Magama L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Auna central Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Alangasa (PU: 26/14/01/001)
Balugut manu (PU: 26/14/01/002)
Dogon lamba (PU: 26/14/01/003)
Farar kasa (PU: 26/14/01/004)
Gwade (PU: 26/14/01/005)
Madadin kowa (PU: 26/14/01/010)
Madunguru (PU: 26/14/01/009)
Makwalla (PU: 26/14/01/006)
Makwalla makaranta i (PU: 26/14/01/007)
Makwalla makaranta ii (PU: 26/14/01/008)
S. daka (PU: 26/14/01/012)
Shiwate (PU: 26/14/01/011)
T/bako (PU: 26/14/01/013)
Ung. daba (PU: 26/14/01/014)

Auna east Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Majinga (PU: 26/14/03/004)
Mapapu t. wada (PU: 26/14/03/002)
Mejeme (PU: 26/14/03/003)
Nando tsakiya (PU: 26/14/03/006)
Raba gari (PU: 26/14/03/007)
T/kade (PU: 26/14/03/005)
Ung. amare (PU: 26/14/03/012)
Ung. hausawa kura (PU: 26/14/03/011)
Ung. sarki kura (PU: 26/14/03/009)
Ung. sarki raha (PU: 26/14/03/010)
Wando ketere (PU: 26/14/03/008)
Wando tsakiya (PU: 26/14/03/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Auna east central Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Bariki d. salka (PU: 26/14/02/015)
Fara kasa (PU: 26/14/02/007)
Gwagwade (PU: 26/14/02/001)
Kabala (PU: 26/14/02/014)
Kacinba ii (PU: 26/14/02/003)
Kagmba i (PU: 26/14/02/002)
Lade (PU: 26/14/02/018)
Liko’o (PU: 26/14/02/008)
Maidabo (PU: 26/14/02/012)
Mamba (PU: 26/14/02/013)
Tungan sara (PU: 26/14/02/017)
Ubandawaki (PU: 26/14/02/006)
Ung. hausawa i (PU: 26/14/02/010)
Ung. hausawa ii (PU: 26/14/02/011)
Ung. kutuku (busra) (PU: 26/14/02/016)
Ung. magaji (PU: 26/14/02/005)
Ung. matasa (PU: 26/14/02/009)
Ung. yarbawa (PU: 26/14/02/004)

Auna south Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Janyau (PU: 26/14/05/008)
Makwando (PU: 26/14/05/002)
Makwando gaetegi (PU: 26/14/05/003)
Makwando t/jika (PU: 26/14/05/004)
Momogi (PU: 26/14/05/001)
Shafini kambari i (PU: 26/14/05/005)
Shafini kambari ii (PU: 26/14/05/006)
Tungan jika (PU: 26/14/05/007)

Auna south east Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Balugun wadata (PU: 26/14/04/001)
Gurai (PU: 26/14/04/002)
Kawo gari (PU: 26/14/04/003)
Kawo yamma (PU: 26/14/04/004)
Kokolo (PU: 26/14/04/005)
Koso (PU: 26/14/04/006)
Madallo (PU: 26/14/04/007)
Makulu (PU: 26/14/04/012)
Makwari (PU: 26/14/04/013)
Mara’a (PU: 26/14/04/010)
Marevem (PU: 26/14/04/008)
Mazakari (PU: 26/14/04/009)
Rafi goro (PU: 26/14/04/014)
Sabon gari i (PU: 26/14/04/016)
Sabon gari ii (PU: 26/14/04/017)
Sarkpa j. rana (PU: 26/14/04/015)
Shagwa (PU: 26/14/04/018)
T/agulu (PU: 26/14/04/019)
T/bature (PU: 26/14/04/020)
Ung. abdu wakili (PU: 26/14/04/021)
Walapu (PU: 26/14/04/011)
Wawu gada (PU: 26/14/04/022)

Ibelu central Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Gidan gidawa (PU: 26/14/06/003)
Lagan (PU: 26/14/06/008)
Laminkiya (PU: 26/14/06/010)
Maragwasa (PU: 26/14/06/004)
T. alala (PU: 26/14/06/009)
T. magaji lagan (PU: 26/14/06/013)
Takalafiya (PU: 26/14/06/006)
Tungan makwashi (PU: 26/14/06/002)
Ung. kara (PU: 26/14/06/014)
Ung. makaranta (PU: 26/14/06/007)
Ung. massallali (PU: 26/14/06/001)
Ung. noma yakuwa i (PU: 26/14/06/011)
Ung. noma yakuwa ii (PU: 26/14/06/012)
Ung. sarki (PU: 26/14/06/005)

Ibelu east Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Ashuwa (PU: 26/14/07/002)
Atabo (PU: 26/14/07/013)
Dantai (PU: 26/14/07/011)
Ibili bado (PU: 26/14/07/001)
Mabirni (PU: 26/14/07/003)
Masamagu (PU: 26/14/07/010)
Matandi (PU: 26/14/07/005)
Shashuwa atali (PU: 26/14/07/012)
T. doma (PU: 26/14/07/007)
T. gari (PU: 26/14/07/009)
T. raha (PU: 26/14/07/008)
Yangalu makaranta (PU: 26/14/07/004)
Yangaru gari (PU: 26/14/07/006)

Ibelu north Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
A. magama (PU: 26/14/08/003)
Agido (PU: 26/14/08/004)
Kadarko s. fulani (PU: 26/14/08/011)
Lahuru (PU: 26/14/08/006)
Mafilo (PU: 26/14/08/007)
Maigaraya (PU: 26/14/08/008)
Matalangu (PU: 26/14/08/002)
Matsinkayi (PU: 26/14/08/005)
Pambo (PU: 26/14/08/010)
Sukun tumai (PU: 26/14/08/012)
Yar’ zariya (PU: 26/14/08/009)
Zoma (PU: 26/14/08/001)

Ibelu west Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Anaba da kewaye (PU: 26/14/09/003)
Anaba makaranta (PU: 26/14/09/002)
Gyengi (PU: 26/14/09/005)
Ipana (PU: 26/14/09/008)
Isana makaranta (PU: 26/14/09/007)
Kwanzo kwanzo (PU: 26/14/09/006)
Libale makaranta (PU: 26/14/09/009)
Maje makaranta (PU: 26/14/09/012)
Masanji (PU: 26/14/09/011)
Rigulo (PU: 26/14/09/001)
Sango (PU: 26/14/09/016)
T. maje ung. sarki (PU: 26/14/09/010)
T/mallam (PU: 26/14/09/015)
Tungan jibo (PU: 26/14/09/004)
Tungan wakili (PU: 26/14/09/013)
Ung. sarki libale i (PU: 26/14/09/017)
Ung. sarki libale ii (PU: 26/14/09/018)
Wata maraya (PU: 26/14/09/014)

Nasko Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Issalle (PU: 26/14/10/001)
Izzallo (PU: 26/14/10/002)
Maje gawuri (PU: 26/14/10/004)
Malela (PU: 26/14/10/005)
Mara’matsu (PU: 26/14/10/003)
Nasko primary school (PU: 26/14/10/006)
Tungan mangoro (PU: 26/14/10/007)
U.s. wata (PU: 26/14/10/010)
Uccu (PU: 26/14/10/008)
Ung. dagaci (PU: 26/14/10/013)
Ung. luwo (PU: 26/14/10/011)
Ung. magaji (PU: 26/14/10/009)
Ushafa (PU: 26/14/10/012)

Nassarawa Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
D. liman (PU: 26/14/11/009)
Garahuni (PU: 26/14/11/005)
Kwatan garahuni (PU: 26/14/11/001)
Kwatan gungawa (PU: 26/14/11/004)
Namata t. gari (PU: 26/14/11/011)
Saki jikinka (PU: 26/14/11/002)
T. alhaji bawa (PU: 26/14/11/003)
T. alhaji manu (PU: 26/14/11/010)
T. goge (PU: 26/14/11/008)
Tashan sodangi i (PU: 26/14/11/006)
Tashan sodangi ii (PU: 26/14/11/007)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.