Tambuwal L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Bagida/lukkingo

(20 Polling Booths )
Abdu jaki – kasuwa (PU: 33/18/04/008)
Bagida s/ubandawaki – danhili (PU: 33/18/04/003)
Bagida s/yamma – danhili i (PU: 33/18/04/001)
Bagida s/yamma – danhili ii (PU: 33/18/04/002)
Dan ,adugu/tashar kaji – gorgawa pri.school (PU: 33/18/04/017)
Danmadi – danmadi pri.school (PU: 33/18/04/006)
Danmadi kasuwa – kasuwa (PU: 33/18/04/007)
Dogon marke – garka galadima (PU: 33/18/04/004)
Dogon marke marke mallamawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/04/005)
Ganuwa s/galadima – ganuwa pri.school i (PU: 33/18/04/012)
Ganuwa s/galadima – ganuwa pri.school ii (PU: 33/18/04/013)
Ganuwa s/nahantsi – danhili (PU: 33/18/04/014)
Jaja gorgawa – danfili (PU: 33/18/04/018)
Jaja gorgawa – pri.school (PU: 33/18/04/019)
Luggar magaji – danhili (PU: 33/18/04/020)
Lukkingo makkawa – kanwuri lukkingo (PU: 33/18/04/009)
Maradu babba – maradun kanwuri (PU: 33/18/04/010)
Maradu babba – maradun pri.school (PU: 33/18/04/011)
Tulluwa kanwuri – tulluwa pri.school i (PU: 33/18/04/015)
Tulluwa kanwuri – tulluwa pri.school ii (PU: 33/18/04/016)

Bakaya/sabon birni

(12 Polling Booths )
Bakaya – bakaya pri.school (PU: 33/18/02/001)
Bakaya – dandinkowu – danhili (PU: 33/18/02/003)
Bakaya – shiyar rafi – garkar hakimi (PU: 33/18/02/002)
Il0ji- garkar magaji (PU: 33/18/02/011)
Madocci – kanwuki – danhili (PU: 33/18/02/006)
Madocci – madocci pri.school (PU: 33/18/02/005)
Romon liman s/galadima – sch. galadima (PU: 33/18/02/009)
Romon liman s/waziri – sabon birni pri.sch. (PU: 33/18/02/010)
Romon liman titi – romo pri.school i (PU: 33/18/02/007)
Romon liman titi – romo pri.school ii (PU: 33/18/02/008)
Ruggar fako – danhili (PU: 33/18/02/004)
Sabon birni danhili (PU: 33/18/02/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Sokoto State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Barkeji/nabaguda

(12 Polling Booths )
Gesebade/jaja madi – danhili (PU: 33/18/09/007)
Goninge sabongari – danhili (PU: 33/18/09/006)
Kalgon noma – kalgo pri.school (PU: 33/18/09/009)
Kalgon rafi – danhili (PU: 33/18/09/012)
Madara – madara pri.school (PU: 33/18/09/008)
Nabuguda t/madi pri.school (PU: 33/18/09/010)
Sabawa u/dorowa – danhili (PU: 33/18/09/005)
Shabra atto/maikudu pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/09/004)
Shiyar galadima i (PU: 33/18/09/002)
Shiyar galadima ii (PU: 33/18/09/003)
Shiyar ubandawaki – barkeji pri.school (PU: 33/18/09/001)
Yamadilla/jamukka – danhili (PU: 33/18/09/011)

Bashire/maikada

(21 Polling Booths )
Alasan kunga – alasan pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/012)
Banga – banga pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/014)
Bashire shiyar magaji – kanwuri (PU: 33/18/03/008)
Bashire shiyar gabas – pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/009)
Bashire shiyar yamma – danhili (PU: 33/18/03/010)
Dakaya/chofal – dakaya danfili (PU: 33/18/03/013)
Dangasu/gawakuke – dangasu g. hakimipri.school (PU: 33/18/03/007)
Garba magaji – garba nmagaji pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/003)
Gongar – yaya/gidan makera – gidan yaya pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/005)
Gongar dikko/dulum – gongar dikko pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/006)
Gunzu/zarumai – gunzu pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/002)
Hulkui/gyarge – gyarge pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/016)
Kaurar adarawa/ – k/adarawa kanwuri (PU: 33/18/03/004)
Labe – labe pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/015)
Lalle pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/018)
Maikada – maikada pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/001)
Masu/dakaya – masu pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/011)
Modibbo kada pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/017)
Unguwar dan bagudu pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/019)
Yagawal pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/03/020)
Zaruma (PU: 33/18/03/021)

Dogondaji/sala

(21 Polling Booths )
Bancho kere – mps bancho (PU: 33/18/07/017)
Dangarawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/003)
Gambu/badusai – gambu danhili (PU: 33/18/07/010)
Illela kwangwal – illela danhili (PU: 33/18/07/016)
Kaura babban idi – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/007)
Kwalkwato – kwalkwato mps (PU: 33/18/07/009)
Mai kade – maikade mps (PU: 33/18/07/008)
Mana – mana danhili (PU: 33/18/07/018)
Nasarawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/011)
Ruggar shauda – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/005)
Salah shiyar m.dikko – mps (PU: 33/18/07/013)
Salah shiyar m.dikko -danhili (PU: 33/18/07/014)
Salah shiyar magaji – kwankwara (PU: 33/18/07/012)
Samma – samma d/hili (PU: 33/18/07/020)
Shiyar dangaladima – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/002)
Shiyar dangaladima – mps (PU: 33/18/07/001)
Shiyar fadama/rafi – shiyar ubandoma (PU: 33/18/07/015)
Shiyar s/fawa – yardotsi (PU: 33/18/07/006)
Shiyar tambari d/day- gidan ruwa (PU: 33/18/07/019)
Shiyar turukka – g/turukka (PU: 33/18/07/004)
Unguwar alu – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/021)

Faga/alasan

(21 Polling Booths )
Bancho kere – mps bancho (PU: 33/18/07/017)
Dangarawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/003)
Gambu/badusai – gambu danhili (PU: 33/18/07/010)
Illela kwangwal – illela danhili (PU: 33/18/07/016)
Kaura babban idi – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/007)
Kwalkwato – kwalkwato mps (PU: 33/18/07/009)
Mai kade – maikade mps (PU: 33/18/07/008)
Mana – mana danhili (PU: 33/18/07/018)
Nasarawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/011)
Ruggar shauda – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/005)
Salah shiyar m.dikko – mps (PU: 33/18/07/013)
Salah shiyar m.dikko -danhili (PU: 33/18/07/014)
Salah shiyar magaji – kwankwara (PU: 33/18/07/012)
Samma – samma d/hili (PU: 33/18/07/020)
Shiyar dangaladima – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/002)
Shiyar dangaladima – mps (PU: 33/18/07/001)
Shiyar fadama/rafi – shiyar ubandoma (PU: 33/18/07/015)
Shiyar s/fawa – yardotsi (PU: 33/18/07/006)
Shiyar tambari d/day- gidan ruwa (PU: 33/18/07/019)
Shiyar turukka – g/turukka (PU: 33/18/07/004)
Unguwar alu – danhili (PU: 33/18/07/021)

Jabo/kagara

(18 Polling Booths )
Badariya/kaurare – danhilin barde (PU: 33/18/10/014)
Balera – danhili tudu (PU: 33/18/10/018)
Binji/guraye/t.biyo – guraye p/school (PU: 33/18/10/010)
Chakai/t-barke – danhili (PU: 33/18/10/015)
Geselodi/gumasafi/g.dilodi-geselodi p/school (PU: 33/18/10/013)
Gudumawa/cobaya/g.magaji-danhili (PU: 33/18/10/012)
Gyartai – pri.school (PU: 33/18/10/007)
Hiliya/ruggar / gummi – hili s/aski (PU: 33/18/10/011)
Sakanau – pri.school (PU: 33/18/10/009)
Sh.magaji/s.pawa – danhili (PU: 33/18/10/008)
Shiyar galadima – mudalia (PU: 33/18/10/004)
Shiyar sarki a – gidan ruwa (PU: 33/18/10/001)
Shiyar sarki b – model pri.school (PU: 33/18/10/002)
Shiyar sire/s.pawa – g.ardo (PU: 33/18/10/006)
Shiyar ubandoma – danhili (PU: 33/18/10/005)
Shiyar yamma – j.n.i (PU: 33/18/10/003)
Tabki/gidan manu – danhili (PU: 33/18/10/017)
Yole/modi – sh-dasara (PU: 33/18/10/016)

Romon sarki

(12 Polling Booths )
Bakin shago (PU: 33/18/01/009)
Barga dan fili (PU: 33/18/01/004)
Barga garkar liman (PU: 33/18/01/005)
Kaya kanwuri i (PU: 33/18/01/002)
Kaya kanwuri ii (PU: 33/18/01/003)
Kaya pri. sch (PU: 33/18/01/008)
Kaya pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/01/006)
Kaya tshonon kawuri (PU: 33/18/01/007)
Ramon sarki pri. sch (PU: 33/18/01/012)
Ramon sarki titi (PU: 33/18/01/011)
Romon sarki – yar kasuwa (PU: 33/18/01/001)
Romon sarki kanwuri (PU: 33/18/01/010)

Saida/goshe

(12 Polling Booths )
Bakin shago (PU: 33/18/01/009)
Barga dan fili (PU: 33/18/01/004)
Barga garkar liman (PU: 33/18/01/005)
Kaya kanwuri i (PU: 33/18/01/002)
Kaya kanwuri ii (PU: 33/18/01/003)
Kaya pri. sch (PU: 33/18/01/008)
Kaya pri. sch. (PU: 33/18/01/006)
Kaya tshonon kawuri (PU: 33/18/01/007)
Ramon sarki pri. sch (PU: 33/18/01/012)
Ramon sarki titi (PU: 33/18/01/011)
Romon sarki – yar kasuwa (PU: 33/18/01/001)
Romon sarki kanwuri (PU: 33/18/01/010)

Sanyinna

(11 Polling Booths )
Baici s/gari – jni pri.school (PU: 33/18/08/003)
Kofar yamma – danhili (PU: 33/18/08/006)
Kofar yamma – dispensary (PU: 33/18/08/005)
Makera – model pri.school (PU: 33/18/08/007)
Sabongari – makaranta manuga (PU: 33/18/08/010)
Shiyar dutsi – area office (PU: 33/18/08/001)
Shiyar fulani – danhili (PU: 33/18/08/009)
Shiyar malle – danhili (PU: 33/18/08/004)
Shiyar sakkarawa – adult education (PU: 33/18/08/011)
Shiyar tsibiri – danhili (PU: 33/18/08/008)
Wanzammai – pri.school (PU: 33/18/08/002)

Tambuwal/shinfiri

(31 Polling Booths )
Aduwar yaradole – aduwa b/titi (PU: 33/18/05/028)
Aljannare – aljannare m.p.s (PU: 33/18/05/017)
Binaye- binaye (PU: 33/18/05/004)
Danyadi mai bande – dorowa (PU: 33/18/05/018)
Gangari danhili – s/danhili (PU: 33/18/05/023)
Ggss tambuwal – gss tambuwal (PU: 33/18/05/027)
Guurzo – gurzo mps (PU: 33/18/05/021)
Hausa dan mangoro – danhili (PU: 33/18/05/007)
Hausawa gari – kasuwa gari (PU: 33/18/05/013)
Hausawa lalle – danhili (PU: 33/18/05/010)
Illela dalbejiya – fako (PU: 33/18/05/002)
Illela fako – danhili (PU: 33/18/05/001)
Illela muniya / m.p.s (PU: 33/18/05/003)
Kalgawa tsohuwarntasha – g/fulani (PU: 33/18/05/005)
Kanuri m.p.s – m.p.s kanwuri (PU: 33/18/05/006)
Kargat/ chakari – mps kargat (PU: 33/18/05/025)
Kaurare / yale – mps (PU: 33/18/05/019)
Kofar yamma filin kwallo – filin kwallo (PU: 33/18/05/012)
Rakuma/mabera – mps mabera (PU: 33/18/05/026)
Sabon gari aduwa – aduwa (PU: 33/18/05/016)
Sabongari dispensary – dispensary (PU: 33/18/05/015)
Shagon goro – shagon goro (PU: 33/18/05/009)
Shiyar ajiya jni – j.n.i mps (PU: 33/18/05/011)
Shiyar ajiya k.yamma – danhili (PU: 33/18/05/008)
Shiyar m shekari – danmangoro (PU: 33/18/05/029)
Shiyar mamman dikko – mps shinfiri (PU: 33/18/05/020)
Shiyar yamma shinfiri (PU: 33/18/05/030)
Takalmawa – dan fili (PU: 33/18/05/014)
Tambuwal dariyana – community bank (PU: 33/18/05/031)
Unguwar noma – unguwar noma (PU: 33/18/05/022)
Zomawa mps – mps zomawa (PU: 33/18/05/024)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.