Oshimili North L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Akwukwu-Wards

Agbogidi primary school-ogbe onishe/ogbe ani/ogbe iyase (PU: 10/14/01/004)
Anidinma primary school – anidinma camp and environs i (PU: 10/14/01/009)
Anidinma primary school – anidinma camp and environs ii (PU: 10/14/01/010)
Atuma iga primary school – ogbe-ani/ajaji (PU: 10/14/01/001)
Atuma iga town hall – ogbe-oniha/ogbe obi (PU: 10/14/01/002)
Odozienu primary school – odozienu camp and environs (PU: 10/14/01/007)
Ogwa abilija – abilija/ojugbana/villages/akalor/akpu/nwafor anwulu camps (PU: 10/14/01/003)
Okotomi hall – okotomi camp and environs (PU: 10/14/01/008)
Olie primary school – ogbe agbor/oligbo/umuokuku/umuopu/achalla/umuolum/ogbe iyase (PU: 10/14/01/005)
Opp. obi’s palace – umuonai/umuekeke and environs (PU: 10/14/01/006)

  • Ebu-Wards

Oja primary school – iyiagashimili/aganike/amama – legele/ugbolo (PU: 10/14/02/003)
St. paul’s g/school, ekpechori/ekpechor village i (PU: 10/14/02/004)
St. paul’s g/school, ekpechori/ekpechor village ii (PU: 10/14/02/005)
Ubueni primary school – araka-ogoli/arakodieke/ogbe – ogaole (PU: 10/14/02/002)
Ubueni primary school – okudu/okele/ogor (PU: 10/14/02/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Delta State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Ibusa i-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Anyalogor primary school – achalla and environs (PU: 10/14/04/003)
Ezekeke hall-umuokpala/umumodi/umuzekea/ogbeatakpo/umuachosia camps i (PU: 10/14/04/005)
Ezekeke hall-umuokpala/umumodi/umuzekea/ogbeatakpo/umuachosia camps ii (PU: 10/14/04/006)
Ogwu ogwa ogboli-ogboli/umuodogwu/adiosha (PU: 10/14/04/002)
Omu girls primary school – ezekwu/umuoloto/umuelioko/obiofugo (PU: 10/14/04/001)
Umuodegwu hall – ozeogboli/umutashia/umuomokwea/adigwe (PU: 10/14/04/004)

  • Ibusa ii-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Ibusa post office – isieke/mkpikolo/umuogbele/idumuigba (PU: 10/14/05/001)
Mkpanyala hall – idumuochawe/mkpanyala /idumuezejei/umuogwo/umiebo (PU: 10/14/05/003)
Ogbeowele hall – nwaeze/isiuzo/ugbolu umuaja/ogboli/aligbo/iduobi/umuebo (PU: 10/14/05/004)
Ogbeowele hall -alibo/iduobi/umuebo/umuowor/umuzoma (PU: 10/14/05/005)
Ogwa isieke – isieke/mkpikolo/umuogele/idumuigba (PU: 10/14/05/002)
Ogwa odonkwu – odonkwu camps and environs (PU: 10/14/05/006)

  • Ibusa iii-Wards

Akwuogonogo hall – akwuogonogo camps (PU: 10/14/06/005)
Isingene hall – idumuogbu and environs (PU: 10/14/06/004)
Ogwa ani-ikpu – ani-ikpu camp and environs (PU: 10/14/06/006)
Omu boys primary school – odaukwu/odafe isiuzo/obi ajidua and environs (PU: 10/14/06/003)
Ugwatakpo primary school – anamanya/umuobi/umunwa/nnesianuli village/oboshi g/school and environs (PU: 10/14/06/002)
Umejei primary school – umuisagba/umuinagba/umuidi/umunagwu and camps (PU: 10/14/06/001)

  • Ibusa iv-Wards

(5 Polling Booths )
Ezemese primary school – okponta village i & ii (PU: 10/14/07/003)
Ezemese primary school – okponta village ii (PU: 10/14/07/004)
Ezemese primary school – okponta village iii (PU: 10/14/07/005)
Ezemese primary school – umuisor village i (PU: 10/14/07/001)
Ezemese primary school – umuisor village ii (PU: 10/14/07/002)

  • Ibusa v-Wards

Aniokwe hall – akwugboko/akwu – ose/ani-akpako/aniokwe camp and environs i (PU: 10/14/08/005)
Aniokwe hall – akwugboko/akwu – ose/ani-akpako/aniokwe camp and environs ii (PU: 10/14/08/006)
Anioshe primary school – umubekwu/umuwai/umualofe (PU: 10/14/08/001)
Isunambuogu primary school – ogbeidibo/umuosodi/umuolo/umunwaina (PU: 10/14/08/002)
Isunambuogu primary school – umuedem/umuoche/obodoakpu/nkpoji (PU: 10/14/08/003)
Ogwa umuneze – nkpakpu/obiyam/umuege/asikasi camps and environs (PU: 10/14/08/004)

  • Illah-Wards

Illah customary court – umuagwu/umutei camps/ukpologwu and camps (PU: 10/14/03/003)
Illah town hall – ukumege/onyia/umuyagbli camps/ogbeobi/ogbe onaje (PU: 10/14/03/005)
In front of the hall – ukumege/onyia/umuyagbli camps/ogbeobi/ogbe onaje (PU: 10/14/03/006)
Iyioka primary school – ajaji/ogbeoje/ogbeolu/umufedem/iyioka and camps (PU: 10/14/03/004)
Ngegwu primary school – ngegwu camps (PU: 10/14/03/001)
Ogwa iyegbu – iyegbu camps and environs i (PU: 10/14/03/008)
Ogwa iyegbu – iyegbu camps and environs ii (PU: 10/14/03/009)
Omorka primary school – umuagwu/umutei camps/ukpologwu and camps (PU: 10/14/03/002)
Open space by waterside gwulugwulu camps and environs (PU: 10/14/03/007)

  • Okpanam-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Achalla hall – amachai/agbahwe camp/ogana iii camps/ogbe ojie camps (PU: 10/14/09/006)
Budget bank/ashia eke – idigbaoji/idigbaocha/umuobiaye (PU: 10/14/09/004)
Health centre – umuosuma/umuonahe/odogwu and asaya camps (PU: 10/14/09/002)
Mgbala primary school – umuobodo/ogbeode and umuchima villages (PU: 10/14/09/001)
Saviors apostolic church – ogbeosadi okotomi/delei/anwai camp (PU: 10/14/09/008)
Tai solarin primary school – okwute ugbo/iyiabi/iyioyibo/post office/old asaba road (PU: 10/14/09/005)
Town hall – umumale/umuomake/ogbeobi/ogbeojie (PU: 10/14/09/003)
Ugbolu primary school i – amachai/mile 5/anwai godwin camps (PU: 10/14/09/009)
Ugbolu primary school ii – ogbe obi/ogbeiyase/ugwunwosu and others (PU: 10/14/09/010)
Ugbolu primary school ii – ogbe obi/ogbeiyase/ugwunwosu and others (PU: 10/14/09/011)
Umugbah primary school ii – ogbeozoma/anikpo camps (PU: 10/14/09/007)

  • Ukala-Wards

(5 Polling Booths )
Aniwalo primary school – aninwalo i camp (PU: 10/14/10/005)
Okpunor primary school – umusizor etc (PU: 10/14/10/002)
Okpunor primary school – umutonor village i (PU: 10/14/10/003)
Okpunor primary school – umutonor village ii (PU: 10/14/10/004)
Okwute primary school – umutonor/umueze (PU: 10/14/10/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.