Song L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ward: Dirma

Polling Unit: 

(19 Polling Booths )
Bapta/ bapta (PU: 02/18/01/001)
Batum pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/01/002)
Batum sumsuma (PU: 02/18/01/003)
Botta / botta (PU: 02/18/01/004)
Bwadai (PU: 02/18/01/005)
Bwara (PU: 02/18/01/006)
Dolon (PU: 02/18/01/007)
Dombi (PU: 02/18/01/008)
G.d.s.s dirma i (PU: 02/18/01/009)
G.d.s.s dirma ii (PU: 02/18/01/010)
Kah (PU: 02/18/01/011)
Koti tanda (PU: 02/18/01/012)
M/ koti (PU: 02/18/01/013)
Shiure dispensary (PU: 02/18/01/014)
Simko (PU: 02/18/01/015)
Simlatin (PU: 02/18/01/016)
Tinde laru i (PU: 02/18/01/017)
Tinde laru ii (PU: 02/18/01/018)
Tinde mbwai (PU: 02/18/01/019)

Ward: Dumne

Polling Unit: 

(19 Polling Booths )
Bakka (PU: 02/18/02/001)
Bodoma (PU: 02/18/02/002)
Dimdima (PU: 02/18/02/003)
Dumne b pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/02/004)
Golla (PU: 02/18/02/005)
Hombo kasita (PU: 02/18/02/007)
Hombo pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/02/006)
K. wakili bauna (PU: 02/18/02/010)
Kasuwa (PU: 02/18/02/008)
Kofar jauro (PU: 02/18/02/009)
Kogi (PU: 02/18/02/011)
Malero (PU: 02/18/02/012)
Pella (PU: 02/18/02/013)
Pulle yanka (PU: 02/18/02/014)
Sangra (PU: 02/18/02/015)
Shilon pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/02/016)
Simra (PU: 02/18/02/017)
Tasha (PU: 02/18/02/018)
Walkisha (PU: 02/18/02/019)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Adamawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Ward: Gudu mboi

Polling Unit: 

(9 Polling Booths )
Bradeng/ bradeng (PU: 02/18/03/001)
Garin tuwo (PU: 02/18/03/002)
Gudu pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/03/003)
Handa pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/03/004)
K. banga pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/03/005)
Kofar j. ahmadu (PU: 02/18/03/006)
Maborgal (PU: 02/18/03/007)
Sintire (PU: 02/18/03/008)
Tumpa (PU: 02/18/03/009)

Ward: Kilange funa

Polling Unit: 

(14 Polling Booths )
Ardo muazu (PU: 02/18/04/001)
Damare (PU: 02/18/04/002)
Gola fulani (PU: 02/18/04/003)
Gola usman (PU: 02/18/04/004)
Kofar ardo (PU: 02/18/04/005)
Koribu (PU: 02/18/04/006)
Muri manda (PU: 02/18/04/007)
Sabon gari (PU: 02/18/04/008)
Walowol (PU: 02/18/04/009)
Wuro babba (PU: 02/18/04/010)
Wuro badiddi (PU: 02/18/04/011)
Wuro buba (PU: 02/18/04/012)
Wuro mallum (PU: 02/18/04/013)
Zumore (PU: 02/18/04/014)

Ward: Kilange hirna

Polling Unit: 

(9 Polling Booths )
Boloko (PU: 02/18/05/001)
Dallol (PU: 02/18/05/002)
Geledi (PU: 02/18/05/003)
Geleng (PU: 02/18/05/004)
Geleng (PU: 02/18/05/005)
Kanawa (PU: 02/18/05/006)
Kungo (PU: 02/18/05/007)
Tasu hausa (PU: 02/18/05/008)
Wuro daudu (PU: 02/18/05/009)

Ward: Sigire

Polling Unit: 

(8 Polling Booths )
Chibawuro (PU: 02/18/06/001)
Golare (PU: 02/18/06/002)
Golontobal (PU: 02/18/06/003)
Gulungo (PU: 02/18/06/004)
Kesure (PU: 02/18/06/005)
Kofar ardo (PU: 02/18/06/006)
Sigire (PU: 02/18/06/007)
Sigire gadamayo (PU: 02/18/06/008)

Ward: Song gari

Polling Unit: 

(25 Polling Booths )
Atiku pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/08/001)
Babal k. sarki (PU: 02/18/08/002)
Bicchel (PU: 02/18/08/003)
Bicchel (PU: 02/18/08/004)
Bolki pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/08/005)
Clinic a (PU: 02/18/08/006)
Clinic b (PU: 02/18/08/007)
Dadinkowa hausawa (PU: 02/18/08/008)
Dadinkowa j. aminu (PU: 02/18/08/009)
Dauchi (PU: 02/18/08/010)
Fulani mbalyebbe (PU: 02/18/08/011)
Hayin gada loko (PU: 02/18/08/012)
Hokkata (PU: 02/18/08/013)
K. j saidu (PU: 02/18/08/018)
K. j umaru (PU: 02/18/08/019)
Kaulara (PU: 02/18/08/014)
Kitchiu (PU: 02/18/08/015)
Kofar abduwa (PU: 02/18/08/016)
Kofar modibbo (PU: 02/18/08/017)
Mbilla (PU: 02/18/08/020)
Prof. j. a pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/08/021)
Sabon loko (PU: 02/18/08/022)
Sawin (PU: 02/18/08/023)
V. t. c song (PU: 02/18/08/025)
Viewing centre (PU: 02/18/08/024)

Ward: Song waje

Polling Unit: 

(14 Polling Booths )
Babal (PU: 02/18/09/001)
Burtum (PU: 02/18/09/002)
Didango (PU: 02/18/09/003)
Galamba (PU: 02/18/09/004)
Gewan pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/09/005)
Kofar ardo murke ii (PU: 02/18/09/006)
Kofar ardo murke ii (PU: 02/18/09/007)
Kofar mairiga (PU: 02/18/09/008)
Mudungo (PU: 02/18/09/009)
Muleng kuro (PU: 02/18/09/010)
Sayejo (PU: 02/18/09/011)
Wuro koncha (PU: 02/18/09/012)
Wuro lainde i (PU: 02/18/09/013)
Wuro lainde ii (PU: 02/18/09/014)

Ward: Suktu

Polling Unit: 

(19 Polling Booths )
Ang. jauro (PU: 02/18/07/001)
Balma (PU: 02/18/07/002)
Bariki (PU: 02/18/07/003)
Gbawe (PU: 02/18/07/004)
Jimbo fulani (PU: 02/18/07/005)
Jimbo tadi (PU: 02/18/07/006)
Kuma pri. sch (PU: 02/18/07/007)
Kumle sokoron (PU: 02/18/07/008)
Kwadango (PU: 02/18/07/009)
Leti gben (PU: 02/18/07/012)
Maseno (PU: 02/18/07/010)
Mbai (PU: 02/18/07/011)
Roma church (PU: 02/18/07/013)
Salasa pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/07/014)
Suktu pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/07/015)
Suktu satte (PU: 02/18/07/016)
Zabna (PU: 02/18/07/017)
Zata ang. jauro (PU: 02/18/07/018)
Zata batodo (PU: 02/18/07/019)

Ward: Waltandi

Polling Unit: 

(14 Polling Booths )
Babra (PU: 02/18/10/001)
Dabal (PU: 02/18/10/002)
Dikir pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/10/003)
Gangane (PU: 02/18/10/004)
Garkijik (PU: 02/18/10/005)
Gbanglangra (PU: 02/18/10/006)
Gora (PU: 02/18/10/007)
Kipiro (PU: 02/18/10/008)
Kukta pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/10/009)
Prambe pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/10/010)
Sakida (PU: 02/18/10/011)
Sau biri (PU: 02/18/10/012)
Sebulur (PU: 02/18/10/013)
Waltadi pri. sch. (PU: 02/18/10/014)

Ward: Zumo

Polling Unit: 

(11 Polling Booths )
Baduware (PU: 02/18/11/001)
Chalawa (PU: 02/18/11/002)
Karallahi (PU: 02/18/11/003)
Karewa (PU: 02/18/11/004)
Kolere i (PU: 02/18/11/005)
Kolere ii (PU: 02/18/11/006)
Labbare (PU: 02/18/11/007)
Labbare/ k. j. wambai (PU: 02/18/11/008)
Lamorde (PU: 02/18/11/009)
Mayel kewe (PU: 02/18/11/010)
Mayo ngalbiwa (PU: 02/18/11/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.