List Of Towns And Villages In Ese Odo L.G.A, Ondo State

Ukparama1 1/ Arogbo 1 District 1

  1.             Ajakirigbene
  2.             Akina Zion
  3.             Asere
  4.             Baikiri
  5.             Bibokepiri
  6.             Demiyen-Gbene
  7.             Dinokumo
  8.             Epemubou
  9.             Gbagi-Gbini
  10.             Iyorubugbini
  11.             Jongha-Gbini
  12.             Katewei-Gbini
  13.             Kurukuru-Gbini
  14.             Morogbini
  15.             Odugba-Gbini
  16.             Ogono-Ama Zion
  17.             Okirigbo
  18.             Opubobuibogho
  19.             Opukutugbune
  20.             Seisuwogha
  21.             Seitipa-Gbini
  22.             Sisegbin
  23.             Torugbini
  24.             Ukpetubu
  25.             Yala-Bou

See Also 

List Of Towns And Villages In Ondo State

List Of Polling Units And Wards In Ondo State 

List Of Local Governments In Ondo state

List Of All Towns And Villages In Nigeria By State

List Of Zipcodes And Post Codes Ondo State 

Arogbo 11 District

  1.             Abedingo
  2.             Abere
  3.             Adanu-Gbini
  4.             Adoloseimo I
  5.             Adoloseimo IV
  6.             Adoloseimo V
  7.             Agadagba Obon
  8.             Agbedigbalan
  9.             Ainromozion
  10.             Ajapa Community
  11.             Akonkotughu
  12.             Akpata
  13.             Amalaita Zion
  14.             Amatibo Zion
  15.             Asenebuboghoana Zion
  16.             Ashingbene
  17.             Asigborodo
  18.             Bobougbini Okegbini
  19.             Bolowoghu Community
  20.             Community
  21.             Dababulebu
  22.             Dababulebu Zion
  23.             Damugbene
  24.             Dedobogha-Zion
  25.             Dibigbini
  26.             Ebibotei Zion
  27.             Ebiwegboni
  28.             Egbeghebini
  29.             Fiyebrasinitei
  30.             Gbarangbini
  31.             Gbiniweigbin
  32.             Igaligangbo
  33.             Iganbo
  34.             Ijoujou Kubu
  35.             Ipiteikiri
  36.             Itaita Igbin
  37.             Itebuagbini
  38.             Itekungbin
  39.             Jabegbini
  40.             Janegbini
  41.             Jeribeni
  42.             Karagbini
  43.             Karigbin
  44.             Keribeni
  45.             Kokotoru
  46.             Latalie
  47.             Lupougbo
  48.             Mobiremigbini
  49.             New Ajapa
  50.             Oboroghini Amelica
  51.             Ogbnogologbini
  52.             Ogidigba I
  53.             Ogidigba II
  54.             Ogokiri Zion
  55.             Okaminiwei
  56.             Okegbini
  57.             Okorobobigbini
  58.             Opuba Community
  59.             Opugbini
  60.             Osaki
  61.             Otuwokubu
  62.             Pankuno
  63.             Pelebosou
  64.             Pinaama Zion
  65.             Pubalebu
  66.             Pububogho Zion
  67.             Pubulebu
  68.             S.K. Zionimi
  69.             Tamalaubotei Zion
  70.             Temesokogbini
  71.             Tolu-Kiribo
  72.             Tuwegbini
  73.             Ugbobeimo
  74.             Upe Community
  75.             Urousoama
  76.             Uyakumogbini
  77.             Wotimigbinin
  78.             Zion

Ukparama Ward 11 /Arogbo 111 District

  1.             Agalabotiye
  2.             Agalakiri Community
  3.             Ajapa-Bilebu
  4.             Alagba
  5.             Amadumo-Opuba
  6.             Arukarabou
  7.             Beleu-Amah
  8.             Bojito Zion
  9.             Dabiyotuboghu
  10.             Diadara
  11.             Difidinogho
  12.             Ebibotei Zion-Opuba
  13.             Eere Community
  14.             Ekpetonron
  15.             Ibakelele Zion
  16.             Ishmeal Zion
  17.             Majebi Camp
  18.             Ojudou-Ama Zion
  19.             Oke Oba-Igbo
  20.             Okosi-Igbo
  21.             Opu-Akpatakubu
  22.             Opu-Olubo
  23.             Opuba-Igbobemo
  24.             Opuba-Kalatubu
  25.             Opuba-Ofoghuba
  26.             Ori-Oke Zion
  27.             Otumara
  28.             Sea-water
  29.             Songhoron Community
  30.             Tabamotimi Camp
  31.             Tububiri
  32.             Ugobubogho Zion

Arogbo IV District

  1.             Adoloseimo II
  2.             Adoloseimo III
  3.             Adumu-Uba
  4.             Agbedigbaran
  5.             Aserejugbini
  6.             Biagbini
  7.             Gboinbo
  8.             Itaita
  9.             Kurukurugbini
  10.             Lalatie
  11.             Ogidigba
  12.             Okorobobi
  13.             Pankumo
  14.             Ugbobeimo

Igbekebo District

  1.             Abadi Pekagha
  2.             Abariko
  3.             Aghaje(Aghejo/Akaba)
  4.             Aghansue
  5.             Ago Eyin
  6.             Ago Lagos
  7.             Ago Moses Isiaka
  8.             Ago Oghebor
  9.             Ago Thompson
  10.             Akorin
  11.             Aluju Ibila Camp
  12.             Arulewo
  13.             Bannard Umokoro Camp
  14.             Butoru
  15.             Dele Richard Camp
  16.             Emewu Camp
  17.             Falomo/Labour Camp/Bejowa
  18.             Gbafenfen
  19.             Igangbo
  20.             Igbekebo
  21.             James Umiaghe Camp
  22.             James Umokoro Camp
  23.             Kajola
  24.             Kateri (Katuru)
  25.             Kelekele
  26.             Kosoko
  27.             Lupogbo
  28.             Mete Joseph Camp
  29.             Metiala
  30.             Micheal Edo Camp
  31.             Mogboju
  32.             Mrs Iji Camp
  33.             Niwari
  34.             Noble Camp
  35.             Oba Egbukuyomi Camp
  36.             Obateru Camp
  37.             Ojarigho Camp
  38.             Okoloko
  39.             Okoto Lekki
  40.             Olisa (Oliseh)
  41.             Olorugun
  42.             Orita Joseph
  43.             Oruda
  44.             Osari
  45.             Pa Emi’s Camp
  46.             Tamuke
  47.             Teji Sheile Camp
  48.             Uba
  49.             Ugbo Yagha
  50.             Ugbonla Zion Igbekebo
  51.             White Sand Zion Igbekebo

Ojuala District

  1.             Adebayo Camp
  2.             Ago Kusedun
  3.             Ago Weghan
  4.             Anifowose
  5.             Calabar Camp I-V
  6.             Igo Ilaje
  7.             Ita Oluwa Camp
  8.             Ita Opoto
  9.             Jinrongho
  10.             Lapomu Camp
  11.             Nanahan (Nanaghan)
  12.             Ojuala
  13.             Ojuala Mill
  14.             Okitigerege I & II
  15.             Olomitutu I & II
  16.             Omiorisa
  17.             Ugbogi Camp

Inikorogha District

  1.             Dina Camp
  2.             Dododo
  3.             Doro
  4.             Ebiniza
  5.             Epin Camp
  6.             Fia
  7.             Gbenebo
  8.             Igbekeji
  9.             Igbini Omi (Igbene Omi) Camp
  10.             Inikorogha
  11.             Kurughene
  12.             Maseye
  13.             Okoro Camp
  14.             Okuleluju
  15.             Olorunleke
  16.             Omiyetuse
  17.             Orita Thompson
  18.             Osobu
  19.             Suopopagha
  20.             Thompson Camp
  21.             Torukoba Camp
  22.             Yanyanghan

Babomi District

  1.             Ajagba Village
  2.             Ajalere
  3.             Akpoweri
  4.             Anthony
  5.             Araromi
  6.             Augustine Camp
  7.             Benjamin
  8.             Calabar Camp
  9.             Christopher
  10.             David’s Camp
  11.             Ehin Ofe
  12.             Emomo
  13.             Eyo
  14.             Ezekiel Camp
  15.             French Village
  16.             Friday Camp
  17.             Giwa
  18.             Hitler Camp
  19.             House of God’s Camp
  20.             Idiatala
  21.             Idogho
  22.             Igberaja Camp
  23.             Igirikile
  24.             Igwe Camp
  25.             Johnson
  26.             Joseph Camp
  27.             Karimu Camp
  28.             Katangar camp
  29.             Korefe
  30.             Matulu
  31.             Memigbere
  32.             Memorigha
  33.             Mukoro Osanyin
  34.             Obadiah Camp
  35.             Obakaako
  36.             Obasemo (Oberemo)
  37.             Ofineme
  38.             Oginiji
  39.             Okorogbhene
  40.             Omi Pupuru
  41.             Omisesi
  42.             Pateko
  43.             Rujere
  44.             Sabomi
  45.             Yerighebe

Kiribo District

  1.             Ago Alaguntan
  2.             Ago Gee
  3.             Ago Gee Akubo
  4.             Ago Ogunmahin
  5.             Ago Rowolo
  6.             Ago Williams
  7.             Akaraba
  8.             Akporido
  9.             Aphiande
  10.             Apogidi
  11.             Aye Abasa
  12.             Bintolu
  13.             Ekpu Camp
  14.             Ekundayo I
  15.             Ekundayo II
  16.             Gbeleju Ode
  17.             Gbeleju Oke
  18.             Gege
  19.             George
  20.             Gurame
  21.             Ibugbe Alafian
  22.             Ikusedun
  23.             Ishiekuene
  24.             Ita Ibale
  25.             Iwanefun
  26.             Jegun Camp
  27.             John Jele
  28.             Kalariju
  29.             Kasipere
  30.             Kemere
  31.             Kiribo
  32.             Leven
  33.             Lupogbo Kiribo
  34.             Mabene
  35.             Maclean
  36.             Mawanami
  37.             Mene Bambe
  38.             Moju
  39.             Monebi
  40.             Oburuku
  41.             Ogundowo
  42.             Ogunye I
  43.             Ogunyo II
  44.             Oharisi
  45.             Ojigbegbini
  46.             Okerojaye
  47.             Okoko
  48.             Olaposi
  49.             Oluku
  50.             Omefon
  51.             Omenigho II
  52.             Omonigho II
  53.             Omonira
  54.             Opotuo
  55.             Oronla
  56.             Orunde
  57.             Polugbene Ogun
  58.             Sea Camp
  59.             Senghemi
  60.             Tebuju
  61.             Yasere

One Response to "List Of Towns And Villages In Ese Odo L.G.A, Ondo State"

  1. Adediran Samuel   January 27, 2019 at 8:25 pm

    Can I found health center in Biagbini Village and also which network can I be able to use at Biagbini Village please

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.