Home LGAs List Of Towns And Villages In Akamkpa L.G.A, Cross River State

List Of Towns And Villages In Akamkpa L.G.A, Cross River State

242

Here are the list of town and villages in Akamkpa

 

Egup-Ipa

Abamba
Abaribara
Abini Ajijia
Abrikang
Adim Edodono
Adim Obioko
Agwaguna Egbe
Agwaguna Emo
Ahapai Adom
Ahapia
Akofbenyim
Akparavuni
Akpet Cetral
Akpet I
Akugom
Aradang
Asetoimo
Asoke
Ayimo
Edodiesu
Edodone Aboni
Egip Urom
Ekoho
Epefime
Esuikongo
Etabi
Ibenabang I
Ibenabang II
Igbadara
Ijom Abayong
Imasetbi
Ina Missingo
Itu Agwagune
Okurike
Ugbem
Ukwop-Uyiere
Umari
Unoikengo

Ehom

Ehom
Ehom Central
Ekpri
Etono I
Idoma
Iko
Iwuru Obio
Ntan

Erei

Abanwam
Afono
Edu
Egbor
Etana
Ibini
Ipene
Obani Erei
Umoubon
Urugban

Iko Ekpe-Rem

Ekpri Iko
Ibum
Iko Ekperem
Iko Esai
Itokem
Mbenentung
New Ekuri
Obutang
Obutong
Old Ekuri
Owai

Ikpai

Abatai
Akor
Ekang
Ikpai
Kwa Falls-Aningeje
Mamenyong
Mbeban
Mkpot
Mtabachot
New Ndebeji
Nkame
Ojok
Old Ndebeji
Orem
Owon

Netin

Akamkpa
Awi
Ibonda
Isong Inyang
Mbarantung
Njagachang
Nsan
Nyaabam
Okom Ita
Old Netim
Onun Mbarakom

North West (Ito)

Akani Obio I
Asang
Atan Eki
Atan Idere
Atan Onoyom
Ekim Ito
Ekpene Ibiabong-Eki
Enen Ito
Esuk Stan
Ewen
Ibiakpan
Iboho Ito
Idim Atan
Idim Nom Eku
Ikot Eduong
Ikot Offiong Asang
Ikpabio Ito
Isahi
Ito
Mbiabong
Mbiabong Ito
Nipani
Ntan Obu Ukpo Obio
Obiom
Obodio Eno Eki
Obodo Eki
Obot Akpatio
Obot Esu Ito
Obot Udana
Obukwo Esa
Obukwomuno
Odioho Ito
Odot Idere
Okpo
Okube
Ono Ito
Ubem Okon Abia
Ubia Obi o
Ubia Obio II
Ufot Itiat
Ukwa-Mbiwa
Usang Ikpa
Usiere
Utambara Ito

Oban

Abong
Aking
Ekong
Elae Itokem
Mangor
Mbenentung
Ndip Eranim
Okarara
Osomba

Ojuk

Abiati
Aningeje
Ekonganaku
Mbobui
Mfamosing
Ndingane
Oberekai
Okoroba

Ubang-Hara

Anogbanesu Ikun
Ejoro Okpor
Emokin
Emot Okpar
Emot Okpor
Enidit
Enodakoton
Enougo
Enougo-Ewuruon
Eriget
Etono II
Eweruon
Ewothpo-Ikun
Iboku-Ikun
Igana-Ikun
Igenigba Deogbe
Imieapo
Izu Egwe
Obun-Ikun
Okonta
Okpo
Onba Ikun
Onoronwanza
Oriti Ugom
Owon-Aradun
Ugburugbu
Urambok
Uyor Eyai

Umon

Abana
Akpasip
Aniyem
Ayaba Oji
Bechei
Berekpe
Biekpe
Bikekpe
Ekot Ewo
Idung Itu
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Obisame
Ikot Oboaama
Ikot Ogbandem
Ikot Ogun
Ikot Okpora
Ikot Utun
Inu-ranu
Utumua

Uyanga

Akwa Ibami
Ekei Ibemi
Ekpri Iwuru
Ewen
Ifumkpa
Igboria
Ikami
Joseph Oyak
Mbarakpa
Ojor Nkonimba
Uwet
Uyanga
Uyanga Abakpa

See Also 

List Of Towns And Villages In Cross River State

List Of Polling Units And Wards In Cross River State

List Of Local Governments In Cross River State

List Of All Towns And Villages In Nigeria By State

 

Previous articleList Of Towns And Villages In Ughelli North L.G.A, Delta State
Next articleList Of Towns And Villages In Ughelli South L.G.A, Delta State

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here