Talata Mafara L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Garbadu-Wards

(13 Polling Booths )
Dalam / primary school (PU: 36/12/01/008)
Dan kabali / shiyar sabon gari (PU: 36/12/01/013)
Dutsin kura / shiyar hakimi (PU: 36/12/01/006)
Massa / primary school (PU: 36/12/01/007)
Raha / primary school. (PU: 36/12/01/004)
Sabon gari / garbadu primary school (PU: 36/12/01/011)
Sh/magaji / village head office (PU: 36/12/01/001)
Shiyar galadima / sabon gari (PU: 36/12/01/003)
Shiyar liman/k /g/liman (PU: 36/12/01/005)
Tanda ukku / bakin kasuwa (PU: 36/12/01/002)
Tungar bai / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/01/010)
Tungar mata / primary school (PU: 36/12/01/009)
Yar kuka / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/01/012)

  • Gwaram-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Bobawa / primary school (PU: 36/12/02/001)
Bobo / makaranta (PU: 36/12/02/005)
Dan gulbi / makaranta (PU: 36/12/02/008)
Gidan kane / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/02/006)
Kaza / bakin tasha (PU: 36/12/02/010)
Mallawama / primary school (PU: 36/12/02/003)
Morawa / makaranta (PU: 36/12/02/002)
Tashar kaiwa / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/02/004)
Tashar rogo / bakin tasha (PU: 36/12/02/009)
Yar gada / makaranta (PU: 36/12/02/007)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Zamfara State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Jangebe-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Danbawa / shiyar zango (PU: 36/12/03/010)
Gidan haki / offishin hakimi (PU: 36/12/03/007)
Gidan labbo zagi / primary school (PU: 36/12/03/017)
Jangebe pri. sch. / primary school (PU: 36/12/03/008)
Kan wuri / offishin sarki (PU: 36/12/03/001)
Kasuwar kande / tsohuwar tasha (PU: 36/12/03/004)
Kukar gungama / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/03/005)
Maikwanugga / primary school (PU: 36/12/03/015)
Mashaya rafi / garkar rafi (PU: 36/12/03/019)
Mashaya tudu / garkar tudu (PU: 36/12/03/022)
Rumbi / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/03/011)
Saturun marna / marna (PU: 36/12/03/013)
Shanyaya / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/03/020)
Shiyar magaji / garkar ajiya (PU: 36/12/03/002)
Tashar kuturu / gidan mai (PU: 36/12/03/018)
Tsohuwar kasuwa / makera (PU: 36/12/03/006)
Tungar barza / village head office (PU: 36/12/03/016)
Tungar hayatu / villiage head office (PU: 36/12/03/014)
Tungar kasara / garkar hakimi musa (PU: 36/12/03/009)
Tungar kuka / offishin hakimi (PU: 36/12/03/012)
Tungar sarkin noma / garkar sarkin fada (PU: 36/12/03/021)
Yan hudu / garkar galadima (PU: 36/12/03/003)

  • Kagara-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Dajin banza / shiyar hakimi (PU: 36/12/04/011)
Dankabali / garkar dankande (PU: 36/12/04/002)
Dankabali sakarawa / sakkarawa (PU: 36/12/04/012)
Dankalgo / garkar a. kolo (PU: 36/12/04/010)
Dankwato / g/ hakimi (PU: 36/12/04/009)
Gangare i / shiyar lawui (PU: 36/12/04/001)
Gangare ii / yanzamau bakin rijiya (PU: 36/12/04/003)
Kan wuri / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/04/004)
Mallamawa / garkar s/fawa (PU: 36/12/04/006)
Matuna / primary school (PU: 36/12/04/008)
Tsaunin aga / shiyar hakimi (PU: 36/12/04/007)
Yangu / tashar lawali (PU: 36/12/04/005)

  • Morai-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Dan fadama / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/05/014)
Garagin d/kaura / primary school (PU: 36/12/05/016)
Gidan barade / primary school (PU: 36/12/05/009)
Gidan nagajara / garkar mai anguwa (PU: 36/12/05/008)
Guza / tudun fulani (PU: 36/12/05/015)
Inwala / offshin hakimi (PU: 36/12/05/007)
Kasuwar mata / islamiya sch. (PU: 36/12/05/011)
Kuka mai raffu / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/05/013)
Sado gari / clinic (PU: 36/12/05/010)
Sakarawa / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/05/006)
Shiyar magaji / primary school (PU: 36/12/05/004)
Shiyar ajiya / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/05/003)
Shiyar farin ruwa / primary school (PU: 36/12/05/005)
Shiyar galadima / garkar magaji gari (PU: 36/12/05/001)
Shiyar uban dawaki / mahuta (PU: 36/12/05/002)
Tashar kabawa/garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/05/012)
Tsohon garin banaga / village head office (PU: 36/12/05/018)
Yarbunu / village head office (PU: 36/12/05/017)

  • Ruwan bore-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Basara (liman) / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/06/012)
Dumaye / bakin masallaci (PU: 36/12/06/009)
Mirkidi babba i / garkar liman (PU: 36/12/06/006)
Mirkidi babba ii / dan man gwaro (PU: 36/12/06/007)
Mirkidi gabas / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/06/008)
Sh/magaji i / garkar turbe (PU: 36/12/06/010)
Sh/magaji ii / garkar yan ruwa (PU: 36/12/06/011)
Shiyar galadima / talgawa (PU: 36/12/06/002)
Shiyar s/noma i / garkar s. noma (PU: 36/12/06/003)
Shiyar s/noma ii / kartawa (PU: 36/12/06/004)
Shiyar yanruwa / garkar uban dawaki (PU: 36/12/06/001)
Tudun maba / makera (PU: 36/12/06/005)

  • Ruwan gizo-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Aci sannu / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/07/001)
Askawa / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/07/004)
Babbanbaki / bakin masallaci (PU: 36/12/07/009)
Cudi i / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/07/005)
Cudi ii / shadawa (PU: 36/12/07/008)
Dan gazari / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/07/010)
Dan kalgo / bakin masallaci (PU: 36/12/07/006)
Kan wuri / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/07/007)
Maka / former village head office (PU: 36/12/07/002)
Zauren gora / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/07/003)

  • Sauna r/ gora-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Gazamna / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/003)
Gorar daji / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/004)
Gwale / kasuwa (PU: 36/12/08/005)
Jigawa / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/008)
Kasara / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/012)
Kwan dawa / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/017)
Marinai / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/006)
Matsafa / sh/hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/002)
Rayya / shiyar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/015)
Sh/galadima / garkar galadima (PU: 36/12/08/001)
Shiyar gabas / kasuwa (PU: 36/12/08/020)
Shiyar s/diya / garkar s/diya (PU: 36/12/08/009)
Shiyar yamma / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/08/021)
Sullubawa / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/019)
Tabkin rama / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/013)
Tsanu / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/007)
Tudun namabi / garkar sani (PU: 36/12/08/011)
Tukku / yar kasuwa (PU: 36/12/08/010)
Tungar rini / primary school (PU: 36/12/08/018)
Ware ware / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/016)
Yan boraye / offisin hakimi (PU: 36/12/08/014)
Yan lima / dan fili (PU: 36/12/08/022)

  • Shiyar galadima-Wards

(28 Polling Booths )
Basara i / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/09/021)
Complex / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/09/024)
Dan jallaba / garkar abu dogo (PU: 36/12/09/010)
Dan rini / garkar sa’idu (PU: 36/12/09/014)
Dankura / bakin kwakwara (PU: 36/12/09/004)
Dogon gawo / yarkurna (PU: 36/12/09/002)
Gemawa / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/09/022)
Gilmamma / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/09/027)
Gurbi / garkar s. yaki (PU: 36/12/09/020)
Gwadara / garka m. yusuf (PU: 36/12/09/011)
Hudodi / tsamiya (PU: 36/12/09/028)
Kartawa / garkar balarabe (PU: 36/12/09/007)
Maitako / kusa da masallachi (PU: 36/12/09/026)
Malan baidu / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/09/025)
Masallacin jumm’a / garkar ubandawaki (PU: 36/12/09/003)
Sh/lumu / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/09/013)
Shagon tukur mango i / ministry of agric. (PU: 36/12/09/008)
Shagon tukur mango ii / makarantar m. sanusi (PU: 36/12/09/016)
Shiyar na-maru / garkar na maru (PU: 36/12/09/018)
Shiyar ajiya / garkar jekada (PU: 36/12/09/005)
Shiyar s/mafara / kanwurin sarki (PU: 36/12/09/009)
Shiyar sanni gande / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/09/017)
Tabkin busau ii / bakin kwakwara (PU: 36/12/09/015)
Tabkin busau i / makera (PU: 36/12/09/006)
Township / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/09/001)
Tsakuwa / primary school (PU: 36/12/09/019)
Tungar lada / bakin masallachi (PU: 36/12/09/023)
Yalwa / garka m. isa (PU: 36/12/09/012)

  • Shiyar kayaye/matusgi-Wards

(23 Polling Booths )
Asibiti karama / clinic (PU: 36/12/10/006)
B/kasuwa yamma / asibitin dabbobi (PU: 36/12/10/002)
Bakin banki / bayan bank i (PU: 36/12/10/007)
Bakin kasuwa gabas / garkar aliyu (PU: 36/12/10/003)
Bakin kasuwa gangare / filin yan buhuhuwa (PU: 36/12/10/014)
Bakin tasha / co-operative (PU: 36/12/10/008)
Bakin zazi / primary school (PU: 36/12/10/011)
Dan dausa / ofishin hakimi (PU: 36/12/10/022)
Duduma / primary school (PU: 36/12/10/016)
Gidan maba ganga / garkar maba ganga (PU: 36/12/10/018)
Gidan mai baba / primary school (PU: 36/12/10/021)
Gidan s/yaki / pri. sch. (PU: 36/12/10/010)
Gidan sadau / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/12/10/023)
Gidan tudu/shiyar tudu (PU: 36/12/10/019)
Gidan ubandawaki / garkar u/dawaki (PU: 36/12/10/020)
Shiyar/kofa /garki adamu maimanja (PU: 36/12/10/004)
Tabkin asaula / garkar a. kungu (PU: 36/12/10/001)
Tasha mota ii / bakin tasha (PU: 36/12/10/015)
Tashar mota i / g/ruwa (tanki) (PU: 36/12/10/009)
Tunfafiya / primary school (PU: 36/12/10/012)
Tungar danga / bakin masallaci (PU: 36/12/10/017)
Tungar magaji / village head office (PU: 36/12/10/013)
Yanriheni / district head office (PU: 36/12/10/005)

  • Take tsaba/makera-Wards

(15 Polling Booths )
Dundaye / offishin hakimi (PU: 36/12/11/004)
Garsa / g/garsa (PU: 36/12/11/012)
Gidan bature / sh/gajere (PU: 36/12/11/006)
Gidan bugaje / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/11/007)
Hura / primary school (PU: 36/12/11/015)
Inwala / g/ hakimi (PU: 36/12/11/008)
Madagawa / g/hakimi (PU: 36/12/11/011)
Marakku / villiage head office (PU: 36/12/11/003)
Sh/a./takoki / g/hakimi (PU: 36/12/11/009)
Sh/ajiya / village head office (PU: 36/12/11/010)
Sh/iyar labara / primary school (PU: 36/12/11/002)
Sh/marafa / kikika (PU: 36/12/11/013)
Shiyar yelwa / primary school (PU: 36/12/11/001)
Takoki / primary school (PU: 36/12/11/005)
Tungar waje / vill. head office (PU: 36/12/11/014)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.