Tudun Wada L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Baburi Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Baburi c/gari – primary school i (PU: 19/41/01/001)
Baburi c/gari – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/01/002)
Baburi c/gari – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/01/003)
Bazare c/gari pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/004)
Burgudu c/gari – primary school (PU: 19/41/01/005)
Dakutkun pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/006)
Dariya- primary school (PU: 19/41/01/007)
Kanyunguwa mazo pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/015)
Kofar kasuwa (PU: 19/41/01/008)
Madaya pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/009)
Rofan pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/010)
Unguwan doka o/space (PU: 19/41/01/018)
Unguwan doka pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/019)
Unguwan guri pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/011)
Unguwan karmi pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/012)
Unguwan kaya pri.school (PU: 19/41/01/013)
Unguwan maza pri..sch (PU: 19/41/01/014)
Unguwan yaro (PU: 19/41/01/016)
Ungwan rufan (PU: 19/41/01/017)

Burumburum

(19 Polling Booths )
Burumburum c/gari – primary school i (PU: 19/41/02/002)
Burumburum c/gari – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/001)
Burumburum c/gari – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/02/003)
Chakwado – primary school i (PU: 19/41/02/004)
Chakwado – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/005)
Churi – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/006)
Fala tsohon gari c/gari – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/007)
Gacha – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/008)
Karfi – primary school i (PU: 19/41/02/009)
Karfi – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/010)
Kwazzabo – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/011)
Shara – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/012)
Shubari – primary school (PU: 19/41/02/013)
Unguwa gabas – primary school i (PU: 19/41/02/014)
Unguwa gabas – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/015)
Zaiga – primary school i (PU: 19/41/02/017)
Zaiga – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/018)
Zaiga – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/02/019)
Zango – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/02/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dalawa Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Barho (PU: 19/41/03/005)
Dalawa kasko (PU: 19/41/03/003)
Dalawa kasko primary school (PU: 19/41/03/004)
Dalawa – primary school (PU: 19/41/03/002)
Dalawa c/gari (PU: 19/41/03/001)
Gagarawa primary school (PU: 19/41/03/006)
Gazobi c/gari (PU: 19/41/03/007)
Gazobi primary school (PU: 19/41/03/008)
Gidan dinya (PU: 19/41/03/009)
Ginda dori – open space (PU: 19/41/03/010)
Kamfar ma’aja (PU: 19/41/03/013)
Katakuri – primary school (PU: 19/41/03/011)
Kim (PU: 19/41/03/012)
Unguwar saya saya – primary school (PU: 19/41/03/014)
Unguwar tudu – primary school i (PU: 19/41/03/015)
Unguwar tudu – primary school ii s/gari gazobi (PU: 19/41/03/016)
Unguwar tudu – primary school iv daminnawa (PU: 19/41/03/018)
Zanganwu (PU: 19/41/03/017)

Jandutse Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Faskona c/gari – primary school i audiga (PU: 19/41/04/001)
Faskona c/gari – primary school ii s/gari audiga (PU: 19/41/04/002)
Gadaya – primary school kuguru (PU: 19/41/04/003)
Garanga c/gari – primary school buri (PU: 19/41/04/004)
Gidan m. audu hayin yawa i (PU: 19/41/04/005)
Jita – primary school hayin yawa ii (PU: 19/41/04/006)
Kurkujawa – primary school i zungur i (PU: 19/41/04/007)
Kurkujawa – primary school ii zungur ii (PU: 19/41/04/008)
Randa – primary school mala (PU: 19/41/04/009)
Sabowar kawo – primary school janduste (PU: 19/41/04/010)
Sararin ladan – primary school hayin yawa (PU: 19/41/04/011)
Unguwar fala c/gari – primary school bayan duste (PU: 19/41/04/012)
Yalwan jita pri.school i (PU: 19/41/04/015)
Yalwan jita pri.school ii (PU: 19/41/04/016)
Yalwan jita pri.school iii (PU: 19/41/04/017)
Yalwan jita pri.school iv (PU: 19/41/04/018)
Yarfulani pri.school (PU: 19/41/04/013)
Yarfulani pri.school i (PU: 19/41/04/019)
Yarfulani pri.school ii (PU: 19/41/04/020)
Yarfulani pri.school iii (PU: 19/41/04/021)
Yarfulani pri.school iv (PU: 19/41/04/022)
Yarfulani pri.school v (PU: 19/41/04/023)
Yarfulani pri.school vi (PU: 19/41/04/024)
Yarkano pri.cshool (PU: 19/41/04/014)

Jita Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Auduga c/gari pri.sch i (PU: 19/41/05/001)
Auduga c/gari pri.sch ii (PU: 19/41/05/002)
Bari pri.school (PU: 19/41/05/004)
Buyan dutse pri.sch (PU: 19/41/05/003)
Faskar ma’aji pri.school i (PU: 19/41/05/005)
Faskar ma’aji pri.school ii (PU: 19/41/05/006)
Faskar ma’aji pri.school iii (PU: 19/41/05/007)
Hayin yawa pri.school i (PU: 19/41/05/008)
Hayin yawa pri.school ii (PU: 19/41/05/009)
Jan dutse pri school i (PU: 19/41/05/010)
Jan dutse pri school ii (PU: 19/41/05/011)
Ruwan tabo pri.school (PU: 19/41/05/014)
Unguwan balarabe pri.shool (PU: 19/41/05/015)
Unguwan shawai pri.school (PU: 19/41/05/016)
Yarfulani iii (PU: 19/41/05/012)
Yarfulani iv (PU: 19/41/05/013)
Zungur pri.school i (PU: 19/41/05/017)
Zungur pri.school ii (PU: 19/41/05/018)
Zungur pri.school iii (PU: 19/41/05/019)

Karefa Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Dorayi (PU: 19/41/06/012)
Dorayi (PU: 19/41/06/013)
Fandanyaya (PU: 19/41/06/014)
Fankanoki (PU: 19/41/06/016)
G/dikko (PU: 19/41/06/008)
G/maigada (PU: 19/41/06/007)
Gishirya (PU: 19/41/06/015)
Jaroji (PU: 19/41/06/017)
Jatarai (PU: 19/41/06/005)
Karefa (PU: 19/41/06/001)
Karefa (PU: 19/41/06/002)
Karefa (PU: 19/41/06/003)
Karefa (PU: 19/41/06/004)
Maiturmi (PU: 19/41/06/011)
Malamawa (PU: 19/41/06/006)
S/raura (PU: 19/41/06/018)
Tanigel (PU: 19/41/06/010)
Ung. malam bala (PU: 19/41/06/009)
Yalwan rugu rugu – primary school i (PU: 19/41/06/019)
Yalwan rugu rugu – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/06/020)

Nata’ala Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Farinruwa o/space (PU: 19/41/07/002)
Farinruwa pri.school (PU: 19/41/07/001)
Gazobi ruwa- primary school katsinawa (PU: 19/41/07/004)
Kastinawa – primary school/marere (PU: 19/41/07/005)
Mahuta – primary school (PU: 19/41/07/003)
Marmara – primary school/ung. sunusi (PU: 19/41/07/007)
Na’atala dispensary i (PU: 19/41/07/018)
Na’atala dispensary ii (PU: 19/41/07/019)
Nata’ala – primary school i/ung. sadduk (PU: 19/41/07/008)
Nata’ala – primary school ii/ung. korav (PU: 19/41/07/009)
Nata’ala – primary school iii/ung. sala (PU: 19/41/07/010)
Nata’ala – primary school iv/ung. waje (PU: 19/41/07/011)
Sadauki – primary school/wata ala (PU: 19/41/07/012)
Tuku – primary school/nata ala (PU: 19/41/07/013)
Unguwa ganji – primary school/ung. ganji (PU: 19/41/07/014)
Unguwa gayya – primary school/nata ala (PU: 19/41/07/015)
Unguwa korma – primary school (PU: 19/41/07/016)
Unguwa sarki – primary school/nata ala (PU: 19/41/07/017)
Unguwar sanusi – primary school (PU: 19/41/07/006)
Wuna – primary school i/nata ala (PU: 19/41/07/020)
Wuna – primary school ii/tuku (PU: 19/41/07/021)
Wuna – primary school iii/wuna c/gari (PU: 19/41/07/022)

Sabon gari Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
Bakin kasuwa i (PU: 19/41/08/012)
Bakin kasuwa ii (PU: 19/41/08/013)
Bakin kasuwa iii (PU: 19/41/08/014)
Bakin kasuwa iv (PU: 19/41/08/015)
Copper court i (PU: 19/41/08/009)
Copper court ii (PU: 19/41/08/010)
Copper court iii (PU: 19/41/08/011)
Dagulan i (PU: 19/41/08/001)
Dagulan ii (PU: 19/41/08/002)
Gawo i (PU: 19/41/08/016)
Gawo ii (PU: 19/41/08/017)
Gunduma i (PU: 19/41/08/007)
Gunduma ii (PU: 19/41/08/008)
Jammaje i (PU: 19/41/08/004)
Jammaje ii (PU: 19/41/08/005)
Jammaje iii (PU: 19/41/08/006)
Kakar-kakar (PU: 19/41/08/018)
Tashar goro (PU: 19/41/08/003)
Titin faska – primary school i (PU: 19/41/08/023)
Titin faska – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/08/024)
Titin faska – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/08/025)
Titin yayande – primary school i (PU: 19/41/08/019)
Titin yayande – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/08/020)
Titin yayande – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/08/021)
Titin yayande – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/08/022)
Yan’awaki – primary school (PU: 19/41/08/026)

Shuwaki Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Faskar wambai – primary school i (PU: 19/41/10/001)
Faskar wambai – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/10/003)
G/wudigi (PU: 19/41/10/006)
Mashaya (PU: 19/41/10/004)
S/abuja (PU: 19/41/10/007)
S/kida (PU: 19/41/10/005)
Sabon gari – primary school rugu rugu (PU: 19/41/10/014)
Sarki kida – primary school rugu rugu (PU: 19/41/10/013)
Shuwaki (PU: 19/41/10/009)
Shuwaki (PU: 19/41/10/010)
Shuwakii (PU: 19/41/10/002)
Ung. gargai (PU: 19/41/10/008)
Ung. mal. musa (PU: 19/41/10/011)
Ung. tsyaku (PU: 19/41/10/012)
Unguwa gargai – primary school ung. a madu (PU: 19/41/10/015)
Unguwa isiyaku – primary school ung. galadima (PU: 19/41/10/016)
Unguwa musa – primary school i kayyu (PU: 19/41/10/017)
Unguwa musa – primary school ii faskar b/kasuna (PU: 19/41/10/018)

Tsohogari

(31 Polling Booths )
Dalaudu (PU: 19/41/09/001)
Hayintata – primary school (PU: 19/41/09/002)
Tv centre i (PU: 19/41/09/003)
Tv centre ii (PU: 19/41/09/004)
Tv centre iii (PU: 19/41/09/005)
Tv centre iv (PU: 19/41/09/006)
Tv centre v (PU: 19/41/09/007)
Tv centre vi (PU: 19/41/09/008)
Tv centre vii (PU: 19/41/09/009)
Tv centre viii (PU: 19/41/09/010)
Unguwa bature – primary school i (PU: 19/41/09/011)
Unguwa bature – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/09/012)
Unguwa bature – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/09/013)
Unguwa bature – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/09/014)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school i (PU: 19/41/09/015)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/09/016)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/09/017)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/09/018)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school ix (PU: 19/41/09/023)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school v (PU: 19/41/09/019)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school vi (PU: 19/41/09/020)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school vii (PU: 19/41/09/021)
Unguwa jibrin – primary school viii (PU: 19/41/09/022)
Unguwa na’abu – primary school i (PU: 19/41/09/024)
Unguwa na’abu – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/09/025)
Unguwa na’abu – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/09/026)
Unguwa na’abu – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/09/027)
Unguwa tanko – primary school i (PU: 19/41/09/028)
Unguwa tanko – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/09/029)
Unguwa tanko – primary school iii (PU: 19/41/09/030)
Unguwa tanko – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/09/031)

Yaryasa Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Damaga (PU: 19/41/11/020)
Dogion kano (PU: 19/41/11/006)
Dogion kano (PU: 19/41/11/007)
Jeli (PU: 19/41/11/016)
Kariya (PU: 19/41/11/015)
Kyan gyaran (PU: 19/41/11/010)
Maijuntu (PU: 19/41/11/019)
Sumana (PU: 19/41/11/017)
Sumana (PU: 19/41/11/021)
Tashar insu (PU: 19/41/11/008)
Tsamiya (PU: 19/41/11/012)
Ung. dole (PU: 19/41/11/005)
Ung. dole (PU: 19/41/11/011)
Ung. tudu (PU: 19/41/11/009)
Unguwa ibrahim – primary school (PU: 19/41/11/018)
Yar maraya (PU: 19/41/11/013)
Yar maraya (PU: 19/41/11/014)
Yar yas c/gari (PU: 19/41/11/001)
Yar yas c/gari (PU: 19/41/11/002)
Yar yas c/gari (PU: 19/41/11/003)
Yar yas c/gari (PU: 19/41/11/004)
Yarmariya – primary school i (PU: 19/41/11/023)
Yarmariya – primary school ii (PU: 19/41/11/024)
Yaryasa – primary school iv (PU: 19/41/11/022)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.