (PU: 34/09/02/010)
Gidan ardo umaru, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/02/011)
Gidan mbate, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/02/012)
Kan-iyaka, kan-iyaka primary school (PU: 34/09/02/013)
Ndombo tolori, ndombo tolori primary school (PU: 34/09/02/015)
Nyakwe, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/02/016)
Zabe, zabe primary school (PU: 34/09/02/017)
Zokwe, zokwe primary school (PU: 34/09/02/018)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Taraba State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ashuku/eneme Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Adobe, adobe town hall (PU: 34/09/03/001)
Ambwe/mbisu, ambwe,mbisu town hall (PU: 34/09/03/002)
Apikoni, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 34/09/03/004)
Ashuku i, ashiku town hall (PU: 34/09/03/003)
Gidan maiguru, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 34/09/03/005)
Gunduma, kofar reka (PU: 34/09/03/006)
Kara ruwa, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/03/007)
Nama baba i, kofar wakili (PU: 34/09/03/008)
Nama baba ii/abonbiya, abonbiya village (PU: 34/09/03/009)
Nama gangare, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/03/010)

Baissa

(10 Polling Booths )
Baissa central, central primary scholl (PU: 34/09/04/001)
Baissa east, baissa town hall (PU: 34/09/04/002)
Baissa north, baissa north primary school (PU: 34/09/04/003)
Baissa village head i, chief palace (PU: 34/09/04/004)
Baissa village head ii/ kofar maikidi, kofar maikidi (PU: 34/09/04/005)
Bible college, bible college (PU: 34/09/04/006)
District head i, kofar district head (PU: 34/09/04/007)
Gidan mallam, kofar adamu ataga (PU: 34/09/04/008)
Kpawula, kofar danladi gimba (PU: 34/09/04/009)
Yalkum, kofar mai anguwa ayara (PU: 34/09/04/010)

Bente/galea

(8 Polling Booths )
Bada koshi, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 34/09/05/001)
Bente-sama, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/09/05/004)
Bente/galea i, bente/ primary school (PU: 34/09/05/002)
Bente/galea ii, galea (PU: 34/09/05/003)
Fali, kofar isa (PU: 34/09/05/005)
Sarkin boka, kofar audu (PU: 34/09/05/006)
Shuwaka, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/05/007)
Sunkuru, kofar mai yaki (PU: 34/09/05/008)

Bissaula

(7 Polling Booths )
Akpo, akpo primary school (PU: 34/09/06/001)
Bissaula i, kofar sanda maigida (PU: 34/09/06/002)
Bissaula ii, opp. police station (PU: 34/09/06/003)
Gatari i, gatari primary school (PU: 34/09/06/004)
Gatari ii, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/09/06/005)
Mai samari, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/06/006)
Sunkuru/agabi, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/09/06/007)

Didan

(12 Polling Booths )
Dan beki i, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/07/001)
Danbeki ii, primary school (PU: 34/09/07/002)
Didan i, kofar yusuf (PU: 34/09/07/003)
Didan ii, kofar bello (PU: 34/09/07/004)
Dindan iii, didan primary school (PU: 34/09/07/005)
Gidan ali, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/07/006)
Gidan mailamba, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/07/007)
Gidan shaju, kofar elisha (PU: 34/09/07/008)
Gidan tukura i, kofar umaru (PU: 34/09/07/009)
Gidan tukura ii, kofar gambo (PU: 34/09/07/010)
Gidan waya, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/07/011)
Gidan yamusa, kofar nuhu (PU: 34/09/07/012)

Ndaforo/geanda

(12 Polling Booths )
Akutukwe, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/08/001)
Gagara, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/08/002)
Gwanda i, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/08/003)
Gwanda ii/tundu haske, tundu haske (PU: 34/09/08/004)
Kufai ndaforo, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/08/005)
Ndaforo i, town hall (PU: 34/09/08/006)
Ndaforo ii, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/08/007)
Ndaforo iii, kofar garba umaru (PU: 34/09/08/008)
Ndaforo iv, kofar sarki samari (PU: 34/09/08/009)
Ndaforo vdutse, kofar mai anguwa (PU: 34/09/08/010)
Tafare, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/08/011)
Tsokuwa kofar village head (PU: 34/09/08/012)

Njuwande

(10 Polling Booths )
Akiya i, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/09/001)
Ambo, ambo primary school (PU: 34/09/09/002)
Amburu, amburu primary school (PU: 34/09/09/003)
Asha i, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/09/09/004)
Asha ii, asha primary school (PU: 34/09/09/005)
Asha iii, kofan maianguwa joseph (PU: 34/09/09/006)
Asha iv/gindan yelwa, gindan yelwa (PU: 34/09/09/007)
Atta, atta primary school (PU: 34/09/09/008)
Chadam, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/09/09/009)
Maihula, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/09/010)

Nyido/tosso

(9 Polling Booths )
Chibong, kofar maiangwa (PU: 34/09/10/001)
Danbeki, g.mangoro/k.manti (PU: 34/09/10/002)
Kufai south, kofar adamu mainasara (PU: 34/09/10/004)
Kufai, kofar mai anguwaali (PU: 34/09/10/003)
Mubi tosso, kasuwa (PU: 34/09/10/008)
Naka gbara, kasuwa (PU: 34/09/10/005)
Nyido i, k/magaji alu (PU: 34/09/10/006)
Nyido ii, kofar maianguwa (PU: 34/09/10/007)
Tosso, kofar dakashi (PU: 34/09/10/009)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.