Sule Tankarkar L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Albasu-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Albasu pri. sch. albasu i (PU: 17/25/01/001)
Albasu pri. sch. albasu ii (PU: 17/25/01/002)
Karangi pri. sch. karangi (PU: 17/25/01/007)
Kirgi pri. sch. kirgi (PU: 17/25/01/006)
Kirgi pry sch, kirgi (PU: 17/25/01/009)
Muku pri. sch. muku (PU: 17/25/01/003)
Rakumi pri. sch. rakumi (PU: 17/25/01/008)
T/lafiya pri. sch. tsamiya lafiya (PU: 17/25/01/005)
Takure pri. sch. takure (PU: 17/25/01/004)

  • Amanga-Wards

(19 Polling Booths )
Amanga pri. sch. amanga (PU: 17/25/02/001)
Badage pri. sch. badage (PU: 17/25/02/002)
Chiromawa pri. sch. chiromawa (PU: 17/25/02/006)
Chiromawa pry sch (PU: 17/25/02/019)
D/tarika pri. sch. dukawa tarika (PU: 17/25/02/013)
Danadama pri. sch. danadama (PU: 17/25/02/018)
Danmodi pri. sch. danmodi (PU: 17/25/02/003)
Darare pri. sch. darare (PU: 17/25/02/004)
Kukawa pri. sch. kukawa (PU: 17/25/02/007)
Kurgun pri. sch. kurgun (PU: 17/25/02/010)
Maitsamiya pri. sch. maitsamiya (PU: 17/25/02/005)
S/gandu pri. sch. sarkin gandu i (PU: 17/25/02/014)
S/gandu pri. sch. sarkin gandu ii (PU: 17/25/02/015)
Santarbi pri. sch. santarbi (PU: 17/25/02/017)
T/jalko pri. sch. togai jalko (PU: 17/25/02/011)
Togai pri. sch./togai (PU: 17/25/02/009)
Turawa pri. sch. turawa (PU: 17/25/02/008)
Uban dawaki pri. sch. uban dawaki (PU: 17/25/02/016)
Yanyawai pri. sch. yanyawai (PU: 17/25/02/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Jigawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Dangwanki-Wards

(19 Polling Booths )
Dadda pri. sch. dadda (PU: 17/25/03/001)
Danbanki pri. sch. danbanki i (PU: 17/25/03/006)
Danbanki pri. sch. danbanki ii (PU: 17/25/03/007)
Dangwanki pri. sch. dangwanki (PU: 17/25/03/009)
Dangwanki pry sch (PU: 17/25/03/019)
Dankira pri. sch. dankira (PU: 17/25/03/013)
Danmakama p.s/ danmakama (PU: 17/25/03/014)
Dantuwo pri. sch. dantuwo (PU: 17/25/03/002)
G/naiya pri. sch. garin naiya (PU: 17/25/03/017)
K/maidire pri. sch. kanya maidaire (PU: 17/25/03/003)
Kandawa pri. sch. kandawa (PU: 17/25/03/018)
M/kadir pri. sch. malam kadir (PU: 17/25/03/004)
Maikinta pri. sch.maikinta (PU: 17/25/03/015)
Maimazari pri. sch. maimazari (PU: 17/25/03/005)
Mekekiya pri. sch. mekekiya (PU: 17/25/03/016)
Tayir pri. sch. tayir (PU: 17/25/03/012)
Tiriki pri sch. tiriki (PU: 17/25/03/011)
Tsaidu pri. sch. tsaidau (PU: 17/25/03/010)
Y. margina pri.sch. yarda margina (PU: 17/25/03/008)

  • Danladi-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Achauya pri. sch. achauya i (PU: 17/25/04/003)
Achauya pri. sch. achauya ii (PU: 17/25/04/004)
B/sara pri. sch. babbansara (PU: 17/25/04/006)
Danladi pri. sch. danladi i (PU: 17/25/04/001)
Danladi pri. sch. danladi ii (PU: 17/25/04/002)
Gangara pri. sch. gangara (PU: 17/25/04/005)
Gwadayi pri. sch. gwadayi (PU: 17/25/04/010)
Malam bako pri. sch. malam bako i (PU: 17/25/04/007)
Malam bako pri. sch. malam bako ii (PU: 17/25/04/008)
Masama pri. sch. masama (PU: 17/25/04/011)
S/gari pri. sch. sabon gari (PU: 17/25/04/009)
Tagwayen kuka (PU: 17/25/04/012)

  • Danzomo-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
D/gawa gari pri. sch. d/gawa (PU: 17/25/05/004)
D/gawa gari pri. sch. d/gawa gari i (PU: 17/25/05/003)
Danzomo pri. sch danzomo i (PU: 17/25/05/001)
Danzomo pri. sch danzomo ii (PU: 17/25/05/002)
Danzomo pry sch gabas (PU: 17/25/05/012)
G/gari pri. sch. gangara-gari (PU: 17/25/05/010)
G/ilah pri. sch. garin ilah (PU: 17/25/05/006)
G/madawaki pri. sch. garin madawaki (PU: 17/25/05/005)
Garin galadima pri. sch. garin galadima (PU: 17/25/05/011)
Kakudi pri. sch. kakudi (PU: 17/25/05/009)
Z/mashi pri. sch. zurun damashi (PU: 17/25/05/007)
Z/mashi pri. sch. zurun damashi (PU: 17/25/05/008)

  • Jeke-Wards

(14 Polling Booths )
Baruma pri. sch. baruma (PU: 17/25/06/013)
G/madawaki pri. sch. gari madawaki (PU: 17/25/06/011)
G/makeri pri. sch. garin makeri (PU: 17/25/06/007)
Gidan hardo isau/ gidan hardo/sau (PU: 17/25/06/014)
Hardo umaru/gidan hardo umaru (PU: 17/25/06/005)
Jeke pri. sch. jeke-gabas (PU: 17/25/06/001)
Jeke pri. sch. jeke-yamma (PU: 17/25/06/002)
K/jeke pri. sch. kankaren-jeke i (PU: 17/25/06/003)
Lula pri. sch. lula (PU: 17/25/06/006)
Maifaru pri. sch. maifaru (PU: 17/25/06/012)
Maizuwo pri. sch. maizuwo i (PU: 17/25/06/008)
Maizuwo pri. sch. maizuwo ii (PU: 17/25/06/009)
S/jeke pri. sch. shabarun-jeke ii (PU: 17/25/06/004)
Tsauwi pri. sch. tsauni (PU: 17/25/06/010)

  • Shabaru-Wards

(13 Polling Booths )
G/baushe pri. sch. garin baushe (PU: 17/25/07/007)
Gadalli pri. sch. gadalli (PU: 17/25/07/002)
Hammado pri. sch. hammado (PU: 17/25/07/001)
Hardo naudi/gidan hardo naudi (PU: 17/25/07/008)
Hardo-sairi/gidan hardo sairi (PU: 17/25/07/011)
Jikai pri. sch. jikai (PU: 17/25/07/004)
Kyara pri. sch. kyara (PU: 17/25/07/012)
Sansan pri.sch. sansan (PU: 17/25/07/003)
Shabaru pri. sch. shabaru i (PU: 17/25/07/009)
Shabaru pri. sch. shabaru ii (PU: 17/25/07/010)
T/shawa pri. sch. turku shawa (PU: 17/25/07/006)
Turkushawa pry sch (PU: 17/25/07/013)
Umarni pri. sch. umarni (PU: 17/25/07/005)

  • Sule-tankarkar-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Adare pry sch adare (PU: 17/25/08/020)
Asayaya pri. sch. asayaya (PU: 17/25/08/001)
Bango pri. sch. bango (PU: 17/25/08/019)
D/lafiya pri. sch. danlafiya (PU: 17/25/08/004)
D/sarki pri. sch. dadin sarki (PU: 17/25/08/002)
Danyarda pri. sch. danyarda (PU: 17/25/08/009)
G/ganji pri. sch. garin ganji (PU: 17/25/08/005)
Gazangazan pri. sch. gazan gazan (PU: 17/25/08/006)
Gwanda gwaro pri. sch. gwanda gwaro (PU: 17/25/08/007)
Lageniya pri. sch. adare/lageniya (PU: 17/25/08/011)
M/babba pri. sch. malam babba (PU: 17/25/08/003)
Majiri pri. sch. majiri (PU: 17/25/08/008)
Modoji pri. sch. modoji (PU: 17/25/08/010)
Sule arewa pri. sch. sule tankarkar (PU: 17/25/08/013)
Sule kudu pri. sch. sule tankarkar i (PU: 17/25/08/015)
Sule kudu pri. sch. sule tankarkar ii (PU: 17/25/08/016)
Sule tankarkar pri. sch. sule tankarkar (PU: 17/25/08/012)
Sule yamma pri. sch. sule tankarkar (PU: 17/25/08/014)
Sule-tankarkar pry sch, sule gabas (PU: 17/25/08/021)
Suntuma village head house-suntuma (PU: 17/25/08/017)
Tiri village head house-tiri (PU: 17/25/08/018)

  • Takatsaba-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Banaga pri. sch. banaga (PU: 17/25/09/001)
Burmanawa pri. sch. burmanwa (PU: 17/25/09/004)
G/tamba pri. sch. garin tamba (PU: 17/25/09/008)
Gidan hardo jauro/gidan hardo jauro (PU: 17/25/09/005)
Maigaggafa pri. sch. maigaggafa (PU: 17/25/09/002)
Nazau pri. sch. nazau (PU: 17/25/09/007)
Sharbi pri. sch. sharbi (PU: 17/25/09/006)
Takatsaba pri. sch. takatsaba (PU: 17/25/09/003)

  • Yandamo

(11 Polling Booths )
Baldi pri. sch. baldi (PU: 17/25/10/001)
Chakindi-kalgo pri. sch. chakindi/kalgo (PU: 17/25/10/005)
Chamiri pri. sch. chamiri (PU: 17/25/10/003)
Garin hardo/hardo umaru (PU: 17/25/10/004)
Gizo dauda pri. sch. gizo daudu (PU: 17/25/10/011)
Hardo bawa/gidan hardo (PU: 17/25/10/008)
Kaya gari pri. sch. kaya gari (PU: 17/25/10/010)
Mailefe pri. sch. mailefe (PU: 17/25/10/002)
Unguwar liman/unguwar liman (PU: 17/25/10/009)
Yandamo pri. sch. yandamo i (PU: 17/25/10/006)
Yandamo pri. sch. yandamo ii (PU: 17/25/10/007)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.