Port Harcourt Polytechnic Official Website

Location: Rumuola Rd, Rumuchita 500272, Port Harcourt
Other Names: Elechi Amadi Polytechnic, Rumuola
Abbreviation: PHPoly
Year Founded: 1987
Former Names: Rivers State College of Arts and Science
Official Website: http://www.portharcourtpoly.edu.ng/
Official Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/officialPortHarcourtPolytechnic/
Phone: +234- 9060362075, +234- 9060339854
Email Address: [email protected]tpoly.edu.ng
Rector: Dr. Samuel B. Kalagbor (2018)

See Also: Polytechnics In Nigeria With State & Location

History Of Jamb Nigeria

History Of Nigeria University Education

All Polytechnics In Nigeria: Official Website, Email, Contacts

One Response to "Port Harcourt Polytechnic Official Website"

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.