Mariga L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bangi Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Afaga (PU: 26/15/01/001)
Farar doka (PU: 26/15/01/008)
Isasa (PU: 26/15/01/002)
Mabinni (PU: 26/15/01/009)
Makenkeme (PU: 26/15/01/017)
Ung. arewa ii bangi (PU: 26/15/01/005)
Ung. arewa i bangi (PU: 26/15/01/004)
Ung. danjuma (PU: 26/15/01/010)
Ung. gabas i bangi (PU: 26/15/01/006)
Ung. gabas i shadadi (PU: 26/15/01/012)
Ung. gabas ii saadadi (PU: 26/15/01/013)
Ung. gabas ii bangi (PU: 26/15/01/007)
Ung. gimbinawa (PU: 26/15/01/011)
Ung. yamma bangi (PU: 26/15/01/003)
Ung. yamma shadadi i (PU: 26/15/01/014)
Ung. yamma shadadi ii (PU: 26/15/01/015)
Ung. yamma shadadi iii (PU: 26/15/01/016)

Beri Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Alabani (PU: 26/15/02/001)
Behina (PU: 26/15/02/003)
Beri primary school (PU: 26/15/02/002)
Dan auta (PU: 26/15/02/004)
Ma’undu primary school (PU: 26/15/02/005)
Ung. gado ma’undu (PU: 26/15/02/011)
Ung. mallam umaru (PU: 26/15/02/008)
Ung. s fagai (PU: 26/15/02/006)
Ung. sarkin hausawa (PU: 26/15/02/007)
Ung. sarkin matandi (PU: 26/15/02/012)
Ung. sarkin noma (PU: 26/15/02/009)
Ung. tsoho (PU: 26/15/02/010)

Bobi Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Durgu arewa i (PU: 26/15/03/001)
Durgu arewa ii (PU: 26/15/03/002)
Durgu kudu (PU: 26/15/03/004)
Kasuwan dogo (PU: 26/15/03/003)
Kasuwan kwaya (PU: 26/15/03/023)
Maigoge i (PU: 26/15/03/005)
Maigoge ii (PU: 26/15/03/006)
Ragada sabuwa (PU: 26/15/03/008)
Sarkin kasuwan bobi (PU: 26/15/03/010)
Tashan tukura (PU: 26/15/03/024)
Tudun tsira (PU: 26/15/03/011)
Un. sarkin bobi uruma ii (PU: 26/15/03/009)
Ung. bala (matari) (PU: 26/15/03/012)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/15/03/013)
Ung. gatulmi (PU: 26/15/03/014)
Ung. geshe karuwa (PU: 26/15/03/015)
Ung. hausawa (matari) (PU: 26/15/03/016)
Ung. ma’aji (PU: 26/15/03/017)
Ung. maradawa (PU: 26/15/03/022)
Ung. matari (PU: 26/15/03/007)
Ung. sarki uruma i (PU: 26/15/03/018)
Ung. tsohod / galadima (PU: 26/15/03/019)
Ung. ukuru (PU: 26/15/03/021)
Ung. uruma (PU: 26/15/03/020)

Galma/wamba Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Ang. hausawa (PU: 26/15/05/015)
Gazma (PU: 26/15/05/001)
Ifari (PU: 26/15/05/002)
Indago (PU: 26/15/05/003)
Kasuwan ango (PU: 26/15/05/006)
Kunai (PU: 26/15/05/005)
Kwanje (PU: 26/15/05/004)
Taka tsaba (PU: 26/15/05/007)
Tungan danjuma (PU: 26/15/05/008)
Tungan mangoro (PU: 26/15/05/009)
Ung. baraje (PU: 26/15/05/012)
Ung. bazawo (PU: 26/15/05/013)
Ung. madawaki i (PU: 26/15/05/010)
Ung. madawaki ii (PU: 26/15/05/011)
Wamba (PU: 26/15/05/014)

Gulbin – boka Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Baturen noma i (PU: 26/15/04/002)
Baturen noma ii (PU: 26/15/04/003)
Chifu madinbu (PU: 26/15/04/004)
Dandaura (PU: 26/15/04/005)
Gulbin li’oji (PU: 26/15/04/016)
Hunyun amarya (PU: 26/15/04/011)
Kura (PU: 26/15/04/014)
Kwaimo primary school (PU: 26/15/04/013)
Lamba abani (PU: 26/15/04/015)
Masaba (PU: 26/15/04/017)
Sarkin garin igwamo (PU: 26/15/04/018)
Sarkin garin mahoro (PU: 26/15/04/019)
Ung. atta (PU: 26/15/04/001)
Ung. gabas g/boka i (PU: 26/15/04/006)
Ung. gabas g/boka ii (PU: 26/15/04/007)
Ung. hakimi (maizago) (PU: 26/15/04/020)
Ung. hausawa (PU: 26/15/04/021)
Ung. ibbe (PU: 26/15/04/012)
Ung. kudu g/boka (PU: 26/15/04/009)
Ung. shadadi g/boka (PU: 26/15/04/010)
Ung. yamma g/boka (PU: 26/15/04/008)
Uro chifu (PU: 26/15/04/022)
War (PU: 26/15/04/023)

Igwama  Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Igwama primary school (PU: 26/15/07/001)
Kukunga (PU: 26/15/07/002)
Makici (PU: 26/15/07/003)
Makici madaki (PU: 26/15/07/004)
Maruba (PU: 26/15/07/005)
Ububa (PU: 26/15/07/009)
Ung. alh makama (PU: 26/15/07/006)
Ung. dandaura (PU: 26/15/07/016)
Ung. makeri (PU: 26/15/07/007)
Ung. maraya (kasuwan garba) (PU: 26/15/07/008)
Ung. sarkin hausawa i (PU: 26/15/07/011)
Ung. sarkin hausawa ii (PU: 26/15/07/012)
Ung. sarkin maje (PU: 26/15/07/017)
Ung. sarkin ucici (PU: 26/15/07/014)
Ung. tsohon tasha (PU: 26/15/07/015)
Ung. ubandawaki (PU: 26/15/07/013)
Uraga gari (PU: 26/15/07/010)

Inkwai Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Abarawa (PU: 26/15/06/011)
Ashama (PU: 26/15/06/001)
Gayari (PU: 26/15/06/002)
Inkwai (PU: 26/15/06/003)
Kahigo (PU: 26/15/06/004)
Kumbasawa i (PU: 26/15/06/005)
Kumbasawa ii (PU: 26/15/06/006)
Liman zugu (PU: 26/15/06/008)
Mai bago (PU: 26/15/06/010)
Ung. baban daji (PU: 26/15/06/007)
Ung. labbo (PU: 26/15/06/009)

Kakihum Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Kangiwa (PU: 26/15/08/003)
Kasuwan kanya (PU: 26/15/08/010)
Rugga (PU: 26/15/08/011)
Ung galadima i (PU: 26/15/08/004)
Ung. galadima ii (PU: 26/15/08/005)
Ung. ishanga (PU: 26/15/08/001)
Ung. kapas (PU: 26/15/08/002)
Ung. madaki masuwa (PU: 26/15/08/006)
Ung. madaki sarkin dutse (PU: 26/15/08/007)
Ung. magaji (PU: 26/15/08/008)
Ung. wanya (PU: 26/15/08/009)

Kontokoro Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Danko zabiya (PU: 26/15/09/002)
Dogon dawa (PU: 26/15/09/004)
Doruwai (PU: 26/15/09/003)
Dutsen magaji (PU: 26/15/09/001)
Karen bana (PU: 26/15/09/005)
Kurigi (PU: 26/15/09/006)
Maccita (PU: 26/15/09/014)
Mahuta makaka (PU: 26/15/09/007)
Marai (PU: 26/15/09/008)
Matseri (PU: 26/15/09/009)
Sarkin gari kotankoro (PU: 26/15/09/010)
Tsohon gari kotankoro i (PU: 26/15/09/011)
Tsohon gari kotankoro ii (PU: 26/15/09/012)
Yanbaru/barace (PU: 26/15/09/013)

Kumbashi Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Awalla (PU: 26/15/10/011)
Mahanga (PU: 26/15/10/012)
Mazame i (PU: 26/15/10/001)
Mazame ii (PU: 26/15/10/002)
Mazame iii (PU: 26/15/10/003)
Ung. fasa i (PU: 26/15/10/004)
Ung. fasa ii (PU: 26/15/10/005)
Ung. ubandawaki (PU: 26/15/10/006)
Ung. waziri i (PU: 26/15/10/007)
Ung. waziri ii (PU: 26/15/10/008)
Ung. zago i (PU: 26/15/10/009)
Ung. zago ii (PU: 26/15/10/010)

Maburya Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Kofar fada (PU: 26/15/11/001)
Maroro (PU: 26/15/11/002)
Ragada primary school (PU: 26/15/11/003)
Runtuwa (PU: 26/15/11/004)
Sarkin dutse ipando (PU: 26/15/11/005)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/15/11/009)
Ung. magaji i (PU: 26/15/11/007)
Ung. magaji ii (PU: 26/15/11/008)
Ung. maida (PU: 26/15/11/006)
Ung. ubandawaki (PU: 26/15/11/010)
Ung. waziri (PU: 26/15/11/011)
Ung. yabawa (PU: 26/15/11/012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.