Takai L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bagwaro Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Bagwaro banaka (PU: 19/37/01/004)
Bagwaro bango (PU: 19/37/01/003)
Bagwaro g/malam (PU: 19/37/01/005)
Bagwaro gabas (PU: 19/37/01/001)
Bagwaro gunsu (PU: 19/37/01/006)
Bagwaro yamma (PU: 19/37/01/002)
Birnin bako gabas (PU: 19/37/01/007)
Birnin bako yamma i (PU: 19/37/01/008)
Birnin bako yamma ii (PU: 19/37/01/009)
Kayarda gabas (PU: 19/37/01/010)
Kayarda yamma (PU: 19/37/01/011)
Shikutu gabas i (PU: 19/37/01/012)
Shikutu gabas ii (PU: 19/37/01/013)
Taushen kaji (PU: 19/37/01/014)
Tumbushi (PU: 19/37/01/015)
Unguwar gaude (PU: 19/37/01/016)

Durbunde Ward

(25 Polling Booths )
Burbunde gabas i (PU: 19/37/02/001)
Burbunde gabas ii (PU: 19/37/02/002)
Burbunde yamma i (PU: 19/37/02/003)
Burbunde yamma ii (PU: 19/37/02/004)
Durbunde dallo (PU: 19/37/02/005)
Durbunde dogo (PU: 19/37/02/009)
Durbunde katanga i (PU: 19/37/02/006)
Durbunde katanga ii (PU: 19/37/02/007)
Durbunde muntsira (PU: 19/37/02/010)
Durbunde tagahu (PU: 19/37/02/011)
Durbunde tsurutawa (PU: 19/37/02/012)
Durbunde yamusawa (PU: 19/37/02/008)
Gidan baleri (PU: 19/37/02/013)
Kafin lafiya arewa (PU: 19/37/02/014)
Kafin lafiya cikin gari (PU: 19/37/02/019)
Kafin lafiya diga (PU: 19/37/02/017)
Kafin lafiya dumbam (PU: 19/37/02/018)
Kafin lafiya katuru (PU: 19/37/02/016)
Kafin lafiya t/wada (PU: 19/37/02/015)
Sakwaya arewa i (PU: 19/37/02/020)
Sakwaya arewa ii (PU: 19/37/02/021)
Sakwaya guburi (PU: 19/37/02/022)
Sakwaya jibawa (PU: 19/37/02/024)
Sakwaya kakawu (PU: 19/37/02/023)
Sakwaya tawaliya (PU: 19/37/02/025)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Fajewa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Dara (PU: 19/37/03/001)
Dutse maikai (PU: 19/37/03/002)
Fajewa gabas (PU: 19/37/03/004)
Fajewa kofa (PU: 19/37/03/003)
Fajewa kudu (PU: 19/37/03/005)
Garin hatsai (PU: 19/37/03/006)
Gurjiya (PU: 19/37/03/007)
Gwadaba (PU: 19/37/03/008)
Hatsai gabas (PU: 19/37/03/009)
Hatsai yamma (PU: 19/37/03/010)
Juramu (PU: 19/37/03/011)
Laran (PU: 19/37/03/012)
Salmandai i (PU: 19/37/03/014)
Salmandai ii (PU: 19/37/03/015)
Sulluru (PU: 19/37/03/013)
Tururu (PU: 19/37/03/016)
Yardodo (PU: 19/37/03/017)

Falali Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Barino (PU: 19/37/04/001)
Dinginde (PU: 19/37/04/002)
Dispensary (PU: 19/37/04/003)
Falali ,kofar fada ii (PU: 19/37/04/005)
Falali arewa (PU: 19/37/04/008)
Falali primary i (PU: 19/37/04/006)
Falali primary ii (PU: 19/37/04/007)
Falali, kofar fada i (PU: 19/37/04/004)
Fita (PU: 19/37/04/009)
Jangargari (PU: 19/37/04/010)
Kafin wachiyawa (PU: 19/37/04/012)
Kyansha (PU: 19/37/04/011)

Faruruwa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Dambazau kudu i (PU: 19/37/05/001)
Dambazau kudu ii (PU: 19/37/05/002)
Dambazau yamma (PU: 19/37/05/003)
Faruruwa dambazau (PU: 19/37/05/012)
Faruruwa dandali (PU: 19/37/05/011)
Faruruwa gabas i (PU: 19/37/05/005)
Faruruwa gabas ii (PU: 19/37/05/006)
Faruruwa k/arewa (PU: 19/37/05/014)
Faruruwa kudu i (PU: 19/37/05/007)
Faruruwa kudu ii (PU: 19/37/05/008)
Faruruwa mahada (PU: 19/37/05/009)
Faruruwa takandai (PU: 19/37/05/013)
Faruruwa yada (PU: 19/37/05/010)
Faruruwa yamma (PU: 19/37/05/004)
Gotiyo (PU: 19/37/05/015)
Jigawa (PU: 19/37/05/016)
Mazari (PU: 19/37/05/017)

Kachako Ward

(33 Polling Booths )
Auzara (PU: 19/37/06/001)
Auzara dansarina (PU: 19/37/06/002)
Damari (PU: 19/37/06/003)
Huguma gabas i (PU: 19/37/06/004)
Huguma gabas ii (PU: 19/37/06/005)
Huguma kudu i (PU: 19/37/06/008)
Huguma kudu ii (PU: 19/37/06/009)
Huguma yamma i (PU: 19/37/06/006)
Huguma yamma ii (PU: 19/37/06/007)
Kachako arewa i (PU: 19/37/06/016)
Kachako arewa ii (PU: 19/37/06/017)
Kachako gabas i (PU: 19/37/06/010)
Kachako gabas ii (PU: 19/37/06/011)
Kachako gandu (PU: 19/37/06/020)
Kachako kudu i (PU: 19/37/06/014)
Kachako kudu ii (PU: 19/37/06/015)
Kachako makera i (PU: 19/37/06/018)
Kachako makera ii (PU: 19/37/06/019)
Kachako yamma i (PU: 19/37/06/012)
Kachako yamma ii (PU: 19/37/06/013)
Kwanar huguma i (PU: 19/37/06/021)
Kwanar huguma ii (PU: 19/37/06/022)
Langwami gabas i (PU: 19/37/06/025)
Langwami gabas ii (PU: 19/37/06/026)
Langwami gari i (PU: 19/37/06/023)
Langwami gari ii (PU: 19/37/06/024)
Langwami yamma i (PU: 19/37/06/027)
Langwami yamma ii (PU: 19/37/06/028)
Mainamaji (PU: 19/37/06/029)
Unguwar dandali (PU: 19/37/06/033)
Unguwar lemo i (PU: 19/37/06/031)
Unguwar lemo ii (PU: 19/37/06/032)
Unguwar mai gamji (PU: 19/37/06/030)

Karfi Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Abaldu (PU: 19/37/07/001)
Danko (PU: 19/37/07/002)
Direbo arewa (PU: 19/37/07/005)
Direbo gabas (PU: 19/37/07/003)
Direbo kudu (PU: 19/37/07/004)
Gangur (PU: 19/37/07/006)
Karfi arewa (PU: 19/37/07/007)
Karfi kudu (PU: 19/37/07/008)
Kauyen dodo (PU: 19/37/07/011)
Kullumi (PU: 19/37/07/010)
Kurido (PU: 19/37/07/009)
Mazakuda (PU: 19/37/07/012)
Shanu (PU: 19/37/07/013)
Toho (PU: 19/37/07/014)
Tudun makama (PU: 19/37/07/015)

Kuka Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
D/madiga (PU: 19/37/08/002)
Dalawa (PU: 19/37/08/001)
Gamawa (PU: 19/37/08/003)
Gungara (PU: 19/37/08/004)
Jibawa (PU: 19/37/08/005)
Kafi sidda i (PU: 19/37/08/008)
Kafi sidda ii (PU: 19/37/08/009)
Kau (PU: 19/37/08/007)
Kuka (PU: 19/37/08/006)
Moja i (PU: 19/37/08/010)
Moja ii (PU: 19/37/08/011)
Zango (PU: 19/37/08/012)

Takai Ward

(35 Polling Booths )
Bakin asibiti (PU: 19/37/09/003)
Bakin kasuwa i (PU: 19/37/09/001)
Bakin kasuwa ii (PU: 19/37/09/002)
Dabinai i (PU: 19/37/09/009)
Dabinai ii (PU: 19/37/09/010)
Danzakara (PU: 19/37/09/011)
Daushanga gari (PU: 19/37/09/004)
Daushanga rinji (PU: 19/37/09/007)
Daushanga tasha i (PU: 19/37/09/005)
Daushanga tasha ii (PU: 19/37/09/006)
Daushanga tukwane (PU: 19/37/09/008)
Faloti i (PU: 19/37/09/012)
Faloti ii (PU: 19/37/09/013)
Faloti iii (PU: 19/37/09/014)
Garandiya fada i (PU: 19/37/09/015)
Garandiya fada ii (PU: 19/37/09/016)
Garindiya gabas (PU: 19/37/09/017)
Gwaza i (PU: 19/37/09/018)
Gwaza ii (PU: 19/37/09/019)
Jaka (PU: 19/37/09/020)
Kaniyaka (PU: 19/37/09/022)
Kukawa (PU: 19/37/09/021)
Loko i (PU: 19/37/09/023)
Loko ii (PU: 19/37/09/024)
Loko iii (PU: 19/37/09/025)
Madami (PU: 19/37/09/027)
Mashema (PU: 19/37/09/026)
Takai , kofar yamma i (PU: 19/37/09/031)
Takai fititi (PU: 19/37/09/028)
Takai waila i (PU: 19/37/09/029)
Takai waila ii (PU: 19/37/09/030)
Takai, kofar fada i (PU: 19/37/09/033)
Takai, kofar fada ii (PU: 19/37/09/034)
Takai, kofar yamma ii (PU: 19/37/09/032)
Tambar (PU: 19/37/09/035)

Zuga Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Kogo afatai (PU: 19/37/10/003)
Kogo gabas (PU: 19/37/10/001)
Kogo innari (PU: 19/37/10/005)
Kogo katsallake (PU: 19/37/10/004)
Kogo kudu (PU: 19/37/10/002)
Rinji (PU: 19/37/10/006)
Tsaraina (PU: 19/37/10/007)
Tsintar (PU: 19/37/10/008)
Zango (PU: 19/37/10/009)
Zuga alajiri (PU: 19/37/10/013)
Zuga arewa (PU: 19/37/10/010)
Zuga kogo fatuma (PU: 19/37/10/014)
Zuga kudu (PU: 19/37/10/011)
Zuga lautai (PU: 19/37/10/012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.