Sumaila L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Gala Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Arinza (PU: 19/36/01/001)
Baji (PU: 19/36/01/002)
Bingi i (PU: 19/36/01/006)
Bingi ii (PU: 19/36/01/007)
Dartsana/mashere (PU: 19/36/01/008)
Duji (PU: 19/36/01/009)
Gala b/kasuwa/layi i (PU: 19/36/01/003)
Gala b/kasuwa/layi ii (PU: 19/36/01/004)
Gala b/kasuwa/layi iii (PU: 19/36/01/005)
Gala cikin gari i (PU: 19/36/01/010)
Gala cikin gari ii (PU: 19/36/01/011)
Gala cikin gari iii (PU: 19/36/01/012)
Gamai (PU: 19/36/01/013)
Gwarai (PU: 19/36/01/014)
Kadabo pri. school (PU: 19/36/01/015)
Tsida (PU: 19/36/01/016)
Unguwar sidi (PU: 19/36/01/017)

Gani Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Bagagare (PU: 19/36/02/001)
Bakin laraba (PU: 19/36/02/003)
Bunturu (PU: 19/36/02/002)
Burmunawa (PU: 19/36/02/004)
Danbazau yamma (PU: 19/36/02/005)
Gabare (PU: 19/36/02/006)
Gani cikin gari primary school i (PU: 19/36/02/007)
Gani cikin gari primary school ii (PU: 19/36/02/008)
Gidan bauchi (PU: 19/36/02/009)
Gidan girbau (PU: 19/36/02/010)
Gidan mission (PU: 19/36/02/011)
Gwarabjawa (PU: 19/36/02/012)
Jangado (PU: 19/36/02/013)
Kantudu (PU: 19/36/02/014)
Kofar alaramma i (PU: 19/36/02/015)
Kofar alaramma ii (PU: 19/36/02/016)
Unguwar godiya (PU: 19/36/02/017)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Garfa Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Agalawa (PU: 19/36/03/001)
Alfindi i (PU: 19/36/03/002)
Alfindi ii (PU: 19/36/03/003)
Baffaru (PU: 19/36/03/004)
Faradachi, sabon gari (PU: 19/36/03/005)
Faradachi, tsohon gari (PU: 19/36/03/006)
Gandan (PU: 19/36/03/007)
Garfa cikin gari primary school i (PU: 19/36/03/008)
Garfa cikin gari primary school ii (PU: 19/36/03/009)
Sira (PU: 19/36/03/010)

Gediya Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Bakin lahadi (PU: 19/36/04/001)
Bido (PU: 19/36/04/002)
Dando ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/04/003)
Dando ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/04/004)
Digiya (PU: 19/36/04/005)
Gandarma (PU: 19/36/04/006)
Gata (PU: 19/36/04/007)
Gedioya cikin gari ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/04/008)
Gedioya cikin gari ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/04/009)
Gidan danhabi (PU: 19/36/04/010)
Karo (PU: 19/36/04/011)
Kula ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/04/012)
Kula ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/04/013)
Kula tsida (PU: 19/36/04/014)
Rumsama (PU: 19/36/04/015)
Tabanni (PU: 19/36/04/016)
Ziyara (PU: 19/36/04/017)

Kanawa Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Bango, c/gari primary school (PU: 19/36/05/001)
Bunabus (PU: 19/36/05/002)
Dingamu, primary school i (PU: 19/36/05/003)
Dingamu, primary school ii (PU: 19/36/05/004)
Jali (PU: 19/36/05/005)
Judan (PU: 19/36/05/006)
Kanawa kudu (PU: 19/36/05/009)
Kanawa, cikin gari primary school i (PU: 19/36/05/007)
Kanawa, cikin gari primary school ii (PU: 19/36/05/008)
Kawo (PU: 19/36/05/010)
Tisha (PU: 19/36/05/011)
Yanbawa (PU: 19/36/05/012)

Magami Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Beta i (PU: 19/36/06/001)
Beta ii (PU: 19/36/06/002)
Kakimatsi (PU: 19/36/06/003)
Kofar fada i (PU: 19/36/06/010)
Kofar fada ii (PU: 19/36/06/011)
Kofar fada iii (PU: 19/36/06/012)
Kofar fada iv (PU: 19/36/06/013)
Kwajale ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/06/004)
Kwajale ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/06/005)
Kwajale ‘c’ primary school iii (PU: 19/36/06/006)
Kwangaro gari (PU: 19/36/06/007)
Magami yamma (PU: 19/36/06/009)
Magami, cikin gari primary school (PU: 19/36/06/008)
Mako (PU: 19/36/06/014)
S/kaja (PU: 19/36/06/015)
Sansani a, primary school (PU: 19/36/06/016)
Sansani b, primary school (PU: 19/36/06/017)
Tumbushi (PU: 19/36/06/018)
Yakaduna (PU: 19/36/06/019)

Masu Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Dogara ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/07/001)
Dogara ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/07/002)
Dogara ‘c’ primary school iii (PU: 19/36/07/003)
Donai (PU: 19/36/07/004)
Gajiki (PU: 19/36/07/005)
Gomo primary school (PU: 19/36/07/006)
Gwanda (PU: 19/36/07/007)
Hayi (PU: 19/36/07/008)
Kuka laima (PU: 19/36/07/009)
Madurgwu (PU: 19/36/07/010)
Masu cikin gari primary school i (PU: 19/36/07/011)
Masu cikin gari primary school ii (PU: 19/36/07/012)
Masu cikin gari primary school iii (PU: 19/36/07/013)
Masu cikin gari primary school iv (PU: 19/36/07/014)

Rimi Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Awaya (PU: 19/36/08/001)
Dakumbal ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/08/002)
Dakumbal ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/08/003)
Farin dutse primary school (PU: 19/36/08/004)
Jafura (PU: 19/36/08/005)
Kwalele (PU: 19/36/08/006)
Rimi gabas ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/08/007)
Rimi gabas ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/08/008)
Rimi library i (PU: 19/36/08/009)
Rimi library ii (PU: 19/36/08/010)
Rimi library iii (PU: 19/36/08/011)
Rimi library iv (PU: 19/36/08/012)
Rimi yamma i (PU: 19/36/08/013)
Rimi yamma ii (PU: 19/36/08/014)
Rimi yamma iii (PU: 19/36/08/015)
Rimi yamma iv (PU: 19/36/08/016)
Ruwan rinji (PU: 19/36/08/017)
Tasaya (PU: 19/36/08/018)
Twkwda (PU: 19/36/08/019)

Rumo Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Baure (PU: 19/36/09/001)
Bunturu/tsida (PU: 19/36/09/002)
Dubo (PU: 19/36/09/003)
Dundumawa (PU: 19/36/09/004)
Jisai (PU: 19/36/09/005)
Lama (PU: 19/36/09/006)
Rumo jafura ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/09/008)
Rumo jafura ‘a’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/09/009)
Ruyi (PU: 19/36/09/007)
Sira (PU: 19/36/09/010)
Tsugunama (PU: 19/36/09/011)

Sitti Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Abasawa (PU: 19/36/10/001)
Bayadutse (PU: 19/36/10/002)
Doguwar dorawa (PU: 19/36/10/003)
Doka (PU: 19/36/10/004)
Giginya biyar (PU: 19/36/10/005)
Makutsa (PU: 19/36/10/006)
Matugwai (PU: 19/36/10/007)
Nufawa (PU: 19/36/10/008)
Raya ‘a’ primary school i (PU: 19/36/10/009)
Raya ‘b’ primary school ii (PU: 19/36/10/010)
Sitti cikin gari, primary school i (PU: 19/36/10/011)
Sitti cikin gari, primary school ii (PU: 19/36/10/012)
Sitti cikin gari, primary school iii (PU: 19/36/10/013)
Sitti yamma, open space i (PU: 19/36/10/014)
Sitti yamma, open space ii (PU: 19/36/10/015)
Yu’u (PU: 19/36/10/016)
Zamba (PU: 19/36/10/017)

Sumaila Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Kadiyawa (PU: 19/36/11/001)
Kanti old motor park-sumaila i (PU: 19/36/11/002)
Kanti old motor park-sumaila ii (PU: 19/36/11/003)
Kargo, primary school i (PU: 19/36/11/004)
Kargo, primary school ii (PU: 19/36/11/005)
Musari (PU: 19/36/11/006)
Rafin kanya (PU: 19/36/11/007)
Sanda (PU: 19/36/11/008)
Sumaila central primary school i (PU: 19/36/11/009)
Sumaila central primary school ii (PU: 19/36/11/010)
Sumaila central primary school iii (PU: 19/36/11/011)
Sumaila central primary school iv (PU: 19/36/11/012)
Sumaila central primary school v (PU: 19/36/11/013)
Sumaila gabas, primary school i (PU: 19/36/11/014)
Sumaila gabas, primary school ii (PU: 19/36/11/015)
Sumaila gabas, primary school iii (PU: 19/36/11/016)
Sumaila gabas, primary school iv (PU: 19/36/11/017)
Sumaila yamma, primary school v (PU: 19/36/11/018)
Sumaila yamma, primary school vi (PU: 19/36/11/019)
Sumaila yamma, primary school vii (PU: 19/36/11/020)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.