Tangaza L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Gidan madi

(10 Polling Booths )
Gidan dadi – bakin kasuwa (PU: 33/19/05/005)
Gidan mallam – pri.school (PU: 33/19/05/007)
Saraku/falale – danfili (PU: 33/19/05/004)
Shiyar dangaladima – islamiya school (PU: 33/19/05/002)
Shiyar hakimi – pri.school (PU: 33/19/05/001)
Shiyar hakimi – pri.school (PU: 33/19/05/010)
Shiyar mai unguwa – danfili (PU: 33/19/05/003)
Shiyar mai unguwa – danfili (PU: 33/19/05/009)
Surengel – danfili (PU: 33/19/05/008)
Tsalibawa – danfili (PU: 33/19/05/006)

Kalanjeni

(6 Polling Booths )
Adarawa – pri.school (PU: 33/19/08/004)
Badeji – pri.school (PU: 33/19/08/005)
Gidima danfili (PU: 33/19/08/003)
K/basharu – pri.school (PU: 33/19/08/001)
K/magaji – danfili (PU: 33/19/08/002)
Kalan jeni m (PU: 33/19/08/006)

Kwacce-huru

(7 Polling Booths )
Arabar birni – danfili (PU: 33/19/07/003)
Arabar daji – danfili (PU: 33/19/07/004)
Ganajaye – pri.school (PU: 33/19/07/005)
Kwacce huru – pri.school (PU: 33/19/07/001)
Kwannawa – pri.school (PU: 33/19/07/007)
Ramu cera – pri.school (PU: 33/19/07/006)
Sildewo – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/07/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Sokoto State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Magonho

(13 Polling Booths )
Aliya hausawa – danfili (PU: 33/19/09/005)
Dankuzu – danfili (PU: 33/19/09/009)
Ginjo – dispensary (PU: 33/19/09/011)
Gongono – pri.school (PU: 33/19/09/006)
Jigo – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/09/010)
Kwalajiya – danfili (PU: 33/19/09/003)
Kwifa – danfili (PU: 33/19/09/004)
Magonho – pri.shool (PU: 33/19/09/001)
Sanyima – pri.school (PU: 33/19/09/002)
Takkau – dispensary (PU: 33/19/09/013)
Takkau – pri.school (PU: 33/19/09/008)
Tungar yalli – danfili (PU: 33/19/09/007)
Wayage – pri.school (PU: 33/19/09/012)

Raka

(8 Polling Booths )
Bilangawa – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/03/005)
Dabagi – pri.school (PU: 33/19/03/006)
Gandaba gabas – pri.school (PU: 33/19/03/004)
Ladindo – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/03/003)
Madarare – pri.school (PU: 33/19/03/007)
Raka – pri.school (PU: 33/19/03/001)
Raka – pri.school (PU: 33/19/03/008)
Raka dutsi – danfili (PU: 33/19/03/002)

Ruwa-wuri

(13 Polling Booths )
Bagida, pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/010)
Gwargawo – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/02/009)
Ruwa wuri – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/012)
Ruwa wuri – pri.school i (PU: 33/19/02/001)
Ruwa wuri – pri.school ii (PU: 33/19/02/002)
Sabiyo – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/013)
Sabiyo – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/008)
Sarma kwalluwa/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/02/004)
Sarma malgatawa – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/02/011)
Sarma tudu – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/005)
Tsoni gabas – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/003)
Tuni gara – pri.school (PU: 33/19/02/006)
Tuni gara -dandfili (PU: 33/19/02/007)

Sakkwai

(16 Polling Booths )
Alkasum – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/006)
Bwagwal (PU: 33/19/10/016)
Gongono – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/007)
Kambana – dispensary (PU: 33/19/10/012)
Kandam – dispensary (PU: 33/19/10/005)
Kaurawo – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/008)
Kawuri – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/015)
Malgam – dispensary (PU: 33/19/10/013)
Mano – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/011)
Mulawa – dispensary (PU: 33/19/10/009)
Nkuru – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/004)
Shiyar ajiya – dipsensary (PU: 33/19/10/003)
Shiyar galadima – danfili (PU: 33/19/10/014)
Shiyar magaji – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/10/002)
Sjiyar dangaladima – pri.school (PU: 33/19/10/001)
Wasanniya -dispensary (PU: 33/19/10/010)

Salewa

(7 Polling Booths )
Bauni – danfili (PU: 33/19/04/007)
Bauni – dispensary (PU: 33/19/04/003)
Chekehe – pri.school (PU: 33/19/04/005)
Gwabro – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/04/004)
Kyenga – dispensary (PU: 33/19/04/006)
Salewa – pri.school (PU: 33/19/04/001)
Zurmuku – dispensary (PU: 33/19/04/002)

Sutti

(9 Polling Booths )
Alela – danfili (PU: 33/19/06/003)
Bakyarma – pri.school (PU: 33/19/06/002)
Bararrahe – pri.school (PU: 33/19/06/008)
Chingora (PU: 33/19/06/009)
Kwarakka – pri.school (PU: 33/19/06/007)
Rimi – danfili (PU: 33/19/06/004)
Sutti – pri.school (PU: 33/19/06/001)
Tsitse – danfili (PU: 33/19/06/005)
Tudun ruwa – danfili (PU: 33/19/06/006)

Tangaza

(19 Polling Booths )
Ayama/pri.school (PU: 33/19/01/016)
Baidi/danfili (PU: 33/19/01/007)
Barkatube/bakin kasuwa (PU: 33/19/01/015)
Bilangi/bakin kasuwa (PU: 33/19/01/009)
Gandaba yamma/pri.school (PU: 33/19/01/012)
Garin sarki/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/01/005)
Gohono/pri.school (PU: 33/19/01/010)
Gurami/b/kasuwa (PU: 33/19/01/013)
Gurdan/bakin kasuwa (PU: 33/19/01/006)
Labsani/pri.school (PU: 33/19/01/011)
Rugga ruwa/shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/01/008)
Sabro/bakin rijiya (PU: 33/19/01/014)
Shiyar dangaladima – pri.school i (PU: 33/19/01/001)
Shiyar dangaladima – pri.school ii (PU: 33/19/01/002)
Shiyar dangaladima/pri.school i (PU: 33/19/01/017)
Shiyar dangaladima/pri.school ii (PU: 33/19/01/018)
Shiyar magaji/nizaniya – pri.school (PU: 33/19/01/003)
Shiyar sira – shiyar hakimi (PU: 33/19/01/019)
Shiyar sira/kasuwa sira (PU: 33/19/01/004)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.