Lapai L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Arewa/yamma Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Area court (PU: 26/12/01/002)
Bani primary school (PU: 26/12/01/001)
Bargu (PU: 26/12/01/008)
Gidan alhaji yakubu (PU: 26/12/01/004)
Gidan barwa (PU: 26/12/01/005)
Gidan sarkin hausawa (PU: 26/12/01/006)
Lowcost (PU: 26/12/01/009)
One pound two (PU: 26/12/01/003)
Tudun fulani (PU: 26/12/01/007)

Birnin maza/tashibo Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Birnin maza primary school (PU: 26/12/02/002)
Dangana primary school (PU: 26/12/02/003)
Mawogi primary school (PU: 26/12/02/006)
Mayaki primary school (PU: 26/12/02/005)
Saminaka primary school (PU: 26/12/02/001)
Sonfada (PU: 26/12/02/007)
Tashibo primary school (PU: 26/12/02/004)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ebbo/gbacinku Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bazhi (PU: 26/12/03/006)
Dakugati (PU: 26/12/03/007)
Ebbo ruko (PU: 26/12/03/001)
Elegi (PU: 26/12/03/009)
Gbacenku (PU: 26/12/03/004)
Gbage primary school (PU: 26/12/03/008)
Gidan alh. gimba (PU: 26/12/03/002)
Katakpa (PU: 26/12/03/005)
Kuchi kebba (PU: 26/12/03/003)
Rakapa rakapu (PU: 26/12/03/010)

Evuti/kpada Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Dobogi (PU: 26/12/04/005)
Effan (PU: 26/12/04/008)
Ekan primary school (PU: 26/12/04/002)
Emileban i (PU: 26/12/04/009)
Emileban ii (PU: 26/12/04/010)
Evuti primary school (PU: 26/12/04/001)
Gawa primary school (PU: 26/12/04/007)
Kpada primary school (PU: 26/12/04/004)
Muti primary school (PU: 26/12/04/006)
Nugbagi (PU: 26/12/04/003)

Gulu/anguwa vatsa Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Eddo primary school (PU: 26/12/05/002)
Ewugi primary school (PU: 26/12/05/007)
Gbedako primary school (PU: 26/12/05/008)
Gulu anguwa (PU: 26/12/05/010)
Gulu central primary school (PU: 26/12/05/004)
Kandi primary school (PU: 26/12/05/001)
Ndace kolo (PU: 26/12/05/005)
Vatsa primary school (PU: 26/12/05/003)
Volegbo (PU: 26/12/05/009)
Zabbo primary school (PU: 26/12/05/006)

Gupa/abugi Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Bwaje primary school (PU: 26/12/06/002)
Cepa primary school (PU: 26/12/06/010)
Dagbaje primary school (PU: 26/12/06/011)
Ebati primary school (PU: 26/12/06/015)
Emiko dispensary (PU: 26/12/06/006)
Favu primary school (PU: 26/12/06/009)
Gayankpa primary school (PU: 26/12/06/005)
Gbedu primary school (PU: 26/12/06/004)
Gupa bokyo primary school (PU: 26/12/06/001)
Gurugudu primary school (PU: 26/12/06/016)
Jakuchita primary school (PU: 26/12/06/013)
Jankara primary school (PU: 26/12/06/012)
Kagbodu primary school (PU: 26/12/06/008)
Kanigi primary school (PU: 26/12/06/014)
Kirikipo primary school (PU: 26/12/06/003)
Yelwa dispensary (PU: 26/12/06/007)

Gurdi/zago Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Duma primary school (PU: 26/12/07/006)
Gurdi (PU: 26/12/07/005)
Kapako primary school (PU: 26/12/07/002)
Nasarawa primary school i (PU: 26/12/07/003)
Nasrawa primary school ii (PU: 26/12/07/004)
Sabon orehe (PU: 26/12/07/007)
Zago primary school (PU: 26/12/07/001)

Kudu/gabas Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Gidan badidi (PU: 26/12/08/002)
Gidan daniya i (PU: 26/12/08/004)
Gidan daniya ii (PU: 26/12/08/005)
Gidan laparma (PU: 26/12/08/006)
Gidan v.i.o. (PU: 26/12/08/003)
Gidan yarima (PU: 26/12/08/001)
Gidans/hausawa (PU: 26/12/08/008)
Tudun fulani danko (PU: 26/12/08/007)

Muye/egba Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Achiba primary school (PU: 26/12/09/007)
Apataku primary school (PU: 26/12/09/014)
Arah primary school (PU: 26/12/09/006)
Baka primary school (PU: 26/12/09/013)
Binna primary school (PU: 26/12/09/008)
Cheku old primary school (PU: 26/12/09/009)
Dere primary school (PU: 26/12/09/002)
Egba primary school (PU: 26/12/09/004)
Egba primary school (PU: 26/12/09/005)
Eshin (PU: 26/12/09/003)
Gbami primary school (PU: 26/12/09/011)
Muye primary school (PU: 26/12/09/001)
Sokun primary school (PU: 26/12/09/010)
Yawa primary school (PU: 26/12/09/012)

Takuti/shaku Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Achitukpa (PU: 26/12/10/013)
Cece rafi (PU: 26/12/10/002)
Dapugi primary school (PU: 26/12/10/007)
Dzwafu (PU: 26/12/10/010)
Etsugi primary school (PU: 26/12/10/004)
Gabi primary school (PU: 26/12/10/003)
Gbacidan primary school (PU: 26/12/10/005)
Lemfa (PU: 26/12/10/012)
Shaku primary school (PU: 26/12/10/006)
Sudugi (PU: 26/12/10/011)
Takuti shaba primary school i (PU: 26/12/10/001)
Takwuti abuja (PU: 26/12/10/009)
Zolegi (PU: 26/12/10/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.