Port Harcourt L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(20 Wards )
Abuloma/amadi-ama

(59 Polling Booths )
Abuloma town hall i (PU: 32/22/20/015)
Abuloma town hall ii (PU: 32/22/20/016)
Abuloma town hall iii (PU: 32/22/20/017)
Abuloma town hall iv (PU: 32/22/20/018)
Abuloma town hall v (PU: 32/22/20/019)
Abuloma town hall vi (PU: 32/22/20/020)
Abuloma town hall vii (PU: 32/22/20/021)
Abuloma town square i (PU: 32/22/20/008)
Abuloma town square ii (PU: 32/22/20/009)
Abuloma town square iii (PU: 32/22/20/010)
Abuloma town square iv (PU: 32/22/20/011)
Abuloma town square v (PU: 32/22/20/012)
Abuloma town square vi (PU: 32/22/20/013)
Abuloma town square vii (PU: 32/22/20/014)
Abuloma upe i (PU: 32/22/20/001)
Abuloma upe ii (PU: 32/22/20/002)
Abuloma upe iii (PU: 32/22/20/003)
Abuloma upe iv (PU: 32/22/20/004)
Abuloma upe v (PU: 32/22/20/005)
Abuloma upe vi (PU: 32/22/20/006)
Abuloma upe vii (PU: 32/22/20/007)
Azuabie (PU: 32/22/20/047)
Azuabie (amoni street) (PU: 32/22/20/050)
Azuabie town square (PU: 32/22/20/048)
C.p.s. azuabie (PU: 32/22/20/058)
C.s.s abuloma (PU: 32/22/20/057)
Central square amadi-ama i (PU: 32/22/20/024)
Central square amadi-ama ii (PU: 32/22/20/025)
Central square amadi-ama iii (PU: 32/22/20/026)
Central square amadi-ama iv (PU: 32/22/20/027)
Central square amadi-ama v (PU: 32/22/20/028)
Central square amadi-ama vi (PU: 32/22/20/029)
F.g.g.c abuloma (PU: 32/22/20/022)
Fime-ama play ground (PU: 32/22/20/042)
Iwokiri amadi-ama (PU: 32/22/20/055)
Kokoama i (PU: 32/22/20/053)
Kokoama ii (PU: 32/22/20/054)
Okilo road, abuloma (PU: 32/22/20/056)
Okuku-ama (PU: 32/22/20/049)
Okura-ama town square i (PU: 32/22/20/030)
Okura-ama town square ii (PU: 32/22/20/031)
Okuru market square (PU: 32/22/20/052)
Okuru-ama (PU: 32/22/20/051)
Owaolu igoni play ground (PU: 32/22/20/023)
Play ground ozugboko (PU: 32/22/20/041)
Senate village amadi ama (PU: 32/22/20/059)
Somari-ama play ground i (PU: 32/22/20/045)
Somari-ama play ground ii (PU: 32/22/20/046)
State school amadi-ama i (PU: 32/22/20/032)
State school amadi-ama ii (PU: 32/22/20/033)
State school amadi-ama iii (PU: 32/22/20/034)
State school amadi-ama iv (PU: 32/22/20/035)
State school amadi-ama v (PU: 32/22/20/036)
State school ozugboko-ama i (PU: 32/22/20/037)
State school ozugboko-ama ii (PU: 32/22/20/038)
State school ozugboko-ama iii (PU: 32/22/20/039)
State school ozugboko-ama iv (PU: 32/22/20/040)
Ukpaku play ground, amadi ama (PU: 32/22/20/044)
Ukukalama town hall (PU: 32/22/20/043)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In River State

Diobu

(12 Polling Booths )
Azikiwe /ojoto junction i (PU: 32/22/17/004)
Azikiwe /ojoto junction ii (PU: 32/22/17/005)
Azikiwe /ojoto junction iii (PU: 32/22/17/006)
Hobobo lane (PU: 32/22/17/007)
Kenneth commercial school i (PU: 32/22/17/008)
Kenneth commercial school ii (PU: 32/22/17/009)
Kenneth commercial school iii (PU: 32/22/17/010)
Kenneth commercial school iv (PU: 32/22/17/011)
Kenneth commercial school v (PU: 32/22/17/012)
Sacred heart primary school i (PU: 32/22/17/001)
Sacred heart primary school ii (PU: 32/22/17/002)
Sacred heart primary school iii (PU: 32/22/17/003)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Elekahia

(43 Polling Booths )
Army children school rainbow town i (PU: 32/22/19/035)
Army children school rainbow town ii (PU: 32/22/19/036)
Army children school rainbow town iii (PU: 32/22/19/037)
Bomo hall i (PU: 32/22/19/022)
Bomo hall ii (PU: 32/22/19/023)
Bomo hall iii (PU: 32/22/19/024)
Dede hall (PU: 32/22/19/011)
Govt. sec. school elekahia i (PU: 32/22/19/040)
Govt. sec. school elekahia ii (PU: 32/22/19/041)
Igwe hall open space nkpogu town i (PU: 32/22/19/001)
Igwe hall open space nkpogu town ii (PU: 32/22/19/002)
Igwe hall open space nkpogu town iii (PU: 32/22/19/003)
Ilo hall i (PU: 32/22/19/027)
Ilo hall ii (PU: 32/22/19/028)
Ilo hall iii (PU: 32/22/19/029)
Iwezor hall i (PU: 32/22/19/008)
Iwezor hall ii (PU: 32/22/19/009)
Mechanic complex i (PU: 32/22/19/032)
Mechanic complex ii (PU: 32/22/19/033)
Nchelem (PU: 32/22/19/010)
Ndah hall i (PU: 32/22/19/004)
Ndah hall ii (PU: 32/22/19/005)
Ndah hall, elekahia (PU: 32/22/19/042)
Nyeche hall (elekahia) (PU: 32/22/19/034)
Nyeche hall (elekahim) i (PU: 32/22/19/038)
Nyeche hall (elekahim) ii (PU: 32/22/19/039)
Ochiri hall, elekahia (PU: 32/22/19/043)
Odum hall (PU: 32/22/19/025)
Odum hall (PU: 32/22/19/026)
Opposite the evening market i (PU: 32/22/19/030)
Opposite the evening market ii (PU: 32/22/19/031)
Sou thern grocery frontage ii (PU: 32/22/19/007)
Southern grocery frontage i (PU: 32/22/19/006)
State school elekahia i (PU: 32/22/19/016)
State school elekahia ii (PU: 32/22/19/017)
State school elekahia iii (PU: 32/22/19/018)
State school elekahia iv (PU: 32/22/19/019)
State school elekahia v (PU: 32/22/19/020)
State school elekahia vi (PU: 32/22/19/021)
Transamadi urban council i (PU: 32/22/19/012)
Transamadi urban council ii (PU: 32/22/19/013)
Transamadi urban council iii (PU: 32/22/19/014)
Transamadi urban council iv (PU: 32/22/19/015)

Distance From Port Harcourt To All Cities In Nigeria

Mgbundukwu (one)

(11 Polling Booths )
Egede street i (PU: 32/22/14/002)
Egede street ii (PU: 32/22/14/003)
Egede street iii (PU: 32/22/14/004)
Egede street iv (PU: 32/22/14/005)
Egede street v (PU: 32/22/14/006)
Mgbundukwu hall (PU: 32/22/14/001)
Mgbundukwu hall i (PU: 32/22/14/009)
Mgbundukwu hall ii (PU: 32/22/14/010)
Mgbundukwu hall iii (PU: 32/22/14/011)
Rumkpailu kwuozo hall i (PU: 32/22/14/007)
Rumkpailu kwuozo hall ii (PU: 32/22/14/008)

Mgbundukwu (two)

(12 Polling Booths )
Lumumba/echue (PU: 32/22/15/011)
Open space (PU: 32/22/15/012)
Timber/lumumba junction i (PU: 32/22/15/009)
Timber/lumumba junction ii (PU: 32/22/15/010)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) i (PU: 32/22/15/001)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) ii (PU: 32/22/15/002)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) iii (PU: 32/22/15/003)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) iv (PU: 32/22/15/004)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) v (PU: 32/22/15/005)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) vi (PU: 32/22/15/006)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) vii (PU: 32/22/15/007)
Tobin hall (bu emenike junction ) viii (PU: 32/22/15/008)

All Towns And Villages In Port Harcourt L.G.A, Rivers State

Nkpolu oroworukwo

(50 Polling Booths )
C.s.s nkpolu (PU: 32/22/10/050)
Chindah estate (by ust) i (PU: 32/22/10/045)
Chindah estate (by ust) ii (PU: 32/22/10/046)
Council premises space i (PU: 32/22/10/031)
Council premises space ii (PU: 32/22/10/032)
Council premises space iii (PU: 32/22/10/033)
Council premises space vi (PU: 32/22/10/034)
Ejiegbu street i (PU: 32/22/10/043)
Ejiegbu street ii (PU: 32/22/10/044)
Enwume avenue i (PU: 32/22/10/019)
Enwume avenue ii (PU: 32/22/10/020)
Mechanic village i (PU: 32/22/10/037)
Mechanic village ii (PU: 32/22/10/038)
Mechanic village iii (PU: 32/22/10/039)
Mechanic village vi (PU: 32/22/10/040)
Mlle 3 market i (PU: 32/22/10/021)
Mlle 3 market ii (PU: 32/22/10/022)
National street i (PU: 32/22/10/035)
National street ii (PU: 32/22/10/036)
Obiri aholu (wobo street) i (PU: 32/22/10/047)
Obiri aholu (wobo street) ii (PU: 32/22/10/048)
Obiri elechi nkpolu i (PU: 32/22/10/009)
Obiri elechi nkpolu ii (PU: 32/22/10/010)
Obiri elechi nkpolu iii (PU: 32/22/10/011)
Obiri marttns (PU: 32/22/10/049)
Obiri ogbuji space i (PU: 32/22/10/041)
Obiri ogbuji space ii (PU: 32/22/10/042)
Obiri okah open space i (PU: 32/22/10/023)
Obiri okah open space ii (PU: 32/22/10/024)
Obiri wokom (open space) i (PU: 32/22/10/025)
Obiri wokom (open space) ii (PU: 32/22/10/026)
Obiri wokora (PU: 32/22/10/008)
Okoku hall (bu amada lane) i (PU: 32/22/10/017)
Okoku hall (bu amada lane) ii (PU: 32/22/10/018)
St. thomas school (PU: 32/22/10/016)
St. thomas school i (PU: 32/22/10/012)
St. thomas school ii (PU: 32/22/10/013)
St. thomas school iii (PU: 32/22/10/014)
St. thomas school vi (PU: 32/22/10/015)
State school rebisi amaikibo road i (PU: 32/22/10/001)
State school rebisi amaikibo road ii (PU: 32/22/10/002)
State school rebisi amaikibo road iii (PU: 32/22/10/003)
State school rebisi amaikibo road iv (PU: 32/22/10/004)
State school rebisi amaikibo road v (PU: 32/22/10/005)
State school rebisi amaikibo road vi (PU: 32/22/10/006)
State school rebisi amaikibo road vii (PU: 32/22/10/007)
Town hall space (nkpolu o ruworuko) i (PU: 32/22/10/027)
Town hall space (nkpolu o ruworuko) ii (PU: 32/22/10/028)
Town hall space (nkpolu o ruworuko) iii (PU: 32/22/10/029)
Town hall space (nkpolu o ruworuko) vi (PU: 32/22/10/030)

Senatorial Districts In Rivers State

Nkpolu oroworukwo two

(20 Polling Booths )
Aholu water front (PU: 32/22/18/019)
Eagle island (PU: 32/22/18/020)
Ejigini street open space i (PU: 32/22/18/012)
Ejigini street open space ii (PU: 32/22/18/013)
Near ust post office open space i (PU: 32/22/18/001)
Near ust post office open space ii (PU: 32/22/18/002)
Near ust post office open space iii (PU: 32/22/18/003)
Near ust post office open space iv (PU: 32/22/18/004)
Near ust post office open space v (PU: 32/22/18/005)
Obasiolu st. ml3 i (PU: 32/22/18/008)
Obasiolu st. ml3 ii (PU: 32/22/18/009)
Obasiolu/ojoto junction front i (PU: 32/22/18/016)
Obasiolu/ojoto junction front ii (PU: 32/22/18/017)
Obiri emika i (PU: 32/22/18/014)
Obiri emika ii (PU: 32/22/18/015)
Obiri orusa open space i (PU: 32/22/18/006)
Obiri orusa open space ii (PU: 32/22/18/007)
Sacred heart school diobu i (PU: 32/22/18/010)
Sacred heart school diobu ii (PU: 32/22/18/011)
Wadugba water front (PU: 32/22/18/018)

Ochiri/rumukalagbor

(14 Polling Booths )
Chuku-olunda hall (PU: 32/22/08/013)
Enyo hall (PU: 32/22/08/014)
Ochiri hall open space i (PU: 32/22/08/004)
Ochiri hall open space ii (PU: 32/22/08/005)
Ochiri hall open space iii (PU: 32/22/08/006)
Ochiri hall open space iv (PU: 32/22/08/007)
Ochiri hall open space v (PU: 32/22/08/008)
Rebisi hall open space i (PU: 32/22/08/009)
Rebisi hall open space ii (PU: 32/22/08/010)
Rebisi hall open space iii (PU: 32/22/08/011)
Rv/22/276/013 (PU: 32/22/08/012)
St. john’s college i (PU: 32/22/08/001)
St. john’s college ii (PU: 32/22/08/002)
St. john’s college iii (PU: 32/22/08/003)

Most Expensive Secondary Schools In Rivers State

Ogbunabali

(37 Polling Booths )
Holy rosary secondary school i (PU: 32/22/04/011)
Holy rosary secondary school ii (PU: 32/22/04/012)
Holy rosary secondary school iii (PU: 32/22/04/013)
Holy rosary secondary school iv (PU: 32/22/04/014)
Holy rosary secondary school v (PU: 32/22/04/015)
Holy rosary secondary school vi (PU: 32/22/04/016)
Holy rosary secondary school vii (PU: 32/22/04/017)
P.h primary school i (PU: 32/22/04/001)
P.h primary school ii (PU: 32/22/04/002)
P.h primary school iii (PU: 32/22/04/003)
P.h primary school iv (PU: 32/22/04/004)
Pabpd primary school (PU: 32/22/04/010)
Pabpd primary school i (PU: 32/22/04/005)
Pabpd primary school ii (PU: 32/22/04/006)
Pabpd primary school iii (PU: 32/22/04/007)
Pabpd primary school iv (PU: 32/22/04/008)
Pabpd primary school v (PU: 32/22/04/009)
U.p.e orogbum school i (PU: 32/22/04/031)
U.p.e orogbum school ii (PU: 32/22/04/032)
U.p.e orogbum school iii (PU: 32/22/04/033)
U.p.e orogbum school iv (PU: 32/22/04/034)
U.p.e orogbum school v (PU: 32/22/04/035)
U.p.e orogbum school vi (PU: 32/22/04/036)
U.p.e sangana i (PU: 32/22/04/018)
U.p.e sangana ii (PU: 32/22/04/019)
U.p.e sangana iii (PU: 32/22/04/020)
U.p.e sangana iv (PU: 32/22/04/021)
U.p.e sangana ix (PU: 32/22/04/026)
U.p.e sangana v (PU: 32/22/04/022)
U.p.e sangana vi (PU: 32/22/04/023)
U.p.e sangana vii (PU: 32/22/04/024)
U.p.e sangana viii (PU: 32/22/04/025)
U.p.e sangana x (PU: 32/22/04/027)
U.p.e sangana xi (PU: 32/22/04/028)
U.p.e. orogbum school vii (PU: 32/22/04/037)
U.p.e. sangana (PU: 32/22/04/029)
U.p.e. sangana (PU: 32/22/04/030)

List Of Polytechnics In Rivers State

Oroabali

(33 Polling Booths )
Amadi flat police post ii (PU: 32/22/03/026)
Amadi flat police post i (PU: 32/22/03/025)
Amadi flat police post iii (PU: 32/22/03/027)
Amadi flat police post iv (PU: 32/22/03/028)
Amadi flat police post v (PU: 32/22/03/029)
Amadi flat police post vi (PU: 32/22/03/030)
Amadi flat police post vii (PU: 32/22/03/031)
Atako hall i (PU: 32/22/03/005)
Atako hall ii (PU: 32/22/03/006)
Atako hall iii (PU: 32/22/03/007)
Atako hall iv (PU: 32/22/03/008)
Atako hall v (PU: 32/22/03/009)
Chinwo hall i (PU: 32/22/03/010)
Chinwo hall ii (PU: 32/22/03/011)
Chinwo hall iii (PU: 32/22/03/012)
Chinwo hall iv (PU: 32/22/03/013)
Chinwo hall v (PU: 32/22/03/014)
Chinwo hall vi (PU: 32/22/03/015)
Chinwo hall vii (PU: 32/22/03/016)
Chio kwa hall i (PU: 32/22/03/017)
Chio kwa hall ii (PU: 32/22/03/018)
Chio kwa hall iii (PU: 32/22/03/019)
Chio kwa hall iv (PU: 32/22/03/020)
Chio kwa hall v (PU: 32/22/03/021)
Chio kwa hall vi (PU: 32/22/03/022)
Chio kwa hall vii (PU: 32/22/03/023)
Chio kwa hall viii (PU: 32/22/03/024)
Obiri nyeche (PU: 32/22/03/033)
Ogbunabili hall i (PU: 32/22/03/001)
Ogbunabili hall ii (PU: 32/22/03/002)
Ogbunabili hall iii (PU: 32/22/03/003)
Ogbunabili hall iv (PU: 32/22/03/004)
Orianwo hall (PU: 32/22/03/032)

List Of All Secondary Schools In Rivers State

Orogbum

(28 Polling Booths )
Ahiamakara hall i (PU: 32/22/02/022)
Ahiamakara hall ii (PU: 32/22/02/023)
Ahiamakara hall iii (PU: 32/22/02/024)
Ahiamakara hall iv (PU: 32/22/02/025)
Civic centre v (PU: 32/22/02/005)
Civic centre vi (PU: 32/22/02/006)
Civic centre i (PU: 32/22/02/001)
Civic centre ii (PU: 32/22/02/002)
Civic centre iii (PU: 32/22/02/003)
Civic centre iv (PU: 32/22/02/004)
Obiri ede hall (PU: 32/22/02/026)
Odum hall (PU: 32/22/02/027)
Ogbonda hall (PU: 32/22/02/021)
Okwori hall (PU: 32/22/02/028)
Orieku hall i (PU: 32/22/02/018)
Orieku hall ii (PU: 32/22/02/019)
Orieku hall iii (PU: 32/22/02/020)
Orogbum play ground v (PU: 32/22/02/017)
Orogbum play ground i (PU: 32/22/02/013)
Orogbum play ground ii (PU: 32/22/02/014)
Orogbum play ground iii (PU: 32/22/02/015)
Orogbum play ground iv (PU: 32/22/02/016)
Wokokro hall i (PU: 32/22/02/007)
Wokokro hall ii (PU: 32/22/02/008)
Wokokro hall iii (PU: 32/22/02/009)
Wokokro hall iv (PU: 32/22/02/010)
Wokokro hall v (PU: 32/22/02/011)
Wokokro hall vi (PU: 32/22/02/012)

Rivers State Yearly Budget From Creation Till Date

Oromineke/ezimgbu

(23 Polling Booths )
Chinwenyi hall, port hacourt i (PU: 32/22/01/001)
Chinwenyi hall, port hacourt ii (PU: 32/22/01/002)
Chinwenyi hall, port hacourt iii (PU: 32/22/01/003)
Ezimgbu (chinda hall) i (PU: 32/22/01/014)
Ezimgbu (chinda hall) ii (PU: 32/22/01/015)
Ezimgbu ajikeru (PU: 32/22/01/018)
Ezimgbu chiike hall (PU: 32/22/01/022)
Ezimgbu hall space i (PU: 32/22/01/016)
Ezimgbu hall space ii (PU: 32/22/01/017)
Ezimgbu ogunka open space i (PU: 32/22/01/021)
Ezimgbu rewha hall (PU: 32/22/01/020)
Ezimgbu ruhu-eli open space (PU: 32/22/01/019)
Ezimgbu tombia street, g.r.a (PU: 32/22/01/023)
Obiri ikwunga i (PU: 32/22/01/008)
Obiri ikwunga ii (PU: 32/22/01/009)
Obiri ikwunga iii (PU: 32/22/01/010)
State school oromenike (PU: 32/22/01/004)
State school oromenike (PU: 32/22/01/005)
State school oromenike (PU: 32/22/01/006)
State school oromenike (PU: 32/22/01/007)
Wobia gate i (PU: 32/22/01/011)
Wobia gate ii (PU: 32/22/01/012)
Wobia gate iii (PU: 32/22/01/013)

Rivers State Debt Profile – Past & Present

Oroworukwo

(17 Polling Booths )
Ichenwo hall (PU: 32/22/09/013)
Ichenwo hall (PU: 32/22/09/014)
Ogbonda mati hall i (PU: 32/22/09/001)
Ogbonda mati hall ii (PU: 32/22/09/002)
Ogbonda mati hall iii (PU: 32/22/09/003)
Ogbonda mati hall iv (PU: 32/22/09/004)
Ogbu hall (PU: 32/22/09/015)
Ogoloma hall (PU: 32/22/09/016)
Oroworukwo town hall space i (PU: 32/22/09/005)
Oroworukwo town hall space ii (PU: 32/22/09/006)
Oroworukwo town hall space iii (PU: 32/22/09/007)
Oroworukwo town hall space iv (PU: 32/22/09/008)
Oroworukwo town hall space v (PU: 32/22/09/009)
Owiriwa hall (PU: 32/22/09/017)
St. paul’s school i (PU: 32/22/09/010)
St. paul’s school ii (PU: 32/22/09/011)
St. paul’s school iii (PU: 32/22/09/012)

List Of Natural And Mineral Resources In Rivers State

Port harcourt township

(63 Polling Booths )
2, field road i (PU: 32/22/05/030)
2, field road ii (PU: 32/22/05/031)
Benard carr primary school (PU: 32/22/05/018)
Benard carr primary school i (PU: 32/22/05/012)
Benard carr primary school ii (PU: 32/22/05/013)
Benard carr primary school iii (PU: 32/22/05/014)
Benard carr primary school iv (PU: 32/22/05/015)
Benard carr primary school v (PU: 32/22/05/016)
Benard carr primary school vi (PU: 32/22/05/017)
Bend street basketball pitch (PU: 32/22/05/032)
C.p.s. port harcourt ix (PU: 32/22/05/054)
C.p.s. port harcourt vii (PU: 32/22/05/052)
C.p.s. port harcourt viii (PU: 32/22/05/053)
C.p.s. port- harcourt i (PU: 32/22/05/046)
C.p.s. port- harcourt ii (PU: 32/22/05/047)
C.p.s. port- harcourt iii (PU: 32/22/05/048)
C.p.s. port- harcourt iv (PU: 32/22/05/049)
C.p.s. port- harcourt v (PU: 32/22/05/050)
C.p.s. port- harcourt vi (PU: 32/22/05/051)
G.s.s harbour road i (PU: 32/22/05/055)
G.s.s harbour road ii (PU: 32/22/05/056)
G.s.s harbour road iii (PU: 32/22/05/057)
G.s.s harbour road iv (PU: 32/22/05/058)
G.s.s harbour road v (PU: 32/22/05/059)
G.s.s harbour road vi (PU: 32/22/05/060)
N.u.j moscow road i (PU: 32/22/05/041)
N.u.j moscow road ii (PU: 32/22/05/042)
N.u.j moscow road iii (PU: 32/22/05/043)
N.u.j moscow road iv (PU: 32/22/05/044)
N.u.j moscow road v (PU: 32/22/05/045)
Nembe water front i (PU: 32/22/05/039)
Nembe water front ii (PU: 32/22/05/040)
Npa dockyard gate (PU: 32/22/05/061)
Open space along creek road (PU: 32/22/05/038)
Opposite adok’s filling station (PU: 32/22/05/063)
Police quarters creek road (PU: 32/22/05/062)
Sea shell primary school i (PU: 32/22/05/009)
Sea shell primary school ii (PU: 32/22/05/010)
Sea shell primary school iii (PU: 32/22/05/011)
St. cyprian’s school hospital road i (PU: 32/22/05/033)
St. cyprian’s school hospital road ii (PU: 32/22/05/034)
St. cyprian’s school hospital road iii (PU: 32/22/05/035)
St. cyprian’s school hospital road iv (PU: 32/22/05/036)
St. cyprian’s school hospital road v (PU: 32/22/05/037)
St. mary’s primary school i (PU: 32/22/05/001)
St. mary’s primary school ii (PU: 32/22/05/002)
St. mary’s primary school iii (PU: 32/22/05/003)
St. mary’s primary school iv (PU: 32/22/05/004)
St. mary’s primary school v (PU: 32/22/05/005)
St. mary’s primary school vi (PU: 32/22/05/006)
St. mary’s primary school vii (PU: 32/22/05/007)
St. mary’s primary school viii (PU: 32/22/05/008)
State school bundu i (PU: 32/22/05/025)
State school bundu ii (PU: 32/22/05/026)
State school bundu iii (PU: 32/22/05/027)
State school bundu iv (PU: 32/22/05/028)
State school bundu v (PU: 32/22/05/029)
Stella marris college v (PU: 32/22/05/023)
Stella marris college vi (PU: 32/22/05/024)
Stella marris college i (PU: 32/22/05/019)
Stella marris college ii (PU: 32/22/05/020)
Stella marris college iii (PU: 32/22/05/021)
Stella marris college iv (PU: 32/22/05/022)

Major Rivers In Rivers state

Port harcourt township vi

(43 Polling Booths )
6, field (bende strret) vi (PU: 32/22/06/011)
6, filed (bende street) i (PU: 32/22/06/006)
6, filed (bende street) ii (PU: 32/22/06/007)
6, filed (bende street) iii (PU: 32/22/06/008)
6, filed (bende street) iv (PU: 32/22/06/009)
6, filed (bende street) v (PU: 32/22/06/010)
Aggrey road (after banham) i (PU: 32/22/06/024)
Aggrey road (after banham) ii (PU: 32/22/06/025)
Aggrey road (after banham) iii (PU: 32/22/06/026)
Barham prima school i (PU: 32/22/06/027)
Barham prima school ii (PU: 32/22/06/028)
Barham prima school iii (PU: 32/22/06/029)
Barham prima school iv (PU: 32/22/06/030)
Bende street i (PU: 32/22/06/033)
Bende street ii (PU: 32/22/06/034)
Cultural centre i (PU: 32/22/06/012)
Cultural centre ii (PU: 32/22/06/013)
Cultural centre iii (PU: 32/22/06/014)
Cultural centre iv (PU: 32/22/06/015)
Hadicap centre, along creel road i (PU: 32/22/06/035)
Hadicap centre, along creel road ii (PU: 32/22/06/036)
Hadicap centre, along creel road iii (PU: 32/22/06/037)
Hadicap centre, along creel road iv (PU: 32/22/06/038)
Hadicap centre, along creel road v (PU: 32/22/06/039)
Hadicap centre, along creel road vi (PU: 32/22/06/040)
Information centre i (PU: 32/22/06/031)
Information centre ii (PU: 32/22/06/032)
Marine base i (PU: 32/22/06/020)
Marine base ii (PU: 32/22/06/021)
Marine base iii (PU: 32/22/06/022)
Near former pan bank i (PU: 32/22/06/003)
Near former pan bank ii (PU: 32/22/06/004)
Near former pan bank iii (PU: 32/22/06/005)
St. jude’s primary school i (PU: 32/22/06/001)
St. jude’s primary school ii (PU: 32/22/06/002)
St. peter’s primary school, opp. c.s.s. bookshop i (PU: 32/22/06/016)
St. peter’s primary school, opp. c.s.s. bookshop ii (PU: 32/22/06/017)
Township school, moscow road i (PU: 32/22/06/041)
Township school, moscow road ii (PU: 32/22/06/042)
Township school, moscow road iii (PU: 32/22/06/043)
U.n.a primary school (PU: 32/22/06/023)
Water glass boat yard i (PU: 32/22/06/018)
Water glass boat yard ii (PU: 32/22/06/019)

Rivers State Ministries, Agencies and Parastatals

Port harcourt vii

(57 Polling Booths )
Baptis hgh school ii (PU: 32/22/07/030)
Baptis high school i (PU: 32/22/07/029)
Baptis high school iii (PU: 32/22/07/031)
Baptis high school iv (PU: 32/22/07/032)
Baptis high school ix (PU: 32/22/07/037)
Baptis high school v (PU: 32/22/07/033)
Baptis high school vi (PU: 32/22/07/034)
Baptis high school vii (PU: 32/22/07/035)
Baptis high school viii (PU: 32/22/07/036)
Baptis high school x (PU: 32/22/07/038)
Bokokiri school (PU: 32/22/07/016)
Bokokiri school (PU: 32/22/07/017)
Bokokiri school (PU: 32/22/07/018)
Bokokiri school (PU: 32/22/07/019)
Bokokiri school (PU: 32/22/07/020)
Enitona high school borokiri i (PU: 32/22/07/015)
Govt secondary school borokiri v (PU: 32/22/07/005)
Govt. comp. secondary school borokiri i (PU: 32/22/07/001)
Govt. comp. secondary school borokiri ii (PU: 32/22/07/002)
Govt. comp. secondary school borokiri iii (PU: 32/22/07/003)
Govt. comp. secondary school borokiri iv (PU: 32/22/07/004)
Govt. secondary school borokiri ix (PU: 32/22/07/009)
Govt. secondary school borokiri vi (PU: 32/22/07/006)
Govt. secondary school borokiri vii (PU: 32/22/07/007)
Govt. secondary school borokiri viii (PU: 32/22/07/008)
Govt. secondary school borokiri x (PU: 32/22/07/010)
Govt. secondary school borokiri xi (PU: 32/22/07/011)
Govt. secondary school borokiri xii (PU: 32/22/07/012)
Govt. secondary school borokiri xiii (PU: 32/22/07/013)
Govt. secondary school borokiri xiv (PU: 32/22/07/014)
Ibadan street primary school i (PU: 32/22/07/048)
Ibadan street primary school ii (PU: 32/22/07/049)
Ibadan street primary school iii (PU: 32/22/07/050)
Ibadan street primary school iv (PU: 32/22/07/051)
Ibadan street primary school ix (PU: 32/22/07/056)
Ibadan street primary school v (PU: 32/22/07/052)
Ibadan street primary school vi (PU: 32/22/07/053)
Ibadan street primary school vii (PU: 32/22/07/054)
Ibadan street primary school viii (PU: 32/22/07/055)
Ibadan street primary school x (PU: 32/22/07/057)
St. john primary school i (PU: 32/22/07/039)
St. john primary school ii (PU: 32/22/07/040)
St. john primary school iii (PU: 32/22/07/041)
St. john primary school iv (PU: 32/22/07/042)
St. john primary school v (PU: 32/22/07/043)
St. john primary school vi (PU: 32/22/07/044)
St. john primary school vii (PU: 32/22/07/045)
St. john primary school viii (PU: 32/22/07/046)
St. john primary school viii (PU: 32/22/07/047)
Upe model primary school borokiri i (PU: 32/22/07/021)
Upe model primary school borokiri ii (PU: 32/22/07/022)
Upe model primary school borokiri iii (PU: 32/22/07/023)
Upe model primary school borokiri iv (PU: 32/22/07/024)
Upe model primary school borokiri v (PU: 32/22/07/025)
Upe model primary school borokiri vi (PU: 32/22/07/026)
Upe model primary school borokiri vii (PU: 32/22/07/027)
Upe model primary school borokiri viii (PU: 32/22/07/028)

List Of Towns And Villages In Rivers State

Rumuobiekwe ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Amadi eken hall (PU: 32/22/16/011)
Emole street/aneke lane i (PU: 32/22/16/007)
Emole street/aneke lane ii (PU: 32/22/16/008)
Progressive hall (PU: 32/22/16/010)
Rumuebekwe hall (PU: 32/22/16/009)
Rumuobiekwe hall (PU: 32/22/16/012)
St. thomas school i (PU: 32/22/16/001)
St. thomas school ii (PU: 32/22/16/002)
St. thomas school iii (PU: 32/22/16/003)
St. thomas school iv (PU: 32/22/16/004)
St. thomas school v (PU: 32/22/16/005)
St. thomas school vi (PU: 32/22/16/006)

Rumuwoji (one)

(28 Polling Booths )
Abonnema wharf road i (PU: 32/22/11/012)
Abonnema wharf road ii (PU: 32/22/11/013)
Abonnema wharf road iii (PU: 32/22/11/014)
Abonnema wharf road vi (PU: 32/22/11/015)
Abonnema wharf road vii (PU: 32/22/11/016)
Abunnema whart road (PU: 32/22/11/011)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction i (PU: 32/22/11/017)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction ii (PU: 32/22/11/018)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction iii (PU: 32/22/11/019)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction ix (PU: 32/22/11/023)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction vi (PU: 32/22/11/020)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction vii (PU: 32/22/11/021)
Illoabuchi/oruala junction viii (PU: 32/22/11/022)
Rumuwoji hall space i (PU: 32/22/11/001)
Rumuwoji hall space ii (PU: 32/22/11/002)
Rumuwoji hall space iii (PU: 32/22/11/003)
Rumuwoji hall space ix (PU: 32/22/11/009)
Rumuwoji hall space v (PU: 32/22/11/005)
Rumuwoji hall space vi (PU: 32/22/11/004)
Rumuwoji hall space vi (PU: 32/22/11/006)
Rumuwoji hall space vii (PU: 32/22/11/007)
Rumuwoji hall space viii (PU: 32/22/11/008)
Rumuwoji hall space x (PU: 32/22/11/010)
St. and rew’s primary school i (PU: 32/22/11/024)
St. and rew’s primary school ii (PU: 32/22/11/025)
St. and rew’s primary school iii (PU: 32/22/11/026)
St. and rew’s primary school vi (PU: 32/22/11/027)
St. and rew’s primary school vii (PU: 32/22/11/028)

How Rivers State Was Created

Rumuwoji (three)

(15 Polling Booths )
55 ojike i (PU: 32/22/13/004)
55 ojike ii (PU: 32/22/13/005)
Abba street i (PU: 32/22/13/010)
Abba street iii (PU: 32/22/13/011)
Abba street iii (PU: 32/22/13/012)
Abba street iii (PU: 32/22/13/013)
Rumuowoji town hall (PU: 32/22/13/006)
St. and rew’s primary school ii (PU: 32/22/13/002)
St. andrew’s primary school i (PU: 32/22/13/001)
St. andrew’s primary school i (PU: 32/22/13/014)
St. andrew’s primary school ii (PU: 32/22/13/015)
Wobo hall (PU: 32/22/13/003)
Wobo hall nnanka illoabuchi i (PU: 32/22/13/007)
Wobo hall nnanka illoabuchi ii (PU: 32/22/13/008)
Wobo hall nnanka illoabuchi iii (PU: 32/22/13/009)
Rumuwoji (two)

List Of Nightclubs In Rivers State Nigeria

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.