Lavun L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Batati Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Batati (PU: 26/13/02/001)
Chatafu (PU: 26/13/02/008)
Dikko – dabban (PU: 26/13/02/011)
Etsu- woro (PU: 26/13/02/005)
Gbarigi (PU: 26/13/02/010)
Kuniawo lanle (PU: 26/13/02/013)
Lanle (PU: 26/13/02/007)
Ma’ali (PU: 26/13/02/009)
Panti – woro (PU: 26/13/02/006)
Panti gbako (PU: 26/13/02/004)
Satifu (PU: 26/13/02/012)
Shaku (PU: 26/13/02/002)
Shebe gbako (PU: 26/13/02/003)

Busu/kuchi Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Amgbasa (PU: 26/13/01/001)
Bokangi (PU: 26/13/01/013)
Busu tako (PU: 26/13/01/016)
Busutifin (PU: 26/13/01/015)
Dokogi (PU: 26/13/01/011)
Etsu – zagi (PU: 26/13/01/010)
Gbadagbazu (PU: 26/13/01/007)
Gbanchitako (PU: 26/13/01/002)
Jikanagi (PU: 26/13/01/009)
Koso (PU: 26/13/01/017)
Kpanje (PU: 26/13/01/008)
Kuchi woro tako (PU: 26/13/01/006)
Kuchi gbako (PU: 26/13/01/004)
Kuchi woro tifin (PU: 26/13/01/005)
Kupafu (PU: 26/13/01/003)
Takpa (PU: 26/13/01/012)
Twaki (PU: 26/13/01/014)

Dabban Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Egbanti (PU: 26/13/05/007)
Emi-birama (PU: 26/13/05/006)
Emi-kamashi (PU: 26/13/05/002)
Emi-wangwa (PU: 26/13/05/004)
Kungiti (PU: 26/13/05/003)
Lafiyagi (PU: 26/13/05/001)
Langifu (PU: 26/13/05/009)
Manyisa (PU: 26/13/05/010)
Nkoci (PU: 26/13/05/008)
Zhigun (PU: 26/13/05/005)
Zhigun (PU: 26/13/05/011)

Dassun Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Charati (PU: 26/13/03/002)
Cibo (PU: 26/13/03/001)
Dabbangi (PU: 26/13/03/012)
Dassun (PU: 26/13/03/009)
Gbaci (PU: 26/13/03/003)
Gbakota (PU: 26/13/03/005)
Gbatamangi (PU: 26/13/03/011)
Gidan alh. haruna (PU: 26/13/03/007)
Gidan alh. magaji (PU: 26/13/03/006)
Jipan (PU: 26/13/03/008)
Kupe (PU: 26/13/03/013)
Yakudi (PU: 26/13/03/010)
Yetti (PU: 26/13/03/004)

Doko Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Baka (PU: 26/13/04/020)
Boku (PU: 26/13/04/008)
Boku ndagbaji (PU: 26/13/04/009)
Dadofugi (PU: 26/13/04/018)
Dakin shawara i (PU: 26/13/04/005)
Dakin shawara ii (PU: 26/13/04/006)
Doko north primary school (PU: 26/13/04/001)
Emi gba (PU: 26/13/04/010)
Emi-dazhi (PU: 26/13/04/002)
Gbanguba (PU: 26/13/04/014)
Kopa (PU: 26/13/04/011)
Kpakafu (PU: 26/13/04/019)
Langbafu tachin (PU: 26/13/04/003)
Mambwari (PU: 26/13/04/012)
Ntakogi (PU: 26/13/04/007)
Sheshi saba (PU: 26/13/04/015)
Unguwar ladan (PU: 26/13/04/013)
Ungwar ladan (PU: 26/13/04/004)
Vunchi tako (PU: 26/13/04/017)
Vunchi tifin (PU: 26/13/04/016)

Egbako Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Ajenatu (PU: 26/13/06/003)
Dadi basagi (PU: 26/13/06/001)
Ebbo (PU: 26/13/06/015)
Egbako (PU: 26/13/06/004)
Emizhitsu tsoegi (PU: 26/13/06/005)
Gana maru (PU: 26/13/06/010)
Gogata egbako (PU: 26/13/06/006)
Kanko (PU: 26/13/06/014)
Kuba (PU: 26/13/06/012)
Ndako gitsu (PU: 26/13/06/008)
Ndaruka (PU: 26/13/06/011)
Nnadindi (PU: 26/13/06/013)
Santali (PU: 26/13/06/009)
Sheshi yisa (PU: 26/13/06/007)
Sonfada gabi (PU: 26/13/06/002)

Gaba Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Elomi (PU: 26/13/07/006)
Gaba (PU: 26/13/07/001)
Gaba (PU: 26/13/07/010)
Kashikoko (PU: 26/13/07/004)
Kpatagi (PU: 26/13/07/005)
Latiko (PU: 26/13/07/002)
Sheshi bikun (PU: 26/13/07/008)
Somazhi (PU: 26/13/07/007)
Tsadu nkoci (PU: 26/13/07/009)
Tsowagba (PU: 26/13/07/003)

Jima Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Danchitagi (PU: 26/13/08/003)
Edobaba (PU: 26/13/08/002)
Emi-tsadu (PU: 26/13/08/010)
Goga (PU: 26/13/08/007)
Jima (PU: 26/13/08/001)
Kpachitagi (PU: 26/13/08/008)
Kudogi (PU: 26/13/08/005)
Landhikagi (PU: 26/13/08/004)
Yafu (PU: 26/13/08/009)
Zhigici (PU: 26/13/08/006)

Kusotachi Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Batako (PU: 26/13/10/014)
Chanchaga (PU: 26/13/10/012)
Dotako (PU: 26/13/10/005)
Gadzan (PU: 26/13/10/016)
Gogata majin (PU: 26/13/10/007)
Kagowogi (PU: 26/13/10/011)
Kupafu dzana (PU: 26/13/10/004)
Kusotachi bana i (PU: 26/13/10/013)
Kusotachi ndaiji (PU: 26/13/10/009)
Kutugi dadi (PU: 26/13/10/006)
Ndaloke (PU: 26/13/10/003)
Nnafyane (PU: 26/13/10/010)
Sa’achi (PU: 26/13/10/002)
Sakiwa (PU: 26/13/10/015)
Shaba maliki (PU: 26/13/10/001)
Sodangi (PU: 26/13/10/008)

Kutigi Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Alh.ndagi primary school (PU: 26/13/09/001)
Cikangi (PU: 26/13/09/014)
Duma (PU: 26/13/09/018)
Dzuko gbako (PU: 26/13/09/002)
Efu-gabi (PU: 26/13/09/005)
Efu-gabi emiliman (PU: 26/13/09/023)
Efu-lubasa (PU: 26/13/09/011)
Efu-ngama (PU: 26/13/09/009)
Efu-wuru (PU: 26/13/09/022)
Efu-yintsu (PU: 26/13/09/010)
Emi-hakimi (PU: 26/13/09/008)
Emi-manmasun (PU: 26/13/09/017)
Emi-samari (PU: 26/13/09/016)
Gigbadi (PU: 26/13/09/015)
Mafoko (PU: 26/13/09/019)
Nasara (PU: 26/13/09/020)
Nko (PU: 26/13/09/006)
Ntakogi (PU: 26/13/09/021)
R.h.c. junction (PU: 26/13/09/003)
Tswayan (PU: 26/13/09/013)
Tumakaka (PU: 26/13/09/007)
Yafu lunzhi (PU: 26/13/09/004)
Yelwa (PU: 26/13/09/012)

Lagun Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Chatafu (PU: 26/13/11/001)
Dagida (PU: 26/13/11/005)
Koegi (PU: 26/13/11/002)
Kutiwongi (PU: 26/13/11/009)
Lagun chuta (PU: 26/13/11/006)
Robizhi (PU: 26/13/11/008)
Tasha hajiya (PU: 26/13/11/007)
Yiddan (PU: 26/13/11/004)
Zhiluko (PU: 26/13/11/003)

Mambe Ward

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.