Ningi L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Balma Ward 

(26 Polling Booths )
Agotoma ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/012)
Agotoma i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/011)
Bakin dutse, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/006)
Baturi, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/008)
D. bauna /l/i, kofar idau (PU: 05/15/05/002)
Halumbe kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/013)
Hardo babare ii, kofar ahmad gafara (PU: 05/15/05/023)
Hardo babare i, kofar ahmad gafara (PU: 05/15/05/022)
Hardo gani, kofar hardo gani (PU: 05/15/05/024)
Hardo jika, kofar hardo jika (PU: 05/15/05/017)
Hardo wake, k/m makeri (PU: 05/15/05/020)
Hardo, l/b/b kofar hardo lamido (PU: 05/15/05/009)
Iyayi, kogar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/014)
Jargabar balma, kofar alhaji kadiri (PU: 05/15/05/005)
Jirgagu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/016)
K/f/u. ya’u inuwa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/004)
Kauyen r/k, primary school (PU: 05/15/05/001)
Kongoro, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/015)
Kyanan alhaji, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/010)
L/manangara, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/018)
Silliya, silliya primary school (PU: 05/15/05/019)
Taka lafiya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/007)
Unguwar tanimu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/025)
Unguwar tanimu, t.buzu unguwar tanimu buzu (PU: 05/15/05/026)
Unguwar tuwul, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/021)
Unguwar y/u/i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/05/003)

Bashe Ward 

(34 Polling Booths )
Agwarmaje east, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/022)
Agwarmaje west, agwarmaje primary school (PU: 05/15/10/021)
Andurya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/034)
Awudulawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/023)
Bashe i, bashe primary school (PU: 05/15/10/001)
Bashe ii, bashe primary school (PU: 05/15/10/002)
Bashe iii, kofar sarkin fawa (PU: 05/15/10/003)
Darba baga, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/013)
Diwa kofar mai unguwa i (PU: 05/15/10/004)
Diwa, kofar mai unguwa ii (PU: 05/15/10/005)
Farda, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/006)
Hardo kwaire i, kofar hardo (PU: 05/15/10/024)
Hardo kwaire ii, kofar hardo (PU: 05/15/10/025)
Hardo ori, kofar gidan hardo (PU: 05/15/10/020)
Hayen doka, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/007)
K/lemo lure, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/018)
Kafin lemo i, maternity (PU: 05/15/10/015)
Kafin lemo ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/016)
Kafin lemo iii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/017)
Katsinawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/030)
Madafa i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/026)
Madafa ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/027)
Madaki, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/010)
Mhakaleme, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/033)
Musussuka, kofar mai unguwa i (PU: 05/15/10/031)
Musussuka, kofar mai unguwa ii (PU: 05/15/10/032)
Parda borkono, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/008)
Ringaya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/014)
Shuwaki, east shuwaki primary school (PU: 05/15/10/028)
Shuwaki, west shuwaki primary school (PU: 05/15/10/029)
Tamba, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/011)
Tudun wada, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/019)
Unguwar ganye, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/009)
Zur, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/10/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Bauchi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Burra / kyata Ward 

(22 Polling Booths )
Bingilabo/teri, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/010)
Budugu, kofar sarkin fawa (PU: 05/15/08/004)
Burra kofar fada, district head office (PU: 05/15/08/001)
Burra, burra primary school (PU: 05/15/08/002)
Dangarafa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/015)
Dubure, zahi sarkin kyata (PU: 05/15/08/014)
Injau, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/008)
K/b/kasuwa, kofar banso (PU: 05/15/08/003)
K/galadima, kyata primary school (PU: 05/15/08/011)
Kyata ii, kofar a. abdu (PU: 05/15/08/012)
Kyata iii, k/g sarkin kyata (PU: 05/15/08/013)
M/b/g/ i/ii, magami primary school (PU: 05/15/08/006)
Magami a/s ii, magami primary school (PU: 05/15/08/007)
Marke / mintsira, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/021)
Panna deru, panna primary school (PU: 05/15/08/017)
Panna gongola, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/016)
Sabuwar kaura, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/019)
Tipchi, tipchi primary school (PU: 05/15/08/020)
Tudun jarkoya, t/j primary school (PU: 05/15/08/018)
Tudun wada, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/022)
Unguwar kanawa, kofar jibrin (PU: 05/15/08/005)
Wumba, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/08/009)

Dingis Ward 

(21 Polling Booths )
Dangawa “c”, kofar hardo chindako (PU: 05/15/02/011)
Dingis kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/001)
G/h isa h/b alaramma (PU: 05/15/02/014)
Gwam i, gwam primary school (PU: 05/15/02/012)
Gwam ii, gwam primary school (PU: 05/15/02/013)
Gwam iii, kofar inuwa gwam (PU: 05/15/02/015)
Gwam tsangaya, kofar alaramma (PU: 05/15/02/016)
Hardo h/tuwash, k/mai unguwa t. (PU: 05/15/02/005)
Hardo halilu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/017)
Hardo sale, kofar hardo sale (PU: 05/15/02/021)
Kafin chakuna, k/chakuna primary school (PU: 05/15/02/004)
Katsinawa , kofar mai unguwa i (PU: 05/15/02/007)
Katsinawa, kofar mai unguwa ii (PU: 05/15/02/008)
Katsinawa, kofar mai unguwa iii (PU: 05/15/02/009)
Madore kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/018)
Padina, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/006)
Rufa’i kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/020)
Rumbu, rumbu primary school (PU: 05/15/02/002)
Tsiro, kofar hardo tsiro (PU: 05/15/02/010)
Unguwar a. garba, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/02/019)
Unguwar yaki, kofar mai yaki (PU: 05/15/02/003)

Jangu Ward 

(14 Polling Booths )
Ari i, district office (PU: 05/15/04/003)
Ari ii, district office (PU: 05/15/04/004)
Baure, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/04/013)
Dogon ruwa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/04/005)
Gada, dispensary (PU: 05/15/04/007)
Gongo kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/04/009)
Hardo boso, kofar hardo boso (PU: 05/15/04/006)
Kafin zaki, kafin zaki primary school (PU: 05/15/04/001)
Kujara, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/04/002)
Matsai, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/04/014)
T/m /t/tela, kofar alaramma (PU: 05/15/04/011)
T/marke, kofar alhaji garba (PU: 05/15/04/012)
T/unguwar yara, kofar mai unguwa yara (PU: 05/15/04/008)
Zakara, zakara primary school (PU: 05/15/04/010)

Kudu / yamma Ward 

(28 Polling Booths )
B/b unguwar m. kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/003)
Bakartumbe, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/015)
Betu ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/002)
Betu i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/001)
Dogon ruwa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/014)
Hardo mamman i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/008)
Hardo mamman ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/009)
Hardo wada i, kofar hardo wada (PU: 05/15/06/027)
Hardo wada ii, kofar hardo wada (PU: 05/15/06/028)
Jimi i, jimi primary school (PU: 05/15/06/016)
Jimi ii, jimi primary school (PU: 05/15/06/017)
Katsinawa, kofar mai alaranma (PU: 05/15/06/024)
Katsinawa/g, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/023)
L/l yamma, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/020)
Lumbu, kofar waziri (PU: 05/15/06/007)
Makanwa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/005)
Mara, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/012)
Marken jata, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/004)
Rafin chiyawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/011)
Rakama, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/021)
Tabula, tabula primary school (PU: 05/15/06/022)
Taka lafiya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/018)
Unguwar dabo, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/019)
Unguwar g/u/w, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/006)
Unguwar galadima, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/026)
Unguwar makeri, kofar makeri (PU: 05/15/06/013)
Wanka/babare, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/025)
Y/zuwi, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/06/010)

Kurmi Ward 

(31 Polling Booths )
Banga i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/030)
Banga ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/031)
Betu ganji dispensary (PU: 05/15/11/025)
Chiroma, kofar sarkin kurmi (PU: 05/15/11/008)
Dana, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/013)
Fachali, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/022)
Gaji i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/026)
Gaji ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/027)
Galadima, kurmi primary school (PU: 05/15/11/007)
Gara i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/018)
Gara ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/019)
Gwandabi i, gwandabi primary school (PU: 05/15/11/001)
Gwandabi ii, gwandabi primary school (PU: 05/15/11/002)
Gwandabi iii, gwandabi primary school (PU: 05/15/11/003)
Jargaba, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/020)
Jigawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/014)
Kufi, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/009)
Kuluki, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/010)
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 05/15/11/021)
Mazai, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/005)
Nabarma, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/004)
Ramanu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/024)
Ruwan dinya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/006)
Shande, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/011)
Tara, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/012)
Unguwar buba i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/028)
Unguwar buba ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/029)
Unguwar kada, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/023)
Zangai i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/015)
Zangai ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/016)
Zangai unguwa b., kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/11/017)

Nasaru Ward 

(34 Polling Booths )
Dankomi i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/011)
Dankomi ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/012)
Digawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/013)
Duka biya i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/015)
Duka biya ii, kofar gidan yaki (PU: 05/15/03/016)
Duka biya iii, kofar gidan yaki (PU: 05/15/03/017)
Gardo, gardo primary school (PU: 05/15/03/034)
Gazagi i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/008)
Gazagi ii, maternity (PU: 05/15/03/009)
Gazagi iii, maternity (PU: 05/15/03/010)
Gidan baki ii, gidan baki primary school (PU: 05/15/03/027)
Gidan baki, gidan baki primary school (PU: 05/15/03/026)
Hardo umaru gardo i, kofar umaru gardo (PU: 05/15/03/031)
Hardo umaru gardo ii, kofar umaru gardo (PU: 05/15/03/032)
Hardo chindo i, kofar hardo chindo (PU: 05/15/03/023)
Hardo chindo ii, kofar hardo dambo (PU: 05/15/03/025)
Hardo fitininga, kofar hardo (PU: 05/15/03/030)
Hardo gagare, kofar hardo gagare (PU: 05/15/03/014)
Hardo idi ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/029)
Hardo idi, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/028)
Hardo joji, kofar hardo joji (PU: 05/15/03/033)
Hardo lagga, kofar hardo lagga (PU: 05/15/03/007)
Hardo mamman, k/hardo mamman (PU: 05/15/03/004)
Hardo musa, kofar hardo musa (PU: 05/15/03/021)
Lamunde kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/024)
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 05/15/03/020)
Nasaru, nasaru primary school i (PU: 05/15/03/002)
Nasaru, nasaru primary school ii (PU: 05/15/03/003)
Sharaf kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/022)
Tsangaya dispensary (PU: 05/15/03/001)
Unguwar galadima ii, kofar galadima (PU: 05/15/03/019)
Unguwar galadima, kofar galadima (PU: 05/15/03/018)
Zazika ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/006)
Zazikai, i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/03/005)

Ningi Ward 

(29 Polling Booths )
Ardo madaki k/hardo madaki (PU: 05/15/01/022)
Baki kofar, mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/01/027)
Bunasai i, information centre (PU: 05/15/01/012)
Bunasai ii, post office (PU: 05/15/01/013)
Kafin danyaya ii, kofar tela manya (PU: 05/15/01/029)
Kafin danyaya, kofar liman (PU: 05/15/01/026)
Manu manu primary school (PU: 05/15/01/009)
Sangara k/malam aibu (PU: 05/15/01/008)
T/mai kumsa, kofar alaramma (PU: 05/15/01/016)
T/s gari ningi i, kofar danlamire (PU: 05/15/01/014)
T/s gari ningi ii, kofar danlamire (PU: 05/15/01/015)
Tsamiya, kofar gwarmi- i (PU: 05/15/01/002)
Tsamiya, kofar gwarmi- ii (PU: 05/15/01/003)
Unguwar abdu, gaude k/adamu a (PU: 05/15/01/011)
Unguwar habu, central primary school i (PU: 05/15/01/017)
Unguwar habu, central primary school ii (PU: 05/15/01/018)
Unguwar habu, central primary school iii (PU: 05/15/01/019)
Unguwar habu, kofar mai unguwa ii (PU: 05/15/01/021)
Unguwar habu, kofar mai unguwa i (PU: 05/15/01/020)
Unguwar kallamu, maiturare primary school i (PU: 05/15/01/024)
Unguwar kallamu, maiturare primary school ii (PU: 05/15/01/025)
Unguwar kallamu, maiturare primary school iii (PU: 05/15/01/028)
Unguwar mairiga, emir’s palace (PU: 05/15/01/001)
Unguwar sarkin fawa, k/alhaji abdu yaro (PU: 05/15/01/004)
Unguwar sarkin fawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/01/005)
Unguwar sarkin fawa, rijiyar shanu (PU: 05/15/01/006)
Unguwar wawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/01/010)
Unguwar yunusa, kofar alhaji abbas (PU: 05/15/01/007)
Zidanga, zidanga primary school (PU: 05/15/01/023)

Sama Ward 

(25 Polling Booths )
Bambarai, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/006)
Baradawo, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/020)
Bom kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/022)
Dafara, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/021)
Galadima kofar galadima (PU: 05/15/09/003)
Gamadoro kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/024)
Gamadoro, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/001)
Hayin muna, t/tsamiya (PU: 05/15/09/017)
Isawa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/012)
K/kadage, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/007)
Kajala, kajala primary school (PU: 05/15/09/016)
Kere, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/013)
Kumba, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/014)
Kwangi i, kwangi primary school (PU: 05/15/09/018)
Kwangi ii, kofar sarki (PU: 05/15/09/019)
Kwangoro, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/025)
Rafin dinya, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/011)
Rimi i, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/004)
Rimi ii, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/005)
Rumbu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/023)
Sunkuye, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/015)
Tulugu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/09/002)
Y/hausawa, unguwar hausawa (PU: 05/15/09/010)
Yada gungume, y/g primary school i (PU: 05/15/09/008)
Yada gungume, y/g primary school ii (PU: 05/15/09/009)

Tiffi / guda  Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
Guda, guda primary school (PU: 05/15/07/011)
Gwada, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/07/009)
H/y kawari, kofar gidan hardo (PU: 05/15/07/007)
Hardo tashi, kofar hardo tashi (PU: 05/15/07/010)
Kwarangwadi, primary school (PU: 05/15/07/013)
M/wushi, kofar mai unguwa wushi (PU: 05/15/07/016)
Siri, siri primary school (PU: 05/15/07/008)
Tiffi sabuwa ii, kofar dan’azumi tela (PU: 05/15/07/004)
Tiffi sabuwa i, kofar dan’azumi tela (PU: 05/15/07/003)
Tiffi tsohuwa, kofar sarkin tiffi (PU: 05/15/07/002)
Tsangayar maje, maje primary school (PU: 05/15/07/017)
Tsangayar marke, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/07/012)
Unguwar m. jakin, kofar ayuba (PU: 05/15/07/018)
Unguwar shu,aibu t., kofar maigida yakubu (PU: 05/15/07/006)
Unguwar tudu, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/07/015)
Wushi, tiffi primary school (PU: 05/15/07/005)
Yalwa, kofar mai unguwa (PU: 05/15/07/014)
Zida, kofar mallam ibrahim (PU: 05/15/07/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.