Maiduguri L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(15 Wards )

Bolori i Ward

(37 Polling Booths )
Alh. bulama modu (bolori lawanti) i (PU: 08/21/01/001)
Alh. bulama modu (bolori lawanti) ii (PU: 08/21/01/002)
Alh. bunu churo kusko (PU: 08/21/01/022)
Alh. tahir (PU: 08/21/01/003)
Alh. tahir lawanti (PU: 08/21/01/004)
Baga road motor park (PU: 08/21/01/020)
Bolori pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/01/036)
Bolori pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/01/037)
Bri. maimalari day sec. sch., baga rd i (PU: 08/21/01/033)
Bri. maimalari day sec. sch., baga rd ii (PU: 08/21/01/034)
Bulama ardo i (PU: 08/21/01/007)
Bulama ardo ii (PU: 08/21/01/008)
Bulama kyari musari (PU: 08/21/01/031)
Bulama mustapha m. umairi (PU: 08/21/01/032)
Bulama shuwari i (PU: 08/21/01/027)
Bulama shuwari ii (PU: 08/21/01/028)
Chibok close (pompomari qtrs) (PU: 08/21/01/026)
Fed. low cost pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/01/016)
Fed. low cost pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/01/017)
Goni garba buzu (PU: 08/21/01/011)
Goni tijani i (PU: 08/21/01/005)
Goni tijani ii (PU: 08/21/01/006)
Mai adashe (PU: 08/21/01/021)
Mallam karube i (PU: 08/21/01/009)
Mallam karube ii (PU: 08/21/01/010)
New hope nursary i (fed. low cost ) (PU: 08/21/01/029)
New hope nursary ii (fed. low cost ) (PU: 08/21/01/030)
Opp. d / 23, fed. low cost qtrs. (PU: 08/21/01/035)
Pela super market i (PU: 08/21/01/018)
Pela super market ii (PU: 08/21/01/019)
Post office i (fed. low cost) (PU: 08/21/01/024)
Post office ii (fed. low cost) (PU: 08/21/01/025)
Tsoho mai kwano i (PU: 08/21/01/014)
Tsoho mai kwano ii (PU: 08/21/01/015)
Vendor desk (fed. low cost junction) (PU: 08/21/01/023)
Yusufu bulama i (PU: 08/21/01/012)
Yusufu bulama ii (PU: 08/21/01/013)

Bolori ii Ward 

(68 Polling Booths )
Alh. umara mamman i (PU: 08/21/02/028)
Alh. umara mamman ii (PU: 08/21/02/029)
Alh. umara mamman iii (PU: 08/21/02/030)
Alhaji awi mandara (PU: 08/21/02/049)
Alhaji goni kyari (PU: 08/21/02/068)
Ali kotoko i (PU: 08/21/02/019)
Ali kotoko ii (PU: 08/21/02/020)
Ali kotoko iii (PU: 08/21/02/021)
Army children pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/02/050)
Army children pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/02/051)
Bolori day sec. sch. i (PU: 08/21/02/057)
Bolori day sec. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/02/058)
Bulama alh. maina (PU: 08/21/02/040)
Bulama a. mohammed i (PU: 08/21/02/001)
Bulama a. mohammed ii (PU: 08/21/02/002)
Bulama abba i (PU: 08/21/02/037)
Bulama abba ii (PU: 08/21/02/038)
Bulama abdu mohammed (PU: 08/21/02/027)
Bulama aji (PU: 08/21/02/066)
Bulama alh. bunu telah (PU: 08/21/02/026)
Bulama alh. sulum i (PU: 08/21/02/034)
Bulama alh. sulum ii (PU: 08/21/02/035)
Bulama ali i (PU: 08/21/02/053)
Bulama ali ii (PU: 08/21/02/054)
Bulama ali sulum (PU: 08/21/02/065)
Bulama ali usman i (PU: 08/21/02/042)
Bulama ali usman ii (PU: 08/21/02/043)
Bulama boleya i (PU: 08/21/02/046)
Bulama boleya ii (PU: 08/21/02/047)
Bulama boleya iii (PU: 08/21/02/048)
Bulama bukar birkila (PU: 08/21/02/061)
Bulama bukar tela (PU: 08/21/02/005)
Bulama bukar telah (PU: 08/21/02/017)
Bulama diya (PU: 08/21/02/056)
Bulama garba mohammed i (PU: 08/21/02/044)
Bulama garba mohammed ii (PU: 08/21/02/045)
Bulama goni goroma (PU: 08/21/02/059)
Bulama goni kyari (PU: 08/21/02/055)
Bulama kabajan (PU: 08/21/02/062)
Bulama kallah (PU: 08/21/02/039)
Bulama kashim (PU: 08/21/02/022)
Bulama kolo (PU: 08/21/02/018)
Bulama malah (PU: 08/21/02/031)
Bulama mari (PU: 08/21/02/036)
Bulama mele (PU: 08/21/02/063)
Bulama modu shuwa i (PU: 08/21/02/032)
Bulama modu shuwa ii (PU: 08/21/02/033)
Bulama ngarannam (PU: 08/21/02/060)
Bulama tahiru (PU: 08/21/02/025)
Bulama talba (PU: 08/21/02/052)
Goni dangari (PU: 08/21/02/067)
Hajja zara (PU: 08/21/02/024)
M. sale zajiri bulamari i (PU: 08/21/02/006)
M. sale zajiri bulamari ii (PU: 08/21/02/007)
M. sale zajiri bulamari iii (PU: 08/21/02/008)
Mallam baba ohoye i (PU: 08/21/02/003)
Mallam baba ohoye ii (PU: 08/21/02/004)
Modu gana mustpha (PU: 08/21/02/064)
Modu tela (PU: 08/21/02/014)
Near bore hole (PU: 08/21/02/041)
Zajiri dispensary i (PU: 08/21/02/015)
Zajiri dispensary ii (PU: 08/21/02/016)
Zajiri govt. day sec. sch. i (PU: 08/21/02/009)
Zajiri govt. day sec. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/02/010)
Zajiri govt. day sec. sch. iii (PU: 08/21/02/011)
Zajiri pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/02/012)
Zajiri pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/02/013)
Zari modu (PU: 08/21/02/023)

Bulablin Ward 

(46 Polling Booths )
Abatcha umar (PU: 08/21/03/027)
Abba aji (PU: 08/21/03/018)
Adamu dan kolluri (PU: 08/21/03/045)
Adamu miyo (PU: 08/21/03/020)
Alh modu gana (PU: 08/21/03/026)
Alh. bukar mairi ,bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/003)
Alh. sheriff dizalma ,bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/004)
Alh. abatcha kawari (PU: 08/21/03/036)
Alh. bukar kukareta (PU: 08/21/03/035)
Alh. garba satomi i (PU: 08/21/03/010)
Alh. garba satomi ii (PU: 08/21/03/011)
Alh. hamza tabaco (PU: 08/21/03/037)
Alh. mamman gashua. bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/023)
Alh. mamman goroma iii (PU: 08/21/03/025)
Alh. modu bulama bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/024)
Alh. modu ngoya (PU: 08/21/03/034)
Alh. sulaiman (PU: 08/21/03/019)
Alh. tahashoma ,bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/002)
Alh. umar dala (PU: 08/21/03/040)
Ali duwari , bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/009)
Ali baitalma (PU: 08/21/03/033)
Ali fika , bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/006)
Baba pada (PU: 08/21/03/029)
Bukar budum (PU: 08/21/03/022)
Bula bulin dispensary i (PU: 08/21/03/016)
Bula bulin dispensary ii (PU: 08/21/03/017)
Bulabulin day sec. sch. (PU: 08/21/03/046)
Bulama madu i (PU: 08/21/03/012)
Bulama madu ii (PU: 08/21/03/013)
Filling bola , bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/005)
Goni abdulsalam , bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/001)
Goni bukar goche (PU: 08/21/03/043)
Kagel mari police station (PU: 08/21/03/030)
Karama kuturu i (PU: 08/21/03/041)
Karama kuturu ii (PU: 08/21/03/042)
Kullogumna pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/03/038)
Lamisawa gate (PU: 08/21/03/031)
Lawan musa (PU: 08/21/03/044)
Mallam dungus , bulabulin (PU: 08/21/03/007)
Mamman goroma ii (PU: 08/21/03/021)
Mamman goroma , bulabulin i (PU: 08/21/03/008)
Monday market round about (PU: 08/21/03/028)
Tijani dan haya (PU: 08/21/03/039)
Tuja kuraman i (PU: 08/21/03/014)
Tuja kuraman ii (PU: 08/21/03/015)
Umar bulama (PU: 08/21/03/032)

Fezzan Ward 

(17 Polling Booths )
Aji modu ngaji (PU: 08/21/04/011)
Alh. abakos (PU: 08/21/04/001)
Alh. bukar murma (PU: 08/21/04/009)
Alh. dori (PU: 08/21/04/012)
Alh. ibrahim imam (PU: 08/21/04/002)
Alh. sheriff sanda (PU: 08/21/04/003)
Baba kura yusuf i (PU: 08/21/04/006)
Baba kura yusuf ii (PU: 08/21/04/007)
Bashir’s frontage (PU: 08/21/04/015)
Bazambari (PU: 08/21/04/010)
Furmari (PU: 08/21/04/008)
Furmari mosque ii (PU: 08/21/04/016)
Ibrahim adumi i (PU: 08/21/04/013)
Ibrahim adumi ii (PU: 08/21/04/014)
Lawan hassan (PU: 08/21/04/004)
Mustapha kachalla (PU: 08/21/04/017)
Mustapha katifama (PU: 08/21/04/005)

Gamboru liberty Ward 

(46 Polling Booths )
Abba aji sudan i (PU: 08/21/05/023)
Abba aji sudan ii (PU: 08/21/05/024)
Abba ali kaka gida (PU: 08/21/05/010)
Abba gana benishiek (PU: 08/21/05/030)
Alh modu ngubdo (PU: 08/21/05/019)
Alh usman zango koya (PU: 08/21/05/045)
Alh. konto (bosco road) (PU: 08/21/05/042)
Alh. kashim i (PU: 08/21/05/005)
Alh. kashim ii (PU: 08/21/05/006)
Alh. kolomi mai kanti i (PU: 08/21/05/040)
Alh. kolomi mai kanti ii (PU: 08/21/05/043)
Alh. mamman dan shuwa i (PU: 08/21/05/001)
Alh. mamman dan shuwa ii (PU: 08/21/05/002)
Alh. mamman dilar (PU: 08/21/05/041)
Alh. tahir (PU: 08/21/05/007)
Alh. wasili iii (PU: 08/21/05/037)
Alh. wasili i (PU: 08/21/05/035)
Alh. wasili i (PU: 08/21/05/036)
Alh. zakariya musa (PU: 08/21/05/039)
Boy scout premises (PU: 08/21/05/015)
Bulama ali musa (PU: 08/21/05/011)
Bulama kandgadi (PU: 08/21/05/008)
Bulama kyari bukar i (PU: 08/21/05/017)
Bulama kyari bukar ii (PU: 08/21/05/018)
Bulama meremi’s gate i (PU: 08/21/05/031)
Bulama meremi’s gate ii (PU: 08/21/05/032)
Bulama modu (PU: 08/21/05/034)
Bulama mongunoma (PU: 08/21/05/020)
Bulama mustapha (PU: 08/21/05/029)
Bundum pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/05/009)
Dandal police qtrs (PU: 08/21/05/044)
Fulatari (PU: 08/21/05/033)
Gamboru alhajiri pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/05/021)
Gamboru alhajiri pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/05/022)
Infront of sahara hotel (PU: 08/21/05/046)
Lawan mala ali liberty (PU: 08/21/05/016)
Mai anguwa’ s gate ii (PU: 08/21/05/028)
Mai anuguwa’s gate i (PU: 08/21/05/027)
Malam bukar bololoma i (PU: 08/21/05/013)
Malam bukar bololoma ii (PU: 08/21/05/014)
Malam usman abubakar kaduna (PU: 08/21/05/012)
Mallam usman mai kachallah (PU: 08/21/05/038)
Tandari (re’mand home) gate ii (PU: 08/21/05/026)
Tandari (remand home) gate i (PU: 08/21/05/025)
Waziri gwoza i (PU: 08/21/05/003)
Waziri gwoza ii (PU: 08/21/05/004)

Gwange i Ward 

(49 Polling Booths )
Abdulkadir isa (PU: 08/21/06/020)
Alh grema tailor i (PU: 08/21/06/025)
Alh grema tailor ii (PU: 08/21/06/026)
Alh. audu adam (PU: 08/21/06/019)
Alh. baba umoru (PU: 08/21/06/045)
Alh. babbale (PU: 08/21/06/044)
Alh. hassan karen gusau i (PU: 08/21/06/028)
Alh. hassan karen gusau ii (PU: 08/21/06/029)
Alh. ibrahim dutse (PU: 08/21/06/032)
Alh. magira tom (PU: 08/21/06/004)
Alh. maikanti (PU: 08/21/06/012)
Alh. modu fugura (PU: 08/21/06/013)
Alh. murtala (PU: 08/21/06/043)
Alh. uban kare (PU: 08/21/06/042)
Alh. yakwami (PU: 08/21/06/016)
Alh. zawami (PU: 08/21/06/015)
Alhaji adamu jikan ladi i (PU: 08/21/06/009)
Alhaji adamu jikan ladi ii (PU: 08/21/06/010)
Alhaji bunu shriff (PU: 08/21/06/040)
Alhaji maina umar (PU: 08/21/06/034)
Alhaji makinta (PU: 08/21/06/041)
Alkali mustapha (PU: 08/21/06/037)
Arch. sani mai lemo (PU: 08/21/06/049)
Bulama abba (PU: 08/21/06/008)
Bulama abba (PU: 08/21/06/017)
Bulama alh. kangadi (PU: 08/21/06/003)
Bulama alhaji hassan i (PU: 08/21/06/021)
Bulama alhaji hassan ii (PU: 08/21/06/022)
Bulama ali daji (PU: 08/21/06/030)
Bulama jidda moh’d (PU: 08/21/06/001)
Bulama umoru (PU: 08/21/06/038)
General moh’d shuwa (PU: 08/21/06/002)
Goni baitu ma’ajir (PU: 08/21/06/046)
Goni habu i (PU: 08/21/06/006)
Goni habu ii (PU: 08/21/06/007)
Gwange ii pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/06/027)
Lawan’s gate (PU: 08/21/06/033)
Mallam goni usman (PU: 08/21/06/024)
Mallam lawan (PU: 08/21/06/023)
Sergant hassan wakil (PU: 08/21/06/039)
Sheikh ibrahim sale (PU: 08/21/06/014)
Umar mustapha (PU: 08/21/06/005)
Usman ali shuwari (PU: 08/21/06/018)
Wakil usman (PU: 08/21/06/011)
Waziri modu (PU: 08/21/06/031)
Youth centre (PU: 08/21/06/047)
Zanna bukar dipcharima (PU: 08/21/06/048)
Zanna bukar mandara i (PU: 08/21/06/035)
Zanna bukar mandara ii (PU: 08/21/06/036)

Gwange ii Ward 

(50 Polling Booths )
Adamu mai chemist (PU: 08/21/07/017)
Alh. usman tabacco i (PU: 08/21/07/029)
Alh. usman tabacco ii (PU: 08/21/07/030)
Alh. abba ali bosoma i (PU: 08/21/07/010)
Alh. abba ali bosoma ii (PU: 08/21/07/011)
Alh. ali kidaji (PU: 08/21/07/013)
Alh. ali kuyima i (PU: 08/21/07/001)
Alh. ali kuyima ii (PU: 08/21/07/002)
Alh. bukar umar (PU: 08/21/07/041)
Alh. garba andasa (PU: 08/21/07/024)
Alh. ibrahim d.p.p noma (PU: 08/21/07/033)
Alh. kawu (PU: 08/21/07/040)
Alh. manu mai kifi (PU: 08/21/07/034)
Alh. modu benishiek (PU: 08/21/07/037)
Alh. modu kulloma (PU: 08/21/07/006)
Alh. modu kura maimai (PU: 08/21/07/007)
Alh. sanusi (PU: 08/21/07/032)
Alh. sule idrissa (PU: 08/21/07/036)
Alh. tukur waziri (PU: 08/21/07/035)
Baba mustapha premier (PU: 08/21/07/021)
Bulama abbas (PU: 08/21/07/019)
Bulama ali (PU: 08/21/07/022)
Bulama b. ngoma (PU: 08/21/07/049)
Bulama goni bukar (PU: 08/21/07/012)
Bulama karubu i (PU: 08/21/07/003)
Bulama karubu ii (PU: 08/21/07/004)
Bulama modu tamsuwa i (PU: 08/21/07/014)
Bulama modu tamsuwa ii (PU: 08/21/07/015)
Captain adamu shuwa (PU: 08/21/07/016)
Former naira club hotel (PU: 08/21/07/050)
Goni bukar (PU: 08/21/07/042)
Goni bukar kolo (PU: 08/21/07/008)
Goni ibrahim (PU: 08/21/07/005)
Goni modu shettima (PU: 08/21/07/044)
Gwange .iv. pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/07/009)
Gwange area court i (PU: 08/21/07/038)
Gwange area court ii (PU: 08/21/07/039)
Hajiya laraba (PU: 08/21/07/048)
Hajja mai tuwon yasin (PU: 08/21/07/028)
M.kollo tailor (PU: 08/21/07/047)
Mallam hussaini darman (PU: 08/21/07/018)
Mustapha amstabe (PU: 08/21/07/045)
Mustapha gwange i (PU: 08/21/07/026)
Mustapha gwange ii (PU: 08/21/07/027)
Ramatu ngaloma (PU: 08/21/07/020)
Sehttima ali kidaji (PU: 08/21/07/025)
Ya – lau – lau (PU: 08/21/07/043)
Ya hajja kwayam (PU: 08/21/07/023)
Zanna ibrahim (PU: 08/21/07/031)
Zarma driver (PU: 08/21/07/046)

Gwange iii Ward 

(44 Polling Booths )
Adamu daya (PU: 08/21/08/044)
Alh modu njammaina i (PU: 08/21/08/012)
Alh modu njammaina ii (PU: 08/21/08/013)
Alh. ali ngubdo (PU: 08/21/08/015)
Alh. abba kaka yerima (PU: 08/21/08/025)
Alh. ali gegeya i (PU: 08/21/08/035)
Alh. ali gegeya ii (PU: 08/21/08/036)
Alh. ali tabacco (PU: 08/21/08/026)
Alh. awana dilar (PU: 08/21/08/040)
Alh. bashir (PU: 08/21/08/028)
Alh. bukar dantrader (PU: 08/21/08/032)
Alh. garba doctor (PU: 08/21/08/027)
Alh. isa marghi (PU: 08/21/08/007)
Alh. konto (PU: 08/21/08/020)
Alh. kyari (PU: 08/21/08/004)
Alh. modu kofa (PU: 08/21/08/029)
Alh. umar marte (PU: 08/21/08/008)
Alh. zanna ibrahim gujba i (PU: 08/21/08/001)
Alh. zanna ibrahim gujba ii (PU: 08/21/08/002)
Alhaji musti (PU: 08/21/08/009)
Ambassador mahmud ahmed (PU: 08/21/08/021)
Baba meremi (PU: 08/21/08/006)
Bulama abba umar (PU: 08/21/08/019)
Bulama ali (PU: 08/21/08/016)
Bulama mustapha d. kyari (PU: 08/21/08/017)
Bulama usman (PU: 08/21/08/005)
Bulama wakil kadai (PU: 08/21/08/024)
Former baba goni machina’s gate (PU: 08/21/08/043)
Goni modu fanta kurmi (PU: 08/21/08/030)
Goni shettima (PU: 08/21/08/033)
Goni tijjani (PU: 08/21/08/034)
Gwange pri. sch. iii (PU: 08/21/08/018)
Hajja mairo mai tuwo i (PU: 08/21/08/022)
Hajja mairo mai tuwo ii (PU: 08/21/08/023)
Lawanti’s gate (PU: 08/21/08/041)
Makinta modu (PU: 08/21/08/031)
Mallam usman iii (PU: 08/21/08/014)
Mallam usman i (PU: 08/21/08/010)
Mallam usman ii (PU: 08/21/08/011)
Modu malari (PU: 08/21/08/039)
Mustapha azi gubio (PU: 08/21/08/038)
Press centre junction new g.r.a (PU: 08/21/08/042)
Winner chemist (PU: 08/21/08/003)
Zanna masu (PU: 08/21/08/037)

Hausari/zango Ward 

(46 Polling Booths )
A. goni muktar (PU: 08/21/09/036)
Abba tar kagalmari i (PU: 08/21/09/043)
Abba tar kagalmari ii (PU: 08/21/09/044)
Ahmed borko (PU: 08/21/09/030)
Alhaji bamus- gute (PU: 08/21/09/011)
Alhaji bukar kunaduli (PU: 08/21/09/005)
Alhaji dan iya dawala i (PU: 08/21/09/027)
Alhaji dan iya dawala ii (PU: 08/21/09/028)
Alhaji garba kano (PU: 08/21/09/016)
Alhaji ishaku tela (PU: 08/21/09/012)
Alhaji jibrin usman (PU: 08/21/09/013)
Alhaji mai uda (PU: 08/21/09/037)
Alhaji mala dangel (PU: 08/21/09/042)
Alhaji mikos gate (PU: 08/21/09/023)
Alhaji modu alhaji hassan (PU: 08/21/09/021)
Alhaji mustapha (PU: 08/21/09/032)
Alhaji mustapha haruna (PU: 08/21/09/022)
Alhaji tsoho maikano (PU: 08/21/09/035)
Alhaji usman danladi (PU: 08/21/09/014)
Alhaji zanginan i (PU: 08/21/09/024)
Alhaji zanginan ii (PU: 08/21/09/025)
Balama shetima (PU: 08/21/09/029)
Battaiya area (PU: 08/21/09/018)
Bukar bintumi tela (PU: 08/21/09/006)
Bukar gaidam i (PU: 08/21/09/033)
Bukar gaidam ii (PU: 08/21/09/034)
Bulama makinta (PU: 08/21/09/017)
Dogo banana (PU: 08/21/09/045)
Hajja zango (PU: 08/21/09/039)
Hausari primary school (PU: 08/21/09/020)
Ishaku haruna (PU: 08/21/09/041)
Kofar blama – i (PU: 08/21/09/003)
Kofar blama – ii (PU: 08/21/09/004)
Lamisawa pharmacy (PU: 08/21/09/046)
Mallam k. mohammed i (PU: 08/21/09/007)
Mallam k. mohammed ii (PU: 08/21/09/008)
Mallam modu tambari i (PU: 08/21/09/009)
Mallam modu tambari ii (PU: 08/21/09/010)
Modu dadabe (PU: 08/21/09/040)
Modu sulum (PU: 08/21/09/019)
Murtala mai wake (PU: 08/21/09/038)
Opposite kofar lawan (PU: 08/21/09/015)
Sir kashim area i (PU: 08/21/09/001)
Sir kashim area ii (PU: 08/21/09/002)
Unguwar tsakiya/duriya tanda (PU: 08/21/09/026)
Yunus adisa zango (PU: 08/21/09/031)

Lamisula/jabba mari Ward 

(70 Polling Booths )
Alh. mamman bukar (PU: 08/21/10/044)
Alh. zaram gogaram i (PU: 08/21/10/045)
Alh. zarma gogogram ii (PU: 08/21/10/046)
Alhaji abba kaka (PU: 08/21/10/026)
Alhaji adam (PU: 08/21/10/020)
Alhaji aja bukar (PU: 08/21/10/003)
Alhaji ali garshinga (PU: 08/21/10/024)
Alhaji ali kumshe i (PU: 08/21/10/041)
Alhaji ali kumshe ii (PU: 08/21/10/042)
Alhaji baba gana (PU: 08/21/10/022)
Alhaji bukar hajjabe (PU: 08/21/10/017)
Alhaji bulama (PU: 08/21/10/004)
Alhaji kukawa (PU: 08/21/10/023)
Alhaji mai goro i (PU: 08/21/10/012)
Alhaji mai goro ii (PU: 08/21/10/013)
Alhaji modu kellube (PU: 08/21/10/021)
Baba shehuri (PU: 08/21/10/036)
Behind police quarters (PU: 08/21/10/051)
Bukar doctor i (PU: 08/21/10/015)
Bukar doctor ii (PU: 08/21/10/016)
Bulama ibrahim (PU: 08/21/10/037)
Bulama kyari i (PU: 08/21/10/060)
Bulama kyari ii (PU: 08/21/10/061)
Bulama mallam grema (PU: 08/21/10/018)
Bulama yahaya ahmed (PU: 08/21/10/069)
Bulama yakubu (PU: 08/21/10/031)
Foundation hospital (PU: 08/21/10/025)
G.g.s.s yerwa (PU: 08/21/10/066)
Goni boskori (PU: 08/21/10/030)
Government college (PU: 08/21/10/070)
Hajja ashe (PU: 08/21/10/011)
Idrissa bultu (PU: 08/21/10/043)
Idrissa kadi i (PU: 08/21/10/005)
Idrissa kadi ii (PU: 08/21/10/006)
K.i.c.o.e i (PU: 08/21/10/064)
K.i.c.o.e ii (PU: 08/21/10/065)
Lami sula primary school (PU: 08/21/10/040)
Lamisula pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/10/048)
Lamisula pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/10/049)
Lawan mamud i (PU: 08/21/10/009)
Lawan mamud ii (PU: 08/21/10/010)
Malam fantami (PU: 08/21/10/047)
Malam garba sule (PU: 08/21/10/056)
Mallam bukar (PU: 08/21/10/027)
Mallam mamman (PU: 08/21/10/014)
Mohammed ali (PU: 08/21/10/063)
New bulama wulari i (PU: 08/21/10/052)
New bulama wulari ii (PU: 08/21/10/053)
New prison yard (PU: 08/21/10/032)
Nura dap i (PU: 08/21/10/007)
Nura dap ii (PU: 08/21/10/008)
Old bulama wulari ii (PU: 08/21/10/059)
Old bulama wulari i (PU: 08/21/10/058)
Police pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/10/068)
Police pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/10/067)
Railway station (PU: 08/21/10/038)
Ramat car park i (PU: 08/21/10/054)
Ramat car park ii (PU: 08/21/10/055)
S. a. kura (PU: 08/21/10/002)
Shettima ali kidaji (PU: 08/21/10/001)
Shettima hassan i (PU: 08/21/10/028)
Shettima hassan ii (PU: 08/21/10/029)
State low cost primary school ii (PU: 08/21/10/034)
State low cost primary school i (PU: 08/21/10/033)
State low cost primary school iii (PU: 08/21/10/035)
Umar lawan hoto (PU: 08/21/10/019)
Umaru wampa (PU: 08/21/10/039)
Wulari bus stop (PU: 08/21/10/062)
Wulari court (PU: 08/21/10/050)
Wulari pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/10/057)

Limanti Ward 

(36 Polling Booths )
Abba bukar abba (PU: 08/21/11/001)
Abba mai dogo i (PU: 08/21/11/022)
Abba mai dogo ii (PU: 08/21/11/023)
Alh. modu kura (PU: 08/21/11/028)
Alh. chiroma (PU: 08/21/11/027)
Alh. gashad (PU: 08/21/11/002)
Bola area / bulabulin layout (PU: 08/21/11/036)
Bukar falmatami (PU: 08/21/11/010)
Bulama mustapha (PU: 08/21/11/034)
Bulama mustapha kadai (PU: 08/21/11/035)
Dan borno (PU: 08/21/11/005)
Goni abdu (PU: 08/21/11/006)
Goni bunu i (PU: 08/21/11/008)
Goni bunu ii (PU: 08/21/11/009)
Grema kyari (PU: 08/21/11/007)
Kachalla chingo (PU: 08/21/11/026)
Kawuskemari i (PU: 08/21/11/018)
Kawuskemari ii (PU: 08/21/11/019)
Kurna kusulu (PU: 08/21/11/004)
Lawan abatcha (PU: 08/21/11/031)
Limanti mura (PU: 08/21/11/025)
Limanti tamsuwa i (PU: 08/21/11/014)
Limanti tamsuwa ii (PU: 08/21/11/015)
Ma’ajir umar ngubdo i (PU: 08/21/11/020)
Ma’ajir umar ngubdo ii (PU: 08/21/11/021)
Mallam said (PU: 08/21/11/013)
Modu gofama gana (PU: 08/21/11/011)
Modu manager (PU: 08/21/11/012)
Modu wakil (PU: 08/21/11/029)
Mustapha m. (PU: 08/21/11/033)
Mustapha ngamdu (PU: 08/21/11/032)
Polwaya biyu (PU: 08/21/11/003)
Usman abba (PU: 08/21/11/030)
Ya mastaram (PU: 08/21/11/024)
Zanna budum i (PU: 08/21/11/016)
Zanna budum ii (PU: 08/21/11/017)

Mafoni Ward 

(40 Polling Booths )
Abba ali bultube i (PU: 08/21/12/029)
Abba ali bultube ii (PU: 08/21/12/031)
Abba yusuf i (PU: 08/21/12/027)
Abba yusuf ii (PU: 08/21/12/028)
Ahmadu alh. haruna (PU: 08/21/12/019)
Alh. adamu jallapma mafoni i (PU: 08/21/12/013)
Alh. adamu jallapma mafoni ii (PU: 08/21/12/014)
Alh. babayo muyi (PU: 08/21/12/002)
Alh. kallah (PU: 08/21/12/026)
Alh. kyari (PU: 08/21/12/038)
Alh. mallam (PU: 08/21/12/015)
Alh. mustapha (PU: 08/21/12/009)
Alh. mustapha ali bama (PU: 08/21/12/036)
Alh. mustapha wanzam (PU: 08/21/12/006)
Alh. ramat (PU: 08/21/12/005)
Baba modu amsami (PU: 08/21/12/012)
Baba modu gubio (PU: 08/21/12/039)
Babayo muyi bello (PU: 08/21/12/001)
Bukar bagalemi (PU: 08/21/12/024)
Bukar mafoni (PU: 08/21/12/010)
Bulama bale (PU: 08/21/12/020)
Bulama musstapha (PU: 08/21/12/032)
Bulami mustaphabe (PU: 08/21/12/030)
Bundi goroma i (PU: 08/21/12/016)
Bundi goroma ii (PU: 08/21/12/017)
Goni modu g/k (PU: 08/21/12/021)
Goni umar (PU: 08/21/12/022)
Hayatu jere (PU: 08/21/12/034)
Mamman jajere (PU: 08/21/12/011)
Modu maltumi kulloma mafoni (PU: 08/21/12/025)
Mustapha mallumbe (PU: 08/21/12/033)
Umara bujima (PU: 08/21/12/023)
Umara kulloma (PU: 08/21/12/018)
Wali usman (PU: 08/21/12/040)
Yerima boyi i (PU: 08/21/12/007)
Yerima boyi ii (PU: 08/21/12/008)
Yerwa central pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/12/003)
Yerwa central pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/12/004)
Zanna kyari masu (PU: 08/21/12/035)
Zanna m. karube (PU: 08/21/12/037)

Maisandari Ward 

(100 Polling Booths )
A – goni gashiya i (PU: 08/21/13/078)
A – goni gashiya ii (PU: 08/21/13/079)
Adamu mai kifi (PU: 08/21/13/059)
Alh. aminu layin rijiya (PU: 08/21/13/052)
Alh. mai shayi (PU: 08/21/13/054)
Alh. mohammed mai motor (PU: 08/21/13/081)
Alh. mustapha talabe i (PU: 08/21/13/096)
Alh. mustapha talabe ii (PU: 08/21/13/097)
Alh. sambo mohammed (PU: 08/21/13/053)
Alhaji bukar (PU: 08/21/13/074)
B ulama suleiman (PU: 08/21/13/066)
Baba saje (PU: 08/21/13/095)
Bulam ibrahim i (PU: 08/21/13/091)
Bulam ibrahim ii (PU: 08/21/13/092)
Bulama gabchia iii (PU: 08/21/13/040)
Bulama mustapha kura (PU: 08/21/13/027)
Bulama abdullahi ibrahim (PU: 08/21/13/050)
Bulama aisa (PU: 08/21/13/073)
Bulama alh. kurna i (PU: 08/21/13/028)
Bulama alh. kurna ii (PU: 08/21/13/029)
Bulama ali fantani i (PU: 08/21/13/055)
Bulama ali fantani ii (PU: 08/21/13/056)
Bulama b. laduma i (PU: 08/21/13/014)
Bulama bukar (PU: 08/21/13/062)
Bulama bukar kolo (PU: 08/21/13/034)
Bulama bukar kunduli (PU: 08/21/13/019)
Bulama bukar mohammed (PU: 08/21/13/042)
Bulama bukar shuwari (PU: 08/21/13/051)
Bulama gabchia i (PU: 08/21/13/025)
Bulama gabchia ii (PU: 08/21/13/026)
Bulama hassan (PU: 08/21/13/011)
Bulama ishaku (PU: 08/21/13/088)
Bulama jalaba i (PU: 08/21/13/048)
Bulama jalaba ii (PU: 08/21/13/049)
Bulama jalo i (PU: 08/21/13/012)
Bulama jalo ii (PU: 08/21/13/013)
Bulama jidda (PU: 08/21/13/047)
Bulama jidda i (PU: 08/21/13/071)
Bulama jidda ii (PU: 08/21/13/072)
Bulama kulluluri alhajiri (PU: 08/21/13/065)
Bulama mamman shettima (PU: 08/21/13/060)
Bulama mele (PU: 08/21/13/045)
Bulama mele mohammed (PU: 08/21/13/089)
Bulama modu abatcha i (PU: 08/21/13/084)
Bulama modu abatcha ii (PU: 08/21/13/085)
Bulama modu bukar i (PU: 08/21/13/032)
Bulama modu bukar ii (PU: 08/21/13/033)
Bulama modu lami sula (PU: 08/21/13/080)
Bulama mohammed zarami (PU: 08/21/13/070)
Bulama mumini i (PU: 08/21/13/067)
Bulama mumini ii (PU: 08/21/13/068)
Bulama ngubdo (PU: 08/21/13/087)
Bulama shipta bajidari (PU: 08/21/13/094)
Bulama shuaibu i (PU: 08/21/13/037)
Bulama shuaibu ii (PU: 08/21/13/038)
Bulama usman (PU: 08/21/13/046)
Bulama yamani (PU: 08/21/13/090)
Bulumkutu pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/13/099)
Bulumkutu shamfami (b.m) (PU: 08/21/13/061)
Commissioner’s qtrs i (PU: 08/21/13/003)
Commissioner’s qtrs ii (PU: 08/21/13/004)
Commissioner’s qtrs iii (PU: 08/21/13/005)
G.g.c staff qtrs (PU: 08/21/13/031)
G.r.a pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/13/015)
G.r.a pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/13/016)
G.s.s maiduguri i (PU: 08/21/13/020)
G.s.s maiduguri ii (PU: 08/21/13/021)
Gaji chemist (PU: 08/21/13/041)
Govt. girl’s. college (PU: 08/21/13/030)
Govt. house i (PU: 08/21/13/001)
Govt. house ii (PU: 08/21/13/002)
International pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/13/008)
International pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/13/009)
International pri. sch. iii (PU: 08/21/13/010)
Kangadiri (PU: 08/21/13/063)
Kulluluri (damboa road) (PU: 08/21/13/064)
Lagos house (PU: 08/21/13/006)
Lawali bello i (PU: 08/21/13/082)
Lawali bello ii (PU: 08/21/13/083)
Layin kartomi (PU: 08/21/13/086)
Layin tsamiya i (PU: 08/21/13/057)
Layin tsamiya ii (PU: 08/21/13/058)
Maduganari pri. sch. i (PU: 08/21/13/035)
Maduganari pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/21/13/036)
Maidokiri i (PU: 08/21/13/017)
Maidokiri ii (PU: 08/21/13/018)
Mallam kyari (PU: 08/21/13/098)
Modu sullumuri (PU: 08/21/13/0100)
Mohammed maina (PU: 08/21/13/069)
Near borehole i (PU: 08/21/13/076)
Near borehole ii (PU: 08/21/13/077)
Opp. shehu garbai (PU: 08/21/13/007)
Police barracks (PU: 08/21/13/024)
Police college qtrs i (PU: 08/21/13/022)
Police college qtrs ii (PU: 08/21/13/023)
Sanda kolomi (PU: 08/21/13/075)
Shettima immigration (PU: 08/21/13/039)
Shuwari matertnity clinic i (PU: 08/21/13/043)
Shuwari matertnity clinic ii (PU: 08/21/13/044)
Yajiwa b.a malabe (PU: 08/21/13/093)

Shehuri north Ward 

(50 Polling Booths )
Abba ibrahim i (PU: 08/21/14/004)
Abba ibrahim ii (PU: 08/21/14/005)
Abba kuttu kuttu i (PU: 08/21/14/016)
Abba kuttu kuttu ii (PU: 08/21/14/017)
Abbaganaram market i (PU: 08/21/14/020)
Abbaganaram market ii (PU: 08/21/14/021)
Abbaganaram pri. sch. (PU: 08/21/14/011)
Aji modu kura (PU: 08/21/14/022)
Alh. kellumi (PU: 08/21/14/035)
Alh. umar na alh. lawan – shehuri (PU: 08/21/14/023)
Bulama kaura (PU: 08/21/14/014)
Bulama kauri (PU: 08/21/14/025)
Bulama zanna kolo i (PU: 08/21/14/042)
Bulama zanna kolo ii (PU: 08/21/14/043)
Bulama zarabe (PU: 08/21/14/037)
Bulama zarami (PU: 08/21/14/036)
Chief imam i (PU: 08/21/14/038)
Chief imam ii (PU: 08/21/14/039)
Dala company i (PU: 08/21/14/018)
Dala company ii (PU: 08/21/14/019)
Galadima maidunoma (PU: 08/21/14/050)
Gangamari i (PU: 08/21/14/009)
Gangamari ii (PU: 08/21/14/010)
Gindin tsamiya (PU: 08/21/14/028)
Goni ahmadu (PU: 08/21/14/001)
Goni dare i (PU: 08/21/14/040)
Goni dare ii (PU: 08/21/14/041)
Goni fantami (PU: 08/21/14/026)
Kaigamari (PU: 08/21/14/027)
Kangamari (PU: 08/21/14/024)
Kawar maila i (PU: 08/21/14/007)
Kawar maila ii (PU: 08/21/14/008)
Lawanti ii (PU: 08/21/14/049)
Lawanti i (PU: 08/21/14/048)
Mairari i (PU: 08/21/14/029)
Mairari ii (PU: 08/21/14/030)
Masta ngilaiya i (PU: 08/21/14/044)
Masta ngilaiya ii (PU: 08/21/14/045)
Mele zangoma i (PU: 08/21/14/012)
Mele zangoma ii (PU: 08/21/14/013)
Moromti (PU: 08/21/14/034)
Muktar bukar i (PU: 08/21/14/031)
Muktar bukar ii (PU: 08/21/14/032)
Nimeri kawar maila (PU: 08/21/14/006)
Opposite liason office (PU: 08/21/14/015)
Shehu buramti (PU: 08/21/14/003)
Wakil kundili (PU: 08/21/14/002)
Zanna bukar bunube i (PU: 08/21/14/046)
Zanna bukar bunube ii (PU: 08/21/14/047)
Zanna kunduli (PU: 08/21/14/033)

Shehuri south Ward 

(24 Polling Booths )
Abba garba i (PU: 08/21/15/022)
Abba garba ii (PU: 08/21/15/023)
Alh. mallam saina bashir / shehuri south (PU: 08/21/15/001)
Alh. sadiq (PU: 08/21/15/002)
Ali gwange (PU: 08/21/15/004)
Baba bukar fari (PU: 08/21/15/017)
Bulama tijjani i (PU: 08/21/15/019)
Bulama tijjani ii (PU: 08/21/15/020)
Engine katako (PU: 08/21/15/009)
Ganye shida (PU: 08/21/15/018)
Goni ali habu (PU: 08/21/15/005)
Kazalmari (PU: 08/21/15/013)
Lawan ashiek (PU: 08/21/15/003)
Malah bukar (PU: 08/21/15/016)
Malah cham cham (PU: 08/21/15/015)
Old prison gate (PU: 08/21/15/021)
Shettima musa (PU: 08/21/15/008)
Talbari i (PU: 08/21/15/006)
Talbari ii (PU: 08/21/15/007)
Wakil baba gana (PU: 08/21/15/014)
Wakil maulut (PU: 08/21/15/010)
Waziri ibrahim i (PU: 08/21/15/011)
Waziri ibrahim ii (PU: 08/21/15/012)
Yerima’s gate (PU: 08/21/15/024) 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.