Numan L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ward: Bare

Polling Unit: 

(8 Polling Booths )
Batache/ kofar mai anguwa peter (PU: 02/16/01/001)
Daso/ pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/01/002)
Fare/ kofar j. othaniel sanlaya (PU: 02/16/01/007)
Gyadang/ pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/01/003)
Ngyallah/ kofar sarki (PU: 02/16/01/004)
Sabon pegi/ pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/01/005)
Tamu/ kofar mai unguwa bwalo rana (PU: 02/16/01/006)
Ubandoma/ kofar jauro umar ubandoma (PU: 02/16/01/008)

Ward: Bolki

Polling Unit: 

(12 Polling Booths )
Bang/ bang pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/001)
Bokki/ k.j. kadah l. (PU: 02/16/02/002)
Bolki/ bolki pri. sch. i (PU: 02/16/02/003)
Bolki/ bolki pri. sch. ii (PU: 02/16/02/004)
Gon/ k.j. istifanus m. (PU: 02/16/02/005)
Kegballe/ kegballe pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/006)
Lawe/ lawe pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/007)
Nega/ k.j. nzopurato a. (PU: 02/16/02/008)
Nyapuli/ k.j. ishaya n. (PU: 02/16/02/009)
Nzumoso/ nzumoso pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/010)
Yanga e.e / yanga pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/012)
Yanga e/ yanga pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/02/011)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Adamawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Ward: Gamadio

Polling Unit: 

(9 Polling Booths )
Bwei/ bwei pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/03/001)
Dandu/ k.j. daniel wayamko (PU: 02/16/03/002)
Dome/ gamadio pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/03/003)
Gamadio/ k.j. jauro kaitanga (PU: 02/16/03/004)
Hodikakai/ k.j. iliya myamugaoron (PU: 02/16/03/005)
Kanti/ k.j. sule kidda (PU: 02/16/03/006)
Kikon/ k.j. kemuel kakanda (PU: 02/16/03/007)
Tunga bisa/ kofar jauro fielis mangyi (PU: 02/16/03/008)
Tunga ladan/ tunga pry school (PU: 02/16/03/009)

Ward: Imburu

Polling Unit: 

(11 Polling Booths )
Gindin gada/ hayin gada (PU: 02/16/04/001)
Kwapukai/ kwapukai (PU: 02/16/04/002)
Ngbalang kasuwa/ ngbalang (PU: 02/16/04/003)
Ngbalang wurkun/ ngbalang (PU: 02/16/04/004)
Ngbangballo/ zangun c.a.c. (PU: 02/16/04/005)
Ngbauro/ imburu (PU: 02/16/04/006)
Rocco gate/ ngbalang (PU: 02/16/04/007)
Shafan/ imburu (PU: 02/16/04/008)
Vormokye / zangon l.c.c.n (PU: 02/16/04/010)
Vormokye/ zangon l.c.c.n (PU: 02/16/04/009)
Vudekoron/ imburu (PU: 02/16/04/011)

Ward: Kodomti

Polling Unit: 

(10 Polling Booths )
Bulkun/ bulkun pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/05/001)
Byemti/ byemti pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/05/002)
Kikan/ k.j. nzomoto luwareno (PU: 02/16/05/003)
Kulkon/ k.mai ang. mwasaron (PU: 02/16/05/004)
Kwahuba/ kwahuba pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/05/005)
Nzoruwe/ nzoruwe pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/05/006)
Pullum/ k. jauro klah lugaino (PU: 02/16/05/007)
Voti kodomti/ k. jauro mr micheal munnon (PU: 02/16/05/008)
Voti shaforon/ k. jauro zabadi goma (PU: 02/16/05/009)
Vudegbekto/ kodomti pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/05/010)

Ward: Numan i

Polling Unit: 

(8 Polling Booths )
Anguwan waja/ numan iii pry school (PU: 02/16/06/001)
Bamtato/ k.mai ang. topogbange (PU: 02/16/06/002)
N p c road/ n p c premises (PU: 02/16/06/003)
Sgss/ gtss/ sakato g.s.s (PU: 02/16/06/004)
Stadium road/ makwada square (PU: 02/16/06/005)
Tudun wada/ kofar mallam ishaya (PU: 02/16/06/006)
Unguwar wurkun/ k.mai ang. hananiya (PU: 02/16/06/007)
Vtc, gss/ v. t. c (PU: 02/16/06/008)

Ward: Numan ii

Polling Unit:

 

Ward: Numan iii

Polling Unit:

(8 Polling Booths )
Fada/ fada (PU: 02/16/08/001)
John holt/ john holt (PU: 02/16/08/002)
Makera/ makera (PU: 02/16/08/003)
Old market/ old market (PU: 02/16/08/004)
Prisons/ prisons (PU: 02/16/08/005)
Unguwar gangare/ gangare (PU: 02/16/08/006)
Unguwar sarkin hausawa/ hausawa (PU: 02/16/08/007)
Upper area court/ upper area court (PU: 02/16/08/008)

Ward: Sabon pegi

Polling Unit:

(10 Polling Booths )
Barkindo/ k.mai ang. madugu (PU: 02/16/09/001)
Dowaya/ k. jauro umar (PU: 02/16/09/002)
G.r.a./ g.r.a quarters (PU: 02/16/09/003)
Graceland/ kofar babandiya (PU: 02/16/09/004)
Gweda mallam/ gweda mallam pri. sch. i (PU: 02/16/09/005)
Gweda mallam/ gweda mallam pri. sch. ii (PU: 02/16/09/006)
Gwoza road/ unguwan musa (PU: 02/16/09/007)
Home economics/ home economics dept. (PU: 02/16/09/008)
Massallaci/ kofar victor smith (PU: 02/16/09/009)
Unguwan ali/ k. audu mai karfe (PU: 02/16/09/010)

Ward: Vulpi

Polling Unit:

(10 Polling Booths )
Bangwe/ k.j bli furema (PU: 02/16/10/001)
Bokotye/ k.j esthon ndugo (PU: 02/16/10/002)
Bonanga/ kofar j. bitrus (PU: 02/16/10/003)
Gbalapun/ gbalapun pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/10/004)
Gyemun/ k.j edward sakto (PU: 02/16/10/005)
Kwagoro/ kwangoro pri. sch (PU: 02/16/10/006)
Ngwalti/ k.j halilu (PU: 02/16/10/007)
Salti/ salti pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/10/008)
Vulpi/ kwahanoagwe (PU: 02/16/10/010)
Vulpi/ vulpi pri. sch. (PU: 02/16/10/009)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.