Misau L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )
Ajilin/gugulin Ward 

(25 Polling Booths )
Agurdi, agurdi primary school (PU: 05/14/05/022)
Ajili/samnawo, ajili primary school (PU: 05/14/05/001)
Babuwuri, kofar jauro rigar rusa (PU: 05/14/05/012)
Balen fulani, kofar jauro (PU: 05/14/05/020)
Balen hausa, balen hausa primary (PU: 05/14/05/019)
Bauta, kofar jauro bauta (PU: 05/14/05/005)
Diggeri, diggeri village (PU: 05/14/05/024)
Doleri/kalala, kalala primary school (PU: 05/14/05/010)
Dunkuri ambi, dunkuri ambi primary school i (PU: 05/14/05/008)
Dunkuri ambi, dunkuri ambi primary school ii (PU: 05/14/05/009)
Gaira fulani, gaira fulani primary school i (PU: 05/14/05/017)
Gaira hausa, gaira fulani primary school ii (PU: 05/14/05/018)
Gaira ali, kofar jauro gaira ali (PU: 05/14/05/016)
Ganji kwando, kofar jauro (PU: 05/14/05/021)
Gargawa, kofar jauro gargawa (PU: 05/14/05/002)
Gugulin “a”, gugulin primary school (PU: 05/14/05/015)
Gugulin, gugulin primary school (PU: 05/14/05/014)
Gundure/d. kasuwa, dunkwu kasuwa primary school (PU: 05/14/05/007)
Ngumachame, kofar jauron ngumachame (PU: 05/14/05/013)
Rigar jeji/gurduba, rigar jeji village (PU: 05/14/05/025)
Rigar rusa, kofar jauro rigar rusa (PU: 05/14/05/011)
Sammadawo, kofar jauro (PU: 05/14/05/023)
Tumfure, kofar jauro tumfure (PU: 05/14/05/006)
Wuro bogga, kofar jauro banta (PU: 05/14/05/003)
Zindi, zindi primary school (PU: 05/14/05/004)

Beti Ward 

(16 Polling Booths )
Abbayayawo, kofar abbayayawo (PU: 05/14/02/005)
Alhajiyo, kofar alhajiyo (PU: 05/14/02/003)
Arobana/kachawun, kofar jauron arobana (PU: 05/14/02/013)
Beti/galdimawo, beti primary school (PU: 05/14/02/001)
Garin galadima, kofar jauron garin galadima (PU: 05/14/02/007)
Gubdori, gubdori village (PU: 05/14/02/010)
Jarmani, jarkmani primary school i (PU: 05/14/02/008)
Jarmani, jarkmani primary school ii (PU: 05/14/02/009)
Kafin sule, kafin sule primary school (PU: 05/14/02/015)
Kawada, kofar jauro kawada (PU: 05/14/02/016)
Kop tara, koptara primary school (PU: 05/14/02/011)
Lamaiji, lamaiji (PU: 05/14/02/004)
Madakiri, madakiri primary school (PU: 05/14/02/012)
Nyalbejam, nyalbejam primary school (PU: 05/14/02/006)
Wuro fuldbe, kofar jauro wuro fulbe (PU: 05/14/02/002)
Zango, zango primary school (PU: 05/14/02/014)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Bauchi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gwaram Ward 

(15 Polling Booths )
Barmo/wuro barmo, barmo primary school (PU: 05/14/10/001)
Bayako, kofar jauro mauni (PU: 05/14/10/002)
Dabugu/rigar garji, rigar garji primary school (PU: 05/14/10/012)
Dasko, kofar mallam jatau (PU: 05/14/10/013)
Farin ruwa, farin ruwa primary school (PU: 05/14/10/004)
Kafin babani, kafin babani primary school (PU: 05/14/10/011)
Kare barkeji, kofar jauro kare barkeji (PU: 05/14/10/014)
Manuje north, manuje primary school (PU: 05/14/10/008)
Manuje south, manuje primary school (PU: 05/14/10/009)
Tambajam, kofar jauro kare barkeji (PU: 05/14/10/015)
Unguwar luguji, kofar luguli (PU: 05/14/10/006)
Unguwar barde kofar barde (PU: 05/14/10/007)
Unguwar madaki, gwaram dispensary (PU: 05/14/10/010)
Unguwar wakili, kofar fadan gwaram (PU: 05/14/10/005)
Wuro bundu, wuro bundu primary school (PU: 05/14/10/003)

Hardawa Ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
Bachin, k/mai ung. amale (PU: 05/14/07/010)
Bayi i, kofar fada hardawa (PU: 05/14/07/001)
Bayi ii, kofar hardawa (PU: 05/14/07/002)
Dutse, hardawa primary school (PU: 05/14/07/006)
Federal lowcost, k/abdu gudugu (PU: 05/14/07/016)
G.g.s.s., g.g.s.s. hardawa (PU: 05/14/07/015)
Gawo central, kofar gawo danjebu (PU: 05/14/07/003)
Gawo east, kofar h/ladi (PU: 05/14/07/004)
Guntsa, kofar m. nuhu (PU: 05/14/07/005)
Kafin gabas, makeran kaila (PU: 05/14/07/018)
Kafin yamma, kofar juji tela (PU: 05/14/07/017)
Kurbawa arewa a, k/mai alewa (PU: 05/14/07/013)
Kurbawa arewa i, k/mai ang. s. tike (PU: 05/14/07/012)
Kurbawa kudu, guest house (PU: 05/14/07/014)
Maina, kusa da gada (PU: 05/14/07/007)
Rigar waje, old barrack prison (PU: 05/14/07/011)
Rimi central, k/nasaye (PU: 05/14/07/008)
Rimi, hardawa c.p. school (PU: 05/14/07/009)
Ung. sakkwatawa, k/alhaji adamu balai (PU: 05/14/07/019)

Jarkasa Ward 

(16 Polling Booths )
Belahi, kofar jauro umaru (PU: 05/14/03/014)
Chogoro, chogoro primary school (PU: 05/14/03/008)
Dunguzawa, kofar jauro buwako (PU: 05/14/03/016)
Durfa/kewal, kofar jauro umaru (PU: 05/14/03/015)
Fulatan, fulatan jauro belahi (PU: 05/14/03/013)
Gauya, kofar jauron gauya (PU: 05/14/03/006)
Goron kari, goron kari (PU: 05/14/03/011)
Idayo, rijiyar mallam chindo (PU: 05/14/03/003)
Jabdo gabas, kofar jauro jabdo (PU: 05/14/03/010)
Jabdo yamma, jabdo primary school (PU: 05/14/03/009)
Jarkasa, jarkasa primary school (PU: 05/14/03/001)
Kafin arguma, k/m arguma (PU: 05/14/03/007)
Lauru, lauru primary school (PU: 05/14/03/012)
Lizai, kofar jauron lizai (PU: 05/14/03/004)
Madagin, kofar jauron madagin (PU: 05/14/03/002)
Yangale/dreeinga, sabon sara primary school (PU: 05/14/03/005)

Kukadi/gundari Ward 

(34 Polling Booths )
Alanga wari, kofar jauron alangawari (PU: 05/14/04/032)
Bakin kasuwa, sabon gari primary school (PU: 05/14/04/005)
Bangarati, kofar jauro bangarati (PU: 05/14/04/024)
Barmani, fawani primary school (PU: 05/14/04/023)
Dawa/gabdori, gabdori primary school (PU: 05/14/04/031)
Emirs palace, emirs palace i (PU: 05/14/04/026)
Emirs palace, emirs palace ii (PU: 05/14/04/027)
Fadangu, fadangu primary school (PU: 05/14/04/025)
Fawari, fawari primary school i (PU: 05/14/04/018)
Fawari, fawari primary school ii (PU: 05/14/04/019)
Gadurami/aftaka, aftaka primary school (PU: 05/14/04/030)
Guburi, fawari primary school (PU: 05/14/04/020)
Jajadi, fawani primary school i (PU: 05/14/04/016)
Jajadi, fawani primary school ii (PU: 05/14/04/017)
Kesala, kesala dispensary i (PU: 05/14/04/021)
Kesala, kesala dispensary ii (PU: 05/14/04/022)
Kiri kasama, kofar jauron bura kaku (PU: 05/14/04/012)
Kukadi, sabon gari primary school (PU: 05/14/04/008)
Laggori, kofar abdu diresu i (PU: 05/14/04/003)
Laggori, kofar abdu diresu ii (PU: 05/14/04/004)
Malumawa, kofar jauro bala (PU: 05/14/04/013)
Mangari, mangari primary school i (PU: 05/14/04/028)
Mangari, mangari primary school ii (PU: 05/14/04/029)
Police barracks, k/moh. kar keso i (PU: 05/14/04/009)
Police barracks, k/moh. kar keso ii (PU: 05/14/04/010)
Sabon gari, sabon gari primary school i (PU: 05/14/04/006)
Sabon gari, sabon gari primary school ii (PU: 05/14/04/007)
T.c/chabai, teachers college (PU: 05/14/04/011)
Tamsuri, misau central primary school i (PU: 05/14/04/033)
Tamsuri, misau central primary school ii (PU: 05/14/04/034)
Tasha, veterninary clinic misau i (PU: 05/14/04/014)
Tasha, veterninary clinic misau ii (PU: 05/14/04/015)
Zagibadan “a:”, town maternity, misau (PU: 05/14/04/002)
Zagibadan, district office, misau (PU: 05/14/04/001)

Sarma/akuyam Ward 

(25 Polling Booths )
Badakoshi, kofar jauro badakoshi (PU: 05/14/08/025)
Baya banza, kofar jauro baya banza (PU: 05/14/08/009)
Dabugai, kofar adamu (PU: 05/14/08/003)
Dabura/abuaboye, k/j/dabura (PU: 05/14/08/002)
Dogo lanzai gabas, yeddere primary school (PU: 05/14/08/005)
Dugurma/jahunawa, kofar jauro dugurguwa (PU: 05/14/08/020)
Galawa/sheni, galawa central primary school (PU: 05/14/08/023)
Garin makera, garin makera primary school (PU: 05/14/08/011)
Garin boyiwa, garin boyiwa primary school (PU: 05/14/08/010)
Gaudo/dawaya, kofar sarkin gaudo (PU: 05/14/08/012)
Gogel, gogel primary school (PU: 05/14/08/019)
Kafin zakka, kofar zakka primary school (PU: 05/14/08/008)
Kamfata, kamfata central primary school (PU: 05/14/08/024)
Kukadi, akuyam central primary school i (PU: 05/14/08/021)
Kukadi, akuyam central primary school ii (PU: 05/14/08/022)
Malumawa/bayi, kofgar jauron bayi- i (PU: 05/14/08/017)
Malumawa/bayi, kofgar jauron bayi- ii (PU: 05/14/08/018)
Sarma, sarma primary school (PU: 05/14/08/001)
Taskai, kofar jauro taskai (PU: 05/14/08/006)
Ung. galadima, kofar m. galadima (PU: 05/14/08/013)
Ung. madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 05/14/08/014)
Unguwar tafida, rijiyar ajango (PU: 05/14/08/015)
Unguwar tafida, rijiyar ajango (PU: 05/14/08/016)
Wuro dan goggo, kofar w/dan goggo (PU: 05/14/08/004)
Yelwa, kofar sarkin yalwa (PU: 05/14/08/007)

Sirko Ward 

(8 Polling Booths )
Challudi/dawa, kofar jauro fongi (PU: 05/14/09/002)
Changarawa/dako, kofar jauro dako (PU: 05/14/09/005)
Danpisa/gangir, danpisa primary school (PU: 05/14/09/006)
Fongi/takadinga, kofar jauro fongi (PU: 05/14/09/003)
Jallori/bulum, kofar jauro bulum (PU: 05/14/09/007)
Malumri/dabji, dabji primary school (PU: 05/14/09/004)
Sirko/luggudi, primary school (PU: 05/14/09/001)
Waliya gabas/w. yamma, waliya primary school (PU: 05/14/09/008)

Tofu Ward 

(15 Polling Booths )
Bawarin, kofar jauron bawarin (PU: 05/14/06/009)
Bojingi, kofar jauron bojingi (PU: 05/14/06/005)
Dallari i, dallari primary school (PU: 05/14/06/002)
Dallari ii, dallari primary school (PU: 05/14/06/003)
Fagurdi, kofar jauro fagurdi (PU: 05/14/06/004)
Gambara, kofar wakili (PU: 05/14/06/015)
Gambula “a”, kofar jauron mainawari (PU: 05/14/06/013)
Gambula i, kofar jauron m. bano (PU: 05/14/06/012)
Halayidi, gidan bature (PU: 05/14/06/014)
Jabalya dube, kofar jauron jabalya arewa (PU: 05/14/06/008)
Jabalya arewa, kofar jauron jabalya arewa (PU: 05/14/06/007)
Jabalya, jabalya primary school (PU: 05/14/06/006)
Lafiya, kofar jauron lafiya (PU: 05/14/06/010)
Sebore, kofar jauron sebore (PU: 05/14/06/011)
Tofu, tofu primary school (PU: 05/14/06/001)

Zadawa Ward 

(24 Polling Booths )
Alako, kofar alhaji isa (PU: 05/14/01/018)
Amardi, kofgar jauro amardi (PU: 05/14/01/015)
Barwa, zadawa primary school (PU: 05/14/01/002)
Boggawo, boggawo primary school (PU: 05/14/01/024)
Chiroma, kofar dattijo (PU: 05/14/01/001)
Damata, damata primary school (PU: 05/14/01/022)
Dunkurmi, dunkurmi primary school i (PU: 05/14/01/013)
Dunkurmi, dunkurmi primary school ii (PU: 05/14/01/014)
Fagurum, kofar sarkin fagurum (PU: 05/14/01/012)
Galadima, zadawa dispensary (PU: 05/14/01/011)
Galalan, kan-burtali (PU: 05/14/01/019)
Jogogulo, konzogo primary school (PU: 05/14/01/016)
Jokamre, kan-burtali (PU: 05/14/01/020)
Kago, kofar samaila ile (PU: 05/14/01/004)
Karewo, kofar jauro karewo (PU: 05/14/01/007)
Kinchi, zadawa primary school (PU: 05/14/01/003)
Konzogo, konzogo primary school (PU: 05/14/01/017)
Malunje, kofar jauro malunje (PU: 05/14/01/008)
Nammare, nammare primary school (PU: 05/14/01/006)
Ngaya, kofar jauron ngaya (PU: 05/14/01/023)
Shayel, kofar jauro ahmadu (PU: 05/14/01/005)
Suddure, kofar wakili sale (PU: 05/14/01/009)
Ultitingo, kofar wakili saleh (PU: 05/14/01/021)
Yubade, kofar sarkin yubade (PU: 05/14/01/010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.