Lagelu L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(14 Wards )

Ajara/opeodu

(9 Polling Booths )
Akobo open space (opp. oyediji petrol station) (PU: 30/20/01/002)
Gbagi village (PU: 30/20/01/008)
I.d.c. primary school, ajara (PU: 30/20/01/006)
I.d.c. primary school, ope odu (PU: 30/20/01/007)
I.d.c. school, akobo (PU: 30/20/01/001)
Oju-irin onikokoro i (PU: 30/20/01/004)
Oju-irin onikokoro ii (PU: 30/20/01/005)
Otun olode village (PU: 30/20/01/009)
St. stephen primary school, alegongo (PU: 30/20/01/003)

Apatere/kuffi/ogunbode/ogo

(9 Polling Booths )
Isale odo open space, apatere (PU: 30/20/02/009)
Kuffi i (PU: 30/20/02/008)
Oke-ola apatere (PU: 30/20/02/004)
Ore maternity (PU: 30/20/02/005)
Salvation army school, apatere (PU: 30/20/02/001)
Salvation primary school, ogidi (PU: 30/20/02/007)
St. andrews, school, idi-ogun (PU: 30/20/02/006)
St. paul’s primary school, igbaro (PU: 30/20/02/002)
St. peters primary school, ogunbode (PU: 30/20/02/003)

Arulogun ehin/kelebe

(6 Polling Booths )
Court hall, olorunda (PU: 30/20/03/001)
I.d.c. school, ekerin-ofijanran (PU: 30/20/03/002)
Methodist primary school, kelebe (PU: 30/20/03/004)
St. andrews ang. school, idi-igba (PU: 30/20/03/006)
St. james primary school, arulogun (PU: 30/20/03/005)
St. paul primary school, abudoro (PU: 30/20/03/003)

Ejioku/igbon/ariku

(11 Polling Booths )
Comm. grammar school, ejioku (PU: 30/20/04/002)
Comm. primary school suruku (PU: 30/20/04/011)
Comm. primary school, arikuyeri (PU: 30/20/04/006)
Comm. primary school, ile igbon (PU: 30/20/04/007)
Fagbe village (PU: 30/20/04/010)
Gbanla (PU: 30/20/04/005)
Ile baale, ejioku (PU: 30/20/04/003)
Irewole, ejioku (PU: 30/20/04/004)
Oluwo village (PU: 30/20/04/009)
St. anthony primary school, ejioku (PU: 30/20/04/001)
St. paul’s school, elegbaada (PU: 30/20/04/008)

Lagelu market/kajola/gbena

(15 Polling Booths )
Ajangboju street (PU: 30/20/05/012)
Amuda ojeere open space i (PU: 30/20/05/009)
Amuda ojeere open space ii (PU: 30/20/05/010)
Express way near ojoo garage (PU: 30/20/05/006)
I.d.c. school, oluwa (PU: 30/20/05/014)
Kajola street i (PU: 30/20/05/004)
Kajola street ii (PU: 30/20/05/005)
Monatan olusokan (PU: 30/20/05/011)
Open space, agbon (PU: 30/20/05/007)
Open space, gbena i (PU: 30/20/05/001)
Open space, gbena ii (PU: 30/20/05/002)
Open space, ogo-oluwa (PU: 30/20/05/013)
Open space, texaco (PU: 30/20/05/003)
St. david’s school, abidiodan (PU: 30/20/05/015)
St. james primary school, agodi (PU: 30/20/05/008)

Lagun

(9 Polling Booths )
Akankan village (PU: 30/20/06/006)
Ile ago (PU: 30/20/06/003)
Ile molasin, lagun i (PU: 30/20/06/001)
Ile molasin, lagun ii (PU: 30/20/06/002)
Ile titun abese (PU: 30/20/06/004)
Islamic primary school, lagun (PU: 30/20/06/005)
Lamuyan village (PU: 30/20/06/008)
Modupe village (PU: 30/20/06/009)
Oyewola village (PU: 30/20/06/007)

Lalupon i

(9 Polling Booths )
Ajiwogbo egan (PU: 30/20/07/009)
Akingbala road (in front of iya eleko-oko) (PU: 30/20/07/004)
Comm. grammar school, lalupon (PU: 30/20/07/005)
Isale osun, lalupon (PU: 30/20/07/003)
Isale pako, lalupon (PU: 30/20/07/002)
Lalupon junction (bus-stop) i (PU: 30/20/07/006)
Lalupon junction (bus-stop) ii (PU: 30/20/07/007)
Odo-oba, lalupon (PU: 30/20/07/008)
St. lukes primary school lalupon (PU: 30/20/07/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Lalupon ii

(8 Polling Booths )
Anglican central school, lalupon (PU: 30/20/08/001)
Court hall, lalupon (PU: 30/20/08/002)
Ile abata, lalupon (PU: 30/20/08/007)
Ile orogun, lalupon (PU: 30/20/08/005)
Islamic primary school, lalupon (PU: 30/20/08/003)
Kuta (near deep well) (PU: 30/20/08/006)
Lalupon central mosque (PU: 30/20/08/004)
Malunkan village (PU: 30/20/08/008)

Lalupon iii

(8 Polling Booths )
Ile erin-ngboro, lalupon (PU: 30/20/09/003)
Ile imam, lalupon (PU: 30/20/09/002)
Ile olori, lalupon (PU: 30/20/09/001)
Oke ago, lalupon (PU: 30/20/09/004)
Otun balogun (PU: 30/20/09/005)
Sobaloju village (PU: 30/20/09/008)
St. james primary school, edun (PU: 30/20/09/007)
St. james sch. edun (PU: 30/20/09/006)

Ofa-igbo

(9 Polling Booths )
Ariku oko (PU: 30/20/10/008)
Ayetoro village (PU: 30/20/10/009)
Christ church school, jagun (PU: 30/20/10/004)
Court hall, offa-igbo (PU: 30/20/10/002)
I.d.c. primary school, balogun (PU: 30/20/10/007)
Islamic primary school, adedokun (PU: 30/20/10/005)
St. augustine primary school, akinsawe (PU: 30/20/10/006)
St. john’s primary school,aba-ose (PU: 30/20/10/003)
St. peter’s primary school, ofa-igbo (PU: 30/20/10/001)

Ogunjana/olowode/ogburo

(5 Polling Booths )
Baptist day school, ogburo (PU: 30/20/11/003)
Bolorunduro village (PU: 30/20/11/005)
C.a.c. primary school, olowode (PU: 30/20/11/001)
Eleruko nla village (PU: 30/20/11/004)
St. banabas primary school, ogunjana (PU: 30/20/11/002)

Ogunremi/ogunsina

(11 Polling Booths )
Alatare village (PU: 30/20/12/004)
C.a.c. primary school, morola (PU: 30/20/12/007)
Eleruko village (PU: 30/20/12/006)
Isagade village (PU: 30/20/12/011)
Ogunremi village (PU: 30/20/12/001)
Ogunsina village (PU: 30/20/12/002)
Ogunsowo village (PU: 30/20/12/005)
Omiyo (PU: 30/20/12/009)
Onisango village (PU: 30/20/12/010)
St. james school, dagbolu (PU: 30/20/12/003)
St. matthew school, agbedeyi (PU: 30/20/12/008)

Oyedeji/olode/kutayi

(7 Polling Booths )
Alape village (PU: 30/20/13/003)
I.d.c. primary school, elesu (PU: 30/20/13/001)
Kuffi ii (PU: 30/20/13/007)
Kutayi village (PU: 30/20/13/005)
Olode village (PU: 30/20/13/002)
Open space, oyedeji market (PU: 30/20/13/004)
R.c.m. school, fawole (PU: 30/20/13/006)

Sagbe/pabiekun

(8 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. school, anifa (PU: 30/20/14/004)
Age primary school (PU: 30/20/14/008)
I.d.c. primary school, alapata (PU: 30/20/14/007)
I.d.c. primary school, sagbe (PU: 30/20/14/001)
Kiire village (PU: 30/20/14/006)
Lelero primary school (PU: 30/20/14/005)
Ogunranti village (PU: 30/20/14/002)
Olosunde village (PU: 30/20/14/003)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.