Paikoro L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Adunu

(7 Polling Booths )
Bakin kasuwa (PU: 26/19/01/001)
Barakwai (PU: 26/19/01/002)
Kushiri (PU: 26/19/01/003)
Pata (PU: 26/19/01/007)
Tungan barau (PU: 26/19/01/006)
Ung. makama (PU: 26/19/01/005)
Ung. sarki koro (PU: 26/19/01/004)

Chimbi

(9 Polling Booths )
Bukpesi (PU: 26/19/02/009)
Chimbi market i (PU: 26/19/02/002)
Chimbi market ii (PU: 26/19/02/003)
Egwa (PU: 26/19/02/004)
Gwallo kasun (PU: 26/19/02/001)
Gwallo kwambua (PU: 26/19/02/006)
Gwallo nuwabwai (PU: 26/19/02/005)
Sekudna (PU: 26/19/02/008)
Ung. sarki chimbi (PU: 26/19/02/007)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Gwam

(11 Polling Booths )
Essa kobo kobo (PU: 26/19/03/002)
Eusipi (PU: 26/19/03/010)
Guzupi (PU: 26/19/03/011)
Gwam (PU: 26/19/03/004)
Nubipi (PU: 26/19/03/001)
Pita (PU: 26/19/03/009)
Shikapi (PU: 26/19/03/007)
Taitai (PU: 26/19/03/006)
Tungan makeri (PU: 26/19/03/008)
Wabe (PU: 26/19/03/003)
Zurruh (PU: 26/19/03/005)

Ishau

(10 Polling Booths )
Beji (PU: 26/19/04/007)
Dakolo new (PU: 26/19/04/004)
Goto kurmi (PU: 26/19/04/006)
Goto rishi (PU: 26/19/04/010)
Gwari yayi (PU: 26/19/04/005)
Ishau town (PU: 26/19/04/001)
Kurmin – giwa (PU: 26/19/04/008)
Tungan amale i (PU: 26/19/04/002)
Tungan amale ii (PU: 26/19/04/003)
Yanke (PU: 26/19/04/009)

Jere

(9 Polling Booths )
Bussi (PU: 26/19/05/007)
Danduru (PU: 26/19/05/003)
Dobwa (PU: 26/19/05/001)
Kampani dorowa (PU: 26/19/05/008)
Sabo (PU: 26/19/05/006)
Sabo kotongba (PU: 26/19/05/009)
Tawu (PU: 26/19/05/005)
Tsoho kwanayi (PU: 26/19/05/004)
Yandayi (PU: 26/19/05/002)

Kafin koro

(16 Polling Booths )
Alkalawa ecwa (PU: 26/19/06/002)
Alkalawa hakimi (PU: 26/19/06/001)
Alkalawa jingbe (PU: 26/19/06/003)
Church (PU: 26/19/06/004)
Duhu (PU: 26/19/06/016)
Jibidiga (PU: 26/19/06/010)
Kutagba (PU: 26/19/06/005)
Limawa (PU: 26/19/06/006)
Makera (PU: 26/19/06/007)
Muye (PU: 26/19/06/008)
Nassarawa (PU: 26/19/06/009)
Shakpere (PU: 26/19/06/012)
Siche sarki (PU: 26/19/06/011)
Sisidna (PU: 26/19/06/013)
Tungan samari (PU: 26/19/06/014)
Ung. sarki gwari k/koro (PU: 26/19/06/015)

Kwagana

(16 Polling Booths )
Abollo (PU: 26/19/07/001)
Aboroso (PU: 26/19/07/002)
Feri (PU: 26/19/07/011)
Gwajau (PU: 26/19/07/013)
Kakuri koro (PU: 26/19/07/006)
Kama (PU: 26/19/07/009)
Kamarimi (PU: 26/19/07/005)
Kudami (PU: 26/19/07/004)
Kuna (PU: 26/19/07/014)
Kunu – kunu (PU: 26/19/07/012)
Kwagana (PU: 26/19/07/003)
Nanati (PU: 26/19/07/016)
Sikiti (PU: 26/19/07/015)
Ung. tukura siche (PU: 26/19/07/007)
Zonkolo (PU: 26/19/07/010)
Zubakpere (PU: 26/19/07/008)

Kwakuti

(11 Polling Booths )
Boku (PU: 26/19/08/008)
Dodna (PU: 26/19/08/009)
Ebbah (PU: 26/19/08/006)
Ekun (PU: 26/19/08/007)
Gamgbe (PU: 26/19/08/005)
Gayegi (PU: 26/19/08/002)
Ibrahim sabo (PU: 26/19/08/010)
Kwakuti primary school (PU: 26/19/08/011)
Kwakuti town (PU: 26/19/08/003)
Sala farin doki (PU: 26/19/08/004)
Ung. wambai baidna (PU: 26/19/08/001)

Nikuchi t/mallam

(24 Polling Booths )
Aduru (PU: 26/19/09/023)
Bakajeba (PU: 26/19/09/024)
Bassego (PU: 26/19/09/011)
Buko (PU: 26/19/09/017)
Buyi (PU: 26/19/09/012)
Bwafi (PU: 26/19/09/010)
Gami (PU: 26/19/09/002)
Gidan adamu yoruba i (PU: 26/19/09/020)
Gidan adamu yoruba ii (PU: 26/19/09/021)
Jankpa (PU: 26/19/09/007)
Kuchisapa (PU: 26/19/09/006)
Lodnagbe (PU: 26/19/09/009)
Lupna (PU: 26/19/09/008)
Malam central (PU: 26/19/09/014)
Nagopita (PU: 26/19/09/001)
Ndamaraki (PU: 26/19/09/016)
Nukuchi i (PU: 26/19/09/004)
Nukuchi ii (PU: 26/19/09/005)
Rafin jatau (PU: 26/19/09/015)
Sallah (PU: 26/19/09/018)
Sesha (PU: 26/19/09/003)
Tungan gana (PU: 26/19/09/019)
Yidna (PU: 26/19/09/013)
Zanchita (PU: 26/19/09/022)

Paiko central

(15 Polling Booths )
Bugochi (PU: 26/19/10/012)
Gbaita (PU: 26/19/10/013)
Makera (PU: 26/19/10/010)
Muidna (PU: 26/19/10/008)
Old market (PU: 26/19/10/009)
Salefu (PU: 26/19/10/002)
Sarki abdullahi (PU: 26/19/10/003)
U.k. bello ii (PU: 26/19/10/007)
Uk. bello i (PU: 26/19/10/006)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/19/10/011)
Ung. gunduma (PU: 26/19/10/004)
Ung. hakimi i (PU: 26/19/10/005)
Ung. hakimi ii (PU: 26/19/10/014)
Zubairu primary jazu (PU: 26/19/10/015)
Zubairu primary school i (PU: 26/19/10/001)

Tutungo jedna

(17 Polling Booths )
Aninigi (PU: 26/19/11/006)
Butu (PU: 26/19/11/009)
Dagondagbe (PU: 26/19/11/010)
Danu (PU: 26/19/11/013)
Fiche (PU: 26/19/11/007)
Fiche kuchi (PU: 26/19/11/015)
Gabadna (PU: 26/19/11/008)
Girgodna (PU: 26/19/11/012)
Jedna (PU: 26/19/11/005)
Jitta (PU: 26/19/11/016)
Karbwashaka (PU: 26/19/11/003)
Kpanuwa (PU: 26/19/11/014)
Paggo (PU: 26/19/11/002)
Suruyi (PU: 26/19/11/011)
Tatiko i (PU: 26/19/11/001)
Tatiko ii (PU: 26/19/11/017)
Tutungo (PU: 26/19/11/004)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.