Shiroro L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Allawa-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Allawa primary school i (PU: 26/22/01/001)
Allawa primary school ii (PU: 26/22/01/002)
Bataro (PU: 26/22/01/010)
Burwaye (PU: 26/22/01/003)
Dagam (PU: 26/22/01/008)
Gyaramiya (PU: 26/22/01/004)
Keke (PU: 26/22/01/007)
Tegina gaude (PU: 26/22/01/005)
Ung. hakimi (PU: 26/22/01/009)
Ung. sarkin noma (PU: 26/22/01/006)

  • Bangajiya-Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Central primary school (PU: 26/22/02/015)
Central primary school (PU: 26/22/02/018)
Gbayin kuji (PU: 26/22/02/007)
Islamiya (PU: 26/22/02/001)
Kpakoshi (PU: 26/22/02/012)
Pai gado (PU: 26/22/02/013)
Rafin kuka (PU: 26/22/02/010)
Shata sabo (PU: 26/22/02/016)
Shirape (PU: 26/22/02/014)
Talawyi primary school (PU: 26/22/02/017)
Tasha kawo (PU: 26/22/02/005)
Tawali primary school (PU: 26/22/02/009)
Ung. agbolo (PU: 26/22/02/006)
Ung. boka (PU: 26/22/02/020)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/22/02/002)
Ung. katuka (PU: 26/22/02/004)
Ung. sarkin tasha (PU: 26/22/02/019)
Ung. sule (PU: 26/22/02/011)
Ung. yakubu (PU: 26/22/02/003)
Ung. zogale (PU: 26/22/02/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

  • Bassa/kukoki-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Bassa primary school (PU: 26/22/03/001)
Durumi (PU: 26/22/03/002)
Kukoki (PU: 26/22/03/003)
Maguga (PU: 26/22/03/004)
Masuku (PU: 26/22/03/005)
Rumache (PU: 26/22/03/006)
Tudun baturiya (PU: 26/22/03/007)
Tungan gora (PU: 26/22/03/008)

  • Egwa/gwada-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Banape volukpa (PU: 26/22/04/005)
Chiri (PU: 26/22/04/010)
Egwa primary school (PU: 26/22/04/017)
Gbaiko (PU: 26/22/04/007)
Gidan sarki (PU: 26/22/04/008)
Gidan azumi (PU: 26/22/04/001)
Gidan tukura (PU: 26/22/04/003)
Gwada gwari (PU: 26/22/04/002)
Kwakwa primary school (PU: 26/22/04/018)
Madabia (PU: 26/22/04/015)
Pai – zari (PU: 26/22/04/016)
Rest house (PU: 26/22/04/012)
Tashan mota (PU: 26/22/04/013)
Tawali gwada (PU: 26/22/04/014)
Tuluku (PU: 26/22/04/006)
Ung. sani gwada (PU: 26/22/04/011)
Unguwan ango (PU: 26/22/04/009)
Unguwan pabeyi (PU: 26/22/04/004)

  • Erana-Wards

(17 Polling Booths )
Alen bakin kogi (PU: 26/22/05/013)
Baduku jagodna (PU: 26/22/05/011)
Baga u.p.e.i. (PU: 26/22/05/012)
Daudu gini (PU: 26/22/05/005)
Dnakpala (PU: 26/22/05/014)
Erena primary school (PU: 26/22/05/010)
Farin doki (PU: 26/22/05/004)
Gaskiya bana (PU: 26/22/05/009)
Gbaita (PU: 26/22/05/006)
Gwadara (PU: 26/22/05/003)
Jagaban tasha (PU: 26/22/05/008)
Lanta (PU: 26/22/05/015)
Ung. adamu (PU: 26/22/05/002)
Ung. hakimi (PU: 26/22/05/001)
Ung. madi (PU: 26/22/05/017)
Ung. rimi (PU: 26/22/05/007)
Ung. sarkin noma (PU: 26/22/05/016)

  • Galkogo-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Dnaibui (PU: 26/22/06/012)
Galkogo (PU: 26/22/06/001)
Gyigbere (PU: 26/22/06/004)
Iburo (PU: 26/22/06/007)
Kibui (PU: 26/22/06/005)
Kudodo (PU: 26/22/06/009)
Kusasu (PU: 26/22/06/008)
Kushaku (PU: 26/22/06/002)
Makera (PU: 26/22/06/010)
Nakupe (PU: 26/22/06/011)
Shiroro (PU: 26/22/06/003)
Ung. galadima (PU: 26/22/06/006)

  • Gurmana-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Ajata aboki (PU: 26/22/07/001)
Fiyi (PU: 26/22/07/002)
Jabukin sama primary school (PU: 26/22/07/003)
Kokki (PU: 26/22/07/004)
Sarkin zama (PU: 26/22/07/007)
Tsohon garin gurmana (PU: 26/22/07/006)
Ung. dallatu (PU: 26/22/07/008)
Yelwa (PU: 26/22/07/005)

  • Gussoro-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Baha (PU: 26/22/08/006)
Bakin daji (PU: 26/22/08/004)
Bakin kasuwa (PU: 26/22/08/010)
C.t.m. (PU: 26/22/08/007)
Ebe dakodna (PU: 26/22/08/012)
Gussoro primary school (PU: 26/22/08/002)
Kampanin audu (PU: 26/22/08/005)
Patuko (PU: 26/22/08/009)
People’s club (PU: 26/22/08/003)
Shakodna (PU: 26/22/08/011)
Zukuchi (PU: 26/22/08/008)
Zumba primary school (PU: 26/22/08/001)

  • Kato-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Gijiwa (PU: 26/22/09/001)
Guwa (PU: 26/22/09/002)
Kato (PU: 26/22/09/003)
Kofar pada kasa (PU: 26/22/09/004)
Lashin (PU: 26/22/09/005)
Maikakaki (PU: 26/22/09/006)
Sayidna (PU: 26/22/09/007)

  • Kushaka/kurebe-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Chikaji (PU: 26/22/10/004)
Kokon doma (PU: 26/22/10/002)
Kokon pada (PU: 26/22/10/006)
Kurebe (PU: 26/22/10/001)
Lukope (PU: 26/22/10/009)
Mashekari (PU: 26/22/10/007)
U.p.e. kushaka (PU: 26/22/10/003)
Ung. joji (PU: 26/22/10/005)
Ung. sarkin noma (PU: 26/22/10/008)

  • Kwaki/chukwuba-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Allen kwaki (PU: 26/22/11/012)
Egba (PU: 26/22/11/005)
Gompe (PU: 26/22/11/009)
Jatayi (PU: 26/22/11/002)
Kampani chukuba (PU: 26/22/11/003)
Kasanyan bana (PU: 26/22/11/010)
Kaure (PU: 26/22/11/004)
Kazuma (PU: 26/22/11/001)
Kwaki primary school (PU: 26/22/11/006)
Ung. daudu yamolo (PU: 26/22/11/011)
Ung. sarkin chukuba (PU: 26/22/11/007)
Ung. zarmai (PU: 26/22/11/008)

  • Manta-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Beri (PU: 26/22/12/001)
Farin hulla (PU: 26/22/12/002)
Gungu (PU: 26/22/12/003)
Jiko (PU: 26/22/12/004)
Kini (PU: 26/22/12/005)
Magami gari (PU: 26/22/12/006)
Manta (PU: 26/22/12/007)

  • Pina-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Gotupe (PU: 26/22/13/006)
Kofar jamata (PU: 26/22/13/001)
Kolu (PU: 26/22/13/002)
Owu d.t. (PU: 26/22/13/003)
Pina (PU: 26/22/13/004)
Sabon gida (PU: 26/22/13/005)
Ung. madaki (pina) (PU: 26/22/13/007)

  • She-Wards

(16 Polling Booths )
Gbasse (PU: 26/22/14/001)
Gidan maiang uwa (PU: 26/22/14/010)
Gunu primary school (PU: 26/22/14/005)
Jiko (PU: 26/22/14/008)
Kofar sarki (PU: 26/22/14/006)
Kola (PU: 26/22/14/015)
Kupe (PU: 26/22/14/002)
Lakpa (PU: 26/22/14/011)
Mutum daya primary school (PU: 26/22/14/009)
Nakomi (PU: 26/22/14/016)
Navi (PU: 26/22/14/014)
Nwalo (PU: 26/22/14/007)
Sarkin gurusu (PU: 26/22/14/012)
Shakwatu (PU: 26/22/14/013)
She gari (PU: 26/22/14/003)
She makaranta (PU: 26/22/14/004)

  • Ubandoma-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Akpanshi anguwan makama (PU: 26/22/15/016)
Anguwan boka (PU: 26/22/15/020)
E.r.c. office (PU: 26/22/15/006)
Gbyaidna (PU: 26/22/15/019)
Godnayaro (PU: 26/22/15/004)
Hakimi office (PU: 26/22/15/001)
Jigiri (PU: 26/22/15/012)
Kami (PU: 26/22/15/021)
Kampani danjuma (PU: 26/22/15/005)
Kasan kare (PU: 26/22/15/010)
Kobwa primary school (PU: 26/22/15/008)
Pwayi (PU: 26/22/15/015)
Shagba village (PU: 26/22/15/018)
Shape (PU: 26/22/15/017)
Shidnayi (PU: 26/22/15/009)
Shuwadna (PU: 26/22/15/003)
Tawali diape (PU: 26/22/15/014)
Tawo primary school (PU: 26/22/15/011)
Ung. mamman (PU: 26/22/15/002)
Wonu (PU: 26/22/15/013)
Zamfara (PU: 26/22/15/007)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.