Ona Ara L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Akanran/olorunda

(6 Polling Booths )
Fada (PU: 30/26/01/005)
Gbeleyi primary school (PU: 30/26/01/004)
Islamic mission school, akanran (PU: 30/26/01/001)
Ojeleye (PU: 30/26/01/006)
St. james school, akanran (PU: 30/26/01/002)
St. james school, olorunda (PU: 30/26/01/003)

Araromi/aperin

(7 Polling Booths )
Afolabi obideyi (PU: 30/26/02/003)
Apasan (PU: 30/26/02/004)
Araromi aperin (PU: 30/26/02/001)
Fajoye (PU: 30/26/02/006)
Iyalode (PU: 30/26/02/005)
Kajola (PU: 30/26/02/007)
Osun eleja (PU: 30/26/02/002)

Badeku

(7 Polling Booths )
Butubutu (PU: 30/26/03/007)
Idi-epa (PU: 30/26/03/005)
Jago (PU: 30/26/03/006)
Oke-ola (PU: 30/26/03/004)
St. john’s school, badeku i (PU: 30/26/03/001)
St. john’s school, badeku ii (PU: 30/26/03/002)
Town hall badeku (PU: 30/26/03/003)

Gbada efon

(5 Polling Booths )
Adigun (PU: 30/26/04/002)
Gbada efon (PU: 30/26/04/001)
Gbangba (PU: 30/26/04/005)
Lamini (PU: 30/26/04/003)
Ogidi (PU: 30/26/04/004)

Odi odeyale/odi aperin

(6 Polling Booths )
Aba emu i (PU: 30/26/05/005)
Aba emu ii (PU: 30/26/05/006)
Amuloko (PU: 30/26/05/001)
Idi ose (PU: 30/26/05/002)
Odeyale (PU: 30/26/05/003)
Olubode (PU: 30/26/05/004)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State

Ogbere

(8 Polling Booths )
Ara oye (PU: 30/26/06/006)
Gbaremu (PU: 30/26/06/008)
Idi obi open space i (PU: 30/26/06/004)
Idi obi open space ii (PU: 30/26/06/005)
Idi osan market (PU: 30/26/06/001)
Kehinsi (PU: 30/26/06/007)
Obani basiri (PU: 30/26/06/002)
Oloba primary school (PU: 30/26/06/003)

Ogbere tioya

(14 Polling Booths )
Adeyalo (PU: 30/26/07/014)
Akilapa babanla (PU: 30/26/07/002)
Elebolo (PU: 30/26/07/005)
Elekuro high school (PU: 30/26/07/004)
Gari industry (PU: 30/26/07/003)
I.d.c. school olunloyo i (PU: 30/26/07/006)
I.d.c. school olunloyo ii (PU: 30/26/07/007)
I.d.c. school olunloyo iii (PU: 30/26/07/008)
Jegede (PU: 30/26/07/012)
Methodist primary school, gangansi (PU: 30/26/07/011)
Moga (PU: 30/26/07/001)
Ori-aran (PU: 30/26/07/013)
Orita-merin i (PU: 30/26/07/009)
Orita-merin ii (PU: 30/26/07/010)

Ojoku/ajia

(6 Polling Booths )
Ajia i (PU: 30/26/08/001)
Ajia ii (PU: 30/26/08/002)
Ashipa primary school (PU: 30/26/08/003)
Bioku (PU: 30/26/08/005)
Ojoku (PU: 30/26/08/004)
Oke ogun (PU: 30/26/08/006)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Olode/gbedun/ojebode

(7 Polling Booths )
Akinkemi (PU: 30/26/10/004)
Amosun (PU: 30/26/10/006)
Anglican grammar school, ojebode (PU: 30/26/10/001)
Elese erin (PU: 30/26/10/003)
Fawanbi (PU: 30/26/10/007)
Jegede (PU: 30/26/10/005)
St. joseph school, gbedun (PU: 30/26/10/002)

Olorunsogo

(14 Polling Booths )
Akinbode space (PU: 30/26/09/014)
Awotunde primary school (PU: 30/26/09/013)
Ayekale aprimary school (PU: 30/26/09/010)
Dalemo idi ose (PU: 30/26/09/011)
Ifelajulo (PU: 30/26/09/006)
Mokore (PU: 30/26/09/007)
Motor park i (PU: 30/26/09/001)
Motor park ii (PU: 30/26/09/002)
Nepa (PU: 30/26/09/008)
Obalende (PU: 30/26/09/009)
Olosunde (PU: 30/26/09/012)
Revenue collection centre i (PU: 30/26/09/003)
Revenue collection centre ii (PU: 30/26/09/004)
Sawia (PU: 30/26/09/005)

Senatorial Districts In Oyo State

Oremeji/agugu

(10 Polling Booths )
Agbolu aje open space (PU: 30/26/11/010)
Atolu primary school i (PU: 30/26/11/004)
Atolu primary school ii (PU: 30/26/11/005)
Delayo bus stop (PU: 30/26/11/001)
Idi oro oremeji (PU: 30/26/11/003)
New post office oremeji (PU: 30/26/11/002)
Okiki ade (PU: 30/26/11/007)
Olororo (PU: 30/26/11/008)
Omowumi (PU: 30/26/11/009)
Oriyangi (PU: 30/26/11/006)

INEC Nigeria Registration Centers In Oyo State

List Of Local Governments In Oyo state

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.