Surulere L.G.A Polling Units/Wards, Lagos State

(12 Wards )

Adeniran/ogunsanya Ward

(30 Polling Booths )
Adebola pry. school i (PU: 24/20/08/026)
Adebola pry. school ii (PU: 24/20/08/027)
Atunda-olu school for handicapped (PU: 24/20/08/003)
Blk. 44, alh. masha road (PU: 24/20/08/017)
Booth in front of block 108 alaka low cost housing estate iv (PU: 24/20/08/024)
Booth in front of block 116 alaka low cost housing estate ii (PU: 24/20/08/022)
Booth in front of block 116 alaka low cost housing estate iii (PU: 24/20/08/023)
Booth in front of block 145 alaka low cost housing estate i (PU: 24/20/08/021)
Community grammar school (PU: 24/20/08/001)
Elizabeth fowler memorial pry. sch. (PU: 24/20/08/014)
Estate baptist pry. sch. modupe johnson (PU: 24/20/08/019)
In front of house no. 53 adelabu st. (PU: 24/20/08/008)
Junction of alade close/adeniran ogunsanya (PU: 24/20/08/018)
Junction of alhaji danmole st. (PU: 24/20/08/009)
Junction of bola-shodipe st. i (PU: 24/20/08/010)
Junction of bola-shodipe st. ii (PU: 24/20/08/011)
Junction of bola-shodipe st. iii (PU: 24/20/08/012)
Junction of chief bereola st./adisa bashua st. (PU: 24/20/08/015)
Junction of eko club house (PU: 24/20/08/002)
Junction of eric manuel crescent/mustapha utman close (PU: 24/20/08/020)
Junction of obiajulu st./moronu st. (PU: 24/20/08/013)
Junction of rasaq balogun st./chief onitana st. i (PU: 24/20/08/028)
Junction of rasaq balogun st./chief onitana st. ii (PU: 24/20/08/029)
Junction of yusufu sanusi st./odeku close (PU: 24/20/08/030)
Outside community grammar school i (PU: 24/20/08/004)
Outside community grammar school ii (PU: 24/20/08/005)
Progressive pry. school (PU: 24/20/08/016)
Rafiu williams pry. school i (PU: 24/20/08/006)
Rafiu williams pry. school ii (PU: 24/20/08/007)
Surulere baptist pry. school (PU: 24/20/08/025)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Lagos State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Aguda Ward

(87 Polling Booths )
Adebola ojomo st. by house no. 40 – i (PU: 24/20/02/040)
Adebola ojomo st. by house no. 40 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/041)
Adefowope st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/02/042)
Adetayo shonde st. by house no. 40 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/038)
Adetayo shonde st. by house no. 40 -i (PU: 24/20/02/037)
Adetola st. by house no. 145 – i (PU: 24/20/02/018)
Adetola st. by house no. 145 -ii (PU: 24/20/02/019)
Ahmen st./idowu odunuga st. (PU: 24/20/02/015)
Aiyetoro primary school (PU: 24/20/02/060)
Akanbi arimi st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/02/047)
Atara primary school i (PU: 24/20/02/054)
Atara primary school ii (PU: 24/20/02/055)
Atara primary school iii (PU: 24/20/02/056)
Ayo elegbede st. by house no. 18 (PU: 24/20/02/043)
Enitan pry. sch. i (PU: 24/20/02/035)
Enitan pry. sch. ii (PU: 24/20/02/036)
Fehintola giwa st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/02/024)
Hassan idowu st. by house no. 25 – i (PU: 24/20/02/004)
Hassan idowu st. by house no. 25 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/005)
Ikare st. by house no. 3 (PU: 24/20/02/014)
Irone avenue by house no. 30 – i (PU: 24/20/02/007)
Irone avenue by house no. 30 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/008)
Jinadu primary school (PU: 24/20/02/071)
Junction of abiodun ogunyawo st./nnobi st. i (PU: 24/20/02/075)
Junction of abiodun ogunyawo st./nnobi st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/076)
Junction of ade-omololu st./basuyi st. (PU: 24/20/02/063)
Junction of ade-onitimirin crescent/akinbayo akinbola st. (PU: 24/20/02/072)
Junction of adedapo makinolu st./babatope st. (PU: 24/20/02/058)
Junction of adesanya st./ogundare st. i (PU: 24/20/02/073)
Junction of adesanya st./ogundare st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/074)
Junction of adetola st./adefowope st. (PU: 24/20/02/020)
Junction of adetola st./owolabi st. i (PU: 24/20/02/016)
Junction of adetola st./owolabi st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/017)
Junction of agbonyin avenue/alade shonubi st. i (PU: 24/20/02/077)
Junction of agbonyin avenue/alade shonubi st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/078)
Junction of arogundade st./martins st. i (PU: 24/20/02/061)
Junction of arogundade st./martins st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/062)
Junction of bolaji banwo st,/gbadamosi st. i (PU: 24/20/02/051)
Junction of bolaji banwo st,/gbadamosi st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/052)
Junction of bolaji banwo st,/gbadamosi st. iii (PU: 24/20/02/053)
Junction of brown road/brown st. (PU: 24/20/02/044)
Junction of enitan st./adetola st. i (PU: 24/20/02/033)
Junction of enitan st./adetola st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/034)
Junction of idahosa osagie st./doctor victor olaiya (PU: 24/20/02/059)
Junction of kasali st./idowu randle st. i (PU: 24/20/02/064)
Junction of kasali st./idowu randle st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/065)
Junction of marayesa st./anjorin st. (PU: 24/20/02/006)
Junction of maxwell ijeh/balogun kuku st. i (PU: 24/20/02/010)
Junction of maxwell ijeh/balogun kuku st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/011)
Junction of odogbolu st./iyarere st. -ii (PU: 24/20/02/013)
Junction of odogbolu st./iyarere st.- i (PU: 24/20/02/012)
Junction of olamojuba st./adekunle kuye st. i (PU: 24/20/02/079)
Junction of olamojuba st./adekunle kuye st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/080)
Junction of onikoyi st./brown road – i (PU: 24/20/02/048)
Junction of onikoyi st./brown road – ii (PU: 24/20/02/049)
Junction of onikoyi st./brown road – iii (PU: 24/20/02/050)
Junction of onitire groove/ewhubare st. (PU: 24/20/02/009)
Junction of oshogbo st./adesina st. i (PU: 24/20/02/084)
Junction of oshogbo st./adesina st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/085)
Junction of oshogbo st./adesina st. iii (PU: 24/20/02/086)
Junction of oshogbo st./adesina st. iv (PU: 24/20/02/087)
Junction of shaki crescent/akinyele st. i (PU: 24/20/02/081)
Junction of shaki crescent/akinyele st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/082)
Junction of shaki crescent/akinyele st. iii (PU: 24/20/02/083)
Junction of sholabomi crescent/funsho ajayi st. (PU: 24/20/02/029)
Junction of sologun st./abolade st. i (PU: 24/20/02/021)
Junction of sologun st./abolade st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/022)
Junction of taoridi crescent/alhaji muniru st. i (PU: 24/20/02/069)
Junction of taoridi crescent/alhaji muniru st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/070)
Junction of trimnel st./babatope st. (PU: 24/20/02/057)
Junction of williams st./tade aranmolate st. i (PU: 24/20/02/066)
Junction of williams st./tade aranmolate st. ii (PU: 24/20/02/067)
Junction of williams st./tade aranmolate st. iii (PU: 24/20/02/068)
Kehinde st. by house no. 36 (PU: 24/20/02/023)
Mosunmola adekoya st. by house no. 30 – i (PU: 24/20/02/025)
Mosunmola adekoya st. by house no. 30 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/026)
Muyiwa opaleye st. by house no. 54 – i (PU: 24/20/02/001)
Muyiwa opaleye st. by house no. 54 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/002)
Odunjo st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/02/046)
Oladimeji st. by house no. 40 – i (PU: 24/20/02/027)
Oladimeji st. by house no. 40 – ii (PU: 24/20/02/028)
Olufemi shokan st. by house no. 35 – i (PU: 24/20/02/030)
Olufemi shokan st. by house no. 35 -ii (PU: 24/20/02/031)
Sanya st. by sanya grammar school (PU: 24/20/02/003)
Soloki st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/02/045)
Somosu st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/02/039)
Wole madariola st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/02/032)

Akinhanmi/cole Ward

(41 Polling Booths )
Anepa st. by house no. 14 (PU: 24/20/04/017)
Anglican girls primary sch. ayilara i (PU: 24/20/04/031)
Anglican girls primary sch. ayilara ii (PU: 24/20/04/032)
Ayilara st. by house no. 24 (PU: 24/20/04/022)
Ayilara st. by house no. 56 – iii (PU: 24/20/04/020)
Ayilara st. by house no. 56 -i (PU: 24/20/04/018)
Ayilara st. by house no. 56 -ii (PU: 24/20/04/019)
Ayilara st. by house no. 56 -iv (PU: 24/20/04/021)
Banire st. by house 14 – i (PU: 24/20/04/007)
Banire st. by house 14 – ii (PU: 24/20/04/008)
Ibidun st. by house no. 80 – i (PU: 24/20/04/015)
Ibidun st. by house no. 80 – ii (PU: 24/20/04/016)
Ishaga road by house no. 15 – i (PU: 24/20/04/004)
Ishaga road by house no. 15 – ii (PU: 24/20/04/005)
Ishaga road by house no. 41 (PU: 24/20/04/003)
Itire road by l.s.d.p.c. house near national oil filling station i (PU: 24/20/04/001)
Itire road by l.s.d.p.c. house near national oil filling station ii (PU: 24/20/04/002)
Junction of adedoyin st./calfos st. i (PU: 24/20/04/035)
Junction of adedoyin st./calfos st. ii (PU: 24/20/04/036)
Junction of agege motor road/ramos st. (PU: 24/20/04/026)
Junction of akinhanmi st./shodipe close (PU: 24/20/04/024)
Junction of akinwande st./olode-okuta st. i (PU: 24/20/04/028)
Junction of akinwande st./olode-okuta st. ii (PU: 24/20/04/029)
Junction of alamu st./olode-okuta st. (PU: 24/20/04/030)
Junction of dosunmu road/okoh drive (PU: 24/20/04/037)
Junction of ibidun st./ojuelegba road (PU: 24/20/04/014)
Junction of ibidun st./omololu st. (PU: 24/20/04/023)
Junction of obele-oniwala compound/ado close (PU: 24/20/04/038)
Junction of silver crescent/akinhanmi st. (PU: 24/20/04/025)
Junction of taju thompson drive/durojaiye st. (PU: 24/20/04/039)
Karimu st. by house no. 26 (PU: 24/20/04/012)
Karimu st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/04/013)
Lagos anglican girls grammar sch. (PU: 24/20/04/027)
Mabo st. by house no. 4 (PU: 24/20/04/006)
Muslem primary school i (PU: 24/20/04/033)
Muslem primary school ii (PU: 24/20/04/034)
Obele-odan primary school i (PU: 24/20/04/040)
Obele-odan primary school ii (PU: 24/20/04/041)
Oludipe st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/04/009)
Shamsideen primary school i (PU: 24/20/04/010)
Shamsideen primary school ii (PU: 24/20/04/011)

Coker Ward

(34 Polling Booths )
Alafia primary school i (PU: 24/20/10/029)
Alafia primary school ii (PU: 24/20/10/030)
Coker compound by house no. 22 – i (PU: 24/20/10/021)
Coker compound by house no. 22 – ii (PU: 24/20/10/022)
Coker primary school i (PU: 24/20/10/027)
Coker primary school ii (PU: 24/20/10/028)
Junction of alafia st. by house no. 7 – i (PU: 24/20/10/015)
Junction of alafia st. by house no. 7 – ii (PU: 24/20/10/016)
Junction of celestial cottage by ogunmola st. i (PU: 24/20/10/009)
Junction of celestial cottage by ogunmola st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/010)
Junction of celetial cottage by ogunmola st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/011)
Junction of coker road/fatimo close i (PU: 24/20/10/002)
Junction of coker road/fatimo close ii (PU: 24/20/10/003)
Junction of coker road/fatimo close iii (PU: 24/20/10/004)
Junction of coker road/fatimo close iv (PU: 24/20/10/005)
Junction of imoru st./catholic mission st. (PU: 24/20/10/012)
Junction of jubrilla st./lasisi st. (PU: 24/20/10/001)
Junction of kola shodipo st./lasisi akinwande st. i (PU: 24/20/10/025)
Junction of kola shodipo st./lasisi akinwande st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/026)
Junction of ogungbesan st./oluwaloni st. i (PU: 24/20/10/017)
Junction of ogungbesan st./oluwaloni st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/018)
Junction of okeya st./oroki st. i (PU: 24/20/10/023)
Junction of okeya st./oroki st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/024)
Junction of olanipekun st./alafia st. i (PU: 24/20/10/013)
Junction of olanipekun st./alafia st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/014)
Junction of towolani st./olanipekun st. i (PU: 24/20/10/019)
Junction of towolani st./olanipekun st. ii (PU: 24/20/10/020)
Junction of yisa oroki st./adeoye st. (PU: 24/20/10/008)
Nihinlolawa st. by house no. 30 – i (PU: 24/20/10/006)
Nihinlolawa st. by house no. 30 – ii (PU: 24/20/10/007)
Opposite sanya primary school i (PU: 24/20/10/033)
Opposite sanya primary school ii (PU: 24/20/10/034)
Umaru memorial primary school i (PU: 24/20/10/031)
Umaru memorial primary school ii (PU: 24/20/10/032)

Igbaja/stadium Ward

(34 Polling Booths )
Abina omololu pry. school i (PU: 24/20/06/031)
Abina omololu pry. school ii (PU: 24/20/06/032)
Akitan grammar school i (PU: 24/20/06/012)
Akitan grammar school ii (PU: 24/20/06/013)
Aralile st. by house no. 19 (PU: 24/20/06/007)
Aralile st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/06/008)
Gbaja girls high sch. (PU: 24/20/06/028)
Gbaja pry. school (PU: 24/20/06/019)
In front of abina omololu pry. school i (PU: 24/20/06/033)
In front of abina omololu pry. school ii (PU: 24/20/06/034)
In front of house no. 173 akerele extensions (PU: 24/20/06/025)
In front of shitta primary school (PU: 24/20/06/027)
Junction of ajani olujare st./alhaji rafiu shittu st. i (PU: 24/20/06/001)
Junction of ajani olujare st./alhaji rafiu shittu st. ii (PU: 24/20/06/002)
Junction of asopo st./oyerokun st. i (PU: 24/20/06/005)
Junction of asopo st./oyerokun st. ii (PU: 24/20/06/006)
Junction of awonaike st./tejuosho road i (PU: 24/20/06/009)
Junction of awonaike st./tejuosho road ii (PU: 24/20/06/010)
Junction of awonaike st./tejuosho road iii (PU: 24/20/06/011)
Junction of buraimoh jeminat st. western avenue i (PU: 24/20/06/014)
Junction of buraimoh jeminat st. western avenue ii (PU: 24/20/06/015)
Junction of fujah st./modile way (PU: 24/20/06/029)
Junction of ilumo st./onatoro st. i (PU: 24/20/06/016)
Junction of ilumo st./onatoro st. ii (PU: 24/20/06/017)
Junction of onikoyi st./omololu st. (PU: 24/20/06/030)
New era girls sec. sch. ogunmola st. i (PU: 24/20/06/022)
New era girls sec. sch. ogunmola st. ii (PU: 24/20/06/023)
New era girls sec. sch. ogunmola st. iii (PU: 24/20/06/024)
Onitolo community high sch. i (PU: 24/20/06/020)
Onitolo community high sch. ii (PU: 24/20/06/021)
Shitta primary school (PU: 24/20/06/026)
Stadium high school i (PU: 24/20/06/003)
Stadium high school ii (PU: 24/20/06/004)
Surulere pry. school (PU: 24/20/06/018)

Ijeshatedo Ward

(58 Polling Booths )
Abolade st. by house no. 16 (PU: 24/20/03/054)
Adebo yejo st. by house no. 7 (PU: 24/20/03/042)
Adedoyin st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/021)
Adewuyi st. by house no. 18 (PU: 24/20/03/033)
Agboola st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/031)
Aguntasolo primary school (PU: 24/20/03/005)
Aguntasolo st. by house no. 50 (PU: 24/20/03/019)
Airways road by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/03/007)
Airways road by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/006)
Akewukewe st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/03/011)
Alhaji adeyemi st. by house 11 (PU: 24/20/03/047)
Alhaji olakunle st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/03/022)
Alhaji thanni st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/029)
Animashaun primary school (PU: 24/20/03/057)
Ayegbami street by house no. 5 (PU: 24/20/03/058)
Duro-oyedoyin primary school i (PU: 24/20/03/009)
Duro-oyedoyin primary school ii (PU: 24/20/03/010)
Ehi st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/003)
Eshinlokun st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/032)
Fadahunsi st. by house no. 32 (PU: 24/20/03/027)
Ijesha road by house no. 150 (PU: 24/20/03/035)
Ijesha road by house no. 245 (PU: 24/20/03/034)
Jimoh agunbiade st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/03/053)
Junction of adesina st./ilamoye st. (PU: 24/20/03/018)
Junction of adesina st./irepo st. i (PU: 24/20/03/016)
Junction of adesina st./irepo st. ii (PU: 24/20/03/017)
Junction of agbebi st./ijesha road (PU: 24/20/03/036)
Junction of agunlejika st./taiwo st. (PU: 24/20/03/052)
Junction of aguntasolo st./daramola st. (PU: 24/20/03/030)
Junction of aguntasolo st./ile-ogbo st. (PU: 24/20/03/024)
Junction of ajijedidun st./agunlejika st. (PU: 24/20/03/051)
Junction of akewukewe st./ehi st. (PU: 24/20/03/002)
Junction of babs oni st./eyiowuawi st. (PU: 24/20/03/056)
Junction of danisa st./alubarika st. (PU: 24/20/03/012)
Junction of femi daramola st./odo-olowu st. – i (PU: 24/20/03/045)
Junction of femi daramola st./odo-olowu st.- ii (PU: 24/20/03/046)
Junction of gbadabo st./omilani st. (PU: 24/20/03/026)
Junction of jimoh meji st./agunlejika st. (PU: 24/20/03/049)
Junction of obasola st./kayode olowu st. (PU: 24/20/03/020)
Junction of odo-olowu st./abaniwonda st. (PU: 24/20/03/048)
Junction of olojubo st./akinola st. i (PU: 24/20/03/014)
Junction of olojubo st./akinola st. ii (PU: 24/20/03/015)
Junction of omilani st./akinsanya st. (PU: 24/20/03/023)
Junction of omonubi st./arounmolashe st. (PU: 24/20/03/025)
Junction of prophet adeoye st./agunlejika st. (PU: 24/20/03/050)
Junction of salami st./ilawoye st. (PU: 24/20/03/004)
Junction of sesan moyegun st./akinwosho st. (PU: 24/20/03/008)
Junction of sulaimon st./teniola st. (PU: 24/20/03/001)
Junction of wole cole st./alubarika st. (PU: 24/20/03/013)
Martins st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/03/028)
Odo-olowu primary school (PU: 24/20/03/041)
Olakunle st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/03/044)
Oluirolu st./oke-oloruntedo st. – i (PU: 24/20/03/039)
Oluirolu st./oke-oloruntedo st. – ii (PU: 24/20/03/040)
Oyenuga st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/03/055)
Sijuadk primary school (PU: 24/20/03/043)
Tapa st. by house no. 35 – i (PU: 24/20/03/037)
Tapa st. by house no. 35 – ii (PU: 24/20/03/038)

Ikate Ward

(70 Polling Booths )
Abayomi st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/12/026)
Abiodun wright st. by house no. 28 (PU: 24/20/12/039)
Adenike st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/12/058)
Adeosun st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/12/043)
Aderibigbe st./adeniyi adefioye st. i (PU: 24/20/12/052)
Aderibigbe st./adeniyi adefioye st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/053)
Agbenla st. by the junction of temidire st. i (PU: 24/20/12/056)
Agbenla st. by the junction of temidire st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/057)
Ajose st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/12/030)
Akanji nuru st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/12/032)
Akanji primary school (PU: 24/20/12/031)
Alawode st. by house no. 20 – i (PU: 24/20/12/033)
Alawode st. by house no. 20 – ii (PU: 24/20/12/034)
Aleje st. by house no. 7 (PU: 24/20/12/049)
Alhaji muniru baruwa st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/12/037)
Anjorin health centre i (PU: 24/20/12/017)
Anjorin health centre ii (PU: 24/20/12/018)
Ashimonu bakare by house no. 4 – i (PU: 24/20/12/003)
Ashimonu bakare by house no. 4 – ii (PU: 24/20/12/004)
Dipo olubi st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/12/065)
Idowu st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/12/009)
Igbesa st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/12/007)
Ijero st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/12/019)
Ikpon st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/12/038)
Junction of adamson st./molusi st. (PU: 24/20/12/045)
Junction of adamson st./molusi st. (PU: 24/20/12/046)
Junction of adegbola st./cole st. i (PU: 24/20/12/021)
Junction of adegbola st./cole st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/022)
Junction of adegbola st./cole st. iii (PU: 24/20/12/023)
Junction of adenowo st./alawode st. (PU: 24/20/12/062)
Junction of afolabi dada st./onibuore st. i (PU: 24/20/12/005)
Junction of afolabi dada st./onibuore st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/006)
Junction of ahmen st./baoku st. (PU: 24/20/12/008)
Junction of akindelu st./odulami st. (PU: 24/20/12/060)
Junction of ayinde st./memudu aremu st. i (PU: 24/20/12/041)
Junction of ayinde st./memudu aremu st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/042)
Junction of ayodele st./afolabi dada st. (PU: 24/20/12/027)
Junction of baiye st./olatilewa st. i (PU: 24/20/12/001)
Junction of baiye st./olatilewa st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/002)
Junction of dayo ojutiku st./akinbowale st. (PU: 24/20/12/051)
Junction of folawiyo bankole st./okanlawon st. (PU: 24/20/12/059)
Junction of ikenne st./shotayo hughes st. i (PU: 24/20/12/066)
Junction of ikenne st./shotayo hughes st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/067)
Junction of ladele st./ajose st. (PU: 24/20/12/063)
Junction of nnobi st./coast ufels st. (PU: 24/20/12/016)
Junction of odelola st./oyewola st. (PU: 24/20/12/068)
Junction of odubiyi st./olaogun st. (PU: 24/20/12/020)
Junction of odubiyi st./olaogun st. (PU: 24/20/12/050)
Junction of oduduwa st./akin olowolagba st. (PU: 24/20/12/024)
Junction of oduduwa st./akpoguma st. (PU: 24/20/12/044)
Junction of oduduwa st./ikenne st. (PU: 24/20/12/025)
Junction of olaitan odularu st./babatunde dally st. (PU: 24/20/12/054)
Junction of omodunni st./salami st. i (PU: 24/20/12/028)
Junction of omodunni st./salami st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/029)
Junction of oremeji st./adekoya st. (PU: 24/20/12/035)
Junction of saidu lawal/ila-orangun st. i (PU: 24/20/12/013)
Junction of saidu lawal/ila-orangun st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/014)
Junction of saidu lawal/ila-orangun st. iii (PU: 24/20/12/015)
Junction of shoyomokun st./lawanson st. i (PU: 24/20/12/069)
Junction of shoyomokun st./lawanson st. ii (PU: 24/20/12/070)
Junction of tale eniola st./alhaji otun st. (PU: 24/20/12/047)
Junction of yaru st./adebisi st. (PU: 24/20/12/061)
Kjunction of olusesan adetula st./adeniyi adefioye st. (PU: 24/20/12/064)
Oke-ona st./ladele dada st. (PU: 24/20/12/040)
Olaitan odularu st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/12/055)
Owoseni st. by house no. 16 (PU: 24/20/12/036)
Shoyomokun st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/12/048)
Zamba st. by house no. 20 – i (PU: 24/20/12/010)
Zamba st. by house no. 20 – ii (PU: 24/20/12/011)
Zamba st. by house no. 20 – ii (PU: 24/20/12/012)

Iponri housing estate/eric moore Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Baba animashaun st. house no. 196 (PU: 24/20/09/001)
Booth at block no. 13 (PU: 24/20/09/020)
Booth at block no. 20 (PU: 24/20/09/018)
Booth at block no. 57 (PU: 24/20/09/019)
Booth at block no. 72 (PU: 24/20/09/017)
Eric moore tower blk. no. 6 (PU: 24/20/09/013)
Games village blk. no. 6 – i (PU: 24/20/09/011)
Games village blk. no. 6 – ii (PU: 24/20/09/012)
Iponri estate high school i (PU: 24/20/09/015)
Iponri estate high school ii (PU: 24/20/09/016)
Junction of akinsemoyin st. eric moore i (PU: 24/20/09/008)
Junction of akinsemoyin st. eric moore ii (PU: 24/20/09/009)
Junction of bishop kale st./bishop howell (PU: 24/20/09/010)
Junction of bode thomas st. oyediran st. i (PU: 24/20/09/003)
Junction of bode thomas st. oyediran st. ii (PU: 24/20/09/004)
Junction of bode thomas st. oyediran st. iii (PU: 24/20/09/005)
Junction of imam dauda st./abosede igoboye i (PU: 24/20/09/006)
Junction of imam dauda st./abosede igoboye ii (PU: 24/20/09/007)
State grammar sch. eric moore (PU: 24/20/09/002)
Surulere sec. school, ladipo labinjo crescent (PU: 24/20/09/014)

Itire Ward

(55 Polling Booths )
Aina st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/11/010)
Aina st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/009)
Akewulere st. by house no. 17 (PU: 24/20/11/052)
Akinkunmi st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/11/030)
Akinkunmi st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/029)
Alhaji jinadu st. by house no. 50 (PU: 24/20/11/045)
Along shobande st. (PU: 24/20/11/033)
Erin-osho primary school (PU: 24/20/11/019)
Ijikoyejo st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/11/046)
Ijikoyejo st. by house no. 45 (PU: 24/20/11/047)
Ikale st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/11/055)
Imam shuaib primary school (PU: 24/20/11/054)
Jubrila st. & temidayo st. (PU: 24/20/11/008)
Jubrila st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/11/043)
Junction of agbegi st./sanusi st. (PU: 24/20/11/050)
Junction of alhaji makanjuola st./ashabi shoniyi st. (PU: 24/20/11/053)
Junction of ashimowu bakare st./ayisatu st. (PU: 24/20/11/039)
Junction of ejire st. oredola st. i (PU: 24/20/11/023)
Junction of ejire st. oredola st. ii (PU: 24/20/11/024)
Junction of ijesha road/samuel abbey st. (PU: 24/20/11/049)
Junction of irapada st./samuel abey st. i (PU: 24/20/11/021)
Junction of irapada st./samuel abey st. ii (PU: 24/20/11/022)
Junction of itelorun st./olabisi omolaja st. (PU: 24/20/11/001)
Junction of jimoh ojoku st./omolade st. (PU: 24/20/11/037)
Junction of karounwi st./jimoh ojoku st. i (PU: 24/20/11/035)
Junction of karounwi st./jimoh ojoku st. ii (PU: 24/20/11/036)
Junction of karounwi st./shoyinka st. (PU: 24/20/11/034)
Junction of lagos st./kadiri st. (PU: 24/20/11/025)
Junction of lateef erelu st./agbebi st. (PU: 24/20/11/051)
Junction of mogaji st./okunola st. (PU: 24/20/11/040)
Junction of oladeinde st./tossou st. i (PU: 24/20/11/026)
Junction of oladeinde st./tossou st. ii (PU: 24/20/11/027)
Junction of oshofisan st./ashimowu bakare st. (PU: 24/20/11/038)
Junction of shobande st./osiga st. (PU: 24/20/11/032)
Lateef erelu st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/11/044)
Obiosa st. & jubrila st. i (PU: 24/20/11/006)
Obiosa st. & jubrila st. ii (PU: 24/20/11/007)
Obiosa st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/005)
Ogunmuyiwa st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/020)
Ogunsami st. by house 15 (PU: 24/20/11/012)
Ogunsami st. by house 30 (PU: 24/20/11/011)
Ogunsami st. by house 5 (PU: 24/20/11/014)
Ogunsami st. by house 50 (PU: 24/20/11/013)
Oshogbo st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/11/016)
Oshogbo st. by house no. 26 (PU: 24/20/11/015)
Oshogbo st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/11/018)
Oshogbo st. by house no. 52 (PU: 24/20/11/017)
Owoseni st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/028)
Raufu baruwa st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/11/048)
Salami basorun st. by house 30 (PU: 24/20/11/004)
Sanusi st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/11/042)
Sanusi st. by house no. 45 (PU: 24/20/11/041)
Tairu onigbanjo st. by house no. 56 (PU: 24/20/11/031)
Wosilatu daodu st. by house 10 (PU: 24/20/11/003)
Wosilatu daodu st. by house 30 (PU: 24/20/11/002)

Orile Ward

(74 Polling Booths )
Adeyemi st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/01/061)
Alagba st. by house no. 14 (PU: 24/20/01/005)
Alagba st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/01/004)
Alhaji davies st. by house no. 8 (PU: 24/20/01/010)
Araromi st. by house no. 35 (PU: 24/20/01/063)
Arowoyabuna st. by house no. 12 (PU: 24/20/01/017)
Arowoyabuna st. by house no. 12 (PU: 24/20/01/018)
Ashiata st. by house no. 34 (PU: 24/20/01/029)
Awe st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/01/054)
Awe st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/01/053)
Booth at falohun st. (PU: 24/20/01/034)
Booth at karimu st. by the mechanic wokshop (PU: 24/20/01/049)
Central primary school (PU: 24/20/01/050)
Igbehinadun st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/01/012)
Igbehinadun st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/01/011)
Imalenfalafia st. by house no. 16 (PU: 24/20/01/013)
Junction of abbi avenue/tapa bello st .ii (PU: 24/20/01/002)
Junction of abbi avenue/tapa bello st. i (PU: 24/20/01/001)
Junction of abbi avenue/tapa bello st. iii (PU: 24/20/01/003)
Junction of abu st./kuforiji st. (PU: 24/20/01/060)
Junction of ago-egba st./aloko compd. i (PU: 24/20/01/035)
Junction of ago-egba st./aloko compd. ii (PU: 24/20/01/036)
Junction of ago-egba st./aloko compd. iii (PU: 24/20/01/037)
Junction of alice tinubu st./adeniji close i (PU: 24/20/01/055)
Junction of alice tinubu st./adeniji close ii (PU: 24/20/01/056)
Junction of bale st./abu st. i (PU: 24/20/01/058)
Junction of bale st./abu st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/059)
Junction of bankole st./tokosi lane (PU: 24/20/01/070)
Junction of chief austin nwalu st./esa-giwa st. (PU: 24/20/01/057)
Junction of disu-esan st. i (PU: 24/20/01/023)
Junction of disu-esan st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/024)
Junction of disu-esan st. iii (PU: 24/20/01/025)
Junction of hassana st./lane i (PU: 24/20/01/030)
Junction of hassana st./lane ii (PU: 24/20/01/031)
Junction of kadiri st./igunnu st. i (PU: 24/20/01/043)
Junction of kadiri st./igunnu st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/044)
Junction of kekere-ekun st./abule ramoni st. i (PU: 24/20/01/066)
Junction of kekere-ekun st./abule ramoni st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/067)
Junction of kekere-ekun st./yusuf momoh close (PU: 24/20/01/065)
Junction of memudu st./odusami st. (PU: 24/20/01/016)
Junction of ogunsanya st./bale st. i (PU: 24/20/01/047)
Junction of ogunsanya st./bale st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/048)
Junction of olanrewaju st./alhaji nuru close i (PU: 24/20/01/032)
Junction of olanrewaju st./alhaji nuru close ii (PU: 24/20/01/033)
Junction of onyah st./abata close i (PU: 24/20/01/008)
Junction of onyah st./abata close ii (PU: 24/20/01/009)
Junction of opeloyeru st./onyah st. (PU: 24/20/01/007)
Junction of osho st./adebowale st. i (PU: 24/20/01/026)
Junction of osho st./adebowale st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/027)
Junction of osho st./adebowale st.iii (PU: 24/20/01/028)
Junction of savage lane/ebun shepherd st. (PU: 24/20/01/019)
Junction of sule close i (PU: 24/20/01/045)
Junction of sule close ii (PU: 24/20/01/046)
Junction of tokosi st./lasisi giwa st. i (PU: 24/20/01/068)
Junction of tokosi st./lasisi giwa st. ii (PU: 24/20/01/069)
Kuforiji st. by house no. 34 (PU: 24/20/01/064)
L.a. pry. sch., orile i (PU: 24/20/01/051)
L.a. pry. sch., orile ii (PU: 24/20/01/052)
Lamidi raji st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/01/074)
Memudu st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/01/014)
Memudu st. by house no. 5 (PU: 24/20/01/015)
Obanta st. by house no. 9 (PU: 24/20/01/062)
Olaiya st. by house no. 25 (PU: 24/20/01/038)
Olunuga st. by house no. 5 (PU: 24/20/01/042)
Orile iganmu pry. school i (PU: 24/20/01/071)
Orile iganmu pry. school ii (PU: 24/20/01/072)
Orile iganmu pry. school iii (PU: 24/20/01/073)
Orowunmi st. by house no. 32 (PU: 24/20/01/006)
Osemeka st. by house no. 24 (PU: 24/20/01/041)
Savage st. by house no. 16 – ii (PU: 24/20/01/021)
Savage st. by house no. 16 -i (PU: 24/20/01/020)
Tapa st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/01/039)
Tapa st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/01/040)
Wosilatu aina st. by house no. 21 (PU: 24/20/01/022)

Shitta/ogunlana drive Ward

(53 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. pry. school babatunde st. (PU: 24/20/07/045)
A.u.d. sec. sch. randle avenue surulere i (PU: 24/20/07/011)
A.u.d. sec. sch. randle avenue surulere ii (PU: 24/20/07/012)
Adegoke pry. school (PU: 24/20/07/050)
Akintan st. by house no. 46 (PU: 24/20/07/002)
Ansur-udeen high school falolu road (PU: 24/20/07/040)
Ayilara st. by house 11 (PU: 24/20/07/003)
Ayilara st. by house 30 (PU: 24/20/07/004)
Booth at block 22 rabiatu thompson crescent (PU: 24/20/07/033)
Booth at okanlawon ajayi st. by house no. 13 (PU: 24/20/07/053)
Booth in front of block 1 – i (PU: 24/20/07/025)
Booth in front of block 1 – ii (PU: 24/20/07/026)
Booth in front of block no. 20 (PU: 24/20/07/027)
Booth in front of house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/07/022)
Booth in front of house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/07/021)
Ekololu st. by house no. 11 (PU: 24/20/07/041)
Ibidun st. by house no. 41 – i (PU: 24/20/07/005)
Ibidun st. by house no. 41 – ii (PU: 24/20/07/006)
In front of rabiatu thompson crescent pry. sch. (PU: 24/20/07/032)
Ishola st. junction of salami st. (PU: 24/20/07/010)
Junction of ahmed jimoh close/ekololu st. (PU: 24/20/07/042)
Junction of ajai road/ayo idowu close (PU: 24/20/07/047)
Junction of akerele st./falolu road (PU: 24/20/07/020)
Junction of bank olemoh st./ akerele st. i (PU: 24/20/07/016)
Junction of bank olemoh st./akerele st. ii (PU: 24/20/07/017)
Junction of faro ojora close/ james robertson rd. (PU: 24/20/07/036)
Junction of joseph shyangle road/james roberton road (PU: 24/20/07/038)
Junction of ogunlana drive/itire road ii (PU: 24/20/07/044)
Junction of ogunlana drive/itire road. i (PU: 24/20/07/043)
Junction of ogunlana drive/remilekun close (PU: 24/20/07/039)
Junction of ojuelegba road/karimu st. (PU: 24/20/07/018)
Junction of okhan road awoyemi close (PU: 24/20/07/037)
Junction of rabiayu road thompson crescent akerele (PU: 24/20/07/019)
Junction of randle 1 avenue madueke way (PU: 24/20/07/014)
Junction of randle avenue madueke way (PU: 24/20/07/013)
Junction of rufai st./oladeinde st. (PU: 24/20/07/001)
Junction of samshonibare st./bade ogunleye close (PU: 24/20/07/046)
Junction of shofidiya st. ilesanmi st. (PU: 24/20/07/051)
Junction of shonibare st./ilesanmi st. (PU: 24/20/07/052)
Junction of simisola st. olufemi road (PU: 24/20/07/049)
Karimu st. by house no. 40 (PU: 24/20/07/007)
Local government area secretariat i (PU: 24/20/07/034)
Local government area secretariat ii (PU: 24/20/07/035)
Makinde st. by house no. 30 (PU: 24/20/07/015)
Playground on bank olemoh st. i (PU: 24/20/07/023)
Playground on bank olemoh st. ii (PU: 24/20/07/024)
Rabiat thompson crescent pry. sch. i (PU: 24/20/07/028)
Rabiat thompson crescent pry. sch. ii (PU: 24/20/07/029)
Rabiat thompson crescent pry. sch. iii (PU: 24/20/07/030)
Rabiat thompson crescent pry. sch. iv (PU: 24/20/07/031)
Randle avenue primary school (PU: 24/20/07/009)
Salawu st. by house no. 20 (PU: 24/20/07/008)
Subuola pry. school (PU: 24/20/07/048)

Yaba/ojuelegba Ward

(29 Polling Booths )
Adana st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/05/005)
Agege motor road by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/05/029)
Along ajibode st. by house no. 15 (PU: 24/20/05/013)
Domestic science centre, our lady of lourdes pry. sch. (PU: 24/20/05/006)
Junction of atan road/hooper st. (PU: 24/20/05/016)
Junction of banjo st./tejuosho road i (PU: 24/20/05/001)
Junction of banjo st./tejuosho road ii (PU: 24/20/05/002)
Junction of fawehinmi st./akpan crescent (PU: 24/20/05/020)
Junction of lisabi st./mathew st. i (PU: 24/20/05/007)
Junction of lisabi st./mathew st. ii (PU: 24/20/05/008)
Junction of maja st./agunbiade st. (PU: 24/20/05/003)
Junction of oguntokun st./atan st. (PU: 24/20/05/028)
Junction of okesuna st./folarin st. (PU: 24/20/05/027)
Junction of olajuwon st./ojuelegba st. i (PU: 24/20/05/010)
Junction of olajuwon st./ojuelegba st. ii (PU: 24/20/05/011)
Junction of omosharewa st./leigh st. (PU: 24/20/05/021)
Junction of popo st./oyabiyi st. (PU: 24/20/05/012)
Martins st. by house no. 10 (PU: 24/20/05/017)
Martins st. by house no. 17 (PU: 24/20/05/022)
Modele st. by house no. 34 (PU: 24/20/05/004)
Nathan pry. school, surulere i (PU: 24/20/05/018)
Nathan pry. school, surulere ii (PU: 24/20/05/019)
Our lady of lourdes pry. sch., clegg st. (PU: 24/20/05/009)
Space in front of abalti barracks i (PU: 24/20/05/023)
Space in front of abalti barracks ii (PU: 24/20/05/024)
Space in front of police barracks iii (PU: 24/20/05/025)
Space in front of police barracks iv (PU: 24/20/05/026)
Zumratul islamiyya sec. school i (PU: 24/20/05/014)
Zumratul islamiyya sec. school ii (PU: 24/20/05/015)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.