Sabon Birni L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Dandin mahe

(18 Polling Booths )
Asarara (PU: 33/14/03/012)
Gidan magana (PU: 33/14/03/017)
Ginga i (PU: 33/14/03/009)
Ginga ii (PU: 33/14/03/010)
Gwammanan/ruggar yamma (PU: 33/14/03/015)
Gwanai (PU: 33/14/03/014)
Helmowo / rumbuku (PU: 33/14/03/004)
Illela/era (PU: 33/14/03/018)
Kwaciyo / lakati (PU: 33/14/03/008)
Mabera (PU: 33/14/03/006)
Manaji/ruggar fako (PU: 33/14/03/016)
R/akali / sesseda (PU: 33/14/03/005)
Ruggar magaji/kagat (PU: 33/14/03/013)
Ruggar malam (PU: 33/14/03/007)
Shiyar galadima (PU: 33/14/03/003)
Shiyar magaji bawa (PU: 33/14/03/002)
Shiyar magaji mamman (PU: 33/14/03/001)
Zango / kaurare (PU: 33/14/03/011)

Gangam

(10 Polling Booths )
Aske dodo (PU: 33/14/05/007)
Banga hurdu (PU: 33/14/05/008)
Gamgam – badi (PU: 33/14/05/002)
Gamgam – model pri.school (PU: 33/14/05/001)
Lokoka (PU: 33/14/05/010)
Lungu (PU: 33/14/05/005)
Ruggar buda (PU: 33/14/05/003)
Takalmawa/takalmawa (PU: 33/14/05/004)
Tungar barki (PU: 33/14/05/006)
Yandun daji (PU: 33/14/05/009)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Sokoto State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Horo birni

(10 Polling Booths )
Biri zango (PU: 33/14/02/008)
Gidan agiggi (PU: 33/14/02/010)
Horo danbaro shiyar uban (PU: 33/14/02/005)
Horo danbaro shiyar wali – shigar wali (PU: 33/14/02/004)
Kaurare/kaurare (PU: 33/14/02/009)
Ruggar yara (PU: 33/14/02/007)
Sabara (PU: 33/14/02/006)
Shiyar dangaladima (PU: 33/14/02/001)
Shiyar dikko – horo pri.school (PU: 33/14/02/003)
Shiyar magagi – kasuwa (PU: 33/14/02/002)

Jaredi

(10 Polling Booths )
Jaredi shiyar magaji (PU: 33/14/01/002)
Jaredi shiyar majikira – m.p.s (PU: 33/14/01/001)
Ludi (PU: 33/14/01/010)
Nakuzu (PU: 33/14/01/004)
Ruggar gamau (PU: 33/14/01/006)
Ruggar tudu (PU: 33/14/01/008)
Runjin buzu (PU: 33/14/01/005)
Runtuwo (PU: 33/14/01/009)
Sire (PU: 33/14/01/007)
Tsafari (PU: 33/14/01/003)

Kajiji

(14 Polling Booths )
Aggur – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/09/006)
Asarara – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/09/012)
B / tudun shibkau – sh hakimi (PU: 33/14/09/007)
Busawa tashar kajiji (PU: 33/14/09/011)
Gidan dangara – gidan dangara (PU: 33/14/09/008)
Gidan dangara -shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/09/009)
Kajiji – shiyar ajiya (PU: 33/14/09/003)
Kajiji – shiyar ajiya gamagira (PU: 33/14/09/002)
Kajiji – shiyar sanna (PU: 33/14/09/001)
Kajiji-j.s.s (PU: 33/14/09/014)
Kesoje – pri.school (PU: 33/14/09/005)
Kesoje – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/09/004)
Lafiyar bature – pri.school (PU: 33/14/09/010)
Rugga pri school (PU: 33/14/09/013)

Kambama

(9 Polling Booths )
Gidan husaini (PU: 33/14/04/008)
Gwargawo (PU: 33/14/04/009)
Mazoji – magaji (PU: 33/14/04/003)
Rinaye – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/04/006)
Rinaye/shiyar tudu (PU: 33/14/04/005)
Sabon gari/shiyar magaji – pri.school/shiyar magaji kanbama (PU: 33/14/04/001)
Shiyar dangaladima – kanbama (PU: 33/14/04/002)
Sullubawa (PU: 33/14/04/004)
Tudun samberu (PU: 33/14/04/007)

Lambara

(15 Polling Booths )
Bakya – garin bakya (PU: 33/14/06/014)
Bela – bela (PU: 33/14/06/009)
Doruwa – doruwa (PU: 33/14/06/007)
Duwoji / daljan – dundeji (PU: 33/14/06/004)
Gidan baura/ela – ela (PU: 33/14/06/005)
Gidan bunga/ garin bunga (PU: 33/14/06/011)
Gidan gambo – garin gidan gambo (PU: 33/14/06/012)
Gidan mashaya – shiyar mashayau (PU: 33/14/06/010)
Gidan s/yaki badiyawa – badiyawa (PU: 33/14/06/006)
Gidan tudu/gidan ardo-shiyar ardo (PU: 33/14/06/008)
Guloru – shiyar makera (PU: 33/14/06/015)
Illela/kaura – illela dabore (PU: 33/14/06/003)
Jandutsi – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/06/013)
Lambara – model pri.school (PU: 33/14/06/001)
Lambara – shiyar kofar (PU: 33/14/06/002)

Mandera

(11 Polling Booths )
Darhaman (PU: 33/14/10/009)
Darin guru – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/10/004)
Darin guru – shiyar yamma (PU: 33/14/10/005)
Gidan buhari (PU: 33/14/10/008)
Gidan gayya (PU: 33/14/10/011)
Gidan tudu – shiyar gabas (PU: 33/14/10/006)
Gidan tudu – shiyar sabini birni (PU: 33/14/10/007)
Hausare – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/10/003)
Mandera – shiyar ajiya (PU: 33/14/10/001)
Mandera – shiyar zarumai (PU: 33/14/10/002)
Sebore (PU: 33/14/10/010)

Sanyinnawal

(13 Polling Booths )
Baduka/yola/nahuce (PU: 33/14/08/007)
Bulanyaki – zamfarawa (PU: 33/14/08/011)
Bulanyaki/kabawa – kabawa (PU: 33/14/08/010)
Bulanyaki/marina (PU: 33/14/08/012)
Kalangu (PU: 33/14/08/008)
Karoga – ppri.school (PU: 33/14/08/013)
Karoga – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/08/005)
Kaurare/yar-gusau (PU: 33/14/08/009)
Runjin kaka (PU: 33/14/08/004)
Sanyinnawal – shiyar yamma (PU: 33/14/08/001)
Sanyinnawal yardutsi (PU: 33/14/08/003)
Sanyinnawal/kanwuri (PU: 33/14/08/002)
Tofa – garin tofa (PU: 33/14/08/006)

Shagari

(14 Polling Booths )
Chofai (PU: 33/14/07/004)
G.s.s shagari (PU: 33/14/07/003)
Gadara – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/07/009)
Haura – pri.school (PU: 33/14/07/010)
Jan zomo (PU: 33/14/07/012)
Kaura/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/07/005)
Marake model pri.school (PU: 33/14/07/008)
Sage – sage fili (PU: 33/14/07/013)
Shagari j.s.s (PU: 33/14/07/014)
Shiyar birni – shagari (PU: 33/14/07/002)
Shiyar magaji – shiyar shagari (PU: 33/14/07/001)
Tungar bawa – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/14/07/011)
Wanke – makera (PU: 33/14/07/007)
Wanke – masallaci (PU: 33/14/07/006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.