Silame L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Gande east

(11 Polling Booths )
Boyin goje/kofar male (PU: 33/15/01/010)
Boyin goje/shiyar mashaya (PU: 33/15/01/009)
Dargana-dan hili (PU: 33/15/01/011)
Dargana/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/01/001)
Falanje/model pri.school falanje (PU: 33/15/01/002)
Jeringo/town field (PU: 33/15/01/003)
Kaya/model pri.school kaya (PU: 33/15/01/004)
Male/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/01/005)
Shiyar mai kabi/filin jariri (PU: 33/15/01/008)
Shiyar mai yaki/village head off.gande (PU: 33/15/01/006)
Shiyar mai yaki/vmodel pri.school (PU: 33/15/01/007)

Gande west

(8 Polling Booths )
Chofal town field (PU: 33/15/02/004)
Gaukai tunga (PU: 33/15/02/006)
Gaukai/pri.school (PU: 33/15/02/001)
Gaukai/town field (PU: 33/15/02/002)
Gidan kaya/town field (PU: 33/15/02/005)
Gidan yaya tankarawa (PU: 33/15/02/007)
Gidanyaya pri.school (PU: 33/15/02/008)
Kulalu/model pri’school (PU: 33/15/02/003)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Sokoto State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Katami north

(8 Polling Booths )
Chofal town field (PU: 33/15/02/004)
Gaukai tunga (PU: 33/15/02/006)
Gaukai/pri.school (PU: 33/15/02/001)
Gaukai/town field (PU: 33/15/02/002)
Gidan kaya/town field (PU: 33/15/02/005)
Gidan yaya tankarawa (PU: 33/15/02/007)
Gidanyaya pri.school (PU: 33/15/02/008)
Kulalu/model pri’school (PU: 33/15/02/003)

Katami south

(9 Polling Booths )
Gadambe/filin gadambe (PU: 33/15/04/007)
Gadambe/filin gadambe (PU: 33/15/04/009)
Shiyar d/galadima/booko (PU: 33/15/04/006)
Shiyar gandu/bakin koli (PU: 33/15/04/001)
Shiyar gandu/dogon fili (PU: 33/15/04/003)
Shiyar gandu/kalgo (PU: 33/15/04/002)
Shiyar sauna/kasuwa (PU: 33/15/04/004)
Shiyar zarumai/ageri (PU: 33/15/04/008)
Tajenera/filin tanera (PU: 33/15/04/005)

Kubodu north

(6 Polling Booths )
Fakara buda/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/05/003)
Kubodun kasa/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/05/002)
Kubodun sama/model pri.school kubodu (PU: 33/15/05/001)
Kubodun sama/pri.school (PU: 33/15/05/006)
Shabra alkali/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/05/005)
Shabra bunari town field (PU: 33/15/05/004)

Kubodu south

(6 Polling Booths )
Gabbuwa/pri.school gabbuwa (PU: 33/15/06/004)
Jekanadu baiche/pri.school jekanadu (PU: 33/15/06/006)
Jekanadu birni/town field (PU: 33/15/06/003)
Tozo ka’isa wale/town field (PU: 33/15/06/002)
Tozo shiyar ma kada/pri.school tozo (PU: 33/15/06/001)
Tullure / m.p school (PU: 33/15/06/005)

Labani

(7 Polling Booths )
Alfala/town field (PU: 33/15/07/002)
Betare/town field (PU: 33/15/07/004)
Galadi/pri.school (PU: 33/15/07/005)
Kwaggel/town field (PU: 33/15/07/003)
Labani/model pri.school (PU: 33/15/07/001)
Rumbuki/town field (PU: 33/15/07/007)
Rumdi/model pry sch. (PU: 33/15/07/006)

Marafa east

(7 Polling Booths )
Danjawo/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/15/08/002)
Gidan gero/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/15/08/007)
Gungu/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/15/08/006)
Gunkin magaji/shiyar magaji (PU: 33/15/08/001)
Karangiya/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/15/08/003)
Marafa/adult education office (PU: 33/15/08/004)
Margai/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/15/08/005)

Marafa west

(6 Polling Booths )
Gidan tudu/shiyar magaji (PU: 33/15/09/004)
Maje shiyar noma/burtali (PU: 33/15/09/005)
Majen sanyinna/shiyar sanyinna (PU: 33/15/09/006)
Tungar abdu/shiyar magaji (PU: 33/15/09/001)
Tungar mamba/shiyar magaji (PU: 33/15/09/002)
Tungar yaro/shiyar magaji (PU: 33/15/09/003)

Silame

(11 Polling Booths )
Dalmi/m.p.school (PU: 33/15/10/007)
Dankala dikko/ town field (PU: 33/15/10/006)
Gyattarana/town field (PU: 33/15/10/008)
Kamasu/town field (PU: 33/15/10/009)
Laininkasa/pri.school laini (PU: 33/15/10/005)
Shiyar bunu/ model pri.school (PU: 33/15/10/011)
Shiyar bunu/m.p .school (PU: 33/15/10/003)
Shiyar bunu/marina silame (PU: 33/15/10/004)
Shiyar marafa/burmawa (PU: 33/15/10/002)
Shiyar marafa/women centre (PU: 33/15/10/001)
Shiyar marafa/women centre (PU: 33/15/10/010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.