Surulere L.G.A Polling Units/Wards, Oyo State

(10 Wards )

Baya-oje

(15 Polling Booths )
Ajase (PU: 30/33/01/015)
Ayetoro kale (PU: 30/33/01/001)
Baya oje village i (PU: 30/33/01/002)
Baya oje village ii (PU: 30/33/01/003)
Biiro okiki village (PU: 30/33/01/004)
Ikolaba/ogunba primary school (PU: 30/33/01/008)
Jabata village i (PU: 30/33/01/005)
Jabata village ii (PU: 30/33/01/006)
Kojomonu village (PU: 30/33/01/007)
Mumuni village i (PU: 30/33/01/010)
Mumuni village ii (PU: 30/33/01/011)
Mumuni village iii (PU: 30/33/01/012)
Oloya paasi (PU: 30/33/01/013)
Olusubu (PU: 30/33/01/014)
Temidire village (PU: 30/33/01/009)

Igbon/gambari

(15 Polling Booths )
Abogunde village (PU: 30/33/02/001)
Alate (PU: 30/33/02/002)
Egbeda (abaa) (PU: 30/33/02/004)
Egbeda (aroje) (PU: 30/33/02/005)
Egbeda village (PU: 30/33/02/003)
Gambari market i (PU: 30/33/02/007)
Gambari market ii (PU: 30/33/02/008)
Gambari market iii (PU: 30/33/02/009)
Gambari school (PU: 30/33/02/006)
Gbede village i (PU: 30/33/02/010)
Gbede village ii (PU: 30/33/02/011)
Igbon n.u.d. primary school i (PU: 30/33/02/012)
Igbon n.u.d. primary school ii (PU: 30/33/02/013)
Igbon n.u.d. primary school iii (PU: 30/33/02/014)
Iyelu village (PU: 30/33/02/015)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Iresaadu i (iresaapa)

(16 Polling Booths )
Adudu village (PU: 30/33/03/001)
Asangbomole (PU: 30/33/03/009)
Baba egbe (PU: 30/33/03/006)
Igboole baptist school i (PU: 30/33/03/002)
Igboole baptist school ii (PU: 30/33/03/003)
Iresaapa primary school ii (PU: 30/33/03/005)
Iresaapa market (PU: 30/33/03/007)
Iresaapa primary school i (PU: 30/33/03/004)
Lekewogbe (PU: 30/33/03/010)
Maya (onikoko abogunde) (PU: 30/33/03/012)
Maya village (PU: 30/33/03/011)
Ogaala village i (PU: 30/33/03/013)
Ogaala village ii (PU: 30/33/03/014)
Onipaanu village (PU: 30/33/03/008)
Pooro village i (PU: 30/33/03/015)
Pooro village ii (PU: 30/33/03/016)

Iresaadu ii (arolu)

(15 Polling Booths )
Alagbede village i (PU: 30/33/04/001)
Alagbede village ii (PU: 30/33/04/002)
Alayin village i (PU: 30/33/04/003)
Alayin village ii (PU: 30/33/04/004)
Arolu village i (PU: 30/33/04/005)
Arolu village ii (PU: 30/33/04/006)
Elebe village (PU: 30/33/04/007)
Idi opele village i (PU: 30/33/04/008)
Idi opele village ii (PU: 30/33/04/009)
Ikunsin village i (PU: 30/33/04/010)
Ikunsin village ii (PU: 30/33/04/011)
Iranyin village i (PU: 30/33/04/012)
Iranyin village ii (PU: 30/33/04/013)
Sapati village i (PU: 30/33/04/014)
Sapati village ii (PU: 30/33/04/015)

Iresaadu iii (iresaadu)

(12 Polling Booths )
Aganyan anglican primary school (PU: 30/33/05/001)
Elesinmeta village (PU: 30/33/05/003)
Ile odu village (PU: 30/33/05/009)
Iresaadu baptist primary school i (PU: 30/33/05/004)
Iresaadu baptist primary school ii (PU: 30/33/05/005)
Iresaadu market i (PU: 30/33/05/006)
Iresaadu market ii (PU: 30/33/05/007)
Labanju market (PU: 30/33/05/008)
Olokiti tegbe (PU: 30/33/05/012)
Olose village (PU: 30/33/05/002)
Olukosi village i (PU: 30/33/05/010)
Olukosi village ii (PU: 30/33/05/011)

Iresaadu iv (iregba)

(16 Polling Booths )
Fasina village (PU: 30/33/06/012)
Idi ori village (PU: 30/33/06/001)
Ilosin village i (poso) (PU: 30/33/06/003)
Ilosin village ii (poso) (PU: 30/33/06/004)
Iregba market i (PU: 30/33/06/007)
Iregba market ii (PU: 30/33/06/008)
Iregba primary school i (PU: 30/33/06/005)
Iregba primary school ii (PU: 30/33/06/006)
Ogaada (PU: 30/33/06/014)
Okiti village (PU: 30/33/06/009)
Olairo (PU: 30/33/06/002)
Olowosoke village (PU: 30/33/06/010)
Olowosoke village (PU: 30/33/06/011)
Omonijuku village (PU: 30/33/06/013)
Sadiwin village (PU: 30/33/06/015)
Yakoyo primary school (PU: 30/33/06/016)

Iwofin

(10 Polling Booths )
Babanfa primary school (PU: 30/33/07/001)
Begbaaji village i (PU: 30/33/07/002)
Begbaaji village ii (PU: 30/33/07/003)
Iwofin village i (PU: 30/33/07/004)
Iwofin village ii (PU: 30/33/07/005)
Oke aasa village (PU: 30/33/07/010)
Onisa village (PU: 30/33/07/006)
Ori eran village (ilota) (PU: 30/33/07/009)
Ori eran village i (PU: 30/33/07/007)
Ori eran village ii (PU: 30/33/07/008)

Oko i (oko

(12 Polling Booths )
Aagba village (PU: 30/33/08/001)
Ajagusi village (PU: 30/33/08/002)
Baptist primary school, oko (PU: 30/33/08/009)
Ijado methodist school (eleyin) i (PU: 30/33/08/003)
Ijado methodist school (eleyin) ii (PU: 30/33/08/004)
Oko h.l.a. school i (PU: 30/33/08/005)
Oko h.l.a. school ii (PU: 30/33/08/006)
Oko town hall i (PU: 30/33/08/007)
Oko town hall ii (PU: 30/33/08/008)
Olose village (PU: 30/33/08/010)
Onikeke village (PU: 30/33/08/011)
Origi village (PU: 30/33/08/012)

Oko ii (ilajue)

(15 Polling Booths )
Aserawo village i (PU: 30/33/09/001)
Aserawo village ii (PU: 30/33/09/002)
Ayigbiri (oosu) (PU: 30/33/09/004)
Ayigbiri village (PU: 30/33/09/003)
Bale ile oba i (PU: 30/33/09/005)
Bale ile oba ii (PU: 30/33/09/006)
Ikolo village i (PU: 30/33/09/007)
Ikolo village ii (PU: 30/33/09/008)
Ilajue i (PU: 30/33/09/009)
Ilajue ii (PU: 30/33/09/010)
Ipasa oye village i (PU: 30/33/09/012)
Ipasa oye village ii (PU: 30/33/09/013)
Iwonso village (PU: 30/33/09/014)
Laega village (PU: 30/33/09/015)
Oke awon (PU: 30/33/09/011)

Oko iii (mayin)

(17 Polling Booths )
Adara/odo oya i (PU: 30/33/10/001)
Adara/odo oya ii (PU: 30/33/10/002)
Eleesun primary school (PU: 30/33/10/010)
Ilogbo village (PU: 30/33/10/017)
Iware village i (PU: 30/33/10/003)
Iware village ii (PU: 30/33/10/004)
Iware village iii (PU: 30/33/10/005)
Maami primary school (PU: 30/33/10/006)
Mayin village i (PU: 30/33/10/008)
Mayin village ii (PU: 30/33/10/009)
Odanbon village (PU: 30/33/10/014)
Ogele village (PU: 30/33/10/007)
Okin village (PU: 30/33/10/011)
Panda village (PU: 30/33/10/012)
Tafon village (PU: 30/33/10/013)
Temidire (ebila) (PU: 30/33/10/016)
Temidire village (PU: 30/33/10/015)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.