Ogbaru L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(16 Wards )

Akili – ozizor Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Central school, akili ozizor i (PU: 04/16/02/001)
Central school, akili ozizor ii (PU: 04/16/02/007)
Igweze (PU: 04/16/02/002)
Onu adaje (PU: 04/16/02/006)
Orie akili i (PU: 04/16/02/005)
Orie akili ii (PU: 04/16/02/008)
Ote ofe (PU: 04/16/02/004)
Ukwu nkwu (PU: 04/16/02/003)

Akili ogidi/obeagwe Ward 

(12 Polling Booths )
C.p.s akili ogidi (PU: 04/16/01/001)
C.p.s obeagwe i (PU: 04/16/01/002)
C.p.s obegwe ii (PU: 04/16/01/003)
Ihuani, obeagwe i (PU: 04/16/01/007)
Isi-nguru, obeagwe ii (PU: 04/16/01/011)
Isi-ngwu, obeagwe ii (PU: 04/16/01/010)
Ntaja camp, akili ogidi i (PU: 04/16/01/006)
Ntaja camp, akili ogidi ii (PU: 04/16/01/012)
Ogbodo camp (PU: 04/16/01/005)
Post office, akili ogidi (PU: 04/16/01/004)
Trinity college, a/ogidi i (PU: 04/16/01/008)
Trinity college, a/ogidi ii (PU: 04/16/01/009)

Atani i Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Central school, atani i (PU: 04/16/03/001)
Central school, atani ii (PU: 04/16/03/007)
Central school, atani iii (PU: 04/16/03/011)
Old uac i (PU: 04/16/03/003)
Old uac ii (PU: 04/16/03/009)
Umuajada, atani i (PU: 04/16/03/002)
Umuajada, atani ii (PU: 04/16/03/005)
Umuajada, atani iii (PU: 04/16/03/008)
Urban school i (PU: 04/16/03/004)
Urban school ii (PU: 04/16/03/006)
Urban school iii (PU: 04/16/03/010)
Urban school iv (PU: 04/16/03/012)

Atani ii Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Aboh atani i (PU: 04/16/04/004)
Aboh atani ii (PU: 04/16/04/005)
Afor atani i (PU: 04/16/04/002)
Afor atani ii (PU: 04/16/04/003)
Secretariat (PU: 04/16/04/007)
Tax office i (PU: 04/16/04/001)
Tax office ii (PU: 04/16/04/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Anambra State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Iyiowa/odekpe/ohita Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Acha (PU: 04/16/05/010)
C.p.s (PU: 04/16/05/018)
C.p.s odekpe (PU: 04/16/05/001)
C.p.s ohita (PU: 04/16/05/011)
C.p.s. iyiowa (PU: 04/16/05/006)
Ekwueme (PU: 04/16/05/009)
I.p.s obenwagu (PU: 04/16/05/004)
Ibekwe (PU: 04/16/05/008)
Ihioma (PU: 04/16/05/017)
Obanwaguru ii (PU: 04/16/05/013)
Odeliji ohita (PU: 04/16/05/014)
Ogbetiti (PU: 04/16/05/002)
Ogbukwu (PU: 04/16/05/012)
Okoti (PU: 04/16/05/005)
Onwudiwe (PU: 04/16/05/015)
St. vincent (PU: 04/16/05/007)
Ukwu mango (PU: 04/16/05/016)
Umuasibele (PU: 04/16/05/003)

Ochuche-umuodu/ogbakuba/amiyi Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Agwe camp. (PU: 04/16/06/015)
C.p.s amiyi (PU: 04/16/06/008)
C.p.s umuzu i (PU: 04/16/06/009)
C.p.s umuzu ii (PU: 04/16/06/010)
C.s. ochuche (PU: 04/16/06/014)
Central school (PU: 04/16/06/001)
Comm. pry. school, ogbakuba (PU: 04/16/06/004)
Egwe-agwa (PU: 04/16/06/005)
Eke ochuche (PU: 04/16/06/002)
Health centre (PU: 04/16/06/007)
Iyiafifia camp (PU: 04/16/06/013)
Lagos camp i (PU: 04/16/06/003)
Lagos camp ii (PU: 04/16/06/011)
Nhuhu camp (PU: 04/16/06/012)
Nkwo ogbakuba (PU: 04/16/06/006)
Otu camp. (PU: 04/16/06/016)

Ogwu-ikpele Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Agbaogwe mmilinso (PU: 04/16/08/013)
C.p.s utuwom (PU: 04/16/08/003)
Iyi akata (PU: 04/16/08/004)
Kings school (PU: 04/16/08/002)
Ntakposi (PU: 04/16/08/010)
Obikwele (PU: 04/16/08/011)
Ojagbi (PU: 04/16/08/007)
Okichi eleke i (PU: 04/16/08/005)
Okichi eleke ii (PU: 04/16/08/016)
Onuodigiri (PU: 04/16/08/009)
Post office i (PU: 04/16/08/001)
Post office ii (PU: 04/16/08/015)
Umuaka/ofufe (PU: 04/16/08/012)
Umuezeoma (PU: 04/16/08/006)
Umunkwocha (PU: 04/16/08/014)
Umuoleke (PU: 04/16/08/008)

Ogwuaniocha Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Ashiashia (PU: 04/16/07/014)
C.p.s ogwuaniocha (PU: 04/16/07/001)
C.s.s. ogwuaniocha (PU: 04/16/07/013)
Eke market square (PU: 04/16/07/004)
Health centre (PU: 04/16/07/005)
Lake city i (PU: 04/16/07/006)
Lake city ii (PU: 04/16/07/008)
Oseji i (PU: 04/16/07/009)
Oseji ii (PU: 04/16/07/012)
Osemecheta (PU: 04/16/07/011)
Umualaze i (PU: 04/16/07/002)
Umualaze ii (PU: 04/16/07/003)
Umuezeoma (PU: 04/16/07/017)
Umungasi (PU: 04/16/07/015)
Unity pry. school (PU: 04/16/07/016)
Utu alor (PU: 04/16/07/010)
Utu camp (PU: 04/16/07/007)

Okpoko i Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Achina/amorka junction i (PU: 04/16/09/018)
Achina/amorka junction ii (PU: 04/16/09/019)
Achina/amorka junction iii (PU: 04/16/09/020)
Akpulu town hall i (PU: 04/16/09/006)
Akpulu town hall ii (PU: 04/16/09/011)
C.c.p.s ii (PU: 04/16/09/017)
Ekweligwe lane i (PU: 04/16/09/009)
Ekweligwe lane ii (PU: 04/16/09/014)
Festac (PU: 04/16/09/021)
O.c.p.s i (PU: 04/16/09/008)
O.c.p.s. i (PU: 04/16/09/007)
Ogbaru main market i (PU: 04/16/09/001)
Ogbaru main market ii (PU: 04/16/09/002)
Ogbaru main market iii (PU: 04/16/09/003)
Ogbaru main market iv (PU: 04/16/09/010)
Ogbaru main market v (PU: 04/16/09/012)
Ogbaru main market vi (PU: 04/16/09/013)
Ogbaru main market vii (PU: 04/16/09/015)
Ogbaru main market viii (PU: 04/16/09/016)
Plaza guest house i (PU: 04/16/09/004)
Plaza guest house ii (PU: 04/16/09/005)

Okpoko ii Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Akparara i (PU: 04/16/10/003)
Akparara ii (PU: 04/16/10/004)
Akparara iii (PU: 04/16/10/020)
Customs office i (PU: 04/16/10/006)
Customs office ii (PU: 04/16/10/012)
Customs office iii (PU: 04/16/10/013)
Gallant i (PU: 04/16/10/005)
Gallant ii (PU: 04/16/10/011)
Gallant iii (PU: 04/16/10/021)
Mikado hall i (PU: 04/16/10/002)
Mikado hall ii (PU: 04/16/10/010)
Mikado hall iii (PU: 04/16/10/014)
Mikado hall iv (PU: 04/16/10/015)
Ntueke hall i (PU: 04/16/10/001)
Ntueke hall ii (PU: 04/16/10/009)
Ntueke hall iii (PU: 04/16/10/018)
Ntueke hall iv (PU: 04/16/10/019)
Travellers hotel i (PU: 04/16/10/007)
Travellers hotel ii (PU: 04/16/10/008)
Travellers hotel iii (PU: 04/16/10/016)
Travellers hotel iv (PU: 04/16/10/017)

Okpoko iii Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Chiekweilo mmaju i (PU: 04/16/11/019)
Chiekweilo mmaju ii (PU: 04/16/11/020)
Chiekweilo/mmaju iii (PU: 04/16/11/009)
Chiekweilo/mmaju iv (PU: 04/16/11/013)
Chiekweilo/mmaju v (PU: 04/16/11/024)
Gbughemobi junction i (PU: 04/16/11/008)
Gbughemobi junction ii (PU: 04/16/11/011)
Hope nursery school i (PU: 04/16/11/005)
Hope nursery school ii (PU: 04/16/11/006)
Independence hall i (PU: 04/16/11/010)
Independence hall ii (PU: 04/16/11/007)
Independence hall iii (PU: 04/16/11/017)
Nwanze/oduokeke i (PU: 04/16/11/014)
Nwanze/oduokeke ii (PU: 04/16/11/021)
Nwanze/oduokeke iii (PU: 04/16/11/022)
Nwanze/oduokeke iv (PU: 04/16/11/023)
Obughemobi junction i (PU: 04/16/11/016)
Obughemobi junction ii (PU: 04/16/11/018)
P.p. hotel (adjacent ) iii (PU: 04/16/11/012)
P.p. hotel (adjacent) i (PU: 04/16/11/001)
P.p. hotel (adjacent) ii (PU: 04/16/11/002)
St. luke’s church, (adjacent) i (PU: 04/16/11/003)
St. luke’s church (adjacent) ii (PU: 04/16/11/004)
St. luke’s church road (PU: 04/16/11/015)

Okpoko iv Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Ariri onwu/ojoto i (PU: 04/16/12/001)
Ariri onwu/ojoto ii (PU: 04/16/12/002)
Ariri onwu/ojoto iii (PU: 04/16/12/010)
Ariri onwu/ojoto iv (PU: 04/16/12/011)
Ariri onwu/ojoto v (PU: 04/16/12/012)
Ariri onwu/ojoto vi (PU: 04/16/12/013)
Ariri onwu/ojoto vii (PU: 04/16/12/023)
Co-operative road i (PU: 04/16/12/005)
Co-operative road ii (PU: 04/16/12/006)
Co-operative road iii (PU: 04/16/12/008)
Co-operative road iv (PU: 04/16/12/009)
Co-operative road ix (PU: 04/16/12/022)
Co-operative road v (PU: 04/16/12/017)
Co-operative road vi (PU: 04/16/12/018)
Co-operative road vii (PU: 04/16/12/020)
Co-operative road viii (PU: 04/16/12/021)
Umuobom hall i (PU: 04/16/12/003)
Umuobom hall ii (PU: 04/16/12/004)
Umuobom hall iii (PU: 04/16/12/007)
Umuobom hall iv (PU: 04/16/12/014)
Umuobom hall v (PU: 04/16/12/015)
Umuobom hall vi (PU: 04/16/12/016)
Umuobom hall vii (PU: 04/16/12/024)
Umuobom road (PU: 04/16/12/019)

Okpoko v Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Amazu motors i (PU: 04/16/13/002)
Amazu motors ii (PU: 04/16/13/009)
Amazu motors iii (PU: 04/16/13/021)
C.c.p.s ii (PU: 04/16/13/020)
C.c.p.s iii (PU: 04/16/13/007)
C.c.p.s iii (PU: 04/16/13/008)
Ezembaji i (PU: 04/16/13/004)
Ezembaji ii (PU: 04/16/13/012)
Ezembaji iii (PU: 04/16/13/017)
Ezembaji street (PU: 04/16/13/023)
Mkpikpa layout i (PU: 04/16/13/006)
Mkpikpa layout ii (PU: 04/16/13/014)
Mkpikpa layout iii (PU: 04/16/13/015)
Mkpikpa layout iv (PU: 04/16/13/018)
Mkpikpa layout v (PU: 04/16/13/019)
O.c.p.s iii (PU: 04/16/13/001)
Show light i (PU: 04/16/13/005)
Show light ii (PU: 04/16/13/013)
Show light iii (PU: 04/16/13/022)
Uzoigwe square i (PU: 04/16/13/003)
Uzoigwe square ii (PU: 04/16/13/010)
Uzoigwe square iii (PU: 04/16/13/011)
Uzoigwe square iv (PU: 04/16/13/016)

Okpoko vi Ward

(54 Polling Booths )
Amiri town hall i (PU: 04/16/14/004)
Amiri town hall ii (PU: 04/16/14/018)
Amiri town hall iii (PU: 04/16/14/030)
Amiri town hall iv (PU: 04/16/14/032)
Asomucha/obodoukwu road i (PU: 04/16/14/044)
Asomugha/obodoukwu road ii (PU: 04/16/14/021)
C.p.s iii (PU: 04/16/14/053)
C.p.s ii (PU: 04/16/14/013)
C.p.s. i (PU: 04/16/14/012)
Festac i (PU: 04/16/14/007)
Festac ii (PU: 04/16/14/022)
Festac iii (PU: 04/16/14/023)
Festac iv (PU: 04/16/14/048)
Festac/kara (PU: 04/16/14/051)
Fortune press i (PU: 04/16/14/046)
Fortune press ii (PU: 04/16/14/047)
G.c.m. i (PU: 04/16/14/008)
G.c.m. ii (PU: 04/16/14/025)
G.c.m. iii (PU: 04/16/14/026)
G.c.m. iv (PU: 04/16/14/036)
Isukwuato street i (PU: 04/16/14/020)
Isukwuato street ii (PU: 04/16/14/002)
Kara i (PU: 04/16/14/033)
Kara ii (PU: 04/16/14/034)
Kara iii (PU: 04/16/14/042)
Kara iv (PU: 04/16/14/043)
Ogboefere civic hall (PU: 04/16/14/014)
Ogboefere hall i (PU: 04/16/14/015)
Ogboefere i (PU: 04/16/14/016)
Ogboefere ii (PU: 04/16/14/028)
Ogboefere iii (PU: 04/16/14/029)
Ogboefere iv (PU: 04/16/14/050)
Osumugha/obodoukwu road (PU: 04/16/14/001)
Otumoye pry. school i (PU: 04/16/14/003)
Otumoye pry. school ii (PU: 04/16/14/019)
Otumoye pry. school iii (PU: 04/16/14/031)
St. raphael’s road1 (PU: 04/16/14/045)
Starlight street i (PU: 04/16/14/027)
Starlite street ii (PU: 04/16/14/011)
Sub-urban i (PU: 04/16/14/009)
Sub-urban ii (PU: 04/16/14/010)
Sub-urban iii (PU: 04/16/14/037)
Sub-urban/isukwuato street i (PU: 04/16/14/038)
Sub-urban/isukwuato street ii (PU: 04/16/14/039)
Sub-urban/isukwuato street iii (PU: 04/16/14/040)
U.p.s (PU: 04/16/14/052)
Unity pry. school ii (PU: 04/16/14/024)
Unity pry. school i (PU: 04/16/14/006)
Unity pry. school iii (PU: 04/16/14/035)
Unity pry. school iv (PU: 04/16/14/049)
Water side i (PU: 04/16/14/017)
Water side iii (PU: 04/16/14/054)
Water side maternity (PU: 04/16/14/005)
Waterside ii (PU: 04/16/14/041)

Ossomala Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Agwe oleke i (PU: 04/16/15/005)
Agwe oleke ii (PU: 04/16/15/011)
Akpanam c.p.s i (PU: 04/16/15/006)
Akpanam c.p.s ii (PU: 04/16/15/007)
C.p.s ossomala i (PU: 04/16/15/001)
C.p.s. ossomala ii (PU: 04/16/15/002)
Edeloma (PU: 04/16/15/012)
Edeloma camp. (PU: 04/16/15/008)
J.p.s ossomala (PU: 04/16/15/009)
O.p.s. ossomala (PU: 04/16/15/010)
Orie market square i (PU: 04/16/15/003)
Orie market square ii (PU: 04/16/15/004)

Umunankwo/mputu Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Abolo/ukwuoji (PU: 04/16/16/006)
Agudibe/ukwuofor (PU: 04/16/16/008)
C.p.s mputu (PU: 04/16/16/003)
C.p.s. umunankwo (PU: 04/16/16/001)
Eke/c.p.s. umunankwo (PU: 04/16/16/005)
Odumala/mputu c.p.s (PU: 04/16/16/007)
Ukwuoji (PU: 04/16/16/002)
Umuezeohobi (PU: 04/16/16/004)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.