Rafi L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Kagara gari

(12 Polling Booths )
Ahmadu attahiru primary school (PU: 26/20/01/001)
Federal low cost (PU: 26/20/01/002)
Gidan sarki karaya (PU: 26/20/01/003)
Karaki primary school (PU: 26/20/01/004)
Karaya primary school (PU: 26/20/01/005)
Kofar ado engine (PU: 26/20/01/006)
Salihu dagari (PU: 26/20/01/007)
Salihu maikatifa i (PU: 26/20/01/008)
Salihu maikatifa ii (PU: 26/20/01/009)
Ung. madaki i (PU: 26/20/01/010)
Ung. madaki ii (PU: 26/20/01/011)
Yalwa primary school (PU: 26/20/01/012)

Kakuri

(13 Polling Booths )
Dispensary madaka (PU: 26/20/02/001)
Gida majidadi (PU: 26/20/02/003)
Gidan doya (PU: 26/20/02/006)
Gidan magaba (PU: 26/20/02/002)
Gidan sakin madaka (PU: 26/20/02/005)
Gidan sarkin sufhna (PU: 26/20/02/004)
Kuru ankwa (PU: 26/20/02/007)
Samburo (PU: 26/20/02/008)
Sarkin rubo (PU: 26/20/02/009)
Ung. sarkin noma i (PU: 26/20/02/011)
Ung. sarkin noma ii (PU: 26/20/02/012)
Ung. sarkin ruwa (PU: 26/20/02/013)
Ung. wakili (PU: 26/20/02/010)

 

Kongoma central

(18 Polling Booths )
Dispensary pandogari (PU: 26/20/03/001)
Dispensary pandogari ii (PU: 26/20/03/002)
Gidan aliu mai anguwa (PU: 26/20/03/005)
Gidan hajiya zama (PU: 26/20/03/006)
Gidan sarkin dutse (PU: 26/20/03/003)
Gidan sarkin tasha (PU: 26/20/03/004)
Hayin jada (gidan musa ) (PU: 26/20/03/007)
Kambari (PU: 26/20/03/010)
Kawon cibi (PU: 26/20/03/011)
Kofar madakaku (PU: 26/20/03/009)
Kofar sarki pandogari (PU: 26/20/03/008)
Primary school madaki (PU: 26/20/03/013)
Primary school ringa (PU: 26/20/03/012)
Ta’utana (PU: 26/20/03/014)
Tukurbe gari (PU: 26/20/03/015)
Ung. alkalin goro (PU: 26/20/03/017)
Ung. danjaji (PU: 26/20/03/016)
Uranchiki primary school (PU: 26/20/03/018)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Kongoma west

(18 Polling Booths )
Dispensary pandogari (PU: 26/20/03/001)
Dispensary pandogari ii (PU: 26/20/03/002)
Gidan aliu mai anguwa (PU: 26/20/03/005)
Gidan hajiya zama (PU: 26/20/03/006)
Gidan sarkin dutse (PU: 26/20/03/003)
Gidan sarkin tasha (PU: 26/20/03/004)
Hayin jada (gidan musa ) (PU: 26/20/03/007)
Kambari (PU: 26/20/03/010)
Kawon cibi (PU: 26/20/03/011)
Kofar madakaku (PU: 26/20/03/009)
Kofar sarki pandogari (PU: 26/20/03/008)
Primary school madaki (PU: 26/20/03/013)
Primary school ringa (PU: 26/20/03/012)
Ta’utana (PU: 26/20/03/014)
Tukurbe gari (PU: 26/20/03/015)
Ung. alkalin goro (PU: 26/20/03/017)
Ung. danjaji (PU: 26/20/03/016)
Uranchiki primary school (PU: 26/20/03/018)

Kundu

(7 Polling Booths )
Gushe (PU: 26/20/07/001)
Kofar gidan s. ajayi (PU: 26/20/07/004)
Kundu dispensary (PU: 26/20/07/002)
Kwange gari (PU: 26/20/07/003)
Ung. gayya (PU: 26/20/07/007)
Ung. rimi (PU: 26/20/07/005)
Ung. wakili (PU: 26/20/07/006)

Kusherki north

(17 Polling Booths )
Gidan allaramma (PU: 26/20/05/001)
Gidan dabo (PU: 26/20/05/003)
Gidan gyra (ung. halima) (PU: 26/20/05/002)
Hayin gandu (PU: 26/20/05/004)
Kasuwa gidigori (PU: 26/20/05/010)
Kofar gidan abdul madaki i (PU: 26/20/05/005)
Kofar gidan abdulmadaki ii (PU: 26/20/05/006)
Kofar gidan ga-allah (PU: 26/20/05/009)
Kofar gidan maiwaina s. layi (PU: 26/20/05/007)
Kusherki primary school (PU: 26/20/05/008)
Ukusu primary school (PU: 26/20/05/011)
Ung. adarawa (PU: 26/20/05/017)
Ung. dan – azumi (PU: 26/20/05/012)
Ung. dan mayana (PU: 26/20/05/014)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/20/05/015)
Ung. jakiri (PU: 26/20/05/013)
Ung. sani (PU: 26/20/05/016)

Kushirki south

(15 Polling Booths )
Afita maza primary school (PU: 26/20/06/001)
Ashuwa primary school (PU: 26/20/06/002)
Gidan shirgi (PU: 26/20/06/003)
Hayin kusherki (PU: 26/20/06/004)
Ikushe (PU: 26/20/06/005)
Kerebo (PU: 26/20/06/011)
Sambuga primary school (PU: 26/20/06/006)
Shamiyanbu primary school (PU: 26/20/06/007)
Tambari (PU: 26/20/06/010)
Tugunguna primary school (PU: 26/20/06/008)
Tungan buba (PU: 26/20/06/009)
Ung. bidawa (PU: 26/20/06/013)
Ung. kabiya (PU: 26/20/06/015)
Uragi primary school (PU: 26/20/06/014)
Uushama makaranta (PU: 26/20/06/012)

Sabon gari

(17 Polling Booths )
Dispensary kagara (PU: 26/20/08/001)
Gidan ali mai-anguwa (PU: 26/20/08/004)
Gidan daniel (PU: 26/20/08/005)
Gidan gabijo (PU: 26/20/08/006)
Gidan hassan pangu (PU: 26/20/08/007)
Gidan karma (PU: 26/20/08/008)
Guest house kagara ii (PU: 26/20/08/003)
Guest house kagara i (PU: 26/20/08/002)
Kofar fada (PU: 26/20/08/009)
Lafene primary school (PU: 26/20/08/010)
P.h.c. kagara (PU: 26/20/08/011)
Sabon fada (PU: 26/20/08/012)
Sarkin makangara (PU: 26/20/08/013)
Sarkin ogu (PU: 26/20/08/014)
Ung. baduku (PU: 26/20/08/016)
Ung. ma’aji (PU: 26/20/08/015)
Wayam primary school (PU: 26/20/08/017)

Tegina gari

(15 Polling Booths )
Ap sabon hanya ii (PU: 26/20/09/002)
Ap sabon hanya i (PU: 26/20/09/001)
Asibiti gimi (PU: 26/20/09/003)
Community office tegina (PU: 26/20/09/004)
Dispensary tegina (PU: 26/20/09/005)
Gidan danazumi (PU: 26/20/09/006)
Gidan marafa (PU: 26/20/09/007)
Gulunge (PU: 26/20/09/008)
Kanfanin dogon yara (PU: 26/20/09/009)
Primary school gimi (PU: 26/20/09/010)
Primary school katako (PU: 26/20/09/011)
Tashan bako bakin arne (PU: 26/20/09/012)
Ung. bani (PU: 26/20/09/015)
Ung. gata (PU: 26/20/09/013)
Ung. tanko (PU: 26/20/09/014)

Tegina west

(13 Polling Booths )
Baban gona (PU: 26/20/10/001)
Dispensary kwana (PU: 26/20/10/002)
Gamachindo (PU: 26/20/10/004)
Gidan dauda ufaka (PU: 26/20/10/003)
Inga dadin kowa (PU: 26/20/10/005)
Kofar madugu gudoro (PU: 26/20/10/006)
Mahanga (PU: 26/20/10/008)
Maianguwa sabon gari (PU: 26/20/10/009)
Masteri (PU: 26/20/10/007)
Primary school kwana i (PU: 26/20/10/010)
Primary school kwana ii (PU: 26/20/10/011)
Sarkin godoro (PU: 26/20/10/012)
Ung. hassan (PU: 26/20/10/013)

Yakila

(8 Polling Booths )
Auta ushama (PU: 26/20/11/001)
Baraje kadaura (PU: 26/20/11/002)
Dispensary yakila (PU: 26/20/11/003)
Garin gabas primary school (PU: 26/20/11/005)
Gidan wakili (PU: 26/20/11/004)
Kasuwa yakila (PU: 26/20/11/006)
Ung. madaki (PU: 26/20/11/007)
Ung. musa kamuku (PU: 26/20/11/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.