Lau L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Abbare i

(5 Polling Booths )
Ahmadu i / abbare pri. sch. (PU: 34/10/01/001)
Ahmadu ii, abbare primary school (PU: 34/10/01/002)
Fulani market, fulani market (PU: 34/10/01/003)
Hassan, kofar hassan (PU: 34/10/01/004)
Paliya, paliya (PU: 34/10/01/005)

Abbere ii

(8 Polling Booths )
Bujum kasuwa, bujum primary school (PU: 34/10/02/001)
Bujum waya, bujum waya (PU: 34/10/02/002)
G.d.s.s. i, government day secondary school (PU: 34/10/02/003)
G.d.s.s. ii, government day secondary school (PU: 34/10/02/004)
Kwamiding, kwamiding (PU: 34/10/02/005)
Sabon gida, sabon gida primary school (PU: 34/10/02/006)
Tana babba, tana babba primary school (PU: 34/10/02/007)
Yitti, yitti primary school (PU: 34/10/02/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Taraba State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Donadda

(9 Polling Booths )
Ardido mako, ardido primary school (PU: 34/10/03/001)
Buba umaru, kofar buba umaru (PU: 34/10/03/002)
Bwei nyankweley, bwei primary school (PU: 34/10/03/003)
Donadda primary school, donadda primary school (PU: 34/10/03/004)
Garin borori, baba gasa (PU: 34/10/03/005)
Hamman bura, kofar hamman bura (PU: 34/10/03/006)
Juggol, juggol primary school (PU: 34/10/03/007)
Katibu i, katibu primary school (PU: 34/10/03/008)
Katibu ii, katibu primary school (PU: 34/10/03/009)

Garin dogo

(10 Polling Booths )
Danjuma garba, kofar danjuma garba (PU: 34/10/04/001)
Jauro azoh, jauro azoh (PU: 34/10/04/002)
Jauro nyavo, jauro nyavo (PU: 34/10/04/003)
Lainde, lainde primary school (PU: 34/10/04/004)
Lushi, lushi (PU: 34/10/04/005)
Sarkin g/dogo i, kofar s/dogo (PU: 34/10/04/006)
Sarkin g/dogo ii, garin dogo primary school (PU: 34/10/04/007)
Sarkin kauda, kofar sarkin kauda (PU: 34/10/04/008)
Sarkin mindah i, mindah primary school (PU: 34/10/04/009)
Sarkin mindah ii, mindah primary school (PU: 34/10/04/010)

Garin magaji

(6 Polling Booths )
Ardido yusa, kofar ardido yusa (PU: 34/10/05/001)
Garin magaji, garin magaji primary school (PU: 34/10/05/002)
Jambutu, jambutu primary school (PU: 34/10/05/003)
Kasuwan jaki, l.g. clinic (PU: 34/10/05/004)
Mijinyawa, mijinyawa (PU: 34/10/05/005)
Yusa fulani, yusa fulani primary school (PU: 34/10/05/006)

Jimlari

(11 Polling Booths )
Appawa lubbe, lubbe primary school (PU: 34/10/06/002)
Appawa market, appawa market (PU: 34/10/06/003)
Appawa primary school i, appawa primary school (PU: 34/10/06/004)
Appawa primary school ii, appawa primary school (PU: 34/10/06/005)
Ardido market, ardido market (PU: 34/10/06/001)
Bayu, bayu (PU: 34/10/06/006)
Fulani nyakinti, fulani nyakinti (PU: 34/10/06/007)
Jimlari primary school, jimlari primary school (PU: 34/10/06/008)
Sabukaru, sabukaru primary school (PU: 34/10/06/009)
Suleiman, suleiman (PU: 34/10/06/010)
Wakili, wakili (PU: 34/10/06/011)

Kunini

(8 Polling Booths )
Buba gede, devt. area office (PU: 34/10/07/002)
Buba, kofar buba (PU: 34/10/07/001)
Garin sarki i, g/sarki primary school (PU: 34/10/07/003)
Garin sarki ii, g/sarki primary school (PU: 34/10/07/004)
Jauro tukur kofar jauro tukur (PU: 34/10/07/005)
Kunini primary school, kunini primary school (PU: 34/10/07/006)
Maisaje, kofar maisaje (PU: 34/10/07/007)
Runde, runde (PU: 34/10/07/008)

Lau i

(11 Polling Booths )
Gwawi, lau motor park (PU: 34/10/08/001)
Kiri galadima, lau central primary school (PU: 34/10/08/004)
Kofar sarki i, lau area court (PU: 34/10/08/002)
Kofar sarki ii, lau area court (PU: 34/10/08/003)
Muhammadu, lau maternity clinic (PU: 34/10/08/005)
Musa habu i, kofar musa habu (PU: 34/10/08/006)
Musa habu ii, kofar alh. dan-umma (PU: 34/10/08/007)
Saidu musa, kofar saidu musa (PU: 34/10/08/009)
Saidu, kofar mal. zakari (PU: 34/10/08/008)
Ung. mashi, l.g. clinic (PU: 34/10/08/010)
Yaro suguda, lau nursery school (PU: 34/10/08/011)

Lau ii

(8 Polling Booths )
Buba bachama, kofar buba bachama (PU: 34/10/09/001)
Doubeli, doubeli primary school (PU: 34/10/09/002)
Garin bakari, g/bakari primary school (PU: 34/10/09/003)
Jungo, kofar tabah (PU: 34/10/09/004)
Kabawa, kabawa primary school (PU: 34/10/09/005)
Rigi siyasa, rigi siyasa (PU: 34/10/09/006)
Shomo sarki i, shomo sarki primary school (PU: 34/10/09/007)
Shomo sarki ii, shomo sarki primary school (PU: 34/10/09/008)

Mayo lope

(7 Polling Booths )
Adamu, kofar adamu (PU: 34/10/10/001)
Budon, budon primary school (PU: 34/10/10/002)
Kofar barde, kofar barde (PU: 34/10/10/003)
Misheli, misheli primary school (PU: 34/10/10/004)
Sayonti, sayonti primary school (PU: 34/10/10/007)
Watakila i, watakila market (PU: 34/10/10/005)
Watakila ii, buding (PU: 34/10/10/006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.