Tafa L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Dogon kurmi-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Anguwanmale (PU: 26/24/01/008)
Azhibisai (PU: 26/24/01/002)
Azhikasa primary school (PU: 26/24/01/004)
Azhin bichi village (PU: 26/24/01/006)
Chawa kigidan sarki (PU: 26/24/01/007)
Chawa primary school (PU: 26/24/01/003)
Dogon kurmi primary school (PU: 26/24/01/001)
K/gidan maiunguwa kpadna (PU: 26/24/01/005)

  • Garam-Wards

(5 Polling Booths )
Garam primary school (PU: 26/24/02/004)
K/gidan sarki garam (PU: 26/24/02/001)
K/gidan sarkin gyedna (PU: 26/24/02/003)
K/gidan sarkin pawa (PU: 26/24/02/005)
Opposite ecwa church azu (PU: 26/24/02/002)

  • Ija gwari-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Bampe apya (PU: 26/24/03/002)
Dnakopa k/gidan adamu jezhi (PU: 26/24/03/004)
Ija gwari primary school i (PU: 26/24/03/001)
Ija gwari primary school ii (PU: 26/24/03/009)
Jidna opposite ang. masallachi (PU: 26/24/03/003)
K/gidan sarkin bowni (PU: 26/24/03/008)
K/gidan sarkin ija (PU: 26/24/03/006)
K/gidan thomas tukura (PU: 26/24/03/007)
Toba nyaguru (PU: 26/24/03/005)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

  • Ija koro-Wards

(4 Polling Booths )
Ija koro primary school (PU: 26/24/04/001)
Kata madaki (PU: 26/24/04/004)
Kata sarki (PU: 26/24/04/003)
Tungan ladan ija koro (PU: 26/24/04/002)

  • Iku-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Babaan tunga primary school i (PU: 26/24/05/001)
Baban tunga primary school ii (PU: 26/24/05/002)
Buntu impresti camp (PU: 26/24/05/003)
Karfe (PU: 26/24/05/005)
Kofa primary school (PU: 26/24/05/004)
Tungan labaran (PU: 26/24/05/006)
Tungan sanaje (PU: 26/24/05/008)
Tungan tsauni (PU: 26/24/05/009)
Yaguru s/noma albarka (PU: 26/24/05/007)

  • New bwari-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Goyipe k/gidan maiunguwa (PU: 26/24/06/002)
K/gidan sarkin bwari (PU: 26/24/06/007)
New bwari (PU: 26/24/06/001)
New bwari primary school (PU: 26/24/06/006)
Sheshi pek/gidan majunguwa (PU: 26/24/06/003)
T / adaka pri. sch. ii (PU: 26/24/06/008)
Tunga adaka primary school i (PU: 26/24/06/005)
Zhidna village (PU: 26/24/06/004)

  • Wuse east-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Chauma primary school (PU: 26/24/08/002)
K/gidan alhaji uba (PU: 26/24/08/004)
K/gidan bawa (PU: 26/24/08/009)
K/gidan kuyan bana (PU: 26/24/08/008)
K/gidan madakin wuse (PU: 26/24/08/005)
K/gidan sarkin dadinkowa (PU: 26/24/08/007)
K/gidan sarkin gade (PU: 26/24/08/003)
K/gidan sarkin magiji (PU: 26/24/08/006)
K/gidan sarkin wuse (PU: 26/24/08/001)

  • Wuse west-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Aso koro primary school (PU: 26/24/07/004)
K/gidan galadima (PU: 26/24/07/006)
K/gidan jatau (PU: 26/24/07/005)
K/gidan pastor bulus katampe (PU: 26/24/07/002)
Kurunduma village (PU: 26/24/07/003)
Mabushi (PU: 26/24/07/001)

  • Zuma east-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Ang. barau gauraka (PU: 26/24/09/003)
Apo k/gidan maiunguwa (PU: 26/24/09/004)
B/iku motor park (PU: 26/24/09/007)
Gauraka primary school i (PU: 26/24/09/001)
Gauraka primary school ii (PU: 26/24/09/002)
Immani mech. workshop (PU: 26/24/09/006)
Nasarawa iku primary school (PU: 26/24/09/005)

  • Zuma west-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Ang uwan tiv i (PU: 26/24/10/006)
Chachi primary school (PU: 26/24/10/001)
Daupe village (PU: 26/24/10/003)
K/gidan garkuwa gauraka i (PU: 26/24/10/004)
K/gidan garkuwa gauraka ii (PU: 26/24/10/005)
K/gidan gwamna i (PU: 26/24/10/009)
K/gidan gwamna gauraka i (PU: 26/24/10/007)
K/gidan isuwa gauraka (PU: 26/24/10/010)
Sabonshare (PU: 26/24/10/002)
Zumamining (PU: 26/24/10/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.