Nnewi South L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(21 Wards )

Akwa-ihedi Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Akwaihedi central school i (PU: 04/15/01/001)
Akwaihedi central school i (PU: 04/15/01/002)
Akwaihedi central school iii (PU: 04/15/01/003)
Akwaihedi health centre i (PU: 04/15/01/010)
Akwaihedi health centre ii (PU: 04/15/01/011)
Akwaihedi youth hall i (PU: 04/15/01/008)
Akwaihedi youth hall ii (PU: 04/15/01/009)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/15/01/004)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/01/005)
Comprehensive secondary school i (PU: 04/15/01/006)
Comprehensive secondary school ii (PU: 04/15/01/007)

Amichi i Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Comm. central school i (PU: 04/15/02/003)
Comm. central school ii (PU: 04/15/02/004)
Comm. central school iii (PU: 04/15/02/005)
Ebenator okpala hall i (PU: 04/15/02/001)
Ebenator okpala hall ii (PU: 04/15/02/002)
Eziama central school i (PU: 04/15/02/006)
Eziama central school ii (PU: 04/15/02/007)
Eziama central school iii (PU: 04/15/02/008)
Eziama central school iv (PU: 04/15/02/009)
Umeobene hall eziama ii (PU: 04/15/02/011)
Umeobene hall, eziama i (PU: 04/15/02/010)

Amichi ii Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Nursery pry. school, ogbodi ii (PU: 04/15/03/012)
Nursey pry. school, ogbodi i (PU: 04/15/03/011)
Umudim hall i (PU: 04/15/03/001)
Umudim hall ii (PU: 04/15/03/002)
Umudim hall iii (PU: 04/15/03/003)
Umudim hall iv (PU: 04/15/03/004)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo i (PU: 04/15/03/005)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo ii (PU: 04/15/03/006)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo iii (PU: 04/15/03/007)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo iv (PU: 04/15/03/008)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo v (PU: 04/15/03/009)
Unity pry. school, okpokolo vi (PU: 04/15/03/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Anambra State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Amichi iii Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Afube central school i (PU: 04/15/04/011)
Afube central school ii (PU: 04/15/04/012)
Afube central school iii (PU: 04/15/04/013)
Afube central school iv (PU: 04/15/04/014)
Afube hall i (PU: 04/15/04/015)
Afube hall ii (PU: 04/15/04/016)
Amichi central school i (PU: 04/15/04/005)
Amichi central school ii (PU: 04/15/04/006)
Amichi central school iii (PU: 04/15/04/007)
Ebenasa hall i (PU: 04/15/04/001)
Ebenasa hall ii (PU: 04/15/04/002)
Ebenasa hall iii (PU: 04/15/04/003)
Ebenasa hall iv (PU: 04/15/04/004)
Isekendida hall i (PU: 04/15/04/008)
Isekendida hall ii (PU: 04/15/04/009)
Isekendida hall iii (PU: 04/15/04/010)

Azuigbo Ward 

(12 Polling Booths )
Azuigbo town hall i (PU: 04/15/05/001)
Azuigbo town hall ii (PU: 04/15/05/002)
Azuigbo town hall iii (PU: 04/15/05/003)
Central school, azigbo i (PU: 04/15/05/008)
Central school, azigbo ii (PU: 04/15/05/009)
Central school, azigbo iii (PU: 04/15/05/010)
Central school, azigbo iv (PU: 04/15/05/011)
Central school, azigbo v (PU: 04/15/05/012)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/15/05/004)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/05/005)
Comm. pry. school iii (PU: 04/15/05/006)
Comm. pry. school iv (PU: 04/15/05/007)

Ebenator Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Ebenator central school i (PU: 04/15/06/001)
Ebenator central school ii (PU: 04/15/06/002)
Ebenator central school iii (PU: 04/15/06/003)
Ebenator central school iv (PU: 04/15/06/004)
Ebenator central school v (PU: 04/15/06/005)
Ebenator central school vi (PU: 04/15/06/006)
Ebenator community school i (PU: 04/15/06/007)
Ebenator community school ii (PU: 04/15/06/008)
Ebenator community school iii (PU: 04/15/06/009)
Ebenator community school iv (PU: 04/15/06/010)
Ebenator community school v (PU: 04/15/06/011)
Ebenator community school vi (PU: 04/15/06/012)

Ekwulumili Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
Amakpu hall i (PU: 04/15/07/022)
Amakpu hall ii (PU: 04/15/07/023)
Amakpu hall iii (PU: 04/15/07/024)
Amakpu hall iv (PU: 04/15/07/025)
Amakpu hall v (PU: 04/15/07/026)
Central school i (PU: 04/15/07/006)
Central school ii (PU: 04/15/07/007)
Central school iii (PU: 04/15/07/008)
Central school iv (PU: 04/15/07/009)
Central school v (PU: 04/15/07/010)
Ekwulu/unubi c/s i (PU: 04/15/07/015)
Ekwulu/unubi c/s ii (PU: 04/15/07/016)
Ekwulu/unubi c/s iii (PU: 04/15/07/017)
Isienyi i (PU: 04/15/07/018)
Isienyi ii (PU: 04/15/07/019)
Isienyi iii (PU: 04/15/07/020)
Isienyi iv (PU: 04/15/07/021)
Owelengwu central school i (PU: 04/15/07/011)
Owelengwu central school ii (PU: 04/15/07/012)
Owelengwu central school iii (PU: 04/15/07/013)
Owelengwu central school iv (PU: 04/15/07/014)
Town hall i (PU: 04/15/07/001)
Town hall ii (PU: 04/15/07/002)
Town hall iii (PU: 04/15/07/003)
Town hall iv (PU: 04/15/07/004)
Town hall v (PU: 04/15/07/005)

Ezinifite Ward

(1 Polling Booths )
Awor hall ii (PU: 04/15/08/009)

Ezinifite i Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Awor hall i (PU: 04/15/08/003)
Awor primary school i (PU: 04/15/08/001)
Awor primary school ii (PU: 04/15/08/002)
Enugu awor hall i (PU: 04/15/08/006)
Enugu awor hall ii (PU: 04/15/08/007)
Enugu awor hall iii (PU: 04/15/08/008)
Umuokpalaike hall i (PU: 04/15/08/004)
Umuokpalaike hall ii (PU: 04/15/08/005)

Ezinifite ii Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Akabo ifite i (PU: 04/15/09/012)
Akabo ifite ii (PU: 04/15/09/013)
Akala pry. school i (PU: 04/15/09/014)
Akala pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/09/015)
Comm. high school (PU: 04/15/09/011)
Ezinifite hall i (PU: 04/15/09/009)
Ezinifite hall ii (PU: 04/15/09/010)
Nneola village hall i (PU: 04/15/09/001)
Nneola village hall ii (PU: 04/15/09/002)
Obiuno hall i (PU: 04/15/09/005)
Obiuno hall ii (PU: 04/15/09/006)
Onyeakpu pry. school i (PU: 04/15/09/003)
Onyeakpu pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/09/004)
Uhuala hall i (PU: 04/15/09/007)
Uhuala hall ii (PU: 04/15/09/008)

Ezinifite iii Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Akabo hall i (PU: 04/15/10/003)
Akabo hall ii (PU: 04/15/10/004)
Erima hall i (PU: 04/15/10/005)
Erima hall ii (PU: 04/15/10/006)
Etiti hall i (PU: 04/15/10/001)
Etiti hall ii (PU: 04/15/10/002)
Umuche hall (PU: 04/15/10/007)

Osumenyi i Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Akabu village hall i (PU: 04/15/11/001)
Akabu village hall ii (PU: 04/15/11/002)
Boy’s high school i (PU: 04/15/11/010)
Boy’s high school ii (PU: 04/15/11/011)
Girl’s high school i (PU: 04/15/11/012)
Girls high school ii (PU: 04/15/11/013)
Obino village hall i (PU: 04/15/11/003)
Obino village hall ii (PU: 04/15/11/004)
Obiofia village hall i (PU: 04/15/11/007)
Obiofia village hall ii (PU: 04/15/11/008)
Umeaka village hall i (PU: 04/15/11/005)
Umeaka village hall ii (PU: 04/15/11/006)
Umealoro village hall (PU: 04/15/11/009)

Osumenyi ii Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Amakom village hall i (PU: 04/15/12/020)
Amakom village hall ii (PU: 04/15/12/021)
Central school i (PU: 04/15/12/001)
Central school ii (PU: 04/15/12/002)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/15/12/003)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/12/004)
Odikpi village hall i (PU: 04/15/12/008)
Odikpi village hall ii (PU: 04/15/12/009)
Odikpi village hall iii (PU: 04/15/12/010)
Okofia village hall i (PU: 04/15/12/015)
Okofia village hall ii (PU: 04/15/12/016)
Omaigwe central school i (PU: 04/15/12/017)
Omaigwe central school ii (PU: 04/15/12/018)
Omaigwe comm. school (PU: 04/15/12/019)
Omegu village hall (PU: 04/15/12/022)
Uhuagu/uhume village (PU: 04/15/12/014)
Umuagu/uhume village hall (PU: 04/15/12/013)
Umudimala village hall i (PU: 04/15/12/011)
Umudimala village hall ii (PU: 04/15/12/012)
Umuoman village hall i (PU: 04/15/12/005)
Umuoman village hall ii (PU: 04/15/12/006)
Umuoman village hall iii (PU: 04/15/12/007)

Ukpor i Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Ndede comm. school i (PU: 04/15/13/003)
Ndede comm. school ii (PU: 04/15/13/004)
Ndede comm. school iii (PU: 04/15/13/005)
Ndorji village hall i (PU: 04/15/13/009)
Ndorji village hall ii (PU: 04/15/13/010)
Umudara comm. school i (PU: 04/15/13/011)
Umudara comm. school ii (PU: 04/15/13/012)
Umudara comm. school iii (PU: 04/15/13/013)
Umudara comm. school iv (PU: 04/15/13/014)
Umuezeani village hall i (PU: 04/15/13/001)
Umuezeani village hall ii (PU: 04/15/13/002)
Umunuko central school i (PU: 04/15/13/006)
Umunuko central school ii (PU: 04/15/13/007)
Umunuko central school iii (PU: 04/15/13/008)

Ukpor ii Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Amihe central school i (PU: 04/15/14/003)
Amihe central school ii (PU: 04/15/14/004)
Amihe central school iii (PU: 04/15/14/005)
Amihe central school iv (PU: 04/15/14/006)
Dara nnebo umuhu i (PU: 04/15/14/009)
Dara nnebo umuhu ii (PU: 04/15/14/010)
Mputu central school i (PU: 04/15/14/007)
Mputu central school ii (PU: 04/15/14/008)
Npokoro hall i (PU: 04/15/14/011)
Npokoro hall ii (PU: 04/15/14/012)
Umuhu central school i (PU: 04/15/14/001)
Umuhu central school ii (PU: 04/15/14/002)

Ukpor iii Ward 

(11 Polling Booths )
Agwudia village hall i (PU: 04/15/15/010)
Agwudia village hall ii (PU: 04/15/15/011)
Amadim village hall (PU: 04/15/15/009)
Obiukwu hall i (PU: 04/15/15/001)
Obiukwu hall ii (PU: 04/15/15/002)
Umudike central school i (PU: 04/15/15/003)
Umudike central school ii (PU: 04/15/15/004)
Umudike hall i (PU: 04/15/15/007)
Umudike hall ii (PU: 04/15/15/008)
Umudike maternity i (PU: 04/15/15/005)
Umudike maternity ii (PU: 04/15/15/006)

Ukpor iv Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Akwu ebe i (PU: 04/15/16/005)
Akwu ebe ii (PU: 04/15/16/006)
Ebe hall i (PU: 04/15/16/007)
Ebe hall ii (PU: 04/15/16/008)
Hobis educ. centre i (PU: 04/15/16/009)
Hobis educ. centre ii (PU: 04/15/16/010)
Hobis educ. centre iii (PU: 04/15/16/011)
Hobis educ. centre iv (PU: 04/15/16/012)
Obi ebe hall i (PU: 04/15/16/001)
Obi ebe hall iv (PU: 04/15/16/004)
Obiebe hall ii (PU: 04/15/16/002)
Obiebe hall iii (PU: 04/15/16/003)
Obiorioha village hall i (PU: 04/15/16/013)
Obiorioha village hall ii (PU: 04/15/16/014)

Ukpor v Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Agbuani hall i (PU: 04/15/17/005)
Agbuani hall ii (PU: 04/15/17/006)
Amakom central school i (PU: 04/15/17/001)
Amakom central school ii (PU: 04/15/17/002)
Nzagha village hall i (PU: 04/15/17/009)
Nzagha village hall ii (PU: 04/15/17/010)
Okpara ukwu i (PU: 04/15/17/007)
Okpara ukwu ii (PU: 04/15/17/008)
Osigbu hall i (PU: 04/15/17/003)
Osigbu hall ii (PU: 04/15/17/004)

Ukpor vi Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Central school, ukpor i (PU: 04/15/18/018)
Central school, ukpor ii (PU: 04/15/18/019)
Obiezike hall (PU: 04/15/18/015)
Ohineleke central school i (PU: 04/15/18/001)
Ohineleke central school iii (PU: 04/15/18/003)
Ohineleke central shool ii (PU: 04/15/18/002)
Okohia umudiji (PU: 04/15/18/014)
Uboma comm. school i (PU: 04/15/18/006)
Uboma comm. school ii (PU: 04/15/18/007)
Umuaraba comm. school i (PU: 04/15/18/012)
Umuaraba central school i (PU: 04/15/18/010)
Umuaraba central school ii (PU: 04/15/18/011)
Umuaraba comm. school ii (PU: 04/15/18/013)
Umudiji comm. school i (PU: 04/15/18/004)
Umudiji comm. school ii (PU: 04/15/18/005)
Umuike central school i (PU: 04/15/18/008)
Umuike central school ii (PU: 04/15/18/009)
Umuike hall i (PU: 04/15/18/016)
Umuike hall ii (PU: 04/15/18/017)

Unubi Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Boys secondary school i (PU: 04/15/19/010)
Boys secondary school ii (PU: 04/15/19/011)
Boys secondary school iii (PU: 04/15/19/012)
Boys secondary school iv (PU: 04/15/19/013)
Boys secondary school v (PU: 04/15/19/014)
Central school i (PU: 04/15/19/006)
Central school ii (PU: 04/15/19/007)
Central school iii (PU: 04/15/19/008)
Central school iv (PU: 04/15/19/009)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/15/19/001)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/15/19/002)
Comm. pry. school iii (PU: 04/15/19/003)
Comm. pry. school iv (PU: 04/15/19/004)
Comm. pry. school v (PU: 04/15/19/005)
Progress club hall i (PU: 04/15/19/024)
Progress club hall ii (PU: 04/15/19/025)
Progress club hall iii (PU: 04/15/19/026)
Progress club hall iv (PU: 04/15/19/027)
Unity p/s i (PU: 04/15/19/015)
Unity p/s ii (PU: 04/15/19/016)
Unity p/s iii (PU: 04/15/19/017)
Unity p/s iv (PU: 04/15/19/018)
Unity p/s ix (PU: 04/15/19/023)
Unity p/s v (PU: 04/15/19/019)
Unity p/s vi (PU: 04/15/19/020)
Unity p/s vii (PU: 04/15/19/021)
Unity p/s viii (PU: 04/15/19/022)

Utuh Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Eziojukwu central school i (PU: 04/15/20/009)
Eziojukwu central school ii (PU: 04/15/20/010)
Eziojukwu central school iii (PU: 04/15/20/011)
Eziojukwu central school iv (PU: 04/15/20/012)
Eziojukwu central school v (PU: 04/15/20/013)
Eziojukwu central school vi (PU: 04/15/20/014)
Eziojukwu central school vii (PU: 04/15/20/015)
Eziojukwu central school viii (PU: 04/15/20/016)
Omaebo central sch. i (PU: 04/15/20/017)
Omaebo central sch. ii (PU: 04/15/20/018)
Omaebo central sch. iii (PU: 04/15/20/019)
Omaebo central sch. iv (PU: 04/15/20/020)
Omaebo central sch. v (PU: 04/15/20/021)
Omaebo central sch. vi (PU: 04/15/20/022)
Utuh central school i (PU: 04/15/20/001)
Utuh central school ii (PU: 04/15/20/002)
Utuh central school iii (PU: 04/15/20/003)
Utuh central school iv (PU: 04/15/20/004)
Utuh central school v (PU: 04/15/20/005)
Utuh central school vi (PU: 04/15/20/006)
Utuh central school vii (PU: 04/15/20/007)
Utuh central school viii (PU: 04/15/20/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.