Patani L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Abari-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Abazi (PU: 10/16/01/003)
Aredeinghari (PU: 10/16/01/002)
Kabezi (PU: 10/16/01/004)
New aredeinghazi/ayinma primary school i (PU: 10/16/01/006)
New aredeinghazi/ayinma primary school ii (PU: 10/16/01/007)
New prewabi (PU: 10/16/01/005)
Prewari (PU: 10/16/01/001)

  • Agoloma-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Bounamazi (PU: 10/16/06/003)
Bounamazi (PU: 10/16/06/004)
Engbelemazi (PU: 10/16/06/005)
Korobazi i (PU: 10/16/06/001)
Korobazi ii (PU: 10/16/06/002)
Osinzi quarters hall i (PU: 10/16/06/006)
Osinzi quarters hall ii (PU: 10/16/06/007)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Delta State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Bolou – angiama-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Akpogbene, bolou – angiama (PU: 10/16/08/004)
Akubiri primary school, bolou – angiama (PU: 10/16/08/003)
Amatebe primary school, amatabe ii (PU: 10/16/08/006)
Amatebe primary school, amatabe i (PU: 10/16/08/005)
Boluo – gbene, bolou – angiama (PU: 10/16/08/002)
Toru – apelebiri primary school, toru – apelebiri (PU: 10/16/08/001)

  • Odorubu/adobu/bolou apelebri-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Bolou-apelebiri primary school i (PU: 10/16/10/009)
Bolou-apelebiri primary school ii (PU: 10/16/10/010)
Bolou-apelebiri town hall (PU: 10/16/10/011)
Ekrovie hall (PU: 10/16/10/005)
Odurubu college (PU: 10/16/10/006)
Odurubu by catholic church (PU: 10/16/10/002)
Odurubu town hall (PU: 10/16/10/001)
Orie primary school, adobu i (PU: 10/16/10/007)
Orie primary school, adobu ii (PU: 10/16/10/008)
Uduovie primary school i (PU: 10/16/10/003)
Uduovie primary school ii (PU: 10/16/10/004)

  • Patani ii-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Ekise ii (PU: 10/16/03/002)
Ekise iii (PU: 10/16/03/003)
Ekise iv (PU: 10/16/03/004)
Ekise v (PU: 10/16/03/005)
Ekise i (PU: 10/16/03/001)
Ogor i (PU: 10/16/03/006)
Ogor ii (PU: 10/16/03/007)

  • Patani iii-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Afinaware i by catholic church (PU: 10/16/04/005)
Afinaware ii by catholic church (PU: 10/16/04/006)
Afinaware iii by catholic church (PU: 10/16/04/007)
Akoware i by junction (PU: 10/16/04/003)
Akoware ii by riverside (PU: 10/16/04/004)
Ogiwnware i (opukabor primary school) (PU: 10/16/04/001)
Ogiwnware ii (opukabor primary school) (PU: 10/16/04/002)

  • Patani i-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Aruke primary school i (PU: 10/16/02/007)
Aruke primary school ii (PU: 10/16/02/008)
Okuruware by garage (PU: 10/16/02/003)
Opreza grammar school i (PU: 10/16/02/001)
Opreza grammar school ii (PU: 10/16/02/002)
Oruware (PU: 10/16/02/004)
Osuware i (PU: 10/16/02/005)
Osuware ii (PU: 10/16/02/006)

  • Taware/kolowara aven-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Aven i a.p.s., aven (PU: 10/16/05/004)
Aven i i a.p.s., aven (PU: 10/16/05/005)
Koloware primary school (PU: 10/16/05/003)
Taware i by odoko compound (PU: 10/16/05/001)
Taware ii by water man (PU: 10/16/05/002)
Toru – koloware i (PU: 10/16/05/006)
Toru – koloware ii (PU: 10/16/05/007)

  • Toru-angiama-Wards

(5 Polling Booths )
Former secondary school, toru-angiama i (PU: 10/16/07/004)
Former secondary school, toru-angiama ii (PU: 10/16/07/005)
Maternity centre, toru-angiama (PU: 10/16/07/002)
Tamukunu, toru-angiama (PU: 10/16/07/003)
Toru-angiama primary school, toru-angiama (PU: 10/16/07/001)

  • Uduophori-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
By c.m.s. church (PU: 10/16/09/006)
Ese primary school (PU: 10/16/09/001)
Etabuko street (PU: 10/16/09/004)
Etovie quarters hall (PU: 10/16/09/007)
Obayedo street (PU: 10/16/09/003)
Ogbodu street (PU: 10/16/09/002)
Otu street (PU: 10/16/09/009)
Uduophori secondary comm. school i (PU: 10/16/09/010)
Uduophori secondary comm. school ii (PU: 10/16/09/011)
Ugbohwra hall (PU: 10/16/09/005)
Ugbophro hall (PU: 10/16/09/008)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.