Rogo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Beli Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Aduwa (PU: 19/34/01/001)
Babbarika (PU: 19/34/01/002)
Beli i (PU: 19/34/01/003)
Beli ii (PU: 19/34/01/004)
Galadima (PU: 19/34/01/007)
Hago i (PU: 19/34/01/005)
Hago ii (PU: 19/34/01/006)
Hayin lisaini (PU: 19/34/01/008)
Makamfachi (PU: 19/34/01/009)
Makwalla (PU: 19/34/01/010)
Ruhogi (PU: 19/34/01/011)
Shinga (PU: 19/34/01/013)
Tukurwa (PU: 19/34/01/012)
Ung. dagachi (PU: 19/34/01/014)
Ung. makera (PU: 19/34/01/015)

Falgore Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Dayason makera (PU: 19/34/02/003)
Falgore kudu i (PU: 19/34/02/001)
Falgore kudu ii (PU: 19/34/02/004)
Falgore kudu iii (PU: 19/34/02/005)
Koba (PU: 19/34/02/007)
Makera (PU: 19/34/02/006)
Taringe (PU: 19/34/02/008)
Tsara (PU: 19/34/02/009)
Tsara s/fegi (PU: 19/34/02/010)
Tsara sabon fega (PU: 19/34/02/002)
Ung. yamma makera (PU: 19/34/02/011)
Z. tsara (PU: 19/34/02/012)

Fulatan Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Fulatan cikin gari i (PU: 19/34/03/001)
Fulatan cikin gari ii (PU: 19/34/03/002)
Fulatan cikin gari iii (PU: 19/34/03/003)
Fulatan danda (PU: 19/34/03/004)
Fulatan dawa (PU: 19/34/03/005)
Fulatan islamiyya (PU: 19/34/03/006)
Fulatan s/gari i (PU: 19/34/03/007)
Fulatan s/gari ii (PU: 19/34/03/008)
Hausawa (PU: 19/34/03/009)
Makamfachi (PU: 19/34/03/010)
Nasarawa (PU: 19/34/03/011)
Nasarawa b/gida (PU: 19/34/03/012)
Nasarawa daggo (PU: 19/34/03/013)
Sabon garin fulatan (PU: 19/34/03/014)
Unguwar hassan (PU: 19/34/03/015)
Yanoko (PU: 19/34/03/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gwangwan Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Bari i (PU: 19/34/04/001)
Bari ii (PU: 19/34/04/002)
Bari iii (PU: 19/34/04/003)
D.nawa gwangwan (PU: 19/34/04/006)
D/bari (PU: 19/34/04/004)
D/gwangwan (PU: 19/34/04/005)
Gwangwan i (PU: 19/34/04/007)
Gwangwan ii (PU: 19/34/04/008)
Hore (PU: 19/34/04/009)
Unguwa gora (PU: 19/34/04/010)
Y/bari (PU: 19/34/04/011)

Jajaye Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Arewawa (PU: 19/34/05/001)
Bakari (PU: 19/34/05/002)
Barbaji (PU: 19/34/05/003)
Jajaye cikin gari i (PU: 19/34/05/004)
Jajaye cikin gari ii (PU: 19/34/05/005)
Madatai (PU: 19/34/05/006)
Sagwandare (PU: 19/34/05/007)
Tasawa (PU: 19/34/05/008)

Rogo ruma Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Gangarbi i (PU: 19/34/06/001)
Gangarbi ii (PU: 19/34/06/002)
Kukkuba (PU: 19/34/06/003)
Rogo k / makera (PU: 19/34/06/013)
Rogo k/gabas/kaleka i (PU: 19/34/06/004)
Rogo k/gabas/kaleka ii (PU: 19/34/06/005)
Rogo k/yamma (PU: 19/34/06/006)
Sabuwar unguwa (PU: 19/34/06/007)
Tsamiyar mai baba (PU: 19/34/06/008)
Tsohuwar rogo i (PU: 19/34/06/009)
Tsohuwar rogo ii (PU: 19/34/06/010)
Zage-zagi (PU: 19/34/06/011)
Zamfarawa tukurwa (PU: 19/34/06/012)

Rogo sabon gari Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Bakoni (PU: 19/34/07/003)
Balawa rinji i (PU: 19/34/07/001)
Balawa rinji ii (PU: 19/34/07/002)
Kauyemn liman (PU: 19/34/07/004)
Rogo bakin kasuwa i (PU: 19/34/07/005)
Rogo bakin kasuwa ii (PU: 19/34/07/006)
Rogo k/gabas k/ilia i (PU: 19/34/07/008)
Rogo k/gabas k/ilia ii (PU: 19/34/07/009)
Rogo yarkasuwa (PU: 19/34/07/007)
Rogo yarkasuwa i (PU: 19/34/07/010)
Rogo yarkasuwa ii (PU: 19/34/07/011)
Titin hakimi (PU: 19/34/07/012)
Tsaunin taura (PU: 19/34/07/013)

Ruwan bago Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Dansambo (PU: 19/34/08/001)
Gajuna (PU: 19/34/08/002)
Hurugu (PU: 19/34/08/003)
Kadana (PU: 19/34/08/004)
Kayarda (PU: 19/34/08/006)
Kurereji (PU: 19/34/08/005)
Ruwan bago i (PU: 19/34/08/007)
Ruwan bago ii (PU: 19/34/08/008)
Sundu (PU: 19/34/08/009)
Tukurwan kadana (PU: 19/34/08/010)
Ung. baure (PU: 19/34/08/011)
Ung. gwaffa (PU: 19/34/08/012)
Ung. liman (PU: 19/34/08/013)
Ung. wari (PU: 19/34/08/016)
Ung.m. abdu (PU: 19/34/08/014)
Ung.makama (PU: 19/34/08/015)
Wawaye (PU: 19/34/08/017)

Zarewa Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Aciyama (PU: 19/34/09/001)
Balawa (PU: 19/34/09/002)
D/giwa (PU: 19/34/09/003)
G/abdul wahab (PU: 19/34/09/004)
G/buhari (PU: 19/34/09/005)
H/kanawa (PU: 19/34/09/006)
Karo (PU: 19/34/09/007)
Sabon fegi i (PU: 19/34/09/008)
Sabon fegi ii (PU: 19/34/09/009)
Ung. allura (PU: 19/34/09/010)
Yamfalalu gabas` (PU: 19/34/09/012)
Yamfalalu yamma (PU: 19/34/09/011)
Zarewa cikin gari i (PU: 19/34/09/013)
Zarewa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/34/09/014)

Zoza Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Agalawa (PU: 19/34/10/001)
Daminawa (PU: 19/34/10/002)
Daminawar kaleku (PU: 19/34/10/003)
Danmarka (PU: 19/34/10/004)
G/mari (PU: 19/34/10/005)
Ganjarawa (PU: 19/34/10/006)
Gauza (PU: 19/34/10/007)
K/barde (PU: 19/34/10/008)
K/soda (PU: 19/34/10/012)
Kaleku i (PU: 19/34/10/009)
Kaleku ii (PU: 19/34/10/010)
Kaleku iii (PU: 19/34/10/011)
Karshi (PU: 19/34/10/014)
Kwakwan (PU: 19/34/10/013)
Muntake i (PU: 19/34/10/015)
Muntake i (PU: 19/34/10/016)
Muntake ii (PU: 19/34/10/017)
T/taura (PU: 19/34/10/018)
Zoza i (PU: 19/34/10/019)
Zoza ii (PU: 19/34/10/020)
Zoza iii (PU: 19/34/10/021)
Zoza iv (PU: 19/34/10/022)
Zoza v (PU: 19/34/10/023)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.