Ungogo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bachirawa Ward

(30 Polling Booths )
Amarzakawa (PU: 19/42/01/001)
Bachirawa (PU: 19/42/01/002)
Bachirawa cikin gari i (PU: 19/42/01/003)
Bachirawa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/42/01/004)
Bachirawa cikin gari iii (PU: 19/42/01/005)
Bachirawa cikin gari iv (PU: 19/42/01/006)
Bachirawa cikin gari v (PU: 19/42/01/007)
Bachirawa cikin gari vi (PU: 19/42/01/008)
Bachirawa cikin gari vii (PU: 19/42/01/009)
Bachirawa cikin gari viii (PU: 19/42/01/010)
Bachirawa g/maigari i (PU: 19/42/01/014)
Bachirawa g/maigari ii (PU: 19/42/01/015)
Bachirawa gabas i (PU: 19/42/01/011)
Bachirawa gabas ii (PU: 19/42/01/012)
Bachirawa gabas iii (PU: 19/42/01/013)
Bachirawa tukwane i (PU: 19/42/01/016)
Bachirawa tukwane ii (PU: 19/42/01/017)
Bachirawa tukwane iii (PU: 19/42/01/018)
Bachirawa tukwane iv (PU: 19/42/01/019)
Bachirawa tukwane v (PU: 19/42/01/020)
Bachirawa tukwane vi (PU: 19/42/01/021)
Bachirawa tukwane vii (PU: 19/42/01/022)
G/iya (PU: 19/42/01/023)
Katsinawa i (PU: 19/42/01/024)
Katsinawa ii (PU: 19/42/01/025)
Katsinawa iii (PU: 19/42/01/026)
Kududdufawa g/mai unguwa (PU: 19/42/01/027)
Kududdufawa g/maigari (PU: 19/42/01/028)
Zango kaya (PU: 19/42/01/029)
Zango kaya g/mai unguwa (PU: 19/42/01/030)

Gayawa Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Dankunkuru i (PU: 19/42/02/001)
Dankunkuru ii (PU: 19/42/02/002)
Gayawa i (PU: 19/42/02/003)
Gayawa ii (PU: 19/42/02/004)
Gayawa iii (PU: 19/42/02/005)
Gunde (PU: 19/42/02/006)
Koranchi (PU: 19/42/02/007)
Kumantaka (PU: 19/42/02/008)
Rimaye (PU: 19/42/02/009)
Ummadawa (PU: 19/42/02/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Kadawa Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Basilla i (PU: 19/42/03/001)
Basilla ii (PU: 19/42/03/002)
Danrimi i (PU: 19/42/03/003)
Danrimi ii (PU: 19/42/03/004)
Danrimi iii (PU: 19/42/03/005)
Danrimi iv (PU: 19/42/03/006)
Kadawa i (PU: 19/42/03/007)
Kadawa ii (PU: 19/42/03/008)
Kadawa iii (PU: 19/42/03/009)
Kadawa iv (PU: 19/42/03/010)
Makera (PU: 19/42/03/011)
Rafin malam (PU: 19/42/03/012)
Ungogo tech. college (PU: 19/42/03/013)
Zangon bare-bari (PU: 19/42/03/014)

Karo Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Bagujan (PU: 19/42/04/001)
Karo (PU: 19/42/04/002)
Minuka (PU: 19/42/04/003)
Tarda i (PU: 19/42/04/004)
Tarda ii (PU: 19/42/04/005)
Waceni (PU: 19/42/04/006)

Panisau Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Gera i (PU: 19/42/05/001)
Gera ii (PU: 19/42/05/002)
Kera (PU: 19/42/05/003)
Panisau i (PU: 19/42/05/004)
Panisau ii (PU: 19/42/05/005)
Panisau iii (PU: 19/42/05/006)
Panisau iv (PU: 19/42/05/007)
Panisau v (PU: 19/42/05/008)
Sabon gari (PU: 19/42/05/009)
Walawa (PU: 19/42/05/010)
Yola (PU: 19/42/05/011)

Rangaza Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Ink yen i (PU: 19/42/06/001)
Ink yen ii (PU: 19/42/06/002)
Kunza shauni (PU: 19/42/06/003)
Kwajalawa (PU: 19/42/06/004)
Rangaza i (PU: 19/42/06/005)
Rangaza ii (PU: 19/42/06/006)
Rangaza iii (PU: 19/42/06/007)
Rumawa (PU: 19/42/06/008)
S/rangaza i (PU: 19/42/06/009)
S/rangaza ii (PU: 19/42/06/010)
S/rangaza iii (PU: 19/42/06/011)
S/rangaza iv (PU: 19/42/06/012)
S/rangaza v (PU: 19/42/06/013)
S/rangaza vi (PU: 19/42/06/014)
Zaura babba i (PU: 19/42/06/015)
Zaura babba ii (PU: 19/42/06/016)
Zaura babba iii (PU: 19/42/06/017)
Zaura fulani (PU: 19/42/06/021)
Zaura kadage (PU: 19/42/06/022)
Zaurad/babba i (PU: 19/42/06/018)
Zaurad/babba ii (PU: 19/42/06/019)
Zaurad/babba iii (PU: 19/42/06/020)
Zaurayan ali (PU: 19/42/06/023)

 Rijiyar zaki Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
B.u.k. staf quarters i (PU: 19/42/07/001)
B.u.k. staf quarters ii (PU: 19/42/07/002)
B.u.k. staf quarters iii (PU: 19/42/07/003)
Dausayi i (PU: 19/42/07/004)
Dausayi ii (PU: 19/42/07/005)
Dausayi iii (PU: 19/42/07/006)
Rijiyar zaki i (PU: 19/42/07/007)
Rijiyar zaki ii (PU: 19/42/07/008)
Rijiyar zaki iii (PU: 19/42/07/009)
Rijiyar zaki iv (PU: 19/42/07/010)
Rijiyar zaki v (PU: 19/42/07/011)
Rijiyar zaki vi (PU: 19/42/07/012)
Rijiyar zaki vii (PU: 19/42/07/013)
Rimin gata i (PU: 19/42/07/014)
Rimin gata ii (PU: 19/42/07/015)
Rimin zakara i (PU: 19/42/07/016)
Rimin zakara ii (PU: 19/42/07/017)

Tudun fulani Ward

(28 Polling Booths )
Chiromawa (PU: 19/42/08/001)
Dabaro (PU: 19/42/08/002)
Gadan (PU: 19/42/08/003)
Jajira c/gari (PU: 19/42/08/005)
Jajira f/limawa (PU: 19/42/08/007)
Jajira gobirawa (PU: 19/42/08/006)
Jamadi i (PU: 19/42/08/008)
Jamadi ii (PU: 19/42/08/009)
Jamadi iii (PU: 19/42/08/010)
Jamadi iv (PU: 19/42/08/011)
Rubudi (PU: 19/42/08/012)
Sabuwar gadan i (PU: 19/42/08/013)
Sabuwar gadan ii (PU: 19/42/08/014)
Tudun fulani i (PU: 19/42/08/015)
Tudun fulani ii (PU: 19/42/08/016)
Tudun fulani iii (PU: 19/42/08/017)
Tudun fulani iv (PU: 19/42/08/018)
Waika (PU: 19/42/08/019)
Yadau (PU: 19/42/08/004)
Yankifi a (PU: 19/42/08/020)
Yankifi ii (PU: 19/42/08/021)
Yankifi iii (PU: 19/42/08/022)
Yankifi iv (PU: 19/42/08/023)
Yankifi ix (PU: 19/42/08/028)
Yankifi v (PU: 19/42/08/024)
Yankifi vi (PU: 19/42/08/025)
Yankifi vii (PU: 19/42/08/026)
Yankifi viii (PU: 19/42/08/027)

Ungogo Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Alharini (PU: 19/42/09/001)
B/kasuwa (PU: 19/42/09/002)
Doka (PU: 19/42/09/003)
Gandu (PU: 19/42/09/004)
Kakurum (PU: 19/42/09/005)
Kansuwa (PU: 19/42/09/006)
Mashuni (PU: 19/42/09/007)
Minkyau (PU: 19/42/09/008)
Nasara doka (PU: 19/42/09/009)
Sabuwar doka i (PU: 19/42/09/010)
Sabuwar doka ii (PU: 19/42/09/011)
Sabuwar doka iii (PU: 19/42/09/012)
Ungogo arewa i (PU: 19/42/09/013)
Ungogo arewa ii (PU: 19/42/09/014)
Ungogo gabas (PU: 19/42/09/017)
Ungogo jangaru i (PU: 19/42/09/019)
Ungogo jangaru ii (PU: 19/42/09/020)
Ungogo kudu i (PU: 19/42/09/015)
Ungogo kudu ii (PU: 19/42/09/016)
Ungogo yamma (PU: 19/42/09/018)
Yammadi (PU: 19/42/09/021)

Yadakunya Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Adaraye i (PU: 19/42/10/001)
Adaraye ii (PU: 19/42/10/002)
Dausara i (PU: 19/42/10/003)
Dausara ii (PU: 19/42/10/004)
Inusawa i (PU: 19/42/10/005)
Inusawa ii (PU: 19/42/10/006)
S/ inusawa i (PU: 19/42/10/007)
S/ inusawa ii (PU: 19/42/10/008)
Yadakunya hospital i (PU: 19/42/10/013)
Yadakunya hospital ii (PU: 19/42/10/014)
Yadakunya i (PU: 19/42/10/009)
Yadakunya ii (PU: 19/42/10/010)
Yadakunya iii (PU: 19/42/10/011)
Yadakunya iv (PU: 19/42/10/012)
Yar inusawa i (PU: 19/42/10/015)
Yar inusawa ii (PU: 19/42/10/016)

 Zango Ward

(29 Polling Booths )
Bulbula i (PU: 19/42/11/001)
Bulbula ii (PU: 19/42/11/002)
Bulbula iii (PU: 19/42/11/003)
Rimin kebe gabas v (PU: 19/42/11/018)
Rimin kebe gabas vi (PU: 19/42/11/015)
Rimin kebe gabas vii (PU: 19/42/11/016)
Rimin kebe gabas viii (PU: 19/42/11/017)
Rimin kebe i (PU: 19/42/11/006)
Rimin kebe i (PU: 19/42/11/008)
Rimin kebe ii (PU: 19/42/11/007)
Rimin kebe ii (PU: 19/42/11/009)
Rimin kebe yamma i (PU: 19/42/11/010)
Rimin kebe yamma ii (PU: 19/42/11/011)
Rimin kebe yamma iii (PU: 19/42/11/012)
Rimin kebe yamma iv (PU: 19/42/11/013)
Rimin kebe yamma v (PU: 19/42/11/014)
Yar kwajalawa (PU: 19/42/11/019)
Zango c/gari v (PU: 19/42/11/024)
Zango c/gari vi (PU: 19/42/11/025)
Zango l/gari i (PU: 19/42/11/020)
Zango l/gari ii (PU: 19/42/11/021)
Zango l/gari iii (PU: 19/42/11/022)
Zango l/gari iv (PU: 19/42/11/023)
Zango marikita ix (PU: 19/42/11/028)
Zango marikita vii (PU: 19/42/11/026)
Zango marikita viii (PU: 19/42/11/027)
Zango marikita x (PU: 19/42/11/029)
Zangoni gabas i (PU: 19/42/11/004)
Zangoni gabas ii (PU: 19/42/11/005)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.