Ogo Oluwa L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Ajaawa i

(13 Polling Booths )
Agbeja/aroya primary school (PU: 30/23/01/013)
Baptist primary school, ajaawa i (PU: 30/23/01/001)
Baptist primary school, ajaawa ii (PU: 30/23/01/002)
Idi ogun area i (PU: 30/23/01/005)
Idi ogun area ii (PU: 30/23/01/006)
Idi ori akinwande (PU: 30/23/01/011)
Methodist primary school, mosunmaje (PU: 30/23/01/010)
Ode alaro area (PU: 30/23/01/009)
Ode balogun i (PU: 30/23/01/003)
Ode balogun ii (PU: 30/23/01/004)
Oke amuro village (PU: 30/23/01/012)
Oke ola area i (PU: 30/23/01/007)
Oke ola area ii (PU: 30/23/01/008)

Ajaawa ii

(13 Polling Booths )
Agbeja/aroya primary school (PU: 30/23/01/013)
Baptist primary school, ajaawa i (PU: 30/23/01/001)
Baptist primary school, ajaawa ii (PU: 30/23/01/002)
Idi ogun area i (PU: 30/23/01/005)
Idi ogun area ii (PU: 30/23/01/006)
Idi ori akinwande (PU: 30/23/01/011)
Methodist primary school, mosunmaje (PU: 30/23/01/010)
Ode alaro area (PU: 30/23/01/009)
Ode balogun i (PU: 30/23/01/003)
Ode balogun ii (PU: 30/23/01/004)
Oke amuro village (PU: 30/23/01/012)
Oke ola area i (PU: 30/23/01/007)
Oke ola area ii (PU: 30/23/01/008)

Ayede

(6 Polling Booths )
Alawusa oke primary school (PU: 30/23/03/006)
Alawusa oloye primary school i (PU: 30/23/03/004)
Alawusa oloye primary school ii (PU: 30/23/03/005)
D.c. school, ayede i (PU: 30/23/03/001)
D.c. school, ayede ii (PU: 30/23/03/002)
Odofo village (PU: 30/23/03/003)

Ayetoro

(6 Polling Booths )
Aba ofa (PU: 30/23/04/006)
Baptist primary school, iroo (PU: 30/23/04/003)
Community primary school, oke-oguro (PU: 30/23/04/004)
Dispensary, olokoo (PU: 30/23/04/005)
Ebenezer primary school, ayetoro (PU: 30/23/04/001)
Olugusi agbede primary school (PU: 30/23/04/002)

Idewure

(6 Polling Booths )
Aba thomas (PU: 30/23/05/005)
Ajelanwa village (PU: 30/23/05/006)
Baptist primary school, idewure (PU: 30/23/05/004)
D.c. school, alagurodo (PU: 30/23/05/001)
Postal agency, idewure i (PU: 30/23/05/002)
Postal agency, idewure ii (PU: 30/23/05/003)

Lagbedu

(9 Polling Booths )
Baptisit primary school, arogbo (PU: 30/23/06/003)
Community primary sch, pontela akinola i (PU: 30/23/06/001)
Community primary sch, pontela akinola ii (PU: 30/23/06/002)
Lagbedu township i (PU: 30/23/06/004)
Lagbedu township ii (PU: 30/23/06/009)
Methodist primary school, lagbedu i (PU: 30/23/06/005)
Methodist primary school, lagbedu ii (PU: 30/23/06/006)
Moleru village (PU: 30/23/06/007)
Pontela olode village (PU: 30/23/06/008)

Mowolowo/iwo-ate

(8 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. primary school, iwo-ate (PU: 30/23/07/006)
Afilala village (PU: 30/23/07/002)
Baale village (PU: 30/23/07/003)
D.c. school, mowolowo (PU: 30/23/07/001)
Iwo-ate isale (PU: 30/23/07/007)
Iwo-ate oke i (PU: 30/23/07/004)
Iwo-ate oke ii (PU: 30/23/07/005)
Onilu village junction (PU: 30/23/07/008)

Odo-oba

(11 Polling Booths )
Alawusa road, odo-oba i (PU: 30/23/08/006)
Alawusa road, odo-oba ii (PU: 30/23/08/007)
Alawusa road, odo-oba iii (PU: 30/23/08/008)
Baptist primary school, ile-abu (PU: 30/23/08/002)
Dispensary, odo-oba i (PU: 30/23/08/009)
Dispensary, odo-oba ii (PU: 30/23/08/010)
Ibapon village (PU: 30/23/08/001)
Methodist primary school, odo-oba i (PU: 30/23/08/004)
Methodist primary school, odo-oba ii (PU: 30/23/08/005)
Owode/sekona village (PU: 30/23/08/003)
Sodabee junction, odo-oba (PU: 30/23/08/011)

Opete

(9 Polling Booths )
Ayegun araromi primary school (PU: 30/23/09/006)
Ayegun yemetu primary school (PU: 30/23/09/004)
D.c. school, idi-araba (PU: 30/23/09/002)
D.c. school, opete (PU: 30/23/09/001)
D.c. school, peere aroje (PU: 30/23/09/009)
Ikolaba ayegun village (PU: 30/23/09/005)
Ile tuntun primary school (PU: 30/23/09/008)
Ile tuntun village (PU: 30/23/09/007)
Ologorun-un village (PU: 30/23/09/003)

Otamokun

(12 Polling Booths )
Alaruru dispensary (PU: 30/23/10/010)
Bap. pry. sch. oke awo (PU: 30/23/10/012)
Baptist primary school, elega (PU: 30/23/10/006)
Baptist primary school, otamokun (PU: 30/23/10/003)
Community primary school, ibere (PU: 30/23/10/007)
D.c. school, ilofe (PU: 30/23/10/011)
Methodist primary school, eleesade i (PU: 30/23/10/008)
Methodist primary school, eleesade ii (PU: 30/23/10/009)
Olorunda village (PU: 30/23/10/005)
Otamokun dispensary (PU: 30/23/10/004)
Otamokun town hall i (PU: 30/23/10/001)
Otamokun town hall ii (PU: 30/23/10/002)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.