List Of All Senators / Senatorial Districts In Nigeria

List of senators of the 8th Assembly 2015 – 2019 – Current senators in Nigeria.

Mao Ohuabunwa (Abia North)
Theodore Orji (Abia Central)
Enyinnaya Abaribe (Abia South)
Bassey Albert (A/Ibom North East)
Godswill Akpabio (Akwa/Ibom West)
Nelson Effiong (A/Ibom South)
Uche Ekwunife (Anambra Central)
Andy Uba (Anambra South)
Stella Oduah (Anambra North)
Ben Murray-Bruce (Bayelsa East)
Emanuel Paulker (Bayelsa Central)
Ogola Foster (Bayelsa West)
David Mark (Benue South)

See Complete List Of All Senatorial Districts In Nigeria

Rose Okoji Oko (Cross River North)
Gershom Bassey (C/River South)
John Enoh (Cross River Central)
Ovie Omo-Agege (Delta Central)
Peter Nwaboshi (Delta North)
James Manager (Delta South)
Ogba Joseph (Ebonyi Central)
Samuel Egwu (Ebonyi North)
Sunday Oji (Ebonyi South)
Clifford Ordia (Edo Central)
Mathew Urhoghide (Edo South)
Francis Alimekhena (Edo North)
Duro Faseyi (Ekiti North)
Fatimat Raji-rasaki (Ekiti Central)
Biodun Olujimi (Ekiti South)
Gilbert Nnaji (Enugu East)
Ike Ekweremadu (Enugu West)
Utazi Chukwuka (Enugu North)
Philips Aduda (FCT)
Joshua Lidani (Gombe South)
Samuel Anyanwu (Imo East)
Uzodinma Goodhope (Imo West)
Achonu Nneji (Imo North)
Danjuma La’ah (Kaduna South)
Philip Aruwa Gyunka (Nasarawa North)
Buruju Kashamu (Ogun East)
Prince Lanre Tejuosho (Ogun Central)
Joseph Gbolahan Dada (Ogun West)
Yele Omogunwa (Ondo South)
Jeremiah Useni (Plateau South)
Joshua Dariye (Plateau Central)
Jang Jonah (Plateau North)
George Sekibo (Rivers East)
Olaka Nwogu (Rivers S/East)
Osinakachukwu Ideozu (Rivers West)
Mohammed Hasan (Yobe South)
Abubakar Sani Danladi (Taraba North)
Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (Taraba Central)
Emmanuel Bwacha (Taraba South)
Binta Masi Garba (Adamawa North)
Ahmadu Abubakar (Adamawa South)
Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako (Adamawa Central)
Isah Hamma Misau (Bauchi Central)
Ali Wakili (Bauchi North)
Suleiman Nazif (Bauchi North)
Barnabas Gemade (Benue East)
Akume George (Benue West)
Abubakar Kyari (Borno North)
Ahmad Zannah (Borno Central)
Ali Ndume (Borno South)
Francis Alimikhena (Edo North)
Bayero Nafada (Gombe North)
Goje Danjuma (Gombe Central)
Abubakar Gumel (Jigawa N/West)
Sabo Mohammed (Jigawa S/West)
Muhammad Shitu (Jigawa N/East)
Suleiman Hunkuyi (Kaduna North)
Shehu Sani (Kaduna Central)
Barau Jibrin (Kano North)
Rabiu Kwankwaso (Kano Central)
Kabiru Gaya (Kano South)
Mustapha Bukar (Katsina North)
Abu Ibrahim (Katsina South)
Umaru Kurfi (Katsina Central)
Yahaya Abdullahi (Kebbi North)
Adamu Aliero (Kebbi Central)
Bala Ibn Na’Allah (Kebbi South)
Dino Melaye (Kogi West)
Ahmed Salau Ogembe (Kogi Central)
Air Marshal Isaac Alfa (Kogi East)
Shaába Lafiagi (Kwara North)
Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central)
Rafiu Ibrahim (Kwara South)
Oluremi Tinubu (Lagos Central)
Gbenga Bareehu Ashafa (Lagos East)
Solomon Olamilekan Adeola (Lagos West)
Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa West)
Suleman Asonya Adokwe (Nasarawa South)
Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi ( Niger North)
Mustapha Sani (Niger South)
David Umaru (Niger East)
Robert Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North)
Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo Central)
Olusola Adeyeye (Osun Central)
Babajide Omoworare (Osun East)
Isiaka Adeleke (Osun West)
Monsurat Sunmonu (Oyo Central)
Buhari Abdulfatai (Oyo North)
Adesoji Akanbi (Oyo South)
Ibrahim Gobir (Sokoto East)
Aliyu Wamakko (Sokoto North)
Ibrahim Abdullahi (Sokoto South)
Bukar Baba Ibrahim (Yobe East)
Ahmad Lawan (Yobe North)
Kabir Garba Marafa (Zamfara Central)
Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Zamfara North)
Ahmed Rufai Sani (Zamfara West)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.