Takum L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Bete

(10 Polling Booths )
Angwan lufum, k/sarkin lufum (PU: 34/12/01/001)
Betek/sarki i, kofar sarki (PU: 34/12/01/002)
Betek/sarki ii, kofar sarki bete (PU: 34/12/01/003)
Gamga, gamga primary school (PU: 34/12/01/004)
Kofar. s/bibi, primary school, k/s. bibi (PU: 34/12/01/005)
Lukpo, lukpo primary school (PU: 34/12/01/006)
Mpang/mkpan, mpang/mkpan open space (PU: 34/12/01/007)
Sabon gida bete, s/g. bete primary school (PU: 34/12/01/008)
Takpa, takpa (PU: 34/12/01/009)
Worobo, worobo (PU: 34/12/01/010)

Bikashibila

(10 Polling Booths )
Ang. madaki, ang. madaki (PU: 34/12/06/001)
Ang. maharba, ang. maharba (PU: 34/12/06/002)
Bakin kasuwa, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/12/06/003)
Gama vou, gamavou (PU: 34/12/06/004)
Jatau akongo – jatau akongo primary school (PU: 34/12/06/005)
K/sarkin malumshe, k/s/malumshe (PU: 34/12/06/007)
Kofar birama, kofar birama (PU: 34/12/06/006)
Kofar tunwari, kofar tunwari (PU: 34/12/06/008)
Matazun, mata zun (PU: 34/12/06/009)
Mgbe, mgbe primary school (PU: 34/12/06/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Taraba State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Chanchanji

(20 Polling Booths )
Dakar, dakar open space (PU: 34/12/02/001)
Damever, damever open space (PU: 34/12/02/002)
Dogon gawa, dogon gawa primary school (PU: 34/12/02/003)
Doshima tyav, d/tyav (PU: 34/12/02/004)
Igbun primary school, igbun primary school (PU: 34/12/02/005)
Ingoov, ingoov (PU: 34/12/02/006)
K/ahmadu, k/ahmadu pri. school (PU: 34/12/02/014)
Kofar hanya, kofar hanya (PU: 34/12/02/007)
Mbalam, mbalam (PU: 34/12/02/008)
Mbapine, mbapine (PU: 34/12/02/009)
Mbatato, mbatato (PU: 34/12/02/010)
Mbayoum, mbayoum (PU: 34/12/02/011)
Michar, michar (PU: 34/12/02/012)
New gboko, new gboko (PU: 34/12/02/013)
Tsarev, tsarev (PU: 34/12/02/015)
Tse-audu, tse-audu (PU: 34/12/02/016)
Tsepeeki, tsepeeki (PU: 34/12/02/017)
Tyolumun, tyolumun (PU: 34/12/02/018)
Yelwa i, yelwa i (PU: 34/12/02/019)
Yelwa ii, yelwa ii (PU: 34/12/02/020)

Dutse

(10 Polling Booths )
Fete, fete primary school (PU: 34/12/04/002)
Galumje, galumje primary school (PU: 34/12/04/001)
Kapya i, kapya i (PU: 34/12/04/003)
Kapya ii, kapya ii (PU: 34/12/04/004)
Kufi, kufi (PU: 34/12/04/005)
Lufu i, lufu primary school (PU: 34/12/04/006)
Lufu ii, lufu primary school (PU: 34/12/04/007)
Sufa, sufa primary school (PU: 34/12/04/008)
Tampa, tampa (PU: 34/12/04/009)
Yeri, yeri (PU: 34/12/04/010)

Fete

(10 Polling Booths )
Fete, fete primary school (PU: 34/12/04/002)
Galumje, galumje primary school (PU: 34/12/04/001)
Kapya i, kapya i (PU: 34/12/04/003)
Kapya ii, kapya ii (PU: 34/12/04/004)
Kufi, kufi (PU: 34/12/04/005)
Lufu i, lufu primary school (PU: 34/12/04/006)
Lufu ii, lufu primary school (PU: 34/12/04/007)
Sufa, sufa primary school (PU: 34/12/04/008)
Tampa, tampa (PU: 34/12/04/009)
Yeri, yeri (PU: 34/12/04/010)

Gahweton

(7 Polling Booths )
Alheri primary school, alheri primary school (PU: 34/12/05/001)
Henry porter, henry porter primary school (PU: 34/12/05/002)
K/sarki j. sabo i, k/s/j/sabo i (PU: 34/12/05/004)
K/sarki j. sabo ii, k/s/j/sabo ii (PU: 34/12/05/005)
K/sarki j. tsoho, k/s/j/tsoho (PU: 34/12/05/003)
Lufu, rimi primary school (PU: 34/12/05/006)
Mbakpa mbakpa (PU: 34/12/05/007)

Manya

(6 Polling Booths )
Gangum, gangum (PU: 34/12/07/001)
Kofar sarki i, kofar sarki i (PU: 34/12/07/002)
Kofar sarki ii, kofar sarki ii (PU: 34/12/07/003)
Manya ii, manya (PU: 34/12/07/004)
Shinkafa, shinkafa (PU: 34/12/07/005)
Tati kumbo, t/kumbo primary school (PU: 34/12/07/006)

Rogo

(11 Polling Booths )
Abuja, abuja (PU: 34/12/08/001)
Dakatsalle, dakatsalle (PU: 34/12/08/002)
Dama, dama (PU: 34/12/08/003)
Hawan shanu barrack, hawan shanu barrack (PU: 34/12/08/004)
Iornumbe, iornumbe (PU: 34/12/08/005)
K/babannana, k/babannana (PU: 34/12/08/007)
K/sarkin hausawa, k/sarkin hausawa (PU: 34/12/08/008)
Karofi, karofi (PU: 34/12/08/006)
Kofar liman, kofar liman (PU: 34/12/08/010)
Kofar maje, kofar maje (PU: 34/12/08/009)
Wadata, wadata (PU: 34/12/08/011)

Shibong

(7 Polling Booths )
Barki lissan i, barki lissan i (PU: 34/12/09/001)
Barki lissan ii, barki lissan ii (PU: 34/12/09/002)
Gatati, gatati primary school (PU: 34/12/09/003)
Kofar manga, kofar manga (PU: 34/12/09/004)
Kofar s.shibong, k/s/shibong (PU: 34/12/09/005)
Liji, liji primary school (PU: 34/12/09/006)
Shibong igbang, shibong igbang (PU: 34/12/09/007)

Tikari

(8 Polling Booths )
Bariya, bariya (PU: 34/12/10/001)
Jidu, jidu (PU: 34/12/10/002)
Kofar wakili, kofar wakili (PU: 34/12/10/003)
Kunatami, kunatami (PU: 34/12/10/004)
Pati, pati (PU: 34/12/10/005)
Takari i, tikari i (PU: 34/12/10/007)
Tanji/haske, tanji/haske (PU: 34/12/10/006)
Tikari ii, tikari ii (PU: 34/12/10/008)

Yukuben

(7 Polling Booths )
Acha nyim, acha nyim (PU: 34/12/11/001)
Acha sarka, acha sarka primary school (PU: 34/12/11/002)
Kofar lutu, kofar lutu primary school (PU: 34/12/11/003)
Kofar sarki, kofar sarki (PU: 34/12/11/004)
Mamu sabo, mamu sabo (PU: 34/12/11/005)
Nyayirim i, nyayirim primary school (PU: 34/12/11/006)
Nyayirim ii, nyayirim primary school (PU: 34/12/11/007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.