Shagari L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Gangara

(13 Polling Booths )
Attalawa i (PU: 33/13/08/012)
Attalawa ii (PU: 33/13/08/013)
Dan-bizo (PU: 33/13/08/010)
Dan-bizo dadin kowa (PU: 33/13/08/009)
Dantasakko (PU: 33/13/08/011)
Gidan-gyara-gidan-gyara (PU: 33/13/08/006)
Makwaruwa (PU: 33/13/08/007)
Shadawa – shadawa (PU: 33/13/08/008)
Shiyar ajiya (PU: 33/13/08/002)
Shiyar baraya i (PU: 33/13/08/003)
Shiyar baraya ii (PU: 33/13/08/004)
Shiyar magaji (PU: 33/13/08/001)
Shiyar yanusa – shiyar yanusa (PU: 33/13/08/005)

Gatawa

(22 Polling Booths )
Araga (PU: 33/13/06/011)
Asha banza (PU: 33/13/06/021)
Burkusuma (PU: 33/13/06/015)
Dama (PU: 33/13/06/012)
Dankura (PU: 33/13/06/008)
Dunkawa (PU: 33/13/06/007)
Gamji (PU: 33/13/06/009)
Gidan ahtano i (PU: 33/13/06/013)
Gidan ahtano ii (PU: 33/13/06/014)
Gyangyadi (PU: 33/13/06/018)
J.s.s – shiyar magaji i (PU: 33/13/06/002)
J.s.s – shiyar magaji ii (PU: 33/13/06/003)
Katsallen kade (PU: 33/13/06/019)
Magira kware (PU: 33/13/06/017)
Magira tudu (PU: 33/13/06/016)
Mallamawa (PU: 33/13/06/022)
Pri.school – shiyar marafa (PU: 33/13/06/001)
Sangerawa – sangerawa (PU: 33/13/06/010)
Shiyar bawa – gade i (PU: 33/13/06/004)
Shiyar bawa – gade ii (PU: 33/13/06/005)
Shiyar marafa (PU: 33/13/06/006)
Takalmawa – takalmawa (PU: 33/13/06/020)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Sokoto State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Kalgo

(13 Polling Booths )
Adamawa (PU: 33/13/09/007)
Dangari – dangari (PU: 33/13/09/006)
Dankarmawa (PU: 33/13/09/012)
Dukkuma (PU: 33/13/09/008)
Gidan auta (PU: 33/13/09/010)
Kalgo i (PU: 33/13/09/001)
Kalgo ii (PU: 33/13/09/002)
Kuka – kuka (PU: 33/13/09/011)
Sardauna gabas (PU: 33/13/09/003)
Sardauna yamma (PU: 33/13/09/004)
Tashar bagaruwa (PU: 33/13/09/009)
Teke maifuloti (PU: 33/13/09/005)
Tsaurawa (PU: 33/13/09/013)

Kuruwa

(14 Polling Booths )
Dakwaro (PU: 33/13/07/011)
Dan – aduwa (PU: 33/13/07/006)
Dogon marke (PU: 33/13/07/012)
Garki (PU: 33/13/07/005)
Kofar saraki (PU: 33/13/07/002)
Kuzari (PU: 33/13/07/013)
Kwaren gamba (PU: 33/13/07/010)
Kwatsal (PU: 33/13/07/008)
Masallaci – masawa (PU: 33/13/07/007)
Masawa dabugi (PU: 33/13/07/009)
Sarkin rafi (PU: 33/13/07/004)
Shiyar malunfashi (PU: 33/13/07/001)
Shiyar sabon gari (PU: 33/13/07/003)
Shiyar sarkin rafi (PU: 33/13/07/014)

Lajinge

(12 Polling Booths )
Allakiru (PU: 33/13/11/010)
Dantudu- dantudu (PU: 33/13/11/012)
Kungurus – kungurus (PU: 33/13/11/011)
Pri. school – dantudu i (PU: 33/13/11/003)
Pri. school – dantudu ii (PU: 33/13/11/004)
Pri. school – jijjira (PU: 33/13/11/008)
Pri. school – kadaye (PU: 33/13/11/007)
Pri. school – lajinge i (PU: 33/13/11/001)
Pri. school – lajinge ii (PU: 33/13/11/002)
Pri. school – lanjegu i (PU: 33/13/11/005)
Pri. school – lanjegu ii (PU: 33/13/11/006)
Rumbukawa kadum – rumbukawa (PU: 33/13/11/009)

Makuwana

(15 Polling Booths )
Alkalawa – alkalawa (PU: 33/13/10/004)
Dan-gawo (PU: 33/13/10/014)
Danba (PU: 33/13/10/011)
Filin magaji – shiyar ladan (PU: 33/13/10/001)
Garin bature (PU: 33/13/10/009)
Garin faji (PU: 33/13/10/008)
Garin malamai – garin malamai (PU: 33/13/10/006)
Jingilma – jingilma (PU: 33/13/10/010)
Karari – karari (PU: 33/13/10/012)
Kofar durumbu – shiyar dangaladima (PU: 33/13/10/002)
Pri.school – faru (PU: 33/13/10/003)
Yar buluto (PU: 33/13/10/015)
Yarbulutu – yar-bulutu (PU: 33/13/10/005)
Zalla bango – zalla bango (PU: 33/13/10/007)
Zangon makuwana – zangon makuwana (PU: 33/13/10/013)

S/birni east

(16 Polling Booths )
Dangari – dangari (PU: 33/13/01/014)
Garin buta – gadin buta (PU: 33/13/01/005)
Garin namaimai – garin namaimai (PU: 33/13/01/003)
Pri.school – bachaka (PU: 33/13/01/004)
Pri.school – chinabarka (PU: 33/13/01/010)
Pri.school – dankware (PU: 33/13/01/012)
Pri.school – garin abara i (PU: 33/13/01/007)
Pri.school – garin abara ii (PU: 33/13/01/008)
Pri.school – garin umara (PU: 33/13/01/013)
Pri.school – kalage (PU: 33/13/01/006)
Pri.school – kyara (PU: 33/13/01/002)
Pri.school – maiwa (PU: 33/13/01/009)
Pri.school – takatsaba (PU: 33/13/01/001)
Son-allah – son allah (PU: 33/13/01/011)
Sulmawa – sulmawa (PU: 33/13/01/015)
Takatsaba masallaci – takatsaba (PU: 33/13/01/016)

S/birni west

(17 Polling Booths )
G.s.s s/birni temgrand (PU: 33/13/02/017)
Gidan dawai – gidan dawai (PU: 33/13/02/010)
Government lodge – shiyar mallan kada (PU: 33/13/02/013)
Hande pri.school – shiyar ubandawaki (PU: 33/13/02/009)
Kofar na soro – shiyar magaji (PU: 33/13/02/002)
Magajin dawaki-magajin dawaki (PU: 33/13/02/011)
Maternity – shiyar dan-ilah i (PU: 33/13/02/005)
Maternity – shiyar dan-ilah ii (PU: 33/13/02/006)
Town model pri.school – shiyar yakubu (PU: 33/13/02/012)
Tsamiya kasuwa – shiyar magaji i (PU: 33/13/02/014)
Tsamiya kasuwa – shiyar magaji ii (PU: 33/13/02/015)
Tsamiyar aguje – shiyar dan galadima i (PU: 33/13/02/007)
Tsamiyar aguje – shiyar dan galadima ii (PU: 33/13/02/008)
Viewing centre – shiyar yakuba (PU: 33/13/02/001)
Women centre – shiyar dangaladima (PU: 33/13/02/016)
Yan-awaki pri.school- shiyar dan-baki i (PU: 33/13/02/003)
Yan-awaki pri.school- shiyar dan-baki ii (PU: 33/13/02/004)

Tara

(15 Polling Booths )
Dispensary – shiyar kofa (PU: 33/13/05/002)
Garin hillo – garin hillo (PU: 33/13/05/001)
Garin idi kware – garin idi kware (PU: 33/13/05/010)
Garin idi tudu (PU: 33/13/05/011)
Garin zago (PU: 33/13/05/005)
Gidan hassan – gidan – hassan (PU: 33/13/05/009)
Masallaci – shiyar kofa (PU: 33/13/05/012)
Nasarawa (PU: 33/13/05/006)
Pri.school – garin zango (PU: 33/13/05/014)
Rambadawa (PU: 33/13/05/007)
Rambadawa pri.sch. – rambadawa (PU: 33/13/05/015)
Shiyar bara (PU: 33/13/05/003)
Shiyar bara (PU: 33/13/05/004)
Shiyar habibu (PU: 33/13/05/013)
Tsauna garin ango (PU: 33/13/05/008)

Tsamaye

(18 Polling Booths )
Amuzawa – amuzawa (PU: 33/13/03/001)
Bawtare – bawtare (PU: 33/13/03/004)
Borai – borai (PU: 33/13/03/014)
Dunkudumi – dunkudumi (PU: 33/13/03/010)
Gidan – gago – gidan gago (PU: 33/13/03/007)
Gidan dagi – gidan dagi (PU: 33/13/03/012)
Gidan miko – gidan miko (PU: 33/13/03/006)
Gidan miko – gidan miko (PU: 33/13/03/013)
Gidan shekarau (PU: 33/13/03/003)
Hunkui – hunkui (PU: 33/13/03/017)
Pri.school gidan gado (PU: 33/13/03/008)
Pri.school – kuru-kuru (PU: 33/13/03/011)
Pri.school – labau (PU: 33/13/03/002)
Pri.school – tsamaye (PU: 33/13/03/009)
Sangu – sangu (PU: 33/13/03/015)
Takasuwa – takasuwa (PU: 33/13/03/005)
Tsamaye danfili – tsamaye (PU: 33/13/03/018)
Tsululu pri.school – tsululu (PU: 33/13/03/016)

Unguwar lalle

(18 Polling Booths )
Alumudawa – alumudawa (PU: 33/13/04/018)
Buddarawa – buddarawa (PU: 33/13/04/017)
Gayya da kwari (PU: 33/13/04/015)
Gidan gado (PU: 33/13/04/014)
Kiratawa (PU: 33/13/04/011)
Magarau – magarau (PU: 33/13/04/010)
Mallamawa – mallamawa (PU: 33/13/04/009)
Marina – marina (PU: 33/13/04/004)
Mashaya – mashaya (PU: 33/13/04/005)
Mazau (PU: 33/13/04/008)
Rimawa (PU: 33/13/04/003)
Sabon sara – sabon sara (PU: 33/13/04/007)
Sangerawa (PU: 33/13/04/013)
Shiyar gawo (PU: 33/13/04/002)
Tagirke (PU: 33/13/04/012)
Tamin dawa – tamin dawa (PU: 33/13/04/016)
Turtsawa – turtsawa (PU: 33/13/04/006)
Y. c kanwuri (PU: 33/13/04/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.